EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 471pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 John Leisk
Joseph Skornia
200m25.2s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Oliver May
Niall Wishart
400m54.6s =
52.9s =
24pts
28pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Benjamin Ridley-Johnson
800m2m06.1s =
2m16.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Thomas Gifford
Sam Harry
1500m4m57.4s =
4m35.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Ben Stanton
Cameron Bashir
Hurdles13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Bowditch
Henry Dow
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Tom Bowditch
Long Jump5.38m =
4.92m =
18pts
14pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Joseph Skornia
Triple Jump12.29m =
11.30m =
23pts
18pts
 John Leisk
Niall Wishart
Shot10.30m =
9.31m =
17pts
13pts
 Benjamin Ridley-Johnson
Henry Dow
Discus39.05m =
25.57m =
28pts
17pts
 Francis Bloomfield
Sam Harry
Javelin31.31m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Stanton
:
Hammer30.28m =
31.16m =
18pts
19pts
 Oliver May
Ali Haines
2 : 426pts : St Albans School, Hertfordshire
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Albert Koomson
Vince Chan
200m24.9s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Oliver Ng
Jamie Gore
400m56.8s =
57.4s =
21pts
20pts
 James Crookston
Stephen Farquhar
800m2m05.6s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Tom Brooks
:
1500m4m32.6s =
4m55.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Vasudev Zaver
Nick Pomfrit
Hurdles13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Louis Grant
Matthew Mubiru
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Jamie Gore
Nick Pomfrit
Long Jump5.13m =
5.19m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Ng
Stephen Farquhar
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.55m =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Mubiru
Tom Brooks
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Grant
:
Shot9.59m =
7.72m =
14pts
8pts
 James Mohajer
Vasudev Zaver
Discus34.60m =
21.70m =
25pts
13pts
 Marcus Kastantonis
James Crookston
Javelin34.69m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chris Springthorpe
:
3 : 425pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Zander Youngman
Hon Sang Lee
200m25.5s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Toby Fletcher
Richard Wetherall
400m57.9s =
59.6s =
19pts
17pts
 James Randell
Oliver Ewing
800m2m14.6s =
2m31.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Charlie Taylor
Charlie Horn
1500m4m54.0s =
4m49.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Tommy Johnston
Jack Dampier
Hurdles12.4s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Sam Smith
Efezino Mario-Ghae
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.77m =
17pts
25pts
 Toby Fletcher
Efezino Mario-Ghae
Long Jump4.49m =
4.89m =
9pts
13pts
 Tommy Johnston
Oliver Ewing
Triple Jump9.92m =
11.45m =
11pts
19pts
 Jack Dampier
Sam Smith
Shot10.97m =
11.22m =
19pts
20pts
 Elliot Clarke
Richard Wetherall
Discus29.16m =
28.24m =
20pts
19pts
 Charlie Taylor
Hon Sang Lee
Javelin33.44m =
33.30m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Hoskins
Charlie Horn
4 : 417pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Michael Legg
Talou Efunkoya
200m24.5s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Ryan Perrira
Christy McCall
400m56.0s =
61.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Jon Rendell
James Woodham
800m2m42.7s =
2m37.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Liam James
Oliver Martin
1500m4m59.4s =
5m00.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Conor Breen
Austin Moore
Hurdles12.1s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Jack Field
Chris Such
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Christy McCall
Austin Moore
Long Jump5.31m =
5.00m =
18pts
15pts
 Ryan Perrira
James Woodham
Triple Jump11.51m =
10.98m =
19pts
16pts
 Jon Rendell
Liam James
Shot10.31m =
10.95m =
17pts
19pts
 Chris Such
Talou Efunkoya
Discus26.30m =
24.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Immanuel Palmer
Conor Breen
Javelin32.75m =
26.52m =
15pts
11pts
 Ellis Bannard
Oliver Martin
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
East Anglia : Regional Final : Ridlins Wood Playing Fields : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 399pts : Hylands School, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jake Ellis
Christopher Ivermee
200m25.6s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Harrington
Tom Marshall
400m60.6s =
58.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Wright
Jack Mayo
800m2m26.4s =
2m18.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Adam Crook
Steven Hardy
1500m4m47.9s =
5m12.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Bradley Sherident
Tinashe Mutero
Hurdles12.9s =
14.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Gary Davies
James Riches
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 William May
Jack Harrington
Long Jump5.06m =
5.17m =
15pts
16pts
 Adam Crook
Jack Wright
Triple Jump10.19m =
10.97m =
12pts
16pts
 Bradley Sherident
Tinashe Mutero
Shot11.03m =
10.04m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Goodwin
Jake Ellis
Discus26.23m =
30.14m =
17pts
21pts
 Christopher Ivermee
Jack Mayo
Javelin32.58m =
33.79m =
15pts
16pts
 Tom Marshall
Gary Davies
6 : 385pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m11.9s =
13.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Joshua Hutchison
Tom Airey
200m25.9s =
28.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Toby Ward
George Barnard
400m62.5s =
63.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Nunn
Owen Smith
800m2m12.9s =
2m23.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Tyron Bright
Dan Bruce
1500m4m27.2s =
4m33.9s =
21pts
19pts
 Danny Jackson
Oliver Jones
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Billy Lummis
Jack Jermyn
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Billy Lummis
Dan Bruce
Long Jump4.63m =
4.36m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Nunn
Tom Airey
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.91m =
11pts
11pts
 Tyron Bright
Owen Smith
Shot8.91m =
10.62m =
12pts
18pts
 Toby Ward
Leo White
Discus25.18m =
25.79m =
16pts
17pts
 Joshua Hutchison
George Barnard
Javelin35.19m =
28.05m =
17pts
12pts
 Henry Rose
Jack Jermyn
7 : 330pts : King Edward VI Upper School, Suffolk
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Philip Coe
Kai Stemp
200m27.3s =
27.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Matt Hunt
Leo Zwandahl-Burns
400m57.6s =
64.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Stephen Fenner
Karl Last
800m2m28.2s =
2m25.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Daniel Winser
Andy Canham
1500m4m59.8s =
5m12.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Kearney
Jack Anthony
Hurdles13.3s =
13.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Jonny Lambert
Christian Barnes
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Philip Coe
Leo Zwandahl-Burns
Long Jump3.95m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Kai Stemp
Karl Last
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.66m =
13pts
10pts
 Jonny Lambert
Jack Anthony
Shot13.48m =
8.60m =
27pts
11pts
 Stephen Fenner
Ryan Bennett
Discus23.34m =
21.86m =
14pts
13pts
 Christian Barnes
Matt Hunt
Javelin11.31m =
20.09m =
1pts
7pts
 R Carr
Andy Canham