DUR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Durham : 1st Round : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 11/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 260pts : Whickham School
100m14.6s =
17.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Laura Shield
Jessica Atkins
200m29.7s =
37.7s =
19pts
0pts
 Laurel Pymm
Katie Barrett
800m3m03.4s =
2m56.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Kate Bell
Sophie Winter
1500m5m47.8s =
6m00.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Leigh Dixon
Elise Foster
Hurdles12.0s =
15.8s =
29pts
11pts
 Kathryn Rogers
Jade Morgan
Relay =
67.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
23pts
14pts
 Kathryn Rogers
Jessica Atkins
Long Jump3.90m =
3.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Laura Shield
Jade Morgan
Shot5.32m =
5.72m =
9pts
11pts
 Laurel Pymm
Ellis Stephenson
Discus12.80m =
13.63m =
10pts
11pts
 Meryl Paccitti
Sophie Winter
Javelin9.94m =
11.63m =
6pts
8pts
 Leigh Dixon
Katie Barrett
2 : 257pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College
100m16.2s =
14.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Shellby Moore
Lucy Phillips
200m30.6s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Eleanor Thirlway
Lucy Robson
800m2m53.3s =
3m00.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Sarah Dannat
Erin Richings
1500m6m10.8s =
6m23.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Kate Troy
Emily Noble
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Lauren Henley
Kayleigh Adam
Relay =
65.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Sarah Dannat
Holly Thornton
Long Jump3.39m =
3.45m =
9pts
10pts
 Lauren Henley
Lucy Phillips
Shot6.04m =
4.70m =
12pts
7pts
 Shellby Moore
Kate Troy
Discus16.17m =
13.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Eleanor Thirlway
Kayleigh Adam
Javelin18.32m =
10.74m =
17pts
7pts
 Lucy Robson
Elizabeth Creek
3 : 244pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School
100m16.4s =
14.8s =
5pts
13pts
 Chole Tindale
Anna Smith
200m31.7s =
30.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Annabel Johnson
Kirsty Stewart
800m3m10.7s =
3m15.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Mia Remmington
Gabrielle Banks
1500m6m06.4s =
5m52.8s =
14pts
17pts
 Leanne Mole
Tara Eames
Hurdles16.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
24pts
 Samantha Barnett
Mia Hodgson
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
15pts
22pts
 Samantha Barnett
Mia Hodgson
Long Jump3.12m =
3.80m =
6pts
13pts
 Annabel Johnson
Anna Smith
Shot6.21m =
6.43m =
12pts
13pts
 Stephaine Harrison
Danielle Hocking
Discus11.87m =
12.63m =
9pts
10pts
 Leanne Mole
Tara Eames
Javelin4.93m =
7.33m =
0pts
2pts
 Chole Tindale
Gabrielle Banks
4 : 214pts : Emmanuel College
100m14.7s =
16.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Kate Murphy
Kate Johnson
200m32.9s =
32.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Anna Cummins
Harriet Miller
800m2m38.3s =
2m58.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Rachael Ward
Brogan Lynn
1500m6m32.1s =
6m16.9s =
10pts
13pts
 Hannah Wood
Jenny Young
Hurdles16.6s =
21.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Mollie Kerrigan
Jessica Walmsley
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Kate Johnson
Jessica Walmsley
Long Jump4.15m =
3.09m =
17pts
6pts
 Kate Murphy
Brogan Lynn
Shot4.35m =
4.29m =
6pts
6pts
 Rebecca Hopkins
Hannah Wood
Discus12.34m =
11.84m =
9pts
9pts
 Sarah Aydon
Anna Cummins
Javelin15.84m =
8.66m =
14pts
4pts
 Harriet Miller
Jenny Young
DUR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Durham : 1st Round : Monkton Stadium, Jarrow : 11/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 207pts : Polam Hall School
100m15.3s =
17.5s =
10pts
0pts
 Amy Shakeshaft
Charlotte Elliott
200m32.6s =
31.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Joanne Swinbank
Savanna Farmer
800m2m37.9s =
3m18.4s =
22pts
8pts
 Fiona Dewar
Alice Kilday
1500m5m51.7s =
6m44.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Charlotte Gauja
Hannah Jennings
Hurdles18.0s =
17.5s =
4pts
6pts
 Charlotte Bradshaw
Katie Trotman
Relay69.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Fiona Dewar
Katie Trotman
Long Jump3.54m =
3.14m =
10pts
6pts
 Joanne Swinbank
Amy Shakeshaft
Shot6.70m =
4.17m =
14pts
5pts
 Keshena Barnes-Pierre
Alice Kilday
Discus15.12m =
17.18m =
13pts
16pts
 Charlotte Gauja
Kate Baxter
Javelin7.46m =
11.52m =
2pts
8pts
 Savanna Farmer
Charlotte Bradshaw
6 : 190pts : Ryton Comprehensive School
100m16.6s =
17.2s =
4pts
1pts
 Jasmine Graham
Ellen Scott
200m33.8s =
31.7s =
7pts
12pts
 Hannah Kennedy
Fiona Musgrove
800m3m33.0s =
3m27.1s =
4pts
5pts
 Tamsyn McKenna
Katie Ullyart
1500m5m50.7s =
5m39.8s =
17pts
19pts
 Erin Smith
Elsie Wild
Hurdles =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Olivia Bailey
Ellen Morton
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Tamsyn McKenna
Elsie Wild
Long Jump2.34m =
2.96m =
0pts
5pts
 Erin Smith
Fiona Musgrove
Shot5.90m =
6.85m =
11pts
15pts
 Jasmine Graham
Hannah Kennedy
Discus13.88m =
11.68m =
11pts
8pts
 Alison Murray
Ellen Scott
Javelin17.37m =
7.34m =
16pts
2pts
 Sarah Murray
Katie Ullyart
7 : 162pts : Tudhoe Grange School
100m16.6s =
18.9s =
4pts
0pts
 Anna Bulmer
Lexie Daye
200m30.9s =
34.6s =
15pts
5pts
 Teresa Cox
Courtney Tallentire
800m3m22.7s =
3m12.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Sarah Hill
Rebecca Sanders
1500m6m22.5s =
6m08.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Megan Vasey
Bethany Garner
Hurdles18.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Tara Sweeting
Kaitlin Lee
Relay68.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Tara Sweeting
Courtney Tallentire
Long Jump3.66m =
3.05m =
12pts
6pts
 Teresa Cox
Anna Bulmer
Shot6.05m =
5.37m =
12pts
9pts
 Emma Nicholson
Bethany Garner
Discus13.32m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emily Stores
Lexie Daye
Javelin8.71m =
dnf =
4pts
0pts
 Sarah Hill
Kaitlin Lee