ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 1 : Derbyshire Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1276Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
2272The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
3268Friesland School, Nottingham
4239Highfields School, Matlock
4239Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
6224West Park Community School, Derby
7182Lees Brook Community Sports College, Derby
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1272Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
2271Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
3231Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
4217The Meadows Community School, Chesterfield
5121Eckington School, Sheffield
682St Philip Howard Catholic School, Glossop
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1342St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
2291Lady Manners School, Bakewell
3228Netherthorpe School, Chesterfield
4221Hope Valley College, Hope Valley
5179Glossopdale Community College, Glossop
6163Newbold Community School, Chesterfield
7102Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1402Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
2357The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
3334Highfields School, Matlock
4331West Park Community School, Derby
5315Friesland School, Nottingham
6299Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
7243John Flamsteed Community School, Ripley
8174Lees Brook Community Sports College, Derby
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1350Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
2272Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
3225New Mills School and Sixth Form Centre, High Peak
4219Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
5193Eckington School, Sheffield
6188The Meadows Community School, Chesterfield
7178St Philip Howard Catholic School, Glossop
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1354Lady Manners School, Bakewell
2317St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
3310Hope Valley College, Hope Valley
4267Newbold Community School, Chesterfield
5266Netherthorpe School, Chesterfield
6252Glossopdale Community College, Glossop
7161Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1276Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
2240Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
3233John Flamsteed Community School, Ripley
4214Highfields School, Matlock
5199Friesland School, Nottingham
6175Lees Brook Community Sports College, Derby
7165The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
8143West Park Community School, Derby
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1197Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
1197Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
3187St Philip Howard Catholic School, Glossop
4170New Mills School and Sixth Form Centre, High Peak
5169Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
6123The Meadows Community School, Chesterfield
7117Eckington School, Sheffield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1300St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
2276Lady Manners School, Bakewell
3201Hope Valley College, Hope Valley
4164Glossopdale Community College, Glossop
5150Netherthorpe School, Chesterfield
6131Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1232Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
2223West Park Community School, Derby
3215Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
4209The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
5190Friesland School, Nottingham
6169John Flamsteed Community School, Ripley
7161Highfields School, Matlock
897Lees Brook Community Sports College, Derby
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1211Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
1211Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
3199Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
489Eckington School, Sheffield
550St Philip Howard Catholic School, Glossop
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1270Lady Manners School, Bakewell
2255St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
3165Glossopdale Community College, Glossop
4154Newbold Community School, Chesterfield
5144Netherthorpe School, Chesterfield
6128Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Dronfield
793Hope Valley College, Hope Valley