DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 342pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Nick Amos
J Tansley
200m29.2s =
28.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Cormac Frazer
Steven Quinn
400m65.7s =
59.1s =
15pts
23pts
 Jack Staley
D Hare
800m2m44.7s =
2m47.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Wragg
Elliott Watson
1500m5m18.4s =
5m38.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Darcy Atack
Jonathan Lister
Hurdles15.0s =
14.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Philip Eastwood
A Mullaney
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Philip Eastwood
Steven Quinn
Long Jump3.88m =
4.73m =
10pts
19pts
 Harry Wragg
D Hare
Triple Jump08.74m =
09.39m =
12pts
15pts
 Cormac Frazer
A Mullaney
Shot9.58m =
5.35m =
18pts
4pts
 Nick Amos
J Tansley
Discus19.73m =
16.16m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Staley
Owen Robson
Javelin13.46m =
21.65m =
6pts
14pts
 Darcy Atack
Barney Kirk
2 : 291pts : Lady Manners School
100m12.5s =
13.7s =
25pts
13pts
 James Elliott
Joseph Greaves
200m29.3s =
27.3s =
14pts
19pts
 James Henderson
Fraser Hope
400m68.3s =
72.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Marcus Vickery
Jonathan Askham
800m2m47.6s =
2m48.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Liam Brown
Oliver Knowles
1500m6m14.9s =
5m42.8s =
3pts
8pts
 Keiron Horry
Harry Taylor
Hurdles15.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel O'Toole
Edward Mawhood
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.00m =
11pts
3pts
 James Henderson
Edward Mawhood
Long Jump4.30m =
3.79m =
15pts
9pts
 James Elliott
Oliver Knowles
Triple Jump08.57m =
9.55m =
11pts
16pts
 Keiron Horry
Ewan Yates
Shot7.90m =
5.73m =
12pts
5pts
 Marcus Vickery
:
Discus21.22m =
15.49m =
15pts
9pts
 Liam Brown
Jonathan Askham
Javelin19.90m =
23.10m =
12pts
16pts
 Mathew Keeley
Fraser Hope
3 : 228pts : Netherthorpe School
100m13.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Connor Cheswick
Thomas Webster
200m29.5s =
29.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Reece Drabble
Liam Pinder
400m72.9s =
76.0s =
6pts
3pts
 Joseph Barker
Joe Humphries
800m2m42.9s =
3m07.8s =
13pts
4pts
 Nicholas Hayes
Henry Mosley
1500m5m45.6s =
5m44.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Ryan Bates
Josh Pickering
Hurdles14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Dalton McHugh
George Bingham
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.00m =
3pts
3pts
 Joseph Barker
George Bingham
Long Jump3.09m =
3.58m =
2pts
7pts
 Josh Pickering
Liam Pinder
Triple Jump09.15m =
8.57m =
14pts
11pts
 Reece Drabble
Connor Cheswick
Shot8.16m =
9.30m =
13pts
17pts
 Joe Humphries
James Miles
Discus17.05m =
17.90m =
11pts
12pts
 Henry Mosley
Ashley Gibson
Javelin20.13m =
7.57m =
13pts
0pts
 Dalton McHugh
Thomas Webster
4 : 221pts : Hope Valley College
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Bold
Harry Pill
200m35.2s =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Simon Dickinson
Daniel Mulholland
400m69.9s =
74.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Joe Thompson
Liam Keyes
800m2m50.7s =
3m00.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Tom Craig
Luke Woodhouse
1500m5m44.1s =
5m15.7s =
8pts
15pts
 Joel Hulbert
Christy McCorry
Hurdles16.8s =
13.9s =
6pts
20pts
 Sam Morley
Ed Selvey
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.00m =
6pts
3pts
 Simon Dickinson
Sam Morley
Long Jump2.71m =
3.60m =
0pts
8pts
 Harry Bold
Luke Woodhouse
Triple Jump08.16m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Christy McCorry
:
Shot6.75m =
8.04m =
8pts
13pts
 George Hallam
Harry Pill
Discus17.72m =
19.73m =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Thompson
Liam Keyes
Javelin16.11m =
32.32m =
9pts
25pts
 Adam Laybourne
Ed Selvey
DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 179pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Harley Marsden
Connor Quinlan
200m34.4s =
30.6s =
1pts
11pts
 Elliott Gradewell
Joe Ashworth
400m78.9s =
74.2s =
0pts
5pts
 James Curren
Josh Jackson
800m3m30.5s =
2m50.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Dylan Symons
Max White
1500m5m16.6s =
5m38.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Rory Hally-Hogg
Alex Minshull
Hurdles15.2s =
14.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Jonny Taylor
Jake Wilson
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.15m =
6pts
8pts
 Jonny Taylor
Josh Jackson
Long Jump =
3.34m =
0pts
5pts
 Elliott Gradewell
Jake Wilson
Triple Jump7.70m =
08.69m =
6pts
12pts
 Rory Hally-Hogg
Max White
Shot9.99m =
6.29m =
19pts
7pts
 Harley Marsden
Matt Holmes
Discus10.81m =
07.83m =
4pts
0pts
 Joe Ashworth
George Sanders
Javelinnr =
13.23m =
0pts
6pts
 James Curren
Dylan Symons
6 : 163pts : Newbold Community School
100m15.7s =
15.1s =
3pts
6pts
 Louie Kirstenson
Joe Turner
200m29.3s =
31.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Josh Renner
Joe Taylor
400m76.9s =
77.4s =
2pts
1pts
 Martin Crompton
Jake Wheatland
800m2m44.6s =
3m09.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Nathan James
Jack Marckam
1500m5m36.6s =
5m38.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Genn
Sam Kelly
Hurdles16.4s =
18.4s =
7pts
1pts
 Andrew Stevenson
Tom Scott
Relay65.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.05m =
6pts
5pts
 Martin Crompton
Joe Turner
Long Jump3.93m =
3.36m =
11pts
5pts
 Josh Renner
Joe Taylor
Shot6.63m =
4.82m =
8pts
3pts
 Ben Bradbury
Tom Scott
Discus18.78m =
15.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Louie Kirstenson
Jake Wheatland
Javelin15.65m =
22.29m =
8pts
15pts
 Sam Kelly
Jack Marckam
7 : 102pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m13.7s =
22.1s =
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Glossop
Alex Trenam
200m30.7s =
34.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Joe Oates
Brandon Knight
400m90.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tom Howson
:
800m2m50.2s =
3m11.3s =
10pts
3pts
 William Morton
Josiah Filleul
1500m5m43.8s =
5m46.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Connor Dubik
Harry Huddart
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.30m =
8pts
13pts
 Josiah Filleul
Joe Oates
Long Jumpnr =
3.70m =
0pts
9pts
 Joel Collis
Connor Dubik
Triple Jump4.97m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot6.29m =
4.35m =
7pts
1pts
 Jack Ainscough
William Morton
Discus =
7.91m =
0pts
0pts
 Russell Clarke
Jack Shepherd
Javelinnr =
13.88m =
0pts
6pts
 Brandon Knight
: