DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 354pts : Lady Manners School
100m11.5s =
11.5s =
28pts
28pts
 Rory Chambers
Thomas Littler
200m25.1s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Frederic Reynolds
George Clugston
400m56.8s =
89.2s =
21pts
0pts
 Jake Ostrovskis
Harry Kidd
800m2m29.1s =
2m53.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Karl Beresford
Harrison Wyatt
1500m4m53.7s =
5m40.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Tom Farrenden
Seb Lunt
Hurdles15.7s =
15.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Joseph Williams
Edward Lofthouse
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Ostrovskis
Harrison Wyatt
Long Jump5.35m =
5.70m =
18pts
22pts
 Frederic Reynolds
Rory Chambers
Triple Jump8.75m =
10.53m =
5pts
14pts
 Harry Kidd
Thomas Littler
Shot12.27m =
10.66m =
23pts
18pts
 Tom Farrenden
George Clugston
Discus18.59m =
30.16m =
10pts
21pts
 Karl Beresford
Edward Lofthouse
Javelin31.95m =
34.89m =
15pts
17pts
 James Hodgson
Christopher Fairburn
2 : 317pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Davy Dalton
Gianni Petrillo
200m25.6s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 George Bullas
J Gunton
400m60.4s =
60.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Saul Asquith
Callum Marples
800m2m27.8s =
2m27.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Ringsell
Jacob Page
1500m5m24.0s =
4m55.7s =
9pts
14pts
 Christian Hearn
Tim Schaanning
Hurdles16.3s =
13.4s =
3pts
18pts
 John Scott
Adam Cogan
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.45m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 George Bullas
Adam Cogan
Long Jump4.62m =
4.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Davy Dalton
Jacob Page
Triple Jump10.14m =
10.20m =
12pts
13pts
 John Scott
Gianni Petrillo
Shot07.42m =
08.11m =
7pts
9pts
 Luke Ringsell
Jonathan Walker
Discus19.26m =
23.00m =
10pts
14pts
 J Gunton
Callum Marples
Javelin21.22m =
23.76m =
8pts
9pts
 Christian Hearn
Matthew Roberts
3 : 310pts : Hope Valley College
100m11.9s =
13.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Louis Neeves-Love
Steve Rawson
200m24.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Chris Price
:
400m63.5s =
76.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Mark Innes
Joe Dickinson
800m2m28.2s =
2m27.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Will Gratton
Eyre Robert
1500m4m21.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 James Selvey
:
Hurdles14.3s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Sam Buckley
Peter Hartley
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Will Gratton
Arran Dixon
Long Jump4.23m =
4.45m =
7pts
9pts
 Joe Dickinson
Sam Buckley
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.16m =
7pts
12pts
 James Selvey
Mat Burney
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Chris Price
:
Shot10.47m =
08.55m =
17pts
11pts
 Peter Hartley
Eyre Robert
Discus18.25m =
24.84m =
9pts
16pts
 Mark Innes
Lee Ollerenshaw
Javelin26.09m =
34.34m =
11pts
16pts
 Steve Rawson
Louis Neeves-Love
4 : 267pts : Newbold Community School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Tom Julian
Michael Rawlinson
200m27.8s =
25.4s =
11pts
19pts
 George South
Danny Chapman
400m74.7s =
70.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Liam McCloskey
Andrew Milner
800m2m31.9s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Shane Linny
Joe Charity
1500m5m04.9s =
5m43.6s =
13pts
5pts
 Paul Crompton
Mark Hicken
Hurdles15.0s =
14.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Wilkinson
Alec Lander
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
9pts
7pts
 Tom Julian
Joe Charity
Long Jump4.38m =
4.25m =
8pts
7pts
 Paul Crompton
Alec Lander
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.46m =
7pts
14pts
 George South
Mark Hicken
Shot10.21m =
08.57m =
16pts
11pts
 Shane Linny
Andrew Milner
Discus34.00m =
19.11m =
25pts
10pts
 Nick Holt
Danny Chapman
Javelinnr =
23.39m =
0pts
9pts
 Liam McCloskey
Jamie Jenkinson
DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 266pts : Netherthorpe School
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Morris-Docker
Liam Stoddart
200m26.7s =
27.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Alastair Straker
Aiden Chambers
400m55.5s =
66.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Rowland Carter
Ashley Bonnar
800m2m48.3s =
3m05.9s =
7pts
1pts
 Matthew Wild
Ben Wood
1500m4m39.3s =
5m53.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Adam Hunt
Jordan Smith
Hurdles15.6s =
14.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Jonathan Clark
Alex Wynn
Relay58.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.50m =
4pts
16pts
 Ben Wood
Aiden Chambers
Long Jump5.83m =
5.04m =
23pts
15pts
 Rowland Carter
Alastair Straker
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.00m =
14pts
7pts
 Jacob Morris-Docker
Matthew Wild
Shot08.84m =
08.08m =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Wynn
Jonathan Clark
Discusnr =
26.15m =
0pts
17pts
 Liam Stoddart
Jamie Swift
Javelin27.68m =
21.88m =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Stillwell
Ashley Bonnar
6 : 252pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 George Foster-Currie
Miles Tewson
200m25.5s =
28.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Joe Taylor
Tim Malkin
400m72.9s =
67.1s =
2pts
7pts
 Nathen Goddard
Oliver Pidhoreckyi
800m2m32.9s =
2m49.3s =
12pts
6pts
 George Wood
Josh Bridge
1500m5m13.9s =
5m34.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Stock
Alex Ashton
Hurdles15.2s =
12.9s =
9pts
20pts
 Jamie Squires
Ben Hinchliffe
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Nathen Goddard
Ben Hinchliffe
Long Jump5.35m =
4.30m =
18pts
8pts
 George Foster-Currie
Miles Tewson
Triple Jump8.63m =
10.00m =
5pts
12pts
 Joe Taylor
Oliver Pidhoreckyi
Shot06.38m =
07.02m =
3pts
6pts
 George Wood
Tim Malkin
Discus22.68m =
19.14m =
14pts
10pts
 Liam Mooney
Richard Jackson
Javelin29.47m =
08.41m =
13pts
0pts
 Jamie Squires
Sam Stock
7 : 161pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
200m34.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
400m64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m42.4s =
2m26.5s =
9pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m4m59.7s =
5m09.0s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.38m =
4.08m =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.50m =
10pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot09.10m =
10.06m =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin21.31m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 :
: