DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 197pts : Brookfield Community School
100m14.2s =
15.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Olivia Doyle
Madelaine Hayden
200m28.0s =
31.8s =
24pts
12pts
 Grace Wheatley
Lydia McKenzie
800m3m16.0s =
3m39.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Emily Germon
Lucy Sayers
1500m5m48.0s =
7m26.0s =
18pts
1pts
 Chloe Hall
Cindy Stone
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Amelia Hicklin
Natasha Smile
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Cindy Stone
Olivia Doyle
Long Jump0.00m =
2.60m =
0pts
1pts
 Madelaine Hayden
Chloe Hall
Shot4.06m =
7.45m =
5pts
18pts
 Amelia Hicklin
Laura Copestake
Discus13.26m =
9.25m =
11pts
5pts
 Rebecca Crawford
Grace Wheatley
Javelin13.36m =
3.34m =
10pts
0pts
 Lydia McKenzie
Lucy Sayers
1 : 197pts : Tupton Hall School
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Monica Whittaker
Katie Bonsor
200m32.6s =
30.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Sophie Holt
Libby Canning
800m3m19.0s =
3m15.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Lauren Boyd
Abi Barnes
1500m6m46.0s =
5m45.0s =
8pts
18pts
 Katie Johnson
Beth Sutcliffe
Hurdles15.7s =
17.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Georgia Tooby
Darby Kew
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.10m =
0pts
10pts
 Monica Whittaker
Katie Bonsor
Long Jump3.55m =
3.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Georgia Tooby
Beth Sutcliffe
Shot6.78m =
5.56m =
14pts
10pts
 Nicolle Watson
Darby Kew
Discus10.43m =
10.49m =
7pts
7pts
 Sian Griffiths
Libby Canning
Javelin9.02m =
9.50m =
5pts
5pts
 Katie Johnson
Abi Barnes
3 : 187pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m15.0s =
16.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Alexandra Gilbert
Abigail Boardman
200m32.9s =
31.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Beth Tweedie
Abigale Duckworth
800m3m05.0s =
3m23.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Jessica Asher
Isabella Worsley
1500m6m14.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jade Gorogan
:
Hurdles13.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sophie Pasiecznik
:
Relay =
66.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.15m =
16pts
12pts
 Sophie Pasiecznik
Beth Tweedie
Long Jump3.70m =
3.90m =
12pts
14pts
 Alexandra Gilbert
Amy Griffiths
Shot5.20m =
3.84m =
9pts
4pts
 April Caine
Jessica Asher
Discus11.10m =
13.06m =
8pts
10pts
 Isabella Worsley
Abigail Boardman
Javelin =
7.41m =
0pts
2pts
 :
:
4 : 170pts : New Mills School and Sixth Form Centre
100m16.0s =
16.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Hannah Berry
Levi Stanger
200m33.1s =
35.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Abbie James
Katie Berry
800m3m09.0s =
3m13.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Nicole James
Emily Brooks
1500m6m05.0s =
5m31.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Jessica McLeod
Sammie-Jo Nightingale
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alice Bowden
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Alice Bowden
Emily Brooks
Long Jump2.90m =
3.15m =
4pts
7pts
 Jessica McLeod
Levi Stanger
Shot6.29m =
5.00m =
12pts
8pts
 Gemma Thomas
Natasha Zuccotti
Discus11.41m =
9.59m =
8pts
6pts
 Abbie James
Nicole James
Javelin16.86m =
9.41m =
15pts
5pts
 Hannah Berry
Katie Berry
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 169pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Olivia Smith
Hannah Hallam
200m32.5s =
33.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Chloe Gaskall
Michelle Cherry
800m3m06.0s =
3m25.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Hollie Woodhead
Abi Simpson
1500m6m23.0s =
6m10.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Joanna Beaon
Helen Chapman
Hurdles20.6s =
16.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Jasmine Logden
Sophie Clarke
Relay66.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Joanna Beaon
Helen Chapman
Long Jump2.70m =
2.80m =
2pts
3pts
 Hollie Woodhead
Hannah Hallam
Shot4.35m =
5.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Olivia Smith
Sophie Clarke
Discus10.63m =
14.07m =
7pts
12pts
 Jasmine Logden
Savannna Dornell
Javelin13.55m =
5.85m =
11pts
0pts
 Chloe Gaskall
Frances Gray
6 : 123pts : The Meadows Community School
100m16.7s =
16.9s =
3pts
2pts
 Danielle Harrison
Emma Lapworth
200m31.4s =
36.4s =
13pts
2pts
 Belinda Ayres
Jade Weeks
800m3m15.0s =
3m34.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Ella Street
Jessica Wilbourn
1500m7m06.0s =
7m44.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Rachel Wallis
Chloe Allender
Hurdles16.9s =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Charlotte Wilbourn
Chloe Rumsey
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Danielle Harrison
Chloe Rumsey
Long Jump1.65m =
3.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Jade Weeks
Charlotte Wilbourn
Shot6.12m =
4.50m =
12pts
7pts
 Ellen Wilders
Chloe Allender
Discus11.49m =
10.94m =
8pts
7pts
 Kayleigh Walker
Rachel Wallis
Javelin10.77m =
8.99m =
7pts
4pts
 Belinda Ayres
Emma Lapworth
7 : 117pts : Eckington School
100m15.0s =
17.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Laura Dickinson
Hannah Scaife
200m36.6s =
37.8s =
1pts
0pts
 Ellie Harrison
Georgina Bettison
800m3m20.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Walker
:
1500m5m51.0s =
6m46.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Bronte Talbot
Leah Hall
Hurdles16.2s =
16.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Caitlin Baker
Harley English
Relay70.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.05m =
12pts
9pts
 Caitlin Baker
Harley English
Long Jump2.40m =
2.20m =
0pts
0pts
 Georgina Bettison
Hannah Scaife
Shot5.97m =
4.76m =
11pts
7pts
 Bronte Talbot
Helen Disbrow Carpenter
Discus7.60m =
9.05m =
3pts
5pts
 Gemma Stringer
Leah Hall
Javelin5.71m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Laura Dickinson
: