DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 272pts : Brookfield Community School
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Lewis Wilson
Theo Stuart
200m30.1s =
30.2s =
12pts
12pts
 David Dave
Alex Bradshaw
400m66.2s =
73.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Will Stockton
Alex Warsop
800m2m57.0s =
2m45.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Ed Austin
James Yapp
1500m4m55.0s =
5m52.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Campbell Menzies
James Nugent
Hurdles13.7s =
16.5s =
21pts
7pts
 Scott Whitham
Ross Nugent
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Campbell Menzies
James Yapp
Long Jump3.90m =
4.05m =
11pts
12pts
 David Dave
Lewis Wilson
Triple Jump8.70m =
5.60m =
12pts
0pts
 Scott Whitham
James Nugent
Shot9.99m =
7.72m =
19pts
12pts
 Will Stockton
Will Richards
Discus17.08m =
16.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Daniel Neal
Ed Austin
Javelin22.35m =
13.12m =
15pts
6pts
 Ross Nugent
Alex Warsop
2 : 271pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.8s =
13.2s =
8pts
18pts
 Jake Booth
Alex Liu
200m26.8s =
27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Callum Hall
Will Booth
400m64.0s =
74.5s =
17pts
5pts
 Nicky Powell
B Beresford
800m2m43.0s =
3m12.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Harry Chapman
Josh Croggon
1500m6m13.0s =
5m50.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Joseph Skull
Phil Brown
Hurdles16.6s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Niall Hunt
Fazil Ahmed
Relay65.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Phil Brown
B Beresford
Long Jump4.35m =
3.65m =
15pts
8pts
 Will Booth
Josh Croggon
Triple Jumpnr =
8.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Jake Booth
Alex Liu
Shot8.13m =
8.97m =
13pts
16pts
 Ben White
Callum Hall
Discus17.69m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Niall Hunt
:
Javelin15.68m =
20.31m =
8pts
13pts
 Daniel Salt
Fazil Ahmed
Hammer17.30m =
19.97m =
10pts
12pts
 Nicky Powell
M Nadeem
3 : 231pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Partridge
Connor Wiles
200m33.3s =
30.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Baba Jack
Oliver Greaves
400m65.5s =
72.5s =
15pts
7pts
 George Beard
Harry Jackson
800m2m47.0s =
2m46.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Jake Johnson
Alex Roberts
1500m5m46.0s =
6m28.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Matt Ayres
Jordan Reynolds
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Harry Willis
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Charlie Dawes
Harry Willis
Long Jump3.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jak Bunting
:
Triple Jump8.85m =
7.95m =
13pts
8pts
 George Beard
Oliver Greaves
Shot8.63m =
7.00m =
15pts
9pts
 Jordan Reynolds
Alex Roberts
Discus20.66m =
15.45m =
15pts
9pts
 Jake Johnson
Harry Jackson
Javelin19.78m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Baba Jack
Luke Bowling
4 : 217pts : The Meadows Community School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Joshua Haigh
Daniel Symanski
200m32.0s =
34.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Jake Taylor
Daniel Bargh
400m73.9s =
86.3s =
5pts
0pts
 Caleb Molova
Thomas Beebe
800m2m35.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jessie Dickens
Billy Scothern
1500m5m34.0s =
5m58.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Andrew Owen
Liam Hardie
Hurdles14.5s =
18.5s =
17pts
0pts
 Connor Vickers
Liam Saxton
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Joshua Haigh
Connor Vickers
Long Jump4.00m =
3.40m =
12pts
6pts
 Daniel Symanski
Daniel Bargh
Triple Jump7.40m =
7.40m =
3pts
3pts
 Liam Hardie
Andrew Owen
Shot8.79m =
7.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Billy Scothern
Jessie Dickens
Discus19.65m =
16.80m =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Smith
Caleb Molova
Javelin17.20m =
17.87m =
10pts
10pts
 Thomas Beebe
Jonathan Wright
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 121pts : Eckington School
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Tom Gambles
Nathan Fenn
200m31.7s =
32.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Jack Syddall
Jack Brunt
400m =
65.4s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Giles Jarret
800m3m04.0s =
2m57.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Kyle Bowskill
Josh O'Carroll
1500m5m45.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Danny Bushell
:
Hurdles17.1s =
19.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Sam Barringer
Jack Moody
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Danny Bushell
:
Long Jump =
3.90m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Josh O'Carroll
Shot6.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jack Moody
:
Discus13.79m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kyle Bowskill
:
Javelin9.82m =
13.20m =
2pts
6pts
 Tom Gambles
Nathan Fenn
6 : 82pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m15.5s =
16.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Robert Reddington
Anthony Shenton
200m30.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jordon Ellis
Jason Codogan
400m =
70.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Mason Davis
Callum Rothwell
800m2m55.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kyle Bennett
:
Hurdles =
16.2s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Dominic Elliott
Relay65.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Robert Reddington
:
Long Jump3.00m =
3.55m =
2pts
7pts
 Jordon Ellis
Dominic Elliott
Discus15.20m =
15.81m =
9pts
10pts
 Callum Rothwell
Kyle Bennett