DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 350pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m12.0s =
11.6s =
23pts
27pts
 J Ingledew
Tom Brown
200m25.5s =
28.0s =
19pts
11pts
 J Russell
M Kwok
400m61.0s =
60.3s =
15pts
16pts
 O Glen
B Ashman
800m2m36.0s =
2m22.0s =
11pts
16pts
 G Daly
J Wessells
1500m4m57.0s =
5m29.0s =
14pts
8pts
 T Voice
J Tetley
Hurdles13.9s =
14.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Sullivan
W Goodwin
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.55m =
12pts
17pts
 L Massarella
B Ashman
Long Jump5.07m =
5.40m =
15pts
19pts
 J Russell
Tom Brown
Triple Jump10.00m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 J Jackson
J Tetley
Shot10.49m =
10.59m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Sullivan
J Ingledew
Discus19.92m =
21.03m =
11pts
12pts
 J Wessells
W Goodwin
Javelin27.97m =
18.95m =
12pts
6pts
 O Glen
T Voice
2 : 272pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.1s =
12.1s =
12pts
22pts
 Oliver Rouse
Ellis Wall
200m26.7s =
28.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Holmes
Marcus Walker
400m61.6s =
63.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Russ Cullum
Phil Hubbard
800m2m32.0s =
2m51.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Greg Neath
Bradley Clarke
1500m5m09.0s =
5m06.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Greg Hopkinson
Lorenzo Bramante
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Luke Twigg
:
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
11pts
7pts
 Russ Cullum
Sam Holmes
Long Jump4.60m =
5.05m =
11pts
15pts
 James Yates
Ellis Wall
Triple Jump =
9.95m =
0pts
11pts
 Karl Hallam
Phil Hubbard
Shot9.28m =
10.44m =
13pts
17pts
 Greg Neath
Ryan Eyre
Discus17.89m =
24.82m =
9pts
16pts
 Bradley Clarke
Marcus Walker
Javelin15.34m =
19.89m =
4pts
7pts
 Greg Hopkinson
Lorenzo Bramante
3 : 225pts : New Mills School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.6s =
13.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Nathan Schrader
Jamie Corcoran
200m29.2s =
25.8s =
8pts
18pts
 Miles Palmer-Williams
Sean Stanton
400m57.9s =
65.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Bowden
Matthew Holt
800m2m18.0s =
2m39.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Jamie Henderson
Chris Williamson
1500m5m00.0s =
5m37.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Ashley Boardman
Danny Chadwick
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Bowden
Danny Chadwick
Long Jump4.40m =
4.10m =
9pts
6pts
 Jamie Monkman
Sean Stanton
Triple Jump =
9.45m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Miles Palmer-Williams
Shot9.81m =
7.92m =
15pts
9pts
 Jake Unsworth
Chris Williamson
Discus18.32m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Holt
:
Javelin23.66m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Graham Watson
:
4 : 219pts : Brookfield Community School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Andrew Cozens
Nicholas Phillips
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jordan Parsons
:
800m =
2m24.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
George Henson
1500m5m06.0s =
5m07.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jeremy Austin
Edward Bilton
Hurdles14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Eliott Holmes
Sam Greatorex
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Eliott Holmes
Long Jump4.55m =
4.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Sam Greatorex
Jordan Parsons
Triple Jump8.05m =
9.50m =
2pts
9pts
 Edward Bilton
Leo Drennan
Shot0.00m =
9.75m =
0pts
15pts
 Connor Martin
Jeremy Austin
Discus15.34m =
25.07m =
6pts
16pts
 George Henson
Dominic Day
Javelin34.88m =
27.29m =
17pts
12pts
 Jonathan Boothby
Daniel Cartwright
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Mary's College, Spinkhill : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 193pts : Eckington School
100m12.3s =
12.0s =
20pts
23pts
 Tom Atherton
Alex Colton
200m27.7s =
27.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Ashley Causer
Luke Sheldon
400m =
71.1s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Liam Kent
800m2m31.0s =
2m30.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Bastock
Ryan Dickinson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m06.0s =
10pts
12pts
 John Blacklock
George Rodesthenous
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Rodesthenous
:
Long Jump4.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Dickinson
:
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.75m =
6pts
10pts
 John Blacklock
Dean Gregory
Shot8.86m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Atherton
:
Discus21.57m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Bastock
:
Javelin18.39m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ashley Causer
:
6 : 188pts : The Meadows Community School
100m12.5s =
14.8s =
18pts
2pts
 Mitchell Hutton
Alex Simpson
200m27.2s =
26.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Jake Harrison
Gareth Williams
400m76.4s =
72.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Andrew Henson
Ben Jepson
800m2m43.0s =
3m04.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Adam Walker
Curtis Birchall
1500m5m49.0s =
5m24.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Luke Nunn
Alex Smith
Hurdles14.9s =
18.3s =
10pts
0pts
 Keelan Burke
Tom Harden
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.05m =
14pts
1pts
 Mitchell Hutton
Tom Harden
Long Jump3.75m =
4.60m =
2pts
11pts
 Curtis Birchall
Andrew Henson
Triple Jump10.50m =
8.95m =
14pts
6pts
 Jake Harrison
Luke Nunn
Shot9.53m =
7.25m =
14pts
6pts
 Gareth Williams
Sam Warwick
Discus23.51m =
15.87m =
15pts
7pts
 Keelan Burke
Daniel Shum
Javelin18.96m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alex Simpson
:
7 : 178pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Roberts
Dominic Wenner
200m =
29.7s =
0pts
7pts
 Akzel Round
:
400m =
59.2s =
0pts
17pts
 Luke Synott
:
800m2m33.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m10.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Xander O Neill
:
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Jones
:
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.40m =
7pts
12pts
 Alex Williamson
Ben Roberts
Long Jump =
3.35m =
0pts
0pts
 Liam Wilson
Jordan Jones
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Akzel Round
Ellis Stenson
Shot9.39m =
10.24m =
13pts
16pts
 Keiron Weston
Abie Marshall
Discus28.25m =
18.23m =
19pts
9pts
 Samuel Dyson
Richard Core