DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 276pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.8s =
13.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Sam Keeling
Alex Fearn
200m30.5s =
31.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Daniel Ryde
Joshua Owen Towe
400m69.6s =
66.3s =
10pts
14pts
 Steve Ebbrell
Theo Mattinson
800m2m40.0s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Zach Dakin
Robert Wheeler
1500m5m36.0s =
5m25.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Harrison Avery
Alex Monro Jones
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Kristan Brightmore
Jake Smith
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.42m =
14pts
17pts
 Steve Ebbrell
Jacob Harding
Long Jump3.95m =
3.89m =
11pts
10pts
 Zach Dakin
Jake Smith
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.60m =
8pts
12pts
 Daniel Ryde
Sam Keeling
Shot8.29m =
7.98m =
13pts
12pts
 Harrison Avery
Kristan Brightmore
Discus20.87m =
20.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Fearn
Robert Wheeler
Javelin13.61m =
10.38m =
6pts
3pts
 Jordan Walton Gibson
Theo Mattinson
2 : 272pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Zak Moorcroft
Tim Collins
200m27.3s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Robert Collins
Andre Johnson
400m69.3s =
68.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Toby Hooker
Jacob Bullock
800m2m33.0s =
3m06.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Bradley Mason
Louis Johnson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m42.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Alex Robey
Ben Gossling
Hurdles16.0s =
15.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Nicolas Trifunovic
Rhys Fox
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.39m =
0pts
16pts
 Nicolas Trifunovic
Andre Johnson
Long Jump4.10m =
3.18m =
13pts
3pts
 Zak Moorcroft
Louis Johnson
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.01m =
12pts
8pts
 Bradley Mason
Ben Gossling
Shot8.63m =
8.35m =
15pts
14pts
 Robert Collins
Rhys Fox
Discus17.47m =
17.14m =
11pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Wilkinson
Tim Collins
Javelin27.84m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Sam Tozer
Jacob Bullock
3 : 268pts : Friesland School
100m12.5s =
13.8s =
25pts
13pts
 Tom Morgan
Tate Bourne
200m27.9s =
31.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Simon Goodwin
Nathan Johnson
400m66.6s =
67.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Ryder
Alex Elliker
800m2m54.0s =
2m58.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Oliver Fogg
Mitchell Nelson
1500m5m32.0s =
5m51.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Sam Pitts
Hurdles15.4s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Liam Smith
George Ramplin
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Liam Smith
Mitchell Nelson
Long Jump3.95m =
3.77m =
11pts
9pts
 Mykylo Bird
Tate Bourne
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.43m =
14pts
11pts
 Oliver Fogg
Adam Lakhani
Shot10.49m =
5.83m =
21pts
5pts
 Tom Morgan
George Ramplin
Discus18.72m =
11.90m =
13pts
5pts
 Sam Ryder
Sam Pitts
Javelin16.77m =
17.98m =
9pts
10pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Alex Elliker
4 : 239pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Charlie Mason
William Bailey
200m28.9s =
30.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Webb
George Hill
400m68.6s =
66.0s =
12pts
15pts
 James Gemmell
Liam Thorpe
800m2m54.0s =
2m56.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Shane Walker
Ben Losel
1500m5m35.0s =
5m55.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Scott Jackson
Dan Jackson
Hurdles16.2s =
17.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Connor Wigg
Ben Galley
Relay64.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.27m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Webb
Connor Wigg
Long Jump4.10m =
3.36m =
13pts
5pts
 Charlie Mason
William Bailey
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.06m =
11pts
8pts
 James Gemmell
George Hill
Shot11.39m =
5.70m =
24pts
5pts
 Liam Thorpe
Sam Cowley
Discus15.72m =
16.79m =
10pts
11pts
 Ben Losel
George Bloor
Javelin10.78m =
11.79m =
3pts
4pts
 Shane Walker
Scott Jackson
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
4 : 239pts : Highfields School
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
14pts
8pts
 James Neil
Jameson Ward
200m32.6s =
29.3s =
6pts
14pts
 James Macdonald
Tristan Kawalek
400m75.2s =
73.9s =
4pts
5pts
 Will Swift
Harry Spencer
800m2m39.0s =
3m03.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Alex Hancock
Tom Parkin
1500m5m03.0s =
5m49.0s =
18pts
7pts
 George Tighe
Harry Lovatt
Hurdles16.7s =
17.9s =
6pts
2pts
 Josh Burns
Marcus Hathaway
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.24m =
12pts
11pts
 James Neil
Liam Beigg
Long Jump4.02m =
3.95m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Spencer
Harry Breedon
Triple Jump8.40m =
7.00m =
11pts
0pts
 George Tighe
Harry Lovatt
Shot7.96m =
7.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Jameson Ward
Tristan Kawalek
Discus22.45m =
18.27m =
16pts
12pts
 Marcus Hathaway
Tom Parkin
Javelinnr =
28.01m =
0pts
21pts
 Josh Burns
Will Swift
6 : 224pts : West Park Community School
100m14.9s =
14.5s =
7pts
9pts
 George Fowke
Jack Searcy
200m29.6s =
31.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Jake Chilver
Reece Abraham
400m66.3s =
64.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Jake Cartwright
Tobias Mc Naught
800m2m55.0s =
3m02.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Daniel Hinks
Thomas Yates
1500m =
5m47.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Daniel Willmott
Tom Teece
Hurdles16.4s =
20.2s =
7pts
0pts
 Blaise Edwards
Ross Douglas
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.24m =
13pts
11pts
 Jake Chilver
Jack Searcy
Long Jump3.54m =
2.68m =
7pts
0pts
 Blaise Edwards
Thomas Yates
Triple Jump8.15m =
8.11m =
9pts
9pts
 Brendan Hewitson
Tobias Mc Naught
Shot7.27m =
7.67m =
10pts
11pts
 Tendai Kavayi
Tom Teece
Discus14.39m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Hinks
:
Javelin14.02m =
19.19m =
7pts
12pts
 Jake Cartwright
Daniel Willmott
Hammer =
29.02m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Ross Douglas
7 : 182pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Nugent
Richard Reeves
200m31.2s =
31.7s =
9pts
8pts
 William Stanton
Harrison Metcalf
400m67.6s =
67.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Aaron Mannion
Thomas Bilson
800m2m58.0s =
3m02.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Callum Tickner
Joshua Armstrong
1500m6m21.0s =
6m37.0s =
2pts
0pts
 Sean Faulkner
Sam Bestwick
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.21m =
11pts
10pts
 Kieran Jackson
Adam Sellers
Long Jump4.11m =
3.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Nugent
Sean Faulkner
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.93m =
11pts
13pts
 William Stanton
Thomas Bilson
Shot4.80m =
4.44m =
3pts
2pts
 Harrison Metcalf
Callum Tickner
Discus15.20m =
14.00m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Booth
Gareth Griffiths