DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 402pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.9s =
11.9s =
14pts
24pts
 Oliver Fewtrell
Daniel Shearer
200m26.7s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Robinson
George Tressider
400m59.5s =
58.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Sam Froggatt
Charles Mann
800m2m27.0s =
2m20.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Michael Ward
Sam John
1500m4m44.0s =
5m11.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Damian Hodgkinson
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Richard Archer
Adam Cundy
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.75m =
1.45m =
24pts
14pts
 Richard Archer
Matthew Riley
Long Jump4.91m =
4.46m =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Froggatt
Oliver Fewtrell
Triple Jump11.77m =
10.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Sam John
George Tressider
Shot10.42m =
10.90m =
17pts
19pts
 Joshua Redfern
Jack Robinson
Discus25.03m =
18.81m =
16pts
10pts
 Adam Cundy
Damian Hodgkinson
Javelin28.96m =
38.76m =
13pts
19pts
 Michael Ward
:
2 : 357pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m13.0s =
12.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Harry Whittingham
Patrick Cave
200m26.4s =
27.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Lewis Madeley
Oliver Watson
400m61.6s =
64.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Jacob Roome
Ben Webster
800m2m22.0s =
2m15.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Wilson
Michael Bosworth
1500m5m02.0s =
5m05.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Wilf Shorrock
David Narborough
Hurdles15.4s =
13.6s =
8pts
17pts
 James Cozens
Joe Dawes
Relay58.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.65m =
11pts
21pts
 Lewis Madeley
Joe Dawes
Long Jump4.45m =
4.29m =
9pts
7pts
 James Cozens
Patrick Cave
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.72m =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Whittingham
Oliver Watson
Shot12.77m =
9.90m =
25pts
15pts
 Mitchel Hunt
Ben Webster
Discus25.08m =
28.55m =
16pts
20pts
 Wilf Shorrock
Michael Bosworth
Javelin40.46m =
31.05m =
20pts
14pts
 Jacob Roome
Peter Neal
3 : 334pts : Highfields School
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Jonathan Boyack
Daniel Pegg
200m25.0s =
27.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Andrew Elder
James Heading
400m63.9s =
64.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Tom Donnelly
Jamie Walker
800m2m12.0s =
2m38.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Jonathan Doull
Jack Walden
1500m5m43.0s =
5m39.0s =
5pts
6pts
 James Thraves
Lee McNicholas
Hurdles15.4s =
13.8s =
8pts
16pts
 Sam Knowles
Jordon Bullen
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.30m =
16pts
9pts
 David Boden
Jonathan Doull
Long Jump4.59m =
4.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Jonathan Boyack
Andrew Elder
Triple Jump10.17m =
8.54m =
12pts
4pts
 Lee McNicholas
Jack Walden
Shot10.76m =
10.73m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Donnelly
James Thraves
Discus26.68m =
20.07m =
18pts
11pts
 James Heading
Jamie Walker
Javelin35.47m =
16.99m =
17pts
5pts
 Ross Buxton
Jordon Bullen
4 : 331pts : West Park Community School
100m13.2s =
12.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Jonathan Poulter
Gareth Keeling
200m26.1s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 George Cant
Robb Stringer
400m62.7s =
55.0s =
13pts
24pts
 Liam Guest
Joe Swindell
800m2m46.0s =
2m20.0s =
8pts
16pts
 Alex Lynam
Jack Yates
1500mdnf =
5m33.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Daniel Caborn
Tom Bennett
Hurdles17.7s =
13.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Keiron Dixon
Thomas Stevenson
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.70m =
11pts
22pts
 Liam Guest
Thomas Stevenson
Long Jump4.73m =
4.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathan Cook
Jack Yates
Triple Jump10.94m =
10.25m =
16pts
13pts
 George Cant
Joe Cunningham
Shot10.84m =
11.61m =
18pts
21pts
 Alex Lynam
Tom Bennett
Discus22.89m =
13.52m =
14pts
5pts
 Keiron Dixon
Robb Stringer
Javelin25.49m =
30.89m =
10pts
14pts
 Daniel Caborn
Joe Swindell
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 315pts : Friesland School
100m12.7s =
14.3s =
16pts
5pts
 Mark Matthews
Marcus Annison
200m23.9s =
26.8s =
24pts
14pts
 Oliver Davis
Josh West
400m61.2s =
68.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Ryan Wenn
Oliver Ball
800m2m24.0s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Cuomo
Liam Osbiston
1500m5m21.0s =
5m03.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Harry Foster
Jack Hawley
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Sam Keaveney
Peter Lawson
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Goold
Travis Munn
Long Jump5.06m =
4.27m =
15pts
7pts
 Mark Matthews
Liam Osbiston
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.50m =
11pts
14pts
 Ryan Wenn
Peter Lawson
Shot8.27m =
9.67m =
10pts
14pts
 Oliver Ball
Marcus Annison
Discus27.79m =
21.67m =
19pts
13pts
 Oliver Davis
Josh West
Javelin20.50m =
26.16m =
7pts
11pts
 Oliver Cuomo
Jack Hawley
6 : 299pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Robbie Williamson
Chris Killeen
200m25.8s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Patrick Connolly
Louis Smith
400m56.2s =
63.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Tom Wildgoose
Tom Potts
800m2m29.0s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Jonathon Hind
Luke Firth
1500m5m04.0s =
5m23.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Oliver Cooper
Robert Weston
Hurdles14.6s =
16.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Francis Oakes
George Clitheroe
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.30m =
17pts
9pts
 Patrick Connolly
Luke Firth
Long Jump4.66m =
4.29m =
11pts
7pts
 Robbie Williamson
Louis Smith
Triple Jump11.26m =
10.33m =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Wildgoose
Francis Oakes
Shot9.67m =
9.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Issac Cherry
Chris Killeen
Discus16.83m =
18.63m =
8pts
10pts
 Tom Potts
Robert Weston
Javelin24.55m =
17.65m =
10pts
5pts
 Laurie Simmonds
George Clitheroe
7 : 243pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Tim Barlow
Alistair Waters
200m28.5s =
29.4s =
10pts
7pts
 James Holden
Jonathan Parkin
400m65.0s =
66.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Joshua Hardwick
Jack Caldicottt
800m2m21.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Curtis Ward
Jack Dakin
1500m5m04.0s =
5m10.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Michael Cresswell
Jordan Fahey
Hurdles15.5s =
13.8s =
7pts
16pts
 Edward Leighton
Sam Vickers
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
9pts
9pts
 Curtis Ward
Joshua Hardwick
Long Jump3.96m =
4.37m =
4pts
8pts
 Edward Leighton
Michael Cresswell
Triple Jump9.44m =
8.76m =
9pts
5pts
 Sam Vickers
:
Shot9.15m =
7.00m =
13pts
6pts
 Robert Still
James Holden
Discus20.36m =
18.32m =
11pts
9pts
 Ryan Campion
Jordan Fahey
Javelin23.80m =
17.19m =
9pts
5pts
 Jonathan Parkin
Jack Dakin
8 : 174pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m13.1s =
12.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Louis Ratcliffe
Jake Davis
200m28.0s =
29.9s =
11pts
6pts
 Callum Nock
Samuel Mount
400m62.3s =
79.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Thomas Antrobus
Thomas Bint
800mdisq =
2m33.0s =
0pts
12pts
 David Pearson
Ryan Fitzhugh
1500m5m26.0s =
5m18.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Liam Ward
Llwyd Griffiths
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Tessier-Cox
Jonathon Miles
Long Jump4.51m =
4.58m =
10pts
10pts
 Louis Ratcliffe
Jake Davis
Triple Jump7.55m =
7.99m =
0pts
2pts
 Thomas Bint
Llwyd Griffiths
Shot9.11m =
6.08m =
13pts
3pts
 Wayne Oxley
Liam Ward
Discus20.17m =
11.43m =
11pts
2pts
 Thomas Antrobus
David Pearson
Javelin22.91m =
13.87m =
9pts
3pts
 Callum Nock
Ryan Fitzhugh