ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1321Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2249St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
3234West Lakes Academy, Egremont
4188Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
5175Walney School, Barrow-in-Furness
6105William Howard School, Brampton
796Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1301Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2295Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3265Dallam School, Milnthorpe
4245Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
5244Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
6191Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7189Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
8140Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1349Trinity School, Carlisle
2295Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
3278Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
4271The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
5255Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
6198St Bees School, St Bees
7103Whitehaven School, Whitehaven

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1293Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
2287Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
3273Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4210West Lakes Academy, Egremont
5163William Howard School, Brampton
6130St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
7122Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1343Ullswater Community College, Penrith
2274Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3267Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
4259Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5248Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
6218Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
7215Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
8156Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1398Trinity School, Carlisle
2353Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
3285Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4269The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
5266Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
6235St Bees School, St Bees
7155Whitehaven School, Whitehaven

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1253Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
2208Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
3169West Lakes Academy, Egremont
4141Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
566William Howard School, Brampton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1271Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2209Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3197Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4189Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
5187Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
6182Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
7178Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
899Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1328The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
2234Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
3232Keswick School, Keswick
4218Trinity School, Carlisle
5214Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
6209Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
7162Whitehaven School, Whitehaven
8152St Bees School, St Bees

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1257Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
2209Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3180Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
4107West Lakes Academy, Egremont
5105Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh
666William Howard School, Brampton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1295Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2231Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
3221Ullswater Community College, Penrith
4200Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5142Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
6140Ulverston Victoria High School, Ulverston
7139Dallam School, Milnthorpe
8133Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1268The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
1268Keswick School, Keswick
3235Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
4195Trinity School, Carlisle
5188Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
6164Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
7127St Bees School, St Bees
849Whitehaven School, Whitehaven