CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 328pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m15.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Gigha Gibson
Jessica Gilroy
200m28.2s =
33.0s =
24pts
9pts
 Natasha Wilson
Lauren Brown
800m3m03.0s =
2m19.0s =
14pts
28pts
 Geogia Miller
Abbie Hetherington
1500m5m19.0s =
6m04.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Hannah Bethwaite
Helen Dickinson
Hurdles14.5s =
16.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Rosie Groves
Megan Wetherall
Relay67.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Charlotte Ditchburn
Gigha Gibson
Long Jump3.89m =
3.98m =
14pts
15pts
 Rosie Groves
Abbie Hetherington
Shot7.20m =
7.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Eleanor Moffat
Lauren Brown
Discus11.62m =
15.58m =
8pts
14pts
 Geogia Miller
Jessica Gilroy
Javelin30.76m =
13.51m =
31pts
11pts
 Natasha Wilson
Megan Wetherall
2 : 234pts : Cockermouth School
100m13.9s =
16.7s =
20pts
3pts
 Katy Johnson
Heather Fawkes
200m29.9s =
31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Clare Mooney
Holly Stainton
800m2m57.0s =
3m30.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Sarah Emmott
Rachel Parker
1500m5m53.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tania Wilson
Sophie Houghton
Hurdles15.9s =
17.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Ellie Skillen
Daisy Clack
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Ellie Skillen
Clare Mooney
Long Jump3.55m =
3.85m =
11pts
14pts
 Daisy Clack
Holly Stainton
Shot6.34m =
6.19m =
13pts
12pts
 Laura Parker
Sarah Emmott
Discus14.65m =
19.59m =
12pts
19pts
 Rachel Parker
Katy Johnson
Javelin16.35m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Heather Fawkes
Alicia Grainger
3 : 232pts : Keswick School
100m15.6s =
15.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Olivia Leslie
Evie Tonkin
200m31.0s =
34.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Megan Saxton
Emily Cunningham
800m3m05.0s =
3m02.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Amy Bowes
Christina Tully
1500m6m19.0s =
6m43.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Rebecca Furness
Savannah Robinson
Hurdles16.7s =
16.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Sophie Dodds
Charlotte Ecroyd
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Amy Bowes
Charlotte Ecroyd
Long Jump4.05m =
3.49m =
16pts
10pts
 Olivia Leslie
Savannah Robinson
Shot7.28m =
6.69m =
17pts
14pts
 Sophie Dodds
Emily Cunningham
Discus12.41m =
10.76m =
9pts
7pts
 Emily Pratt
Sarah Cullinan
Javelin16.61m =
13.36m =
15pts
10pts
 Megan Saxton
Evie Tonkin
4 : 218pts : Trinity School
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Joanne Irving
Laura Bingham
200m29.3s =
36.6s =
20pts
1pts
 Alison McCorry
Imogen Townsend
800m3m18.0s =
3m09.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Anna Notman
Louise Bell
1500m6m14.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jodie Miller
:
Hurdles15.4s =
16.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Samantha Wilkinson
Chelsea Norris
Relay68.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Georgina Campbell
Jodie Miller
Long Jump4.06m =
3.11m =
16pts
6pts
 Alison McCorry
Laura Bingham
Shot6.30m =
6.90m =
13pts
15pts
 Imogen Townsend
Joanne Irving
Discus10.86m =
9.30m =
7pts
5pts
 Eva Brzeska
Chloe Hyslop
Javelin17.30m =
13.56m =
16pts
11pts
 Samantha Wilkinson
Chelsea Norris
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 214pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m15.4s =
16.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Sophie Fedinand
Hannah Nicolls
200m28.8s =
31.9s =
22pts
11pts
 Taya Dixon
Dani Stobbs
800m2m51.0s =
3m44.0s =
18pts
0pts
 Alex Barbour
Emily Little
1500m5m46.0s =
6m46.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Lori Marshall
Sarah Hughes
Hurdles20.1s =
15.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Portia Inglis
Isobelle Rosindell
Relay69.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Sarah Hughes
Isobelle Rosindell
Long Jump3.90m =
3.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Taya Dixon
Alex Barbour
Shot5.54m =
6.96m =
10pts
15pts
 Catherine Tompkins
Dani Stobbs
Discus15.38m =
13.42m =
13pts
11pts
 Hannah Watts
Emily Little
Javelin12.63m =
6.51m =
9pts
1pts
 Hannah Nicolls
Sophie Fedinand
6 : 209pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m14.5s =
15.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Rio Hardy
Kristina Ivison
200m29.8s =
31.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Ashleigh Brunton
Beth Towers
800m3m04.0s =
2m59.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Natasha Bridson
Abby Haddow
1500m6m17.0s =
6m26.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Steffi Hardy
Jessica McAdam
Hurdles18.3s =
19.1s =
3pts
0pts
 Cheyenne Blacklock
Melissa McGrory
Relay68.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
20pts
13pts
 Rio Hardy
Abby Haddow
Long Jump3.35m =
2.44m =
9pts
0pts
 Steffi Hardy
Cheyenne Blacklock
Shot7.09m =
4.63m =
16pts
7pts
 Emily Hartley
Beth Towers
Discus11.95m =
14.30m =
9pts
12pts
 Alysha Thompson
Kristina Ivison
Javelin12.80m =
6.20m =
10pts
1pts
 Ashleigh Brunton
Melissa McGrory
7 : 162pts : Whitehaven School
100m13.4s =
16.4s =
25pts
5pts
 Emily Cummings
Lauren Carter
200m35.9s =
37.6s =
3pts
0pts
 Jade Kevern
Sophie Mason
800m =
3m21.0s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Danielle Scott
1500m7m05.0s =
6m34.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Shona Macleod
Toni Cooper
Hurdles16.8s =
17.6s =
8pts
5pts
 Michelle Banks
Melissa Murphy
Relay =
65.4s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.11m =
24pts
11pts
 Emily Cummings
Lauren Carter
Long Jump3.16m =
3.61m =
7pts
11pts
 Jade Kevern
Melissa Murphy
Shot4.96m =
6.63m =
8pts
14pts
 Michelle Banks
Aimee Riley
Discus11.29m =
6.46m =
8pts
1pts
 Shona Macleod
Sophie Mason
Javelin6.43m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Rosie Williams
:
8 : 152pts : St Bees School
100m17.3s =
16.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Amelia Tyson
Chloe Spedding
200m37.5s =
32.2s =
0pts
10pts
 Paije Finnis
Julieanne Thompson
800m3m33.0s =
3m25.0s =
4pts
6pts
 Tia Pullin
Bentley Leah
1500m5m42.0s =
6m20.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Sarah Beattie
Charlotte Williams
Hurdles17.7s =
19.0s =
5pts
1pts
 Claire Evans
Daniki Lewis
Relay68.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Heather Redhead
Chloe Spedding
Long Jump3.37m =
3.19m =
9pts
7pts
 Daniki Lewis
Amelia Tyson
Shot5.29m =
6.15m =
9pts
12pts
 Paije Finnis
Julieanne Thompson
Discus12.49m =
11.83m =
9pts
9pts
 Sarah Beattie
Bentley Leah
Javelin9.49m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Claire Evans
Yasmine Hughes