CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 349pts : Trinity School
100m14.8s =
13.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Ben Rimmer
Luke Foster
200m30.7s =
30.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Dhalech Hamzah
Alex Nixon
400m67.0s =
64.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Joel Davidson
Guy Wilkinson
800m2m34.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Joseph Bradley
Peel Mattew
1500m5m07.0s =
5m12.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Bradley
Jordan Hull
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Thomas Forsyth
Grieve Thomas
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Thomas Forsyth
Luke Foster
Long Jump4.21m =
4.01m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Rimmer
Matthew Bradley
Triple Jump9.01m =
9.15m =
14pts
14pts
 Dhalech Hamzah
Alex Nixon
Shot8.23m =
8.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Joel Davidson
Guy Wilkinson
Discus24.45m =
22.65m =
18pts
17pts
 Lewis Fuller
Ross Sawyer
Javelin28.31m =
21.25m =
21pts
14pts
 Joseph Bradley
Grieve Thomas
2 : 295pts : Cockermouth School
100m15.1s =
13.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Daniel Poole
Aidan Wainwright
200m29.0s =
33.2s =
15pts
4pts
 Brendan Jones
Jack Oates
400m65.0s =
68.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Stephenson
Harry Wilkinson
800m2m38.0s =
2m49.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Harris
Brad Jenkin
1500m5m20.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Spiers
Jonty Fish
Hurdles15.0s =
14.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Kieran Spence
Phil Wood
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Jack Oates
Harry Wilkinson
Long Jump3.73m =
4.12m =
9pts
13pts
 Jonty Fish
Kieran Spence
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.97m =
14pts
8pts
 Brendan Jones
Jack Spiers
Shot6.55m =
7.07m =
8pts
9pts
 Mark Foster
Brad Jenkin
Discus15.01m =
20.25m =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Harris
Jack Stephenson
Javelin22.41m =
25.61m =
15pts
18pts
 Tom Elliott
Aidan Wainwright
3 : 278pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Matthew Hawley
Matthew McKenzie
200m31.4s =
29.4s =
9pts
14pts
 Harry Grant
Mark Forster
400m74.0s =
69.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Freddy G - Campbell
Munro Kellock
800m2m54.0s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Murray Clark
James Robson
1500m5m32.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Clark
:
Hurdles15.9s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Daniel Gomersall
Duncan Hill
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Munro Kellock
Duncan Hill
Long Jump3.30m =
4.05m =
5pts
12pts
 Matthew McKenzie
Harry Grant
Triple Jump8.27m =
9.19m =
10pts
14pts
 Freddy G - Campbell
Matthew Hawley
Shot10.36m =
8.37m =
20pts
14pts
 Mark Forster
James Robson
Discus11.60m =
19.19m =
5pts
13pts
 Murray Clark
Henry Wainwright
Javelin27.10m =
21.16m =
20pts
14pts
 Tom Percival
Daniel Gomersall
Hammer19.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Brett Connon
:
4 : 271pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Ryan Beattie
Linden Wilson
200m30.2s =
29.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Rudd
Jack Kenwright
400m64.0s =
66.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Graham
Daniel Charlton O'Conner
800m3m05.0s =
3m22.0s =
5pts
1pts
 David Carr
Joe Wannop
1500m5m27.0s =
5m48.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Ryan Johnston
Jonathan Foster
Hurdles16.1s =
15.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Tom Peile
Jack Peile
Relay66.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Graham
Jack Peile
Long Jump4.15m =
3.55m =
13pts
7pts
 Ryan Beattie
Daniel Charlton O'Conner
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.89m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Peile
Jack Kenwright
Shot7.07m =
7.00m =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Wiliams
Dylan Small
Discus24.39m =
15.66m =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Rudd
Joe Wannop
Javelin17.45m =
22.40m =
10pts
15pts
 Ryan Johnston
Linden Wilson
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 255pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.8s =
14.6s =
3pts
9pts
 Josh Hay
McCauley Hunter
200m27.9s =
31.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Harley Abbot
Declan Barnes
400m =
78.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Liam Armstrong
Kastyn Sruoga
800m2m41.0s =
2m43.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Dylan McDermott
Paul Brown
1500m5m54.0s =
5m56.0s =
6pts
6pts
 Darrel Challenger
Jordan Ferguson
Hurdles13.8s =
14.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Kylan Walker
Chris Williams
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
15pts
6pts
 Kylan Walker
Jordan Ferguson
Long Jump3.94m =
3.99m =
11pts
11pts
 Liam Armstrong
Paul Brown
Triple Jump7.85m =
8.16m =
7pts
9pts
 Darrel Challenger
Kastyn Sruoga
Shot8.81m =
9.59m =
15pts
18pts
 Harley Abbot
Callum Devlin
Discus17.62m =
20.22m =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Hay
Chris Williams
Javelin24.52m =
16.05m =
17pts
9pts
 Mark Wilson
McCauley Hunter
6 : 198pts : St Bees School
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Sam Farrer
Sam Thomas
200m35.9s =
29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Drew Cox
Mitchell Rossiter
400m73.0s =
80.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Joshua Dixon
George Dearden
800m3m05.0s =
3m30.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Arron Brown
James Harris
1500m6m37.0s =
5m21.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Callum Waite
Toby Williams
Hurdles14.4s =
15.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Thomas Howarth
Joshua Williams
Relay69.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
5pts
10pts
 Thomas George
Toby Williams
Long Jump4.17m =
3.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Joshua Dixon
Joshua Williams
Triple Jump9.05m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Sam Farrer
Lewis Harrison
Shot9.40m =
8.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Thomas Howarth
Mitchell Rossiter
Discus12.16m =
17.64m =
6pts
12pts
 Arron Brown
Sam Thomas
Javelinnr =
25.26m =
0pts
18pts
 Drew Cox
George Dearden
7 : 103pts : Whitehaven School
100m16.3s =
16.2s =
0pts
1pts
 Callum Cullnean
Matthew Branthwaite
200m32.5s =
36.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Ross Ainley
Aidan Graham
400m79.0s =
71.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Harry Scott
Jonathan Rowell
800m2m48.0s =
3m43.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Liam O'Pray
Aaron Spedding
1500m5m57.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Cameron Bragg
Conor Grayson
Hurdles21.3s =
20.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Seeds
Jake Skaag
Relay65.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.96m =
0.93m =
2pts
1pts
 Liam O'Pray
Aaron Spedding
Long Jump3.65m =
3.66m =
8pts
8pts
 Harry Scott
Jake Skaag
Triple Jump8.05m =
8.22m =
8pts
9pts
 Cameron Bragg
Jonathan Rowell
Shot5.83m =
6.76m =
5pts
8pts
 Ross Ainley
Matthew Branthwaite
Discus12.47m =
6.98m =
6pts
0pts
 Thomas Brown
Conor Grayson
Javelin18.81m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Cameron Seeds
Cameron Bell