CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 398pts : Trinity School
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Adam Gill
Adam Robertson
200m26.1s =
27.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Joseph Short
Robbie Cain
400m55.0s =
64.0s =
24pts
11pts
 Ryan Thompson
Scott Hogarth
800m2m19.0s =
2m46.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Tom Townsend
Callum Aldridge
1500m4m54.0s =
5m02.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Rose
Euan Foster
Hurdles12.0s =
12.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Robbie Nixon
Gareth Phillips
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Gareth Phillips
Callum Aldridge
Long Jump4.98m =
5.00m =
14pts
15pts
 Adam Gill
Ryan Thompson
Triple Jump12.12m =
10.41m =
22pts
14pts
 Robbie Nixon
Scott Hogarth
Shot10.49m =
11.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Josh Conneely
Adam Robertson
Discus21.50m =
30.80m =
13pts
22pts
 Thomas McMann
Euan Foster
Javelin30.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Joseph Short
Robbie Cain
2 : 353pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Hutton
James Wood
200m29.2s =
28.4s =
8pts
10pts
 David Foster
Ryan Shuttleworth
400m61.0s =
60.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Glen Atherton
Darren Fulton
800m2m21.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Tony Quinn
Adam Tubman
1500m4m40.0s =
4m57.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Chris Thomlinson
Luke Thurlow
Hurdles12.2s =
14.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Luke Scott
Luke Straughton
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Scott
Luke Straughton
Long Jump4.21m =
4.84m =
7pts
13pts
 Tony Quinn
James Wood
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.52m =
8pts
9pts
 Glen Atherton
Ryan Shuttleworth
Shot11.90m =
10.13m =
22pts
16pts
 Danny Hargreaves
Thomas Hutton
Discus27.32m =
19.05m =
18pts
10pts
 Chris Thomlinson
Jack Todhunter
Javelin32.23m =
36.81m =
15pts
18pts
 David Foster
Darren Fulton
3 : 285pts : Cockermouth School
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Rossi
Sam Paton
200m31.0s =
27.8s =
3pts
11pts
 Steven Johnson
Nathan Courtier
400m61.0s =
60.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Liam McAvoy
Jack Edmondson
800m2m24.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Ed Gate
Dan Jones
1500m5m33.0s =
4m55.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Seb Nixon
Paul Richardson
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Andrew Daly
James Carruthers
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Andrew Daly
Seb Nixon
Long Jump4.84m =
3.98m =
13pts
4pts
 Jack Edmondson
Sam Paton
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.22m =
12pts
8pts
 Dan Jones
James Carruthers
Shot10.25m =
8.26m =
16pts
10pts
 Harry Pammenton
Sam Rossi
Discus20.03m =
22.20m =
11pts
13pts
 Theo Kewen
Steven Johnson
Javelin29.62m =
30.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Liam McAvoy
Nathan Courtier
4 : 269pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Harry Twentyman
Ben Shearman
200m27.3s =
29.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Sam Lewis
Liam Todd
400m69.0s =
58.0s =
6pts
19pts
 Richard Harrison
Hugh Hodgson
800m2m44.0s =
2m32.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Jake Robinson
Daniel Stockdale
1500m =
5m43.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Sam Irving
Luke Stewart
Hurdles15.0s =
18.8s =
10pts
0pts
 Luke Stockdale
Jamie Bell
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Stewart
Daniel Stockdale
Long Jump4.54m =
5.00m =
10pts
15pts
 Jake Robinson
Ben Shearman
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.31m =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Irving
Hugh Hodgson
Shot9.98m =
9.95m =
15pts
15pts
 Jamie Lightfoot
Liam Todd
Discus20.02m =
21.07m =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Stockdale
Jamie Bell
Javelin22.60m =
17.60m =
9pts
5pts
 Richard Harrison
Daniel Ewart
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 266pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Dominic McGrath
Saathvik Shetty
200m28.5s =
28.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Alexander Hagan
Stephen Hagan
400m59.0s =
63.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Paul Van Iterson
Josh Barton
800m2m28.0s =
2m30.0s =
14pts
13pts
 James Whitfield
Alex Watson
1500m6m51.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 James Kelly
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
5pts
4pts
 Brad Postlethwaite
Jack Stephenson
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Alexander Hagan
Stephen Hagan
Long Jump4.00m =
3.80m =
5pts
3pts
 James Kelly
Saathvik Shetty
Triple Jump9.24m =
9.65m =
8pts
10pts
 Daniel Wardle
Paul Van Iterson
Shot10.73m =
9.60m =
18pts
14pts
 Joab Ward
Jack Stephenson
Discus22.68m =
23.67m =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Watson
Josh Barton
Javelin38.83m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Alex Taylor
James Whitfield
Hammer21.45m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Patrick Everingham
:
6 : 235pts : St Bees School
100m16.1s =
14.1s =
0pts
6pts
 Jolan Gidney-Craigen
Peter Edwards
200m27.8s =
29.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Seb Wilson
Joshua Shepherd
400m70.0s =
67.0s =
5pts
8pts
 Brandon Beyer
Keiran Ip
800m2m31.0s =
2m30.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Marat Gudkov
Daniel Jones
1500m5m08.0s =
5m31.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Joe Greene
Hayden Taylor
Hurdles12.4s =
15.1s =
23pts
9pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Greg Jones
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.20m =
22pts
6pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Greg Jones
Long Jump4.00m =
3.49m =
5pts
0pts
 Joe Greene
Matthew Hutchins
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.52m =
2pts
4pts
 Peter Edwards
Hayden Taylor
Shot9.58m =
10.11m =
14pts
16pts
 Marat Gudkov
Seb Wilson
Discus25.13m =
20.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Jolan Gidney-Craigen
Daniel Jones
Javelin25.80m =
22.62m =
11pts
9pts
 Jack Folley-Barwise
Joshua Shepherd
7 : 155pts : Whitehaven School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Jamie Milburn
Martin O'Neil
200m30.3s =
32.4s =
5pts
0pts
 Alan Cardy
Callum Hurrell
400m71.0s =
80.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Lewis Pearson
Aaron Bennett
800m =
2m42.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Connor Holliday
Josh Pears
1500m5m36.0s =
5m50.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Oliver Todd
Aaron Wynd
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Michael Shaw
Reece O'Neil
Relay =
54.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
10pts
4pts
 Connor Holliday
Steven Smith
Long Jump4.07m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Aaron Wynd
Callum Hurrell
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.34m =
7pts
8pts
 Josh Pears
Martin O'Neil
Shot8.26m =
8.94m =
10pts
12pts
 Alan Cardy
Aaron Bennett
Discus17.36m =
21.39m =
8pts
12pts
 Lewis Pearson
Michael Shaw
Javelin13.01m =
18.91m =
2pts
6pts
 Jamie Milburn
Andrew Smith