CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 271pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Arabella Sharrock
Naomi Sutton
200m30.4s =
32.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Libby Naylor
Josie Breeden
800m2m42.3s =
3m01.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Addison
Alice McKillop
1500m5m12.2s =
5m55.6s =
23pts
16pts
 Megan Bates
Rachel Lewis
Hurdles18.4s =
15.9s =
3pts
11pts
 Beth Richardson
Lily Street
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Addison
Alice McKillop
Long Jump3.94m =
3.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Libby Naylor
Eleanor Holmes
Shot6.70m =
5.25m =
14pts
9pts
 Courtney Savage
Lily Street
Discus14.00m =
14.61m =
12pts
12pts
 Beth Richardson
Naomi Sutton
Javelin11.10m =
14.46m =
7pts
12pts
 Arabella Sharrock
Rachel Lewis
2 : 209pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m15.0s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Kate Threlfall
Emily Holmes
200m34.7s =
30.7s =
5pts
15pts
 Alice Wilkinson
Hazel Marsh
800m3m02.0s =
3m12.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Esme Kilshaw
Katharine Lovell
1500m5m45.1s =
7m36.7s =
18pts
0pts
 Chloe Halhead
Rosie Gardner
Hurdles15.4s =
17.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Sally Scott
Olivia Pewsey
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Emily Wheildon
Olivia Pewsey
Long Jump3.35m =
3.40m =
9pts
9pts
 Alice Wilkinson
Kate Threlfall
Shot4.83m =
4.97m =
8pts
8pts
 Emily Holmes
Sally Scott
Discus13.23m =
13.47m =
11pts
11pts
 Shannon Stanley
Rosie Gardner
Javelin13.33m =
8.75m =
10pts
4pts
 Katharine Lovell
Esme Kilshaw
3 : 197pts : Ullswater Community College
100m16.9s =
17.0s =
2pts
2pts
 Clare Kelso
Kate Robinson
200m34.4s =
34.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Shannon Twiddy
Nicola Chapplehow
800m2m48.4s =
3m02.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Flora Blackburn
Tiffy Heaviside
1500m6m26.1s =
6m30.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Emily Heavisides
Katy Aris
Hurdles16.2s =
18.6s =
10pts
2pts
 Georgie Fisher
Natalie Warwick
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Nicola Chapplehow
Megan Wilson
Long Jump2.70m =
2.82m =
2pts
3pts
 Shannon Twiddy
Tiffy Heaviside
Shot7.33m =
5.93m =
17pts
11pts
 Clare Kelso
Katy Aris
Discus14.92m =
13.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Jodie Thwaites
Natalie Warwick
Javelin21.60m =
10.92m =
21pts
7pts
 Emily Heavisides
Kate Robinson
4 : 189pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m16.3s =
16.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Madeleine Sidi
Alice Wood
200m33.4s =
32.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Lucy Yearsley
Emma-Leigh Cooksey
800m3m02.5s =
3m06.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Isobel Barton
Charlotte Servante
1500m7m15.1s =
6m32.1s =
3pts
10pts
 Lauren Cunningham
Emily Servante
Hurdles14.7s =
16.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Ainoha Ocon
Bethan Cogger
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Lucy Yearsley
Bethan Cogger
Long Jump4.18m =
3.13m =
17pts
6pts
 Ainoha Ocon
Isobel Barton
Shot4.75m =
4.54m =
7pts
7pts
 Abigail Gregg
Georgina Rose
Discus10.65m =
9.96m =
7pts
6pts
 Lauren Cunningham
Alice Wood
Javelin11.00m =
8.07m =
7pts
3pts
 Emma-Leigh Cooksey
Emily Servante
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 187pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m16.5s =
16.3s =
4pts
5pts
 Ellie Metcalfe
Beatrice Sykes
200m32.6s =
33.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Heather Warburton
Kaia Williams
800m3m50.4s =
3m13.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Jenny Moore
Charlotte Seymour
1500m5m35.6s =
6m10.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Sally Addison
Sadie Brewer
Hurdles21.3s =
17.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Abi Butterworth
Laura Wharton
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Sally Addison
Beatrice Sykes
Long Jump3.71m =
3.44m =
12pts
9pts
 Heather Warburton
Charlotte Seymour
Shot6.37m =
5.63m =
13pts
10pts
 Becky Harrison
Ellie Metcalfe
Discus14.46m =
14.34m =
12pts
12pts
 Georgia Norfolk
Sadie Brewer
Javelin9.64m =
8.98m =
5pts
4pts
 Jenny Moore
Laura Wharton
6 : 182pts : Dowdales School
100m15.9s =
15.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Kiana Camm
Hannah Dickinson
200m35.2s =
32.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Shannon Oliver
Gemma Batty
800m2m49.4s =
2m58.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Sophie Seddon
Sophie Hilton
1500m5m55.1s =
6m20.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Bethany Ross
Molly Ross
Hurdles17.9s =
17.9s =
4pts
4pts
 Danika Johnson
Allie Jackson
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Sophie Seddon
Kiana Camm
Long Jump3.46m =
3.28m =
10pts
8pts
 Danika Johnson
Allie Jackson
Shot5.86m =
5.65m =
11pts
10pts
 Hannah Dickinson
Rebecca Kennedy
Discus15.35m =
11.08m =
13pts
8pts
 Shannon Oliver
Gemma Batty
Javelin7.62m =
4.84m =
3pts
0pts
 Niamh Johnson
Sophie Hilton
7 : 178pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m15.9s =
16.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Jennifer Clayton
Zarina Wilson
200m28.9s =
32.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Freya Sadler
Molly Moss
800m2m59.2s =
3m04.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Katie Mitchell
Katie Wright
1500m5m40.6s =
5m54.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Lorna Nunwick
Carys Barton
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Abby Stack
:
Long Jump3.50m =
2.70m =
10pts
2pts
 Zarina Wilson
Lorna Nunwick
Shot5.97m =
5.43m =
11pts
10pts
 Lauren Harrison
Carys Barton
Discus12.83m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Molly Moss
:
Javelin10.35m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jennifer Clayton
:
8 : 99pts : Dallam School
100m16.5s =
19.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Megan Turnbull
Kira Beaumont
200m34.0s =
35.3s =
7pts
4pts
 Heather Smith
:
800m3m15.4s =
3m20.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Georgia Hines
Chole Osmotherly
Relay75.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Georgia Hines
Kira Beaumont
Long Jump3.30m =
2.90m =
8pts
4pts
 Chole Osmotherly
:
Shot6.33m =
4.62m =
13pts
7pts
 Abi Cooper
Ros Harrison
Discus12.45m =
11.22m =
9pts
8pts
 Heather Smith
Harriet Cook
Javelin7.39m =
7.30m =
2pts
2pts
 Abi Hampsey
Robyn Archer