CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 301pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Coulthard
Tom Stewart
200m28.3s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Elliott Baines
Matthew Edwards
400m71.4s =
72.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Richardson
Fraser Warren
800m2m57.5s =
2m50.6s =
8pts
10pts
 William Nichol
Joel Braidwood
1500m5m40.6s =
5m23.4s =
8pts
13pts
 Thomas Gate
Matthew Golden
Hurdles16.5s =
15.5s =
7pts
12pts
 Tom Harrison
Ian Moncaster
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
18pts
17pts
 Elliott Baines
Ian Moncaster
Long Jump4.12m =
4.54m =
13pts
17pts
 Thomas Gate
Matthew Golden
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.24m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Richardson
Tom Stewart
Shot7.47m =
8.92m =
11pts
16pts
 Patrick Dinham
Matthew Edwards
Discus15.68m =
19.43m =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Dixon
Fraser Warren
Javelin30.40m =
17.90m =
23pts
10pts
 Tom Coulthard
Joel Braidwood
2 : 295pts : Ullswater Community College
100m14.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
4pts
 Ben Brookes
Luke Boyle
200m31.4s =
31.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Jamie Leah
Asher Hart
400m68.8s =
71.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Adam Green
Josh Simpson
800m2m44.4s =
2m57.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Antony Bailey
Cameron Prokas
1500m5m07.6s =
5m32.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Sam Dudson
Greg Hall
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Bray
Harry Phillips
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Boyle
Asher Hart
Long Jump3.76m =
3.64m =
9pts
8pts
 Antony Bailey
Cameron Prokas
Triple Jump9.63m =
8.84m =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Dudson
Harry Phillips
Shot9.51m =
8.57m =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Brookes
Jamie Leah
Discus20.25m =
20.36m =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Nichol
Kieron Cooke
Javelin23.70m =
24.90m =
16pts
17pts
 Joe Bray
Adam Green
3 : 265pts : Dallam School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Jordan Wright
Tom Dugdale
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Jutinder Basi
Zak Crosby-McCan
400m71.8s =
74.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Joe Davidson
Callum Tough
800m2m35.0s =
2m48.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Till
Ben Westley
1500m4m49.6s =
5m40.2s =
21pts
8pts
 James Knox
Joe Abdel-Monium
Hurdles18.0s =
17.3s =
2pts
4pts
 Robson Hawkins
Sam Dixon
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jutinder Basi
Callum Tough
Long Jump4.49m =
3.10m =
16pts
3pts
 Jordan Wright
James Parkinson
Triple Jump8.08m =
7.64m =
8pts
5pts
 James Knox
Sam Dixon
Shot9.79m =
7.44m =
18pts
11pts
 Antony Battersby
Ben Till
Discus21.05m =
18.60m =
15pts
13pts
 Zak Crosby-McCan
Tom Dugdale
Javelin23.90m =
27.10m =
16pts
20pts
 Joe Davidson
Robson Hawkins
4 : 245pts : Dowdales School
100m =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Andrew Green
Harri Brown
200m30.3s =
31.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Owen Quinn
Steven Wilton
400m65.7s =
76.8s =
15pts
2pts
 Jack Houghton
Mark Hollier
800m2m26.7s =
3m03.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Sam Nicholson
Jack Talkington
1500m5m00.3s =
6m11.4s =
18pts
4pts
 Ross Campbell
Chris Houghton
Hurdles17.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 James Hansen
Joe Sprout
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Sprout
Jack Talkington
Long Jump3.99m =
3.46m =
11pts
6pts
 Jack Houghton
Steven Wilton
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.00m =
13pts
8pts
 Owen Quinn
James Hansen
Shot6.91m =
7.09m =
9pts
9pts
 Jonathan Quayle
Chris Houghton
Discus26.07m =
18.06m =
20pts
12pts
 Jonathan Henderson
Harri Brown
Javelin24.60m =
23.60m =
17pts
16pts
 Mark Hollier
Andrew Green
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 244pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m16.3s =
15.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Joe Birch
Tom Jackson
200m27.9s =
30.3s =
17pts
11pts
 James Mason
John Staveley
400m81.8s =
71.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Dan Farley
Simon Woof-Dwight
800m2m44.0s =
3m00.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Harry Cooling
William Wilson
1500m5m14.3s =
6m15.3s =
15pts
3pts
 Sam Kelly
Ed Clarke
Hurdles18.1s =
16.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Jarred Collis
Ryan Terry
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Dan Farley
James Mason
Long Jump3.76m =
3.66m =
9pts
8pts
 Harry Cooling
Ed Clarke
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.41m =
14pts
16pts
 John Staveley
William Wilson
Shot7.93m =
8.25m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Wallbank
Ryan Terry
Discus16.38m =
17.29m =
10pts
11pts
 Joe Birch
Simon Woof-Dwight
Javelin17.90m =
21.70m =
10pts
14pts
 David Cope
Sam Kelly
6 : 191pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m =
15.0s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Shane Barden
200m35.5s =
31.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Thomas Cleasby
Joe Forrester
400m65.8s =
70.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Michael Newton
Jack Oakley
800m2m37.6s =
3m01.6s =
14pts
6pts
 David Fargher
Niall Dixon
1500m5m23.7s =
6m13.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Jack Walton
Ryan O'Sullivan
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Shane Barden
David Fargher
Long Jump3.22m =
3.90m =
4pts
11pts
 Brandon Coleman
Joe Forrester
Triple Jump6.53m =
6.61m =
0pts
0pts
 Niall Dixon
Thomas Cleasby
Shot7.31m =
7.76m =
10pts
12pts
 Allun Hillman
Bradley Cooper
Discus11.18m =
14.53m =
4pts
9pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Jack Oakley
Javelin28.70m =
18.30m =
21pts
11pts
 Michael Newton
Adam Hullock
7 : 189pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Bradley Joy
Andrew Hitchings
400m70.4s =
69.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Spencer
Ben Hewson
800m3m10.2s =
2m53.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Rowan Barton
Angus Dobson
1500m4m53.0s =
5m51.6s =
20pts
7pts
 Fraser Minnican
Peter O'Donovan
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Hewson
:
Long Jump3.61m =
4.66m =
8pts
18pts
 Patrick Blaszczyk
Andrew Hitchings
Triple Jump8.31m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Peter O'Donovan
Angus Dobson
Shot6.64m =
5.70m =
8pts
5pts
 Morgan Knowles
Mark Fare
Discus15.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Spencer
:
Javelin31.50m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Fraser Minnican
Ryan Yates
8 : 140pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m16.5s =
18.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Brook Plumptre
Daniel Hird
200m32.1s =
31.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Thomas Simpson
Matthew Theobald
400m75.3s =
70.5s =
4pts
9pts
 Hamish Davidson
Isaac Rigby-Nelson
800m3m11.2s =
3m10.2s =
3pts
4pts
 Samuel Whitehead
Harry Doddrell
1500m5m50.7s =
6m43.1s =
7pts
0pts
 Oliver Yearsley
Ben Gale
Hurdles15.1s =
18.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Matthew Jackman
William Bowyer
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Jackman
William Bowyer
Long Jump4.00m =
3.28m =
12pts
4pts
 Oliver Yearsley
Samuel Whitehead
Triple Jump8.08m =
6.69m =
8pts
0pts
 Isaac Rigby-Nelson
Alex Bell
Shot4.77m =
4.90m =
2pts
3pts
 Daniel Hird
Ben Gale
Discus11.42m =
13.23m =
5pts
7pts
 Matthew Theobald
Harry Doddrell
Javelin11.70m =
10.80m =
4pts
3pts
 Ben Carradus
Brook Plumptre