CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 13/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 295pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m14.9s =
13.4s =
9pts
22pts
 Lauren Wigham
Roxanne Ireland
200m30.1s =
30.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Kirsty Norwood
Alice Clasper
800m2m52.4s =
2m57.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Holly Airey
Jessica Richardson
1500m5m39.1s =
5m35.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Bethany Dutson
Jodi Hebson
Hurdles16.9s =
15.7s =
8pts
12pts
 Amelia Wilkinson
Anna Pickthall
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
23pts
17pts
 Kirsty Norwood
Jodi Hebson
Long Jump4.27m =
4.32m =
16pts
16pts
 Anna Pickthall
Alice Clasper
Shot8.65m =
7.06m =
21pts
13pts
 Amelia Wilkinson
Jessica Richardson
Discus15.75m =
17.43m =
10pts
12pts
 Bethany Dutson
Heather Bland
Javelin21.79m =
16.41m =
16pts
9pts
 Lauren Wigham
Rachael Williamson
2 : 231pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m15.5s =
15.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Amelia Joy
Juliette Sidi
200m30.3s =
33.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Natasha Parsons
Tansy Parkinson
800m3m09.1s =
2m54.5s =
6pts
11pts
 Jenny Broomby
Holly Wybergh
1500m6m04.9s =
6m28.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Evie Plumb
Zoe Hunter
Hurdles13.1s =
13.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Holly Nelson
Rachael Farthing
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
20pts
15pts
 Rachael Farthing
Holly Wybergh
Long Jump3.81m =
3.73m =
11pts
10pts
 Natalie McGlone
Juliette Sidi
Shot9.52m =
5.77m =
26pts
7pts
 Holly Nelson
Tansy Parkinson
Discus15.20m =
15.98m =
9pts
10pts
 Natasha Parsons
Abigail Fry
Javelin =
10.64m =
0pts
2pts
 Jenny Broomby
Zoe Hunter
3 : 221pts : Ullswater Community College
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Gemma Whittam
Rebekkah Green
200m31.7s =
33.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Sarah Kidd
Gemma Glen
800m2m48.1s =
3m12.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Megan Ashley
Bethany Titterington
1500m5m49.4s =
6m02.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Catherine Kenyon
Emma Blenkinship
Hurdles15.5s =
17.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Kerry Jordan
Sian Peet
Relay64.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
22pts
18pts
 Kerry Jordan
Rebekkah Green
Long Jump3.41m =
3.56m =
7pts
9pts
 Gemma Glen
Bethany Titterington
Shot6.67m =
5.65m =
11pts
6pts
 Lauren Monaghan
Catherine Kenyon
Discus19.98m =
13.25m =
15pts
7pts
 Sian Peet
Emma Blenkinship
Javelin19.70m =
15.03m =
14pts
8pts
 Gemma Whittam
Chloe Davidson
4 : 200pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m15.7s =
15.7s =
5pts
5pts
 Megan Worswick
Bobbi - Jo Coleman
200m31.9s =
31.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Laura Stitch
Florence Sykes
800m2m52.7s =
3m33.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Amy Lawless
Rachael Jackson
1500m6m18.9s =
6m53.5s =
9pts
3pts
 Rebecca Brabbins
Nina Smith
Hurdles17.7s =
22.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Katy Barnard
Isabel Rhodes
Relay65.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
14pts
16pts
 Amy Lawless
Rachael Jackson
Long Jump4.18m =
3.76m =
15pts
11pts
 Laura Stitch
Florence Sykes
Shot6.97m =
5.63m =
13pts
6pts
 Bobbi - Jo Coleman
Megan Worswick
Discus26.05m =
19.14m =
24pts
14pts
 Katy Barnard
Julia Greenwood
Javelin20.61m =
16.28m =
15pts
9pts
 Nellie Harbot
Nina Smith
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track, Carlisle : 13/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 142pts : Dowdales School
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Taylor Baird
Megan Twiname
200m32.3s =
30.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Vicki Devvitt
Charlotte Gibson
800m =
4m01.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Danica Elleray
Sam Reddell
1500m6m44.7s =
6m59.7s =
4pts
2pts
 Derrie Johnson
Natasha Pearson
Hurdles18.0s =
17.3s =
5pts
7pts
 Bethany Thomason
Rebecca Lloyd
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Charlotte Gibson
Taylor Baird
Long Jump3.81m =
3.56m =
11pts
9pts
 Rachel Luisi
Rebecca Lloyd
Shot5.28m =
5.29m =
5pts
5pts
 Bethany Thomason
Danica Elleray
Discus11.61m =
11.97m =
4pts
5pts
 Hannah Whitaker
Vicki Devvitt
Javelin11.63m =
14.97m =
3pts
7pts
 Sam Reddell
Natasha Pearson
6 : 140pts : Ulverston Victoria High School
100m15.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Charlotte Elson
Laura Marshall
200m32.5s =
32.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Kelly Raymond
Sally Bleasdale
800m2m47.0s =
3m16.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Julia Bing
Lori-Jo Sharp
1500m6m06.2s =
5m35.9s =
11pts
16pts
 Kim Little
Jenny Huck
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
12pts
 Chloe Procter
Lori-Jo Sharp
Long Jump =
3.34m =
0pts
6pts
 Laura Marshall
Grace Postlethwaite
Shot7.53m =
6.04m =
16pts
8pts
 Charlotte Elson
Kelly Raymond
Javelin26.32m =
8.53m =
21pts
0pts
 Kim Little
Jenny Huck
7 : 139pts : Dallam School
100m15.7s =
15.2s =
5pts
8pts
 Claire Cronk
Georgia Stewart
200m36.2s =
32.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Sian Peat
Natasha Watts
1500m5m24.7s =
6m21.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Robin Goodfellow
Katy Edmondson
Hurdles22.6s =
17.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Julia Whittam
Chole Nash
Relay61.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
12pts
 Natasha Watts
Katy Edmondson
Long Jump3.70m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Georgia Stewart
Julia Whittam
Shot8.38m =
4.45m =
20pts
2pts
 Jodie Taylor Crozier
Sian Peat
Discus15.59m =
18.69m =
10pts
14pts
 Eleanor Peach
Eve Stott
Javelin16.87m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lizzie Whitehead
Chole Nash
8 : 133pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m17.5s =
15.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Sophie Camm
Hannah Pardey
200m =
32.7s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Heather Cummings
800m3m16.8s =
3m02.3s =
4pts
9pts
 Megan Lowery
Helen Stacey
1500m6m21.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Hannah Atkinson
Hurdles15.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Helena Casement
Katherine Atkinson
Relay63.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Helena Casement
Katherine Atkinson
Long Jump3.60m =
3.66m =
9pts
10pts
 Hannah Atkinson
Heather Cummings
Shot6.82m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jazmyn Brocklebank
:
Discus14.44m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Pardey
:
Javelin18.65m =
17.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Harriet Sansby
Megan Lowery