CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 253pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m17.4s =
15.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Cara Hornby
Aithne O'Hallaran
200m32.1s =
32.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Hannah Storton
Sophie Park
800m3m03.0s =
2m58.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Georgia Denney
Justine Marshall
1500m5m47.1s =
6m26.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Sophie Lewthwaite
Lucy Clarke
Hurdles12.9s =
15.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Heather Ramsey
Clarissa 0'Hallaran
Relay =
64.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.10m =
20pts
10pts
 Heather Ramsey
Lucy Clarke
Long Jump3.67m =
3.21m =
12pts
7pts
 Sophie Lewthwaite
Clarissa 0'Hallaran
Shot4.40m =
6.14m =
6pts
12pts
 Cara Hornby
Justine Marshall
Discus16.65m =
16.02m =
15pts
14pts
 Georgia Denney
Lauren McDougal
Javelin14.96m =
12.95m =
12pts
10pts
 Hannah Storton
Nicola Ediss
2 : 208pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m15.1s =
15.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Anthea Bowman
Mischa Chapman
200m31.6s =
35.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Amy Burrell
Lucy Walker
800m3m19.0s =
2m52.6s =
8pts
17pts
 Katie Tyson
Eleanor Dent
1500m6m54.1s =
6m35.1s =
6pts
10pts
 Tessa Higgs
Emma Taylor
Hurdlesdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Laura Dobson
Sally Cockburne
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.15m =
19pts
12pts
 Eleanor Dent
Amy Burrell
Long Jump3.33m =
3.61m =
8pts
11pts
 Emma Taylor
Katie Tyson
Shot6.93m =
5.42m =
15pts
10pts
 Abbigale Troughton Hodgson
Grace Wren
Discus15.88m =
11.54m =
14pts
8pts
 Mischa Chapman
Tessa Higgs
Javelin16.69m =
16.07m =
15pts
14pts
 :
Laura Dobson
3 : 169pts : West Lakes Academy
100m17.4s =
15.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Laura Marr
Erin Marley
200m33.8s =
33.1s =
7pts
8pts
 Leonie Rimmer
Bryony Hough
800m3m20.0s =
3m09.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Jordie Bennet
Danica Maxwell
1500m7m17.1s =
6m36.1s =
3pts
9pts
 Holly Nicolson
Sarah Tyson
Hurdles16.0s =
18.5s =
11pts
2pts
 Danielle Richards
Jessica Winder
Relay69.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Danielle Richards
Sarah Tyson
Long Jump3.13m =
3.63m =
6pts
11pts
 Holly Nicolson
Danica Maxwell
Shot6.42m =
5.60m =
13pts
10pts
 Jordie Bennet
Erin Marley
Discus10.76m =
11.01m =
7pts
8pts
 Laura Marr
Natasha Rosewarne
Javelin17.88m =
10.64m =
16pts
7pts
 Adrienne Naylor
Jessica Winder
4 : 141pts : Settlebeck High School
100m16.0s =
15.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Yasmin Ball
Becky Stainton
200m36.4s =
33.4s =
2pts
8pts
 Stephanie Gardner
Lydia Gorst
800m3m13.0s =
3m29.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Jo Lavery-Hoff
Holly Richards
1500m6m21.1s =
6m32.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Jennifer Winn
Connie Hodgson
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.22m =
2.76m =
7pts
3pts
 Morgan Turner-Lant
Becky Stainton
Shot4.94m =
6.30m =
8pts
13pts
 Connie Hodgson
Stephanie Gardner
Discus14.48m =
13.44m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Colton
Angela Postlethwaite
Javelin17.73m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jennifer Winn
:
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 66pts : William Howard School
100m20.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
200m30.6s =
34.4s =
16pts
6pts
 :
:
800m3m56.0s =
3m38.0s =
0pts
2pts
 :
:
1500m5m55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay71.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.28m =
2.16m =
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus8.39m =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin8.22m =
8.60m =
4pts
4pts
 :
: