CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 321pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m15.5s =
15.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Chris Hurtley
Evan Otway
200m30.5s =
29.8s =
11pts
13pts
 James Garner
Ryan Close
400m61.0s =
65.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Jordan Coathup
Kieran Murray
800m2m37.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Procter
Jay Barrow
1500m5m09.1s =
5m18.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Calvin Dollard
Luke Canning
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Pound
Dan Nowell
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.31m =
8pts
13pts
 Chris Hurtley
Ryan Close
Long Jump4.51m =
4.11m =
17pts
13pts
 Calvin Dollard
Jack Pound
Triple Jump8.25m =
9.52m =
10pts
16pts
 James Garner
Jordan Coathup
Shot9.57m =
8.97m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Ellis
Jay Barrow
Discus16.14m =
18.10m =
10pts
12pts
 Evan Otway
Kieran Curwen
Javelin19.86m =
19.20m =
12pts
12pts
 Dan Nowell
Kieran Murray
2 : 249pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m13.7s =
18.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Connor Rowlings
Matthew Greyless
200m33.0s =
31.5s =
5pts
8pts
 Daniel Panlaqui
Lewis Turner
400m75.0s =
73.0s =
4pts
6pts
 Peter Dixon
Dylan Grafton
800m2m38.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Steffan Weatherburn
Ryan Magtoto
1500m4m51.1s =
4m56.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Elliot Newby
Alex Newby
Hurdles15.3s =
14.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Patrick Allington
Dennis Finlayson
Relay70.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Peter Dixon
Matthew Greyless
Long Jump4.20m =
3.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Lewis Turner
Dylan Grafton
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.50m =
9pts
11pts
 Daniel Panlaqui
Ryan Magtoto
Shot8.24m =
7.24m =
13pts
10pts
 Connor Rowlings
Callum Early
Discus14.80m =
16.70m =
9pts
11pts
 Steffan Weatherburn
Dennis Finlayson
Javelin19.56m =
14.70m =
12pts
7pts
 Patrick Allington
Jonathan France
3 : 234pts : West Lakes Academy
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Cockbain
Jazz Hodgson
200m29.2s =
33.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Aaron Blinco
Harvey Hoggarth
400m74.0s =
66.0s =
5pts
15pts
 William Houghton
Joseph Bold
800m2m36.0s =
2m57.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Lee Rogers
Thomas Heslop
1500m5m31.1s =
5m23.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Reece Fretwell
Thomas Wright
Hurdles18.8s =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Joseph Money
Denton Iliffe
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.22m =
6pts
10pts
 Reece Fretwell
Joseph Money
Long Jump3.42m =
3.57m =
6pts
7pts
 Jazz Hodgson
Thomas Wright
Triple Jump8.00m =
7.63m =
8pts
5pts
 William Houghton
Harvey Hoggarth
Shot8.83m =
8.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Denton Iliffe
Aaron George
Discus18.25m =
17.10m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Cockbain
Joseph Bold
Javelin11.26m =
22.19m =
4pts
15pts
 James Carr
Thomas Heslop
4 : 188pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m13.6s =
15.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Dan Birkbeck
Liam Fox
200m30.1s =
32.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Sam Moreland
Jack Chester
400m77.0s =
82.0s =
2pts
0pts
 Ben Collinson
John Byers
800m2m54.0s =
3m10.0s =
9pts
4pts
 John Dent
Simon Cooper
1500m5m52.1s =
6m21.1s =
6pts
2pts
 Andrew Brittleton
Kalvin Bowes
Hurdles16.6s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Joseph Steels
Sam Bell
Relay67.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Jack Chester
John Byers
Long Jump4.53m =
3.53m =
17pts
7pts
 Dan Birkbeck
Joseph Steels
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.55m =
11pts
11pts
 Liam Fox
Sam Moreland
Shot6.87m =
7.65m =
9pts
11pts
 John Dent
Simon Cooper
Discus16.13m =
15.85m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Collinson
Sam Bell
Javelin21.75m =
11.53m =
14pts
4pts
 Mickey Mercer
Mathew Marston
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 175pts : Walney School
100m17.4s =
13.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Spencley
Daniel Walmsley
200m32.6s =
34.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Matthew Evans
Dean Litherland
400m70.0s =
69.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Jake Walker
Harry Windship
800m3m04.0s =
3m09.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Jordan Belcher
Jacob Helyer
1500m5m37.1s =
5m29.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Daniel Fisher
Declan Huitson
Hurdles18.4s =
16.1s =
1pts
9pts
 Jack Bartlam
Keiran Barns
Relay =
73.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.28m =
10pts
12pts
 Jake Walker
Daniel Walmsley
Long Jump3.49m =
3.37m =
6pts
5pts
 Keiran Barns
Jacob Helyer
Triple Jumpnr =
5.76m =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Fisher
Harry Windship
Shot8.80m =
8.61m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Spencley
Jordan Belcher
Discus12.66m =
13.04m =
6pts
7pts
 Josh Francis
Paul Wilkes
Javelin18.01m =
15.11m =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Evans
Declan Huitson
6 : 105pts : William Howard School
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Paul James
Sammy cavanagh
200m30.6s =
29.4s =
11pts
14pts
 david Iffere
:
400m75.0s =
74.0s =
4pts
5pts
 Oliver Barnes
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Grant Cameron
Matt Salkelk
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Discus19.70m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Grant Cameron
Paul James
Javelin =
17.07m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Matt Salkelk
7 : 96pts : Settlebeck High School
100m16.4s =
17.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Rob Stafford
Josh Bond
200m31.4s =
35.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Nick Inman
Richard Thexton
400m77.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Richard Hindson
:
800m2m53.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jonathan Mells
Oakley Goulbourne
1500m5m38.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Martin Bainbridge
David Goad
Relay70.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.38m =
3.73m =
5pts
9pts
 Richard Thexton
Martin Bainbridge
Shot5.95m =
6.43m =
6pts
7pts
 Richard Hindson
Daryl Hodgson
Discus17.46m =
18.97m =
11pts
13pts
 Gavin Robinson
Nick Inman
Javelin11.53m =
19.58m =
4pts
12pts
 Ross Sedgewick
Kieran Milburn