CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 257pts : Sedbergh School
100m14.0s =
15.8s =
16pts
5pts
 Victoria Johnston
Maddy Redmayne
200m30.3s =
30.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Emma Rogers
Imogen Schofield
800m3m03.0s =
3m02.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Alice Kerr
Sally Wellock
1500m5m29.0s =
5m22.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Johnston
Sarah Cheesbrough
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Sarah Taylor
Amber Doig-Thorn
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.25m =
15pts
12pts
 Sally Wellock
Charlotte Edwards
Long Jump4.40m =
4.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Imogen Schofield
Amber Doig-Thorn
Shot5.43m =
7.10m =
6pts
14pts
 Maddy Redmayne
Alice Kerr
Discus20.34m =
11.54m =
16pts
4pts
 Sarah Taylor
Alex Johnston
Javelin19.54m =
12.18m =
14pts
4pts
 Emma Bryant
Sarah Cheesbrough
2 : 209pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m15.6s =
14.5s =
6pts
11pts
 Allysia Hine
Rebekah Chaplow
200m32.4s =
29.0s =
6pts
17pts
 Donna Robinson
Louise Burgess
800m2m57.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rachael Kirk
Kathryn McCann
1500m5m31.0s =
6m33.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Lauren Munro-Bennett
Lisa Jolley
Hurdles16.0s =
17.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Rebecca Garnett
Erin Summers
Relay61.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rachael Kirk
Lisa Jolley
Long Jump2.35m =
3.64m =
0pts
9pts
 Sophie Hunter
Erin Summers
Shot8.03m =
6.54m =
18pts
11pts
 Donna Robinson
Kathryn McCann
Discus17.77m =
15.85m =
13pts
10pts
 Allysia Hine
Louise Burgess
Javelin20.56m =
20.14m =
15pts
14pts
 Rebecca Garnett
Marta Mazurkiewicz
3 : 180pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m15.4s =
14.0s =
7pts
16pts
 Abbie Pepper
:
200m33.3s =
32.7s =
4pts
6pts
 Rachel Thwaites
Angelica English
1500m6m41.0s =
6m16.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Samantha Whitehead
Alison Capstick
Hurdles14.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Hannah Bromfield
Nina Smart
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.25m =
0pts
12pts
 Angelica English
Rachel Thwaites
Long Jump4.25m =
3.23m =
16pts
5pts
 Nina Smart
Samantha Whitehead
Shot7.62m =
7.25m =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah Bromfield
Abbie Pepper
Discus16.10m =
12.93m =
10pts
6pts
 Keeley Sinclair Smithson
Katherine Head
Javelin14.54m =
20.32m =
7pts
15pts
 Kizzy Annison
Holly Macrae
4 : 107pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Georgia Armstrong
Amy Lewthwaite
200m30.5s =
32.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Lorna Hughes
Laura Harrington
800m3m14.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Katie Dorward
Lorna Carroll
1500m7m14.0s =
6m33.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Lorna Clements
Ruth Battersby
Hurdles18.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rebecca Lewis
Katie Edwards
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
7pts
7pts
 Katie Dorward
Laura Harrington
Long Jump3.88m =
3.29m =
12pts
6pts
 Lorna Clements
Amy Lewthwaite
Shot5.62m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joanna Cooper
Lorna Carroll
Discus13.50m =
14.87m =
7pts
9pts
 Rebecca Lewis
Ruth Battersby
Javelin8.40m =
10.93m =
0pts
2pts
 Lorna Hughes
Eilis Lightfoot
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 105pts : Settlebeck High School
100m15.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ellen Bell
Lizzie Benson
200m32.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sam Haigh
Jenny Mudd
800m3m19.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Hannah Hodgson
Vicki Barnes
1500m6m48.0s =
6m58.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Lydia Gill
Becky Barnes
Relay66.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.76m =
3.43m =
11pts
7pts
 Ellen Bell
Jenny Mudd
Shot7.72m =
7.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Haigh
Llana Fearn
Discus15.40m =
14.28m =
9pts
8pts
 Rosie Mason
Emma Rennison
Javelin13.65m =
13.03m =
6pts
5pts
 Hannah Hodgson
Hannah Turner-Lant
6 : 66pts : William Howard School
200m34.6s =
29.8s =
1pts
14pts
 Devota Nyakoma
Grace Iffere
800m3m06.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 l.Ward
Laura Irving
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.15m =
0pts
9pts
 Emma James
Grace Iffere
Javelin26.76m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Devota Nyakoma
: