CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 293pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Joel Law
Darren Clark
200m27.1s =
27.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Branthwaite
Jammie Collinson
400m60.1s =
60.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Robbie Richardson
Tomas Dixon
800m2m40.0s =
2m39.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Steven Chester
Jacob Steels
1500m5m07.0s =
4m58.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Alaster Hannah
Patrick Hannah
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Paul Simpson
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.45m =
7pts
14pts
 Jacob Steels
Tomas Dixon
Long Jump4.53m =
4.39m =
10pts
8pts
 Alaster Hannah
Tom Hodgson
Triple Jump9.62m =
10.91m =
10pts
16pts
 Patrick Hannah
Joel Law
Shot12.00m =
8.78m =
22pts
11pts
 Matt Branthwaite
Steven Chester
Discus22.92m =
21.06m =
14pts
12pts
 Darren Clark
Lee Alderson
Javelin28.30m =
34.98m =
12pts
17pts
 Robbie Richardson
John Murry
Hammer19.49m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jammie Collinson
:
2 : 287pts : Sedbergh School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Alex Wooton
Jack Cockrane
200m25.9s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Hugo Peterson
Luke Collins
400m59.4s =
83.0s =
17pts
0pts
 Joe Chell
Jack Raglan
800m2m31.0s =
2m25.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Tim Raglan
Ben Stewart
1500m4m39.0s =
4m59.0s =
18pts
14pts
 James Brock
Hector Thomson
Hurdles16.5s =
17.2s =
2pts
0pts
 Jack Robinson
Hanson Chan
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tim Raglan
Jack Cockrane
Long Jump5.07m =
4.32m =
15pts
8pts
 Hugo Peterson
Jack Robinson
Triple Jump9.24m =
8.58m =
8pts
4pts
 James Brock
Hanson Chan
Shot13.49m =
10.00m =
27pts
16pts
 Oliver Sanson
Luke Collins
Discus14.54m =
16.36m =
6pts
7pts
 Ben Stewart
Jack Raglan
Javelin31.45m =
18.57m =
14pts
6pts
 Regan Botham
Alex Wooton
Hammer23.19m =
31.94m =
13pts
19pts
 Max Wilkinson
Joe Chell
3 : 273pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m13.4s =
15.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Andrew Carr
Jon Nelson
200m27.6s =
27.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Dean Hine
Adam Frickel
400m60.1s =
60.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Andrew Goodall
Ryan Carradus
800m2m13.0s =
2m27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Thompson
Matthew Knipe
1500m4m56.0s =
5m24.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Mike Hoyle
Nathan Robb
Hurdles12.7s =
15.3s =
21pts
8pts
 Alex Chadwick
Luke Selby
High Jumpnr =
1.42m =
0pts
13pts
 Dan Shepherd
Luke Selby
Long Jump4.56m =
4.99m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Thompson
Matthew Knipe
Triple Jump8.45m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Dean Hine
Ryan Carradus
Shot10.22m =
9.63m =
16pts
14pts
 Aaron Holland
Adam Frickel
Discus21.75m =
22.93m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Chadwick
Andrew Goodall
Javelin23.09m =
32.87m =
9pts
15pts
 Andrew Carr
Jon Nelson
4 : 210pts : West Lakes Academy
100m12.5s =
13.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Ryan Barnes
Oliver Steele
200m28.0s =
27.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Jordan Martin
Andrew Thompson
400m =
60.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Jonathan Dowler
Jack Williamson
800m =
2m37.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Ben Spencer
Josh Hibbert
1500m4m46.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Thompson
Lewis Beckwith
Hurdles15.2s =
15.2s =
9pts
9pts
 James Coulthard
Luke Wilson
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.54m =
14pts
17pts
 Ben Spencer
Andrew Thompson
Long Jump =
4.27m =
0pts
7pts
 James Coulthard
Matthew Lancaster
Shot8.62m =
10.22m =
11pts
16pts
 Donovan Alexio
Luke Wilson
Discus23.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Steele
Ryan Barnes
Javelin24.42m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jordan Martin
Lewis Beckwith
CUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount Track,Carlisle : 12/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 163pts : William Howard School
100m =
14.5s =
0pts
4pts
 Alex Sargerson
Declan Oddy
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Martin Usher
Aaron Scott
400m59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Andrew Jackson
James Ord
800m2m43.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Luke Kelly
1500m4m44.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tim Orr
Neil Fairley
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 David Hall
Tim Orr
Long Jump4.79m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Neil Fairley
Andrew Jackson
Discus20.40m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Martin Usher
:
Javelin23.97m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Scott Armstrong
Luke Kelly
Hammer33.43m =
26.94m =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Johnston
Joe Kircup
6 : 130pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Chris Cassaru
Michael Courtney
200m28.5s =
28.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Lightfoot
Louis Mansi
400m =
71.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Tom Dewar
Kenvin Lacinia
800m2m35.0s =
3m02.0s =
11pts
2pts
 George Smith
Cameron Doyle
High Jump1.42m =
1.39m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Lightfoot
Michael Courtney
Long Jump =
5.24m =
0pts
17pts
 Tom Dewar
Chris Cassaru
Triple Jump8.86m =
7.99m =
6pts
2pts
 Kenvin Lacinia
Cameron Doyle
Javelin24.22m =
25.53m =
10pts
11pts
 George Smith
Louis Mansi
7 : 122pts : Settlebeck High School
100m =
15.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Stuart Raw
Cragg Luke
200m28.4s =
30.3s =
10pts
5pts
 Joseph Clare
Sam Iveson
400m =
72.0s =
0pts
3pts
 Phil Baines
Stuart Iveson
800m2m42.0s =
3m01.0s =
9pts
3pts
 Robert Scully
Daniel Cressey
1500m4m43.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Luke Ingham
Jordan Iveson
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.05m =
4.16m =
5pts
6pts
 Luke Ingham
Xav Baines
Triple Jump7.98m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Tom Knevitt
Stuart Raw
Shot10.24m =
8.45m =
16pts
10pts
 Ali Bainbridge
Sean Winn
Discus =
16.56m =
0pts
8pts
 Phil Baines
Cragg Luke
Javelin21.94m =
29.79m =
8pts
13pts
 Sam Iveson
Robert Scully