COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : Truro School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Mankin
Tobi Ogunbobe
200m27.0s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Ned Warne
Locryn Williams
400m71.6s =
67.4s =
8pts
13pts
 Harry Lobb
Chris Vroon
800m2m41.0s =
2m41.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Thorogood
Aidan Maskell
1500m5m42.5s =
5m05.1s =
8pts
17pts
 Finn Branney
Oscar Holdsworth
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Harry Walker
Jack Gleadowe
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.32m =
7pts
14pts
 Finn Branney
Jack Gleadowe
Long Jump4.37m =
3.81m =
15pts
10pts
 Tobi Ogunbobe
Oscar Holdsworth
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.69m =
11pts
17pts
 Harry Walker
Ned Warne
Shot7.07m =
6.66m =
9pts
8pts
 Danny Whitmore
Aidan Maskell
Discus19.95m =
19.95m =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Lobb
Locryn Williams
Javelin24.42m =
21.60m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Mankin
Hamish Jeffrey
2 : 292pts : Richard Lander School
100m15.2s =
14.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Jake Gregory
James Griffiths
200m31.2s =
32.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Aaron Cox
Charlie Johnstone
400m64.7s =
64.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Maloy
:
800m2m51.4s =
2m54.7s =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Coleman
Jago Penrose
1500m5m15.3s =
5m31.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Dale Triggs
Oliver Piper
Hurdles15.5s =
14.7s =
12pts
16pts
 William Whitworth
Dale Kemp
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 :
Jago Penrose
Long Jump3.11m =
3.75m =
3pts
9pts
 :
James Griffiths
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.85m =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Maloy
:
Shot9.68m =
6.87m =
18pts
9pts
 Marcus Brown
Charlie Johnstone
Discus28.70m =
12.99m =
23pts
7pts
 William Whitworth
Jack Coleman
Javelin25.64m =
19.80m =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Simmons
Zac Hoskins
3 : 271pts : Penrice Community College
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 James Housman
Alex Gennis
200m30.5s =
31.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Patrick Burrows
Matthew Casson
400m64.7s =
68.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Wightman
Harvey Hann
800m2m43.0s =
2m57.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Kieron Rowe
Thomas Medhurst-Feeney
1500m5m25.9s =
5m39.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Aaron Taylor
Stephen Knowles
Hurdles14.6s =
15.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Corey Cross
Luke Perkes
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Harvey Hann
Matthew Casson
Long Jump3.78m =
3.79m =
9pts
9pts
 Corey Cross
Kieron Rowe
Triple Jump7.75m =
8.45m =
6pts
11pts
 Matthew Searle
Aaron Taylor
Shot9.63m =
7.54m =
18pts
11pts
 Patrick Burrows
Jack Wightman
Discus14.17m =
11.57m =
8pts
5pts
 Faron Miles
Alex Gennis
Javelin31.78m =
19.10m =
24pts
12pts
 James Housman
Thomas Medhurst-Feeney
4 : 269pts : Camborne Science and Community College
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Jordan Cook
Nathan Watt
200m30.7s =
28.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Alex Hill
Jordan Thatcher
400m69.1s =
74.1s =
11pts
5pts
 Joel Myers
Daniel Perry
800m2m42.9s =
2m45.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Matthews
Sam Trevenna
1500m5m54.0s =
5m32.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Liam Lyth
Anton Peters
Hurdles15.3s =
16.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Kieran Oconner
Conner Swan
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Hill
Ben Matthews
Long Jump4.10m =
3.81m =
13pts
10pts
 Jordan Cook
Nathan Watt
Triple Jump7.32m =
8.66m =
2pts
12pts
 Liam Lyth
Joel Myers
Shot7.52m =
9.08m =
11pts
16pts
 Jordan Thatcher
Tyler Tresidder
Discus15.96m =
21.39m =
10pts
15pts
 Daniel Perry
Tommy-Lee Southworth
Javelin16.18m =
28.48m =
9pts
21pts
 Kieran Oconner
Conner Swan
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 246pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Lewis Harris
Alex Cole
200m29.4s =
31.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Harrison Cully
Joe Orrell
400m67.2s =
68.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Kyle Jordan
Jack Burbidge
800m =
2m49.8s =
0pts
10pts
 :
George Pratt
1500m5m21.1s =
5m08.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Fearon
Sam Furse
Hurdles16.3s =
16.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Nathan Starkey
Olly Downing
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.38m =
6pts
16pts
 Lewis Harris
Sam Furse
Long Jump4.04m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Cole
Jack Burbidge
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.55m =
10pts
4pts
 Joe Sweet
Nathan Starkey
Shot7.34m =
6.81m =
10pts
9pts
 Harrison Cully
Harry Hay
Discus10.30m =
14.65m =
3pts
9pts
 Kyle Jordan
Olly Downing
Javelin17.95m =
16.62m =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Fearon
George Pratt
6 : 228pts : Penair School A Science College
100m15.1s =
16.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Jordon Annear
James Puncher
200m32.0s =
31.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Michael Berridge
Logan Berriman
400m72.3s =
71.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Christopher Marshall
James Wiltshire
800m2m44.0s =
2m35.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Thomas Daniel
Connor Thomas
1500m5m30.2s =
5m50.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Hutchinson
Harry Denton
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Vage
Ed Jose
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.99m =
7pts
3pts
 Sam Vage
:
Long Jump3.66m =
3.59m =
8pts
7pts
 Connor Thomas
Chris Harris
Triple Jump7.93m =
7.65m =
7pts
5pts
 Sam Hutchinson
Harry Denton
Shot8.63m =
7.14m =
15pts
10pts
 Jay Tyack
Christopher Marshall
Discus19.67m =
15.09m =
14pts
9pts
 Ed Jose
James Puncher
Javelin16.24m =
22.07m =
9pts
15pts
 James Wiltshire
Logan Berriman
7 : 221pts : St Ives School
100m14.9s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Sam Chandler
Patrick Stevens
200m30.2s =
34.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Simon Wynne
Joseph Trevorrow
400m70.2s =
80.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Jack Wilkes
:
800m2m50.7s =
2m52.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Robin Curtis
Sean Roberts
1500m5m35.7s =
5m35.6s =
10pts
10pts
 William Taylor
Davy Nicol
Hurdles16.7s =
15.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Kline Rutherford-Ainley
Joel Ninnes
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.02m =
11pts
4pts
 Jack Wilkes
:
Long Jump3.94m =
3.69m =
11pts
8pts
 Sean Roberts
:
Triple Jump7.35m =
8.68m =
2pts
12pts
 Kline Rutherford-Ainley
:
Shot8.43m =
8.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Simon Wynne
Dillon Hart
Discus19.03m =
18.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Barnaby Jefferies
Patrick Stevens
Javelin24.58m =
15.76m =
17pts
8pts
 Joseph Trevorrow
:
8 : 169pts : Redruth School
100m14.3s =
17.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Nick Prout
Jamie Barkle
200m27.0s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Liam Littlejohns
Lewis Symons
400m =
83.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Alex Bray
Sam Eva
800m2m29.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Jake Drage
Jordan Iles
Hurdles17.5s =
14.6s =
4pts
16pts
 max baker
Max Thompson
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.02m =
4pts
4pts
 max baker
Jordan Iles
Long Jump3.49m =
4.20m =
6pts
14pts
 Kieran Hill
Max Thompson
Triple Jump6.04m =
7.26m =
0pts
1pts
 Matt Wysocki
Ben Tidy
Shot8.38m =
5.94m =
14pts
6pts
 Jake Drage
Jamie Barkle
Discus25.18m =
10.37m =
19pts
3pts
 Lewis Symons
Jae Jay Barlow
Javelinnr =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Eva
Alex Bray
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
9 : 163pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Liam Roberts
Jack Benney
200m30.7s =
31.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Jordan Myatt
Dec Williams
400m65.6s =
78.8s =
15pts
0pts
 :
:
800m =
3m28.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Philcox
Ben Axon
1500m5m08.8s =
6m07.0s =
16pts
4pts
 Connor Davey
Carl Johnson
Hurdles16.4s =
17.8s =
7pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.14m =
5pts
8pts
 Jordan Myatt
Connor Davey
Long Jump3.80m =
3.19m =
10pts
3pts
 Dec Williams
Liam Roberts
Triple Jump8.24m =
5.92m =
9pts
0pts
 Michael Goldsworthy
:
Shot8.15m =
6.92m =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Benney
Kieran Westlake
Discus12.45m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Jack Austin
Callum Philcox
Javelin25.06m =
7.19m =
18pts
0pts
 Jordan Scarlett
Kieren Spear
10 : 98pts : Saltash.net Community School
100m16.2s =
13.8s =
1pts
13pts
 Connor Head
Scott Mills
200m31.9s =
32.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Jason Forse
Josh Legg
400m68.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Brown
:
800m2m56.7s =
3m05.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Josh King
:
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ceiran Jones
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.94m =
4.25m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Brown
Scott Mills
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kyle Butters
:
Shot7.41m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Connor Clarke
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
: