COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 290pts : Truro High School for Girls
100m15.1s =
16.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Michaela Williams
Megan Simpson
200m29.0s =
30.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Milly Deacon
Ellis Davey
800m2m46.8s =
3m01.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Holly Abraham
Shona Harris
1500m6m05.0s =
6m40.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Olivia Maskell
Maddie Davison
Hurdles14.5s =
15.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Jordanna Morrish
Ebony Liedtke
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.29m =
28pts
17pts
 Jordanna Morrish
Ebony Liedtke
Long Jump4.07m =
3.55m =
16pts
11pts
 Milly Deacon
Olivia Maskell
Shot6.10m =
6.25m =
12pts
12pts
 Laura Butler
Ellis Davey
Discus13.97m =
11.31m =
11pts
8pts
 Maddie Davison
Jamie Job
Javelin11.38m =
20.02m =
8pts
19pts
 Michaela Williams
Shona Harris
2 : 243pts : Penair School A Science College
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Abbie Hewitt
Emily Scrivener
200m36.1s =
32.0s =
2pts
11pts
 Emily Talbot
Morgan Reed Ferris
800m2m44.1s =
2m57.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Finlay Bray
Maddison Heywood
1500m5m39.7s =
5m54.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Tamsin Gummow
Catherine Marston
Hurdles18.2s =
15.5s =
3pts
12pts
 Sophie Allen
Ashleigh Palmer
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Sophie Allen
Finlay Bray
Long Jump2.69m =
3.98m =
2pts
15pts
 Emily Talbot
Ashleigh Palmer
Shot5.65m =
4.98m =
10pts
8pts
 Abbie Hewitt
Tamsin Gummow
Discus16.25m =
9.15m =
14pts
5pts
 Emily Scrivener
Tamar Hosking
Javelin14.62m =
14.22m =
12pts
12pts
 Hannah Susnjara
Maddison Heywood
3 : 240pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m15.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Holly Chapple
Shannon Dray
200m32.1s =
30.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Bryony McRobie
Emily Harbisher
800m2m38.6s =
2m46.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Emily Whitchurch
Jenna Dingle
1500m5m17.8s =
5m34.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Charlotte Cayton-Smith
Katie Yeoman
Hurdles18.4s =
20.9s =
3pts
0pts
 Lea Crumpton
Ghahiba Peterson
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Bryony McRobie
Katie Yeoman
Long Jump3.34m =
3.19m =
8pts
7pts
 Lea Crumpton
Shannon Dray
Shot5.33m =
5.10m =
9pts
9pts
 Jade Oakley
Emily Harbisher
Discus9.41m =
10.33m =
5pts
7pts
 Hollie Martin
Ghahiba Peterson
Javelin14.50m =
9.57m =
12pts
5pts
 Emily Whitchurch
Charlotte Cayton-Smith
4 : 233pts : Richard Lander School
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Rosie Brown
Libby Cock
200m29.2s =
33.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Jadine Davis
Harriet Winn
800m3m08.4s =
2m54.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Sophie Burgess
Holly Filkins
1500m6m40.5s =
6m35.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Amelia Heywood
Isobel Lobb
Hurdles17.3s =
16.8s =
6pts
8pts
 Kensa Munroe
Abi Brigg
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Abi Brigg
Isobel Lobb
Long Jump3.84m =
3.46m =
13pts
10pts
 Libby Cock
Leah May Snook
Shot5.97m =
5.42m =
11pts
10pts
 Amelia Heywood
Joanna Lilley
Discus15.80m =
15.48m =
14pts
13pts
 Holly Filkins
Sophie Burgess
Javelin14.08m =
8.22m =
11pts
4pts
 Jadine Davis
Harriet Winn
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 224pts : Truro School
100m16.7s =
16.9s =
3pts
2pts
 Rebecca Johnston
Charlotte Carpenter
200m32.9s =
33.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Alice Sporik
Lucy Flanagan
800m2m52.8s =
2m50.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Amelia Grigg
Charlotte Tucker
1500m5m29.9s =
5m35.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Melissa Keveren
Yvonne Chart
Hurdles18.1s =
17.5s =
4pts
6pts
 Flora Jobson
Christina Homer
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.17m =
22pts
13pts
 Amelia Grigg
Flora Jobson
Long Jump3.27m =
3.06m =
8pts
6pts
 Melissa Keveren
Charlotte Tucker
Shot7.46m =
5.37m =
18pts
9pts
 Hayley Hardstaff
Charlotte Carpenter
Discus12.57m =
12.91m =
10pts
10pts
 Lucy Flanagan
Rebecca Johnston
Javelin9.54m =
10.73m =
5pts
7pts
 Alice Sporik
Molly Somers
6 : 219pts : Penrice Community College
100m15.2s =
15.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Karis Harrington
Bella Snell
200m30.7s =
34.6s =
15pts
5pts
 Whitney Harrison
Robyn Cotillard
800m3m03.0s =
3m18.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Ellie Bate
Flora Snell
1500m6m20.2s =
6m44.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Emmie Blamey
Sophie McKable
Hurdles16.8s =
18.3s =
8pts
3pts
 Poppy Joshi
Jessica Powell
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Whitney Harrison
Flora Snell
Long Jump2.70m =
3.02m =
2pts
5pts
 Sophie McKable
Jessica Powell
Shot10.12m =
5.79m =
31pts
11pts
 Karis Harrington
Bella Snell
Discus15.15m =
12.45m =
13pts
9pts
 Poppy Joshi
Alice Hick
Javelin13.59m =
10.93m =
11pts
7pts
 Erin Waller
Emmie Blamey
7 : 187pts : Redruth School
100m14.5s =
16.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Lauren Angove
Beth Thomas
200m34.7s =
30.9s =
5pts
15pts
 Shannon Fidock
Ruth Lovegrove
800m3m00.1s =
3m02.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Abi Brannigan
Natasha Enerfer-Mills
1500m6m45.0s =
6m37.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Claudia Dominguez
Penny Colloff
Hurdles =
20.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Amber Barnicoat
Tamsyn Jose
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Shannon Fidock
Natasha Enerfer-Mills
Long Jump3.24m =
3.13m =
7pts
6pts
 Ruth Lovegrove
Abi Brannigan
Shot3.80m =
7.41m =
4pts
18pts
 Hannah Gladwell
Lauren Angove
Discus16.71m =
11.75m =
15pts
8pts
 Beth Thomas
Bonnie Spry
Javelin12.88m =
9.93m =
10pts
6pts
 Claudia Dominguez
Amber Barnicoat
8 : 136pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m16.3s =
16.4s =
5pts
5pts
 Abbie Jenkin
Kayleigh Grenfell
200m34.3s =
38.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Shannon Angove
Claudia Reynolds
800m2m56.7s =
3m21.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Sophie Smith
Morwenna Trevena
1500m6m34.8s =
6m36.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Leanne George
Tyler Richards
Hurdles19.4s =
20.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Jessica Griffiths
Kim Jacka
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Leanne George
Lydia Curnow
Long Jump3.22m =
2.56m =
7pts
1pts
 Morwenna Trevena
Shannon Angove
Shot6.58m =
4.47m =
13pts
6pts
 Shannon Cook
Tyler Richards
Discus14.07m =
8.66m =
12pts
4pts
 Sophie Smith
Claudia Reynolds
Javelin6.83m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Naomi Broome
Jessica Griffiths
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea Track, Pool, Cornwall : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
9 : 135pts : St Ives School
100m16.2s =
16.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Rebecca Young
Annika Wilby
200m33.9s =
35.9s =
7pts
3pts
 Athena Chryanthou
Karina Karelina
800m3m22.4s =
3m08.8s =
7pts
12pts
 Ione Haynes
:
1500m =
6m34.2s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Niamh O'Shea
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Stephanie Elliott
Sophie McKnight
Relay =
67.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
Long Jump2.57m =
3.56m =
1pts
11pts
 :
Liberty Deaves
Shot5.79m =
6.38m =
11pts
13pts
 Emily Shields
Stephanie Elliott
Discus13.08m =
10.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Athena Chryanthou
Chloe Roach
Javelin12.41m =
11.77m =
9pts
8pts
 :
Sophie McKnight
10 : 110pts : Camborne Science and Community College
200m35.6s =
33.1s =
3pts
8pts
 Emily Williams
Jade McManus
800m =
3m59.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Sophie Mallard
Nicole Wilson
1500m6m21.1s =
6m50.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Amy Jolly
Hannah Nicholas
Hurdles20.9s =
20.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Tori Leggott
Sam Trestrail
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Tori Leggott
Hannah Nicholas
Long Jump2.99m =
2.37m =
5pts
0pts
 Sam Trestrail
Nicole Wilson
Shot5.73m =
5.68m =
11pts
10pts
 Jade McManus
Emily Williams
Discus10.38m =
10.04m =
7pts
6pts
 Sophie Mallard
Amy Jolly
Javelin9.30m =
7.90m =
5pts
3pts
 Tegan Smith
Jade Smith
11 : 64pts : Saltash.net Community School
100m15.9s =
17.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Rebecca Fowell
Georgia Gillespie
200m38.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Claire Walkey
:
800m2m48.1s =
3m04.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Leah Parsons
Georgie Keeble
Hurdles22.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rachel Price
:
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.16m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lila Dowely
:
Discus8.95m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Claire Walkey
:
Javelin14.93m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Georgie Keeble
: