CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 262pts : The King's School
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Olivia Bollington
Megan Wilson
200m30.0s =
32.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Pippa Forsythe
Raynor Bloom
800m2m57.7s =
3m04.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Alix Davies
Kate Garnett
1500m5m40.8s =
5m41.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Annabel Brooks
Rebecca Hughes
Hurdles14.1s =
16.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Laura Venables
Beth Burrows
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Laura Venables
Kate Garnett
Long Jump3.21m =
3.62m =
7pts
11pts
 Annabel Brooks
Sophie Quinn
Shot6.21m =
6.08m =
12pts
12pts
 Alix Davies
Raynor Bloom
Discus08.82m =
10.54m =
5pts
7pts
 Olivia Bollington
Pippa Forsythe
Javelin9.05m =
12.20m =
5pts
9pts
 Megan Barton
Megan Wilson
2 : 244pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m15.1s =
15.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Evie Ioannides
Emine Fraser
200m32.1s =
32.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Lizzie Brass
Lucie Denton
800m3m00.0s =
3m18.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Williams
Grace Fowler
1500m5m53.7s =
6m30.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Darby Ward
Susie Black
Hurdles14.8s =
17.6s =
15pts
5pts
 Polly Feather
Molly Clare
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Molly Clare
Lucie Denton
Long Jump3.79m =
3.44m =
13pts
9pts
 Polly Feather
Lizzie Brass
Shot6.05m =
6.04m =
12pts
12pts
 Hana Nasser
Alex Williams
Discus14.51m =
15.11m =
12pts
13pts
 Grace Fowler
Susie Black
Javelin16.09m =
10.75m =
14pts
7pts
 Darby Ward
Lexie Willan
3 : 238pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Chloe Palmer
Gaby Hoyle
200m31.5s =
30.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Anna Korta
Sophie Adamson
800m3m06.2s =
2m55.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Lucy Scott
Charlotte Smith
1500m6m18.5s =
6m06.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Megan Norrey
Emily Plumb
Hurdles16.1s =
17.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Alice Kerr
Jade Astbury
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Lucy Scott
Sophie Adamson
Long Jump3.34m =
3.42m =
8pts
9pts
 Chloe Palmer
Emily Plumb
Shot4.68m =
4.20m =
7pts
6pts
 Megan Berry
Jade Astbury
Discus12.61m =
12.95m =
10pts
10pts
 Clare Bennett
Charlotte Smith
Javelin16.86m =
11.67m =
15pts
8pts
 Anna Korta
Gaby Hoyle
4 : 229pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College
100m14.4s =
15.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Georgia Pickles
Gina Njambi
200m31.8s =
36.6s =
12pts
1pts
 Eve Davenport
Ophelia Sawyer
800m2m45.9s =
2m48.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Chloe Heath
Molly Holbrook
1500m6m12.9s =
5m30.7s =
13pts
20pts
 Katherine Lennon
Hannah Moore
Hurdles16.1s =
17.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Brittany Herman
Shannon Pryor
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.90m =
1.20m =
4pts
14pts
 Eve Davenport
Brittany Herman
Long Jump4.24m =
3.31m =
18pts
8pts
 Gemma Valentine
Chloe Heath
Shot8.11m =
5.75m =
21pts
11pts
 Alice Cantwell-Browne
Gina Njambi
Discus9.56m =
11.73m =
6pts
8pts
 Molly Holbrook
Ophelia Sawyer
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 202pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Mollie Crewe
Maddison Phillips
200m30.8s =
33.7s =
15pts
7pts
 Faye Boileau
Ainsley Jones
800m3m03.9s =
3m06.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Maddy Gresty
Grace Boardman
1500m6m11.6s =
6m21.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Emily Knowles-Jones
Jade Twine
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Jade Twine
Maddison Phillips
Long Jump3.60m =
3.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Faye Boileau
Mollie Crewe
Shot =
6.45m =
0pts
13pts
 Rebecca Miles
Ainsley Jones
Discus10.91m =
11.69m =
7pts
8pts
 Emma Boden
Emily Knowles-Jones
Javelin8.89m =
9.62m =
4pts
5pts
 Robyn Bishop
Grace Boardman
6 : 194pts : Congleton High School
100m14.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Kirsty Bibby
Shannon Friel
200m35.3s =
32.0s =
4pts
11pts
 Jessica Pearce
Chelsea Oliver
800m2m56.2s =
3m14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Rachel Barlow
:
1500m8m41.6s =
8m53.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Jodie Oakes
Maddie Summerfield
Hurdles14.4s =
17.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Nicola Cresswell
Elly Harden
Relay =
65.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Nicola Cresswell
Elly Harden
Long Jump3.53m =
3.78m =
10pts
13pts
 Karen Laird
Lauren O'Reilly
Shot4.73m =
7.19m =
7pts
16pts
 Rachel Barlow
Chelsea Oliver
Discus12.48m =
10.59m =
9pts
7pts
 Jessica Pearce
Maddie Summerfield
Javelin6.49m =
9.47m =
1pts
5pts
 Kirsty Bibby
Laura Pilling
7 : 188pts : Eaton Bank School
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Martha Gilman
Louise Birch
200m33.6s =
34.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Dawn Andrews
Katie Scott
800m3m16.6s =
3m02.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Annie Maskell
Katie Stevens
1500m5m50.2s =
6m25.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Shannon Moores
Charli Alston
Hurdles18.4s =
16.4s =
3pts
9pts
 Jade Ainsworth
Frances Bates
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Dawn Andrews
Charli Alston
Long Jump2.99m =
3.07m =
5pts
6pts
 Tianna Buccieri
Katie Scott
Shot6.85m =
5.61m =
15pts
10pts
 Martha Gilman
Annie Maskell
Discus9.89m =
6.64m =
6pts
2pts
 Frances Bates
Charlotte Maher
Javelin8.54m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Katie Taylor
Shannon Moores
8 : 184pts : Brine Leas High School
100m15.3s =
16.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Katie Hill
Leanne Read
200m30.0s =
30.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Jessica Hollinshead
Emily Hollinshead
800mdnf =
3m09.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Summer Elson
Marina Dragovic
1500m6m21.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Emily Rhodes
:
Hurdles16.1s =
17.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Imogen Leng
Zoe McLellan
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 Zoe McLellan
Summer Elson
Long Jump3.24m =
3.21m =
7pts
7pts
 Kerry Green
Kerri Hughes
Shot6.13m =
5.87m =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Hollinshead
Chloe Gough
Discus8.94m =
9.14m =
5pts
5pts
 Marina Dragovic
Jessica Hollinshead
Javelin10.16m =
10.65m =
6pts
7pts
 Leanne Read
Imogen Leng
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
9 : 182pts : Hartford High School
100m17.1s =
16.2s =
1pts
6pts
 Chelsea Gerrard
Lauren Woodcock
200m29.2s =
34.2s =
20pts
6pts
 Lydia Randles
Kelsey Lawson
800m2m58.7s =
3m16.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Hannah Dunne
Kate Rourke
1500m5m49.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jade Lamb
Isobel Dodd
Hurdles14.1s =
17.9s =
18pts
4pts
 Sophie Beattie
Samantha Charity
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Courtney Baxter
Jade Lamb
Long Jump3.17m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Kelsey Lawson
Chelsea Gerrard
Shot6.25m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Lydia Randles
Kate Rourke
Discus9.96m =
9.14m =
6pts
5pts
 Sophie Beattie
Stephanie Curl
Javelin7.07m =
9.38m =
2pts
5pts
 Hannah Dunne
Samantha Charity
10 : 165pts : Poynton High School
100m16.1s =
15.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Sarah Clouston
Alex Parry
200m31.3s =
32.9s =
13pts
9pts
 Laura Adam
Rachel Bailey
800m3m27.8s =
3m35.7s =
5pts
3pts
 Emily Turner
Lauren Roebuck
1500m6m38.8s =
6m07.5s =
9pts
14pts
 Katy Turner
Sarah Wood
Hurdles21.3s =
16.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Hannah Richards
Eve Henshall
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.90m =
11pts
4pts
 Hannah Richards
Emily Turner
Long Jump3.17m =
2.53m =
7pts
0pts
 Katy Turner
Sarah Wood
Shot6.10m =
3.77m =
12pts
4pts
 Alex Parry
Lauren Roebuck
Discus15.83m =
11.89m =
14pts
9pts
 Laura Adam
Rachel Bailey
Javelin13.51m =
8.87m =
11pts
4pts
 Ellie Barker
Hannah Gaffey
11 : 157pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m16.6s =
17.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Charlie Birkett
Ade Folouronso
200m36.1s =
32.4s =
2pts
10pts
 Eleanor Watson
Sophie Auckland
800m3m40.1s =
3m52.6s =
1pts
0pts
 Charlotte Sproston
Rachel Ayegba
1500m6m42.7s =
9m08.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Almai Williams
Chelsea Evanson
Hurdles13.1s =
16.5s =
23pts
9pts
 Becky Bourne
Lyvia Yarwood
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Becky Bourne
Charlie Birkett
Long Jump3.16m =
3.22m =
7pts
7pts
 Charlotte Sproston
Ade Folouronso
Shot5.13m =
5.70m =
9pts
11pts
 Eleanor Watson
Lauren Tomkinson
Discus12.60m =
11.74m =
10pts
8pts
 Natalia Brindley-Clarke
Sophie Auckland
Javelin8.42m =
8.42m =
4pts
4pts
 Almai Williams
Chelsea Evanson
12 : 129pts : Kings Grove School
100m14.5s =
16.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Abigail Marshall
Chloe Tomkins
200m35.3s =
36.1s =
4pts
2pts
 Emily Jenkins
Ellie Spencer
800m3m19.9s =
3m19.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Emily Townsend
Emma Johnson
1500m6m32.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tiffany Williams
:
Hurdlesdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Nicole Burgis
Zoe Nevitt
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.90m =
1.11m =
4pts
11pts
 Zoe Nevitt
Emma Johnson
Long Jump3.35m =
3.23m =
9pts
7pts
 Paige Morte
Ellie Spencer
Shot4.88m =
5.05m =
8pts
8pts
 Abigail Stanyer
Tiffany Williams
Discus9.56m =
9.98m =
6pts
6pts
 Chloe Burgis
Nicole Burgis
Javelin7.38m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Emily Jenkins
Emily Townsend
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Girls
13 : 13pts : St Nicholas Catholic High School
Shot =
6.37m =
0pts
13pts
 :
: