CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 316pts : The King's School
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Harry Thomson
James Ireland
200m26.9s =
31.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Tom Mort
Jake Hughes
400m68.6s =
67.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Michael Parker
Tom Fairclough
800m2m39.6s =
2m46.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Wootten
Dougie Naismith
1500m5m18.4s =
5m29.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Arron McCloskey
Charles Cockburn
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Adam Siddall
George Wood
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Adam Siddall
James Ireland
Long Jump4.64m =
3.71m =
18pts
9pts
 Tom Mort
Jake Hughes
Triple Jump7.82m =
8.39m =
7pts
10pts
 Arron McCloskey
Tom Fairclough
Shot9.31m =
7.22m =
17pts
10pts
 Laurence Reeves
George Wood
Discus24.94m =
16.56m =
19pts
11pts
 Michael Parker
Dougie Naismith
Javelin16.80m =
28.38m =
9pts
21pts
 Harry Thomson
Oscar Kenny
2 : 299pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Jack Mason
Rory McWilliams
200m29.2s =
26.1s =
14pts
22pts
 Nathan Beesley
Max Caldwell
400m61.7s =
81.7s =
20pts
0pts
 James Baillie
Rory Ridley-Thomas
800m2m32.2s =
2m35.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Connor Lyons
Ewan Miller
1500m5m06.1s =
5m31.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Field
Jamie Bye
Hurdles15.2s =
14.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Callum Burleigh
Jack Pilkington
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.41m =
7pts
17pts
 Cameron Field
Jack Pilkington
Long Jump3.08m =
4.48m =
2pts
16pts
 Rory McWilliams
Connor Keating
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.21m =
15pts
9pts
 Callum Burleigh
Jamie Bye
Shot8.20m =
4.35m =
13pts
1pts
 Max Caldwell
Ewan Miller
Discusnr =
7.71m =
0pts
0pts
 Connor Lyons
Rory Ridley-Thomas
Javelinnr =
24.81m =
0pts
17pts
 Sean Parsons
James Baillie
3 : 298pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m14.3s =
16.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Samuel Everton
Dan Pym
200m29.1s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 James Studds
Dan Amadi
400m69.1s =
68.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Mark Ainley
Will Hudson
800m2m25.1s =
2m45.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Charlie Greene
Spencer Astle-Coates
1500m5m19.8s =
5m19.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Chris Arnot
Jonathan Stewart
Hurdles15.2s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Robert Downey
Robert Philips
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Phil Batley
Robert Downey
Long Jump4.10m =
3.62m =
13pts
8pts
 Samuel Everton
Jonathan Stewart
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.87m =
12pts
7pts
 Will Hudson
Spencer Astle-Coates
Shot8.20m =
9.00m =
13pts
16pts
 Dan Amadi
Charlie Greene
Discus13.29m =
17.13m =
7pts
11pts
 Dan Pym
James Watson
Javelin26.44m =
18.25m =
19pts
11pts
 James Studds
Chris Arnot
4 : 285pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m15.6s =
14.6s =
4pts
9pts
 Matthew Nowell
Gregg Nunn
200m30.7s =
27.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Liam Baker
Frankie Rowlinson
400m65.8s =
69.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Richard Holden
Jack Davies
800m2m52.5s =
2m23.6s =
9pts
19pts
 Andy Firth
Nathan Tipping
1500m5m11.2s =
5m25.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Elliot Bowker
Matthew Cocker
Hurdles16.1s =
15.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Jake Cann
Liam Feherty
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Jake Cann
Nathan Tipping
Long Jump3.59m =
4.11m =
7pts
13pts
 Elliot Woodthorpe
Andy Firth
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.24m =
15pts
9pts
 Richard Holden
Matthew Cocker
Shot6.96m =
7.07m =
9pts
9pts
 Gregg Nunn
Liam Feherty
Discus20.64m =
18.82m =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Baker
Frankie Rowlinson
Javelin21.88m =
12.55m =
14pts
5pts
 Tom Williams
Matthew Nowell
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 245pts : Congleton High School
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Jack Oldfield
Matt Stewart
200m29.5s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 George Bottomley
Ryan Read
400m69.7s =
81.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Cameron Geimer
Ben Hurst
800m =
2m43.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Joey Griffiths
Ryan Cotterill
1500m5m37.2s =
4m58.3s =
9pts
19pts
 Tyler Goodwin
Sam Whitehead
Hurdles15.3s =
16.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Goode
Max Barber
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Oldfield
Max Barber
Long Jump =
3.72m =
0pts
9pts
 Joey Griffiths
Sam Whitehead
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.42m =
11pts
11pts
 Cameron Geimer
Ryan Cotterill
Shot8.80m =
5.65m =
15pts
5pts
 James Pointon
Matt Stewart
Discus17.50m =
12.11m =
12pts
6pts
 George Bottomley
Ben Hurst
Javelin29.33m =
29.45m =
22pts
22pts
 Jack Goode
Johnny Farr
5 : 245pts : Brine Leas High School
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
7pts
 George Fleet
Peter Green
200m31.3s =
30.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew Nichols
Daniel Mitchell
400m79.8s =
69.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Emslie
Callum Ewan
800m2m49.0s =
2m37.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Derise Richards
Joe Radcliffe
1500m5m00.7s =
5m13.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Cockerton
Eliot Nevil
Hurdles16.3s =
19.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Ronan Haughey
Will Jackson
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Ronan Haughey
Will Jackson
Long Jump4.13m =
4.15m =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Golding
Peter Green
Triple Jump9.51m =
8.47m =
16pts
11pts
 George Fleet
Derise Richards
Shot11.80m =
5.69m =
25pts
5pts
 Will Linde
Callum Ewan
Discus13.80m =
12.17m =
8pts
6pts
 Sam Emslie
Joe Radcliffe
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Mitchell
Eliot Nevil
7 : 238pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Ryan Bishop
Sam Critchley
200m =
30.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Williams
Fraser Ashman
400m63.2s =
66.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Will Pugh
Ryan Wolff
800m2m54.5s =
2m36.6s =
9pts
15pts
 Tim Foxall
Peter Ford
1500m5m14.2s =
5m36.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Christopher Calvert
Connor Sutton
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
8pts
6pts
 Peter Ford
Christopher Calvert
Long Jump3.41m =
3.89m =
6pts
10pts
 Ryan Bishop
Sam Critchley
Triple Jump8.53m =
7.38m =
11pts
2pts
 Joe Williams
Connor Sutton
Shot7.30m =
7.80m =
10pts
12pts
 Jake Davies
James Titterington
Discus24.92m =
23.83m =
19pts
18pts
 Fraser Ashman
Sean Duff
Javelinnr =
21.86m =
0pts
14pts
 Ryan Wolff
Will Pugh
8 : 224pts : Poynton High School
100m15.2s =
14.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Dan Carter
Matt Hanson
200m30.6s =
33.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Callum Chambers-Clarke
Matt Rowarth
400m68.0s =
70.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Josh Holland
Chris Willmott
800m2m57.5s =
2m54.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Neal Menhinck
Will Szackal
1500m5m09.8s =
5m34.1s =
16pts
10pts
 James Parrott
Ben Wood
Hurdles17.2s =
18.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Archie Heaton
Jack Willoughby
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Archie Heaton
Jack Willoughby
Long Jump =
3.51m =
0pts
7pts
 Matt Hanson
Matt Rowarth
Triple Jump7.73m =
8.47m =
6pts
11pts
 Dan Carter
Neal Menhinck
Shot8.70m =
5.60m =
15pts
5pts
 Kieran Bertani
Ben Wood
Discus19.93m =
23.90m =
14pts
18pts
 Callum Chambers-Clarke
Josh Holland
Javelin18.30m =
19.92m =
11pts
12pts
 Bradley Jones
Will Szackal
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
9 : 216pts : Eaton Bank School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Dean Ryles
Connor Pritchard
200m31.2s =
34.9s =
9pts
0pts
 Cameron Irvine
Ellis Frodsham
400m72.3s =
75.9s =
7pts
3pts
 Adam Cockerill
Shane Harding
800m2m44.2s =
2m33.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Dominic Stafford
Tom Gullion
1500m5m12.5s =
6m00.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Kyle McLellan
Alex Garvett
Hurdles16.7s =
17.4s =
6pts
4pts
 Josh Howell
Luke Harpur
Relay66.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Shane Harding
Connor Pritchard
Long Jump4.44m =
3.56m =
16pts
7pts
 Kyle McLellan
Cameron Irvine
Triple Jump8.38m =
7.60m =
10pts
5pts
 Josh Howell
Adam Cockerill
Shot7.16m =
5.80m =
10pts
5pts
 Dean Ryles
Ellis Frodsham
Discus13.67m =
10.47m =
7pts
3pts
 John Evans
Luke Harpur
Javelin23.34m =
19.29m =
16pts
12pts
 Toby Beasley
Tom Gullion
10 : 195pts : Hartford High School
100m14.2s =
15.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Will Marsh
James Cooper
200m34.3s =
36.6s =
1pts
0pts
 Chuti Clarke
Maculey Qulity
400m75.0s =
73.6s =
4pts
6pts
 Jack Glimond
James Jones
800m2m51.6s =
2m51.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Dominic Morgan
:
1500m4m57.9s =
5m30.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Quinn
Will Moynihan
Hurdles14.4s =
17.7s =
17pts
3pts
 Joe Glimond
Harrison Blake
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Hanisworth
Jack Quinn
Long Jump3.64m =
3.26m =
8pts
4pts
 :
Will Moynihan
Triple Jump7.96m =
8.23m =
8pts
9pts
 Jack Hilditch
James Jones
Shot6.90m =
5.25m =
9pts
4pts
 Will Marsh
Dominic Morgan
Discus21.82m =
12.39m =
16pts
6pts
 Joe Glimond
James Cooper
Javelin18.28m =
12.59m =
11pts
5pts
 Jack Glimond
Harrison Blake
11 : 145pts : Kings Grove School
100m11.9s =
14.1s =
31pts
11pts
 Josh Platt
Daniel Ross
200m31.0s =
36.2s =
10pts
0pts
 Cameron Shaw
Chris Blackledge
400m71.0s =
78.9s =
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Ng
Will Duckers
800m2m48.8s =
3m07.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Ryan Taylor
Jack Thomas
1500m6m43.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lewis Hope
Lewis Lloyd
Hurdles27.0s =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Chris Jones
Alex Kemp
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Matthew Potts
Will Duckers
Long Jump3.01m =
3.53m =
2pts
7pts
 Alex Kemp
Chris Blackledge
Triple Jumpnr =
8.18m =
0pts
9pts
 Oliver Ng
Cameron Shaw
Shot4.10m =
4.43m =
1pts
2pts
 Lewis Hope
Chris Jones
Discus16.35m =
11.11m =
10pts
4pts
 Lewis Lloyd
Ryan Taylor
12 : 134pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m13.7s =
15.6s =
13pts
4pts
 Rafi Mannam
Ryan Cartwright
200m36.5s =
34.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Lucas Mellor
Joe King
400m73.6s =
82.9s =
6pts
0pts
 Brandon Huxley
Sam Bickerton
800m2m57.3s =
2m53.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Ali Chapman
Ryan Forrester
1500m5m51.0s =
6m28.8s =
7pts
1pts
 Rhys Hickman
Taylor Jones
Hurdles16.2s =
15.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Wesley Challinor
Dean Twigg
Relay74.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Dean Twigg
Ali Chapman
Long Jump4.30m =
3.27m =
15pts
4pts
 Rafi Mannam
Joe King
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Rhys Hickman
Brandon Huxley
Shot5.32m =
5.96m =
4pts
6pts
 Connor Mair
Declan Potter
Discus12.54m =
10.44m =
6pts
3pts
 Ryan Cartwright
Wesley Challinor
Javelin12.35m =
12.14m =
5pts
5pts
 Sam Bickerton
Ryan Forrester