CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 371pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m12.4s =
11.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Jack Seddon
Sam O'Brien
200m26.1s =
26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 James Cooper
Jack Taylor
400m58.8s =
62.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Chris Sheppard
Tom Matthews
800m2m23.5s =
2m21.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Bob Abell
Alex Donnison
1500m4m38.5s =
4m48.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Zack Bamber
Tom Marsden
Hurdles14.6s =
14.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Johnson
Andy Reynolds
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 John Korta
Sam O'Brien
Long Jump4.75m =
4.16m =
12pts
6pts
 Chris Sheppard
Jack Taylor
Triple Jump9.98m =
10.62m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Johnson
Tom Marsden
Shot9.82m =
8.41m =
15pts
10pts
 Luke Murray
Andy Reynolds
Discus22.34m =
23.81m =
13pts
15pts
 Bob Abell
Tom Matthews
Javelin33.92m =
21.33m =
16pts
8pts
 James Cooper
Alex Donnison
2 : 338pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
11pts
 George Powell
Dan Reece
200m28.1s =
27.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Matt Roberts
Jamie Gordon
400m57.1s =
60.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Josh Worsley
Keaton Emery
800m2m09.2s =
2m24.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Chris McGahan
Ben Cleary
1500m4m55.6s =
4m54.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Jamie Billington
Krzysz Reeves
Hurdles13.8s =
14.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Smith
Michael Leviten
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Billington
Josh Worsley
Long Jump5.25m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chris McGahan
Michael Leviten
Triple Jump8.70m =
9.83m =
5pts
11pts
 Dan Reece
Jack Smith
Shot8.14m =
8.81m =
9pts
12pts
 George Powell
Jamie Gordon
Discus28.68m =
27.54m =
20pts
19pts
 Dan Matthews
Krzysz Reeves
Javelin37.55m =
28.48m =
19pts
12pts
 Matt Roberts
Paddy Wheeler
3 : 306pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m11.9s =
11.6s =
24pts
27pts
 Michael Pendleton
Adam Lancaster-Bartle
200m25.1s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Jordan Edwards
Robert Kinsella
400m60.4s =
56.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Kenneth Mather
Jamie Beresford
800m2m21.0s =
2m18.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Jonathan Lea
Aidan Cox
1500m5m37.2s =
4m59.1s =
6pts
14pts
 Nick Powell
Mike Vennard
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Nick Powell
Jamie Beresford
Triple Jump11.37m =
8.86m =
18pts
6pts
 Kenneth Mather
Robert Kinsella
Shot8.42m =
7.42m =
10pts
7pts
 Rian Wittaker
Fraser Schurer-Lewis
Discus25.37m =
19.60m =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Littlemore
George Cooper
Javelin27.75m =
21.66m =
12pts
8pts
 Jonathan Lea
Aidan Cox
4 : 304pts : The King's School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Kieran Wesley
Jack Sly
200m25.8s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Billings
Harry Hayward
400m63.4s =
62.3s =
12pts
13pts
 James Hill
Jamie Duncan
800m2m30.0s =
2m22.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Kamlesh Sodha
Christopher Hanak
1500m5m22.2s =
4m58.4s =
9pts
14pts
 Tom Cunningham
Charlie Leddy
Hurdles14.4s =
15.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Stevenson
Harvey Johnson
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Billings
Harvey Johnson
Long Jump5.28m =
4.51m =
17pts
10pts
 Kieran Wesley
Jonny Kenny
Triple Jump10.09m =
8.85m =
12pts
6pts
 Jack Sly
James Hill
Shot9.04m =
8.65m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Leddy
Tom Stevenson
Discus19.00m =
21.28m =
10pts
12pts
 Jamie Duncan
Harry Hayward
Javelinnr =
21.98m =
0pts
8pts
 Harry Stewart
Kamlesh Sodha
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 300pts : Eaton Bank School
100m12.2s =
13.6s =
21pts
8pts
 James Dodd
Jacob Joyce
200m26.4s =
29.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Wilson
Fred Joyce
400m63.2s =
61.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Chris Greening
Robert Hill
800m2m21.3s =
2m30.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Connor Tacagni
Joe Hills
1500m4m41.5s =
5m43.3s =
17pts
5pts
 Phil Moss
Jack Schofield
Hurdles13.8s =
14.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Cade Spence
Alex Garber
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Hills
Jack Schofield
Long Jump4.87m =
4.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Cade Spence
James Dodd
Triple Jumpnr =
11.63m =
0pts
20pts
 Connor Tacagni
Tom Wilson
Shot11.65m =
8.10m =
21pts
9pts
 Dean Bennett
Fred Joyce
Discus19.66m =
16.41m =
11pts
7pts
 Alex Garber
Chris Greening
Javelin28.56m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Rich Evans
Robert Hill
6 : 275pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Chris Lloyd
Billy Hodgkinson
200m31.6s =
30.2s =
2pts
5pts
 Ryan Sample
Daniel Shilton
400m58.5s =
66.9s =
18pts
8pts
 Jake Jones
Jamie Smith
800m2m16.1s =
2m28.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Bradley Smith
Ben Burrow
1500m5m02.9s =
5m16.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Craig Moses
Dominic Wooding
Hurdles12.6s =
15.1s =
22pts
9pts
 Josh English
Mathew Mayhew
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Shilton
Grant Weekes
Long Jump5.25m =
4.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh English
Dominic Wooding
Triple Jump8.62m =
9.06m =
5pts
7pts
 Ryan Sample
Ben Burrow
Shot8.96m =
9.65m =
12pts
14pts
 Ashley Barrow
Jamie Smith
Discus23.47m =
17.39m =
14pts
8pts
 Chris Lloyd
Bradley Smith
Javelin27.93m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Jake Jones
Billy Hodgkinson
7 : 273pts : St Nicholas Catholic High School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Smith
Sam Ray
200m25.9s =
27.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Dalien Wilson
Tom Price
400m59.2s =
66.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Sean Schooling
Andrew Zimmer
800m =
2m29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Christopher Dunbar
Callum Hudson
1500m4m44.9s =
4m53.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Andrew Apanasianok
Lewis Healey
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Andrew Jackson
Harry Fitzpatrick
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 :
Harry Fitzpatrick
Long Jump4.36m =
3.87m =
8pts
3pts
 Andrew Apanasianok
Lewis Healey
Triple Jump10.52m =
9.00m =
14pts
7pts
 Joseph Williams-Randle
Andrew Zimmer
Shot6.70m =
8.34m =
5pts
10pts
 Sean Schooling
Tom Price
Discus29.91m =
14.56m =
21pts
6pts
 Adam King
Callum Hudson
Javelinnr =
12.96m =
0pts
2pts
 Christopher Dunbar
Andrew Jackson
8 : 258pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Dale Bell
Josh Willcock
200m24.9s =
26.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Conreen
Ben Sherlock
400m58.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jonathan Lee
Greg Robertson
800m2m28.9s =
2m19.1s =
13pts
16pts
 Jacob Lester
Ryan O'Neil
1500m4m55.3s =
6m35.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Henry Buttress
Daniel Shiraz
Hurdles =
14.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Martin France
Luke Jackson
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
8pts
10pts
 Henry Buttress
Ben Sherlock
Long Jump4.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Dale Bell
Josh Willcock
Triple Jump10.73m =
10.57m =
15pts
14pts
 Greg Robertson
Simon Whitehead
Shot10.33m =
8.25m =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Shiraz
Luke Jackson
Javelin35.44m =
26.45m =
17pts
11pts
 Max Walker
Ryan O'Neil
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
9 : 249pts : Congleton High School
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Copeland
Luke Tagell
200m26.7s =
31.3s =
15pts
3pts
 Matt Hayes
Matt Jones
400m60.7s =
69.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Josh Bean
Aiden Atkinson
800m2m28.4s =
2m33.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Andy McLeavey
Scott Summerfield
1500m5m39.9s =
5m32.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Max Morrell
Daniel Challinor
Hurdles12.4s =
17.0s =
23pts
0pts
 Tom Towe
Ash Reed
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Josh Bean
Ash Reed
Long Jump =
5.36m =
0pts
18pts
 Max Morrell
Luke Tagell
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.46m =
13pts
9pts
 Joseph Copeland
Daniel Challinor
Discus27.89m =
22.91m =
19pts
14pts
 Jack Vandersteen
Aiden Atkinson
Javelin45.57m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Andy McLeavey
:
10 : 244pts : Brine Leas High School
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Mike Welch
Will Leng
200m27.2s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Declan Hassall
James Worthington
400m58.5s =
60.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Penn
Sam Kirkham
800m2m13.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Paris Bateman
David Kynaston
1500m5m08.3s =
5m19.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Boyers
Henry Valentine
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Elliot Steventon
Kristian Ormandy
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 James Worthington
David Kynaston
Long Jump5.06m =
4.25m =
15pts
7pts
 Paris Bateman
Kristian Ormandy
Triple Jump9.68m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Penn
Elliot Steventon
Shot9.36m =
9.75m =
13pts
15pts
 Declan Hassall
Sam Kirkham
Javelin22.64m =
16.95m =
9pts
5pts
 Andrew Martin
Will Leng
11 : 199pts : Kings Grove School
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
4pts
 Daniel Woodvine
Daniel Hall
200m26.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Reilly
Michael Merrill
400m68.4s =
74.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Dean Wheatley
Josh Cudny
800m2m19.8s =
2m37.7s =
16pts
10pts
 James Davies
Dominic Okolo
1500m4m51.1s =
6m01.0s =
15pts
2pts
 Michael Clarkson
Theo Dennis
Hurdles15.9s =
14.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Lewis Johnson
Rory Davies
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Woodvine
Josh Cudny
Long Jump4.71m =
3.72m =
12pts
2pts
 Michael Clarkson
James Davies
Shot9.25m =
7.24m =
13pts
6pts
 Ashley Threadgold
Lliam Hough
Discus20.37m =
20.84m =
11pts
12pts
 Dean Wheatley
Rory Davies
12 : 198pts : Poynton High School
100m12.2s =
14.5s =
21pts
4pts
 Ryan Eiselt
Jack Kemp
200m26.9s =
24.8s =
14pts
21pts
 Jack Barlow
Callum McClean
400m64.3s =
63.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Ryan Jones
Ryan Seville
800m2m48.3s =
2m37.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Alex McClaren
Jack Mound
1500m4m55.9s =
4m57.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Jake Haresnape
George Roberts
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Jack Mound
Tom Warren
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.67m =
8pts
5pts
 Jake Haresnape
Alex McClaren
Discus27.64m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Steve Budge
George Roberts
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cheshire : 1st Round : Cumberland Athletics Stadium, Crewe : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
13 : 165pts : Hartford High School
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Corey Wakefield
Chris Beesley
200m30.0s =
26.1s =
6pts
17pts
 Matthew Porter
Jake Glimond
800m2m29.4s =
2m41.9s =
13pts
9pts
 Matthew Holehouse
Daniel Payne
1500m4m53.3s =
4m57.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ryan Moore
Matthew Cope
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Triple Jump =
9.62m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Keiran Gallacher
Shot9.51m =
10.01m =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Holehouse
Jake Glimond
Javelin19.41m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Matthew Porter
Jordan Thomson