CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Complex : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 317pts : Comberton Village College
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Rory Sheppard
Rukkie Diejomoah
200m29.2s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Liam Webber
Rory Thompson
400m63.3s =
67.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Reynolds
Ben Littledyke
800m2m41.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Simpson
:
1500m4m51.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Guy Kendall
:
Hurdles13.4s =
15.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Myles Carter
Darren Cooke
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Reynolds
:
Long Jump3.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Liam Webber
:
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.29m =
17pts
15pts
 Myles Carter
Rory Thompson
Shot8.20m =
9.01m =
13pts
16pts
 Will Cox
Rukkie Diejomoah
Discus17.70m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jake Simpson
:
Javelin28.75m =
20.15m =
21pts
13pts
 Morgan Young
Darren Cooke
2 : 308pts : The Perse School
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Tom Sherrington-Scale
Ben Cowley
200m27.6s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Nathan Henry
Salewa Fawehimni
400m66.8s =
64.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Moses Kanyamibwa
Matthew McCann
800m2m46.7s =
2m51.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Salisbury
Finlay Brown
1500m5m37.3s =
5m53.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Stuart Knowles
Connor Sullivan
Hurdles18.2s =
13.7s =
1pts
21pts
 Toby Burn
Toby Hackett
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Moses Kanyamibwa
Salewa Fawehimni
Long Jump4.12m =
4.12m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Sherrington-Scale
Toby Hackett
Triple Jump9.45m =
10.03m =
16pts
19pts
 Charlie Salisbury
Ben Cowley
Shot8.91m =
8.10m =
16pts
13pts
 Nathan Henry
Finlay Brown
Discus26.85m =
12.25m =
21pts
6pts
 Oscar Giles
Connor Sullivan
Javelin16.10m =
30.05m =
9pts
23pts
 Harry Hitchcock
Matthew McCann
3 : 294pts : Sawtry Community College
100m12.8s =
15.2s =
22pts
6pts
 Ryan McCurdy
Jamie Rutter
200m29.4s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 James Oldfield
Kyle Whittington
400m63.2s =
70.3s =
18pts
9pts
 Kieran Bywater
James Barton
800m2m48.7s =
2m52.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Michael McEachern
Daniel Godward
1500m5m25.7s =
5m38.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Jimi Mallett
Chris Smith
Hurdles14.2s =
16.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Christopher Hart
Daniel Burton
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Michael McEachern
Samuel Armstrong
Long Jump4.02m =
4.16m =
12pts
13pts
 Ryan McCurdy
James Barton
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.24m =
11pts
9pts
 James Oldfield
Daniel Godward
Shot9.62m =
8.57m =
18pts
14pts
 Christopher Hart
Kieran Bywater
Discus18.30m =
21.82m =
12pts
16pts
 James Boon
Kyle Whittington
Javelin21.40m =
10.25m =
14pts
3pts
 Jimi Mallett
Daniel Burton
4 : 223pts : Soham Village College
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Lewis Freestone
Billy Francis
200m29.5s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Robson Barker
Louis Bone
400m78.7s =
71.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Joe Shorney
Keanu Williams
800m2m53.2s =
2m39.8s =
9pts
14pts
 Jake Fordham
Rhian Palmer
1500m5m01.0s =
5m25.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Will Tombs
Sam Minns
Hurdles15.3s =
20.6s =
13pts
0pts
 Jamie Davidson
Matt Fretwell
Relay1m01.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Jake Fordham
Billy Francis
Long Jump3.74m =
3.79m =
9pts
9pts
 Robson Barker
Matt Fretwell
Triple Jump7.05m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joe Shorney
Lewis Freestone
Shot7.98m =
5.53m =
12pts
4pts
 Ollie Brown
Keanu Williams
Discus20.30m =
11.92m =
14pts
5pts
 Jamie Davidson
Rhian Palmer
Javelin17.15m =
15.90m =
10pts
8pts
 Jacob Cooper
:
CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Complex : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 192pts : The King's School
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
4pts
 Alex Langford-Pollard
Alex Preston
200m32.5s =
28.9s =
6pts
15pts
 Will Moore
Ben Pennell
400m69.2s =
80.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Edward Mogridge
Jonathan Burt
800m2m45.3s =
2m59.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Philip Wilson
Lucas Bartol-Bibb
1500m =
5m41.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Leo Davies
Alex Lowe-Lauri
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 James Ward
Charlie Jones
Relay1m01.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
10pts
8pts
 Philip Wilson
Ryan Harris
Long Jump3.73m =
3.62m =
9pts
8pts
 James Ward
Charlie Jones
Triple Jump8.00m =
7.33m =
8pts
2pts
 Leo Davies
Edward Mogridge
Shot8.38m =
6.28m =
14pts
7pts
 Arthur Wright
Ben Pennell
Discus15.50m =
13.40m =
10pts
7pts
 Alex Langford-Pollard
Will Moore
Javelin19.40m =
10.60m =
12pts
3pts
 Jonathan Burt
Alex Lowe-Lauri
6 : 174pts : St Ivo School
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 David Keen
Caylem Cobb
200m38.7s =
32.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Jake Watling
Emmerson Perreira
400m72.2s =
82.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Jordan Mann
Shoaib Suleman
800m3m01.9s =
3m02.2s =
6pts
6pts
 Keenan Burke
Brandon Jones
1500m6m05.9s =
5m30.1s =
4pts
11pts
 Scott Anderson
Sam Eyre
Hurdles17.4s =
17.2s =
4pts
5pts
 Declan Reynolds
Ben Rittel
Relay1m06.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Jordan Mann
Jordan Tassell
Long Jump4.29m =
3.73m =
14pts
9pts
 David Keen
Sam Eyre
Triple Jumpnr =
8.13m =
0pts
9pts
 Scott Anderson
Caylem Cobb
Shot5.42m =
5.12m =
4pts
3pts
 Keenan Burke
Emmerson Perreira
Discus12.13m =
15.52m =
6pts
10pts
 Jake Watling
Ben Rittel
Javelin17.65m =
22.35m =
10pts
15pts
 David Linforth
Brandon Jones
7 : 146pts : Deacon's School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Stefan Gil
Curtis Mason
200m =
33.8s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Jahlil Moses
400m =
71.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Harry Lewis
:
1500m =
6m59.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Corban Oldham
Matthew Baldwin
Hurdles =
15.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Ross Hadaway
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Junaid Chaudhary
Kevin Huynh
Long Jump4.20m =
3.84m =
14pts
10pts
 Curtis Mason
Oliver Larwood
Triple Jump =
6.35m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Matthew Baldwin
Shot =
8.43m =
0pts
14pts
 Tye Phillips
Kacper Blaszczyk
Discus15.27m =
19.22m =
9pts
13pts
 Corban Oldham
Harry Lewis
Javelin12.00m =
21.30m =
5pts
14pts
 Jahlil Moses
Ross Hadaway