BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 310pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m13.4s =
15.2s =
16pts
6pts
 Matthew Sears
Josh Tob-Ogu
200m30.8s =
32.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Kar-Yun Cheung
Stuart Tang
400m60.9s =
65.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Cameroon Daee
800m2m30.4s =
2m51.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Vishal Patel
Oliver Hanley
1500m5m41.8s =
5m23.1s =
8pts
13pts
 Julien Lepretre
Luke Dee
Hurdles15.2s =
16.9s =
13pts
6pts
 Jake Bird
Danial Baski
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.05m =
16pts
5pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Julien Lepretre
Long Jump4.46m =
4.06m =
16pts
12pts
 Cameroon Daee
Stuart Tang
Triple Jump10.55m =
9.47m =
21pts
16pts
 Jake Bird
Matthew Sears
Shot =
8.48m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Danial Baski
Discus17.59m =
19.81m =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Tob-Ogu
Vishal Patel
Javelin18.82m =
24.61m =
11pts
17pts
 Nikhil Patel
Kar-Yun Cheung
Hammer16.02m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ayo Aina
:
2 : 298pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Jake Higgs
Barty Kratt
200m29.4s =
32.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Tom Nevitt
Josh Backler
400m65.3s =
74.7s =
16pts
4pts
 Elliott James
Jon Burden
800m2m44.9s =
2m56.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Tatenda Manjengwa
Harry Turner
1500m5m33.1s =
5m17.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Bradley Alder
Elliot Collin
Hurdles14.3s =
16.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Ed Clarkson
Luke Holland Smith
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Tatenda Manjengwa
Jon Burden
Long Jump4.94m =
3.98m =
21pts
11pts
 Jake Higgs
Josh Backler
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.71m =
15pts
17pts
 Tom Nevitt
Elliott James
Shot8.69m =
6.39m =
15pts
7pts
 Blake Faulds
Elliot Collin
Discus10.67m =
24.60m =
4pts
19pts
 Ed Clarkson
Harry Turner
Javelin22.75m =
19.76m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Waite
Luke Holland Smith
2 : 298pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Elliot Catherall
Dylan Zastron
200m30.3s =
29.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Harrison Holmes
Tyler Hyde
400m61.8s =
70.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Jared Blunden
Jordan Smeaton
800m2m29.8s =
2m40.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Steve Samba
Bradley Kelmam
1500m5m31.9s =
6m15.8s =
11pts
3pts
 CJ Carr
Taiwo Dawodu
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Nick O'Reilly
Corey Dewick
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Elliot Catherall
Bradley Kelmam
Long Jump4.08m =
3.77m =
12pts
9pts
 Taiwo Dawodu
Nick O'Reilly
Triple Jump7.77m =
8.83m =
6pts
13pts
 Jordan Smeaton
Steve Samba
Shot10.18m =
9.70m =
20pts
18pts
 Liam Clarke
Jared Blunden
Discus25.29m =
15.88m =
19pts
10pts
 Harrison Holmes
Dylan Zastron
Javelin24.56m =
25.95m =
17pts
18pts
 Corey Dewick
Ryan Hammond
4 : 235pts : Royal Latin School
100m =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Oluwadamilare Joseph
Louis Williams
200m26.6s =
29.2s =
21pts
14pts
 James Lund
Joshua Baah
400m70.1s =
76.3s =
10pts
3pts
 George Ford
Matt Bell
800m2m45.0s =
2m58.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Thomas Carr
Tom Hopkins
1500m4m52.3s =
5m25.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Patrick Taylor
Alistair Akam
Hurdles15.2s =
17.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Toby Bradford
Peter Evans
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Patrick Taylor
Alistair Akam
Long Jump =
3.77m =
0pts
9pts
 Oluwadamilare Joseph
Louis Williams
Triple Jump10.08m =
8.64m =
19pts
12pts
 James Lund
Matt Bell
Shot6.18m =
5.50m =
6pts
4pts
 Toby Bradford
Thomas Carr
Discus14.65m =
12.31m =
9pts
6pts
 George Ford
Peter Evans
Javelin22.01m =
13.93m =
15pts
6pts
 Jethro Mallett
Matt Strong
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 233pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.9s =
16.1s =
7pts
1pts
 Lewis Kimber
Ainsley Douglas
200m32.7s =
29.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Mark Paul-Smith
Jacob Lowe
400m99.8s =
71.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Joe Walls
Dan Baldwin
800m2m37.8s =
2m36.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Rhys Hylands
Will Hogston
1500m5m19.3s =
6m01.6s =
14pts
5pts
 Jack Hogston
Charlie Vere-White
Hurdles17.0s =
16.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Kieran Edwards
James Topliss
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Edwards
Jacob Lowe
Long Jump3.55m =
4.34m =
7pts
15pts
 Jack Hogston
Ainsley Douglas
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.12m =
13pts
9pts
 Rhys Hylands
James Topliss
Shot5.81m =
9.54m =
5pts
18pts
 Lewis Kimber
Spencer Greenlee
Discus16.99m =
18.83m =
11pts
13pts
 Mark Paul-Smith
Toby Smith
Javelin4.73m =
21.88m =
0pts
14pts
 Joe Walls
Charlie Vere-White
6 : 216pts : John Colet School
100m15.0s =
15.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Harry Stroud
Jake Ledlie
200m37.8s =
32.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Luke Thurkettle
Tom McPartlan
400m75.9s =
73.7s =
3pts
6pts
 Danyon Hume
Tom Carroll
800m2m51.1s =
2m35.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Luke Williams
Tj Bartley
1500m5m35.4s =
6m07.7s =
10pts
4pts
 Ryan Short
Nick Dean
Hurdles12.2s =
15.8s =
28pts
10pts
 Jordan Hadley
Ed Smith
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Lewis Price
Tom McPartlan
Long Jump5.13m =
4.05m =
23pts
12pts
 Jordan Hadley
Nick Dean
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.18m =
10pts
9pts
 Danyon Hume
Tom Carroll
Shot5.90m =
7.51m =
6pts
11pts
 Harry Stroud
Aran Aksoy
Discus10.18m =
22.20m =
3pts
16pts
 Ryan Short
Tj Bartley
7 : 85pts : Buckingham School
100m15.2s =
15.6s =
6pts
4pts
 Charlie Bowers
Lee Dumbarton
200m35.3s =
31.1s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Dylan Yull
400m74.8s =
81.9s =
4pts
0pts
 Robin Ealey-Jamieson
Dan McAndrew
Hurdles17.3s =
19.3s =
4pts
0pts
 James Fitch
Aaron Matthews
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.61m =
3.45m =
8pts
6pts
 :
Dylan Yull
Shot7.71m =
5.75m =
12pts
5pts
 Aaron Matthews
Joel Coxon
Javelin23.55m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lee Dumbarton
Henry Jones