BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 411pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m13.9s =
12.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Obiora Igweze
John Otugade
200m25.0s =
25.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Anton Ruddock
Bami Falana
400m57.8s =
55.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Simon Nikolov
Hal Chadwick
800m2m17.3s =
2m28.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Kolane Awobenale
Anthony Gopal
1500m5m54.0s =
4m45.1s =
3pts
16pts
 Bobby Difickle
Ahmed El-Marsey
Hurdles14.7s =
12.7s =
11pts
21pts
 James Ekwem
Nathan Ezechie
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Simon Nikolov
Bami Falana
Long Jump5.20m =
4.80m =
17pts
13pts
 James Ekwem
John Otugade
Triple Jump11.91m =
10.45m =
21pts
14pts
 Nathan Ezechie
:
Shot12.11m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Bi Alo
:
Discus34.72m =
22.12m =
25pts
13pts
 Anton Ruddock
Anthony Gopal
Javelin26.36m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Bobby Difickle
Hal Chadwick
Hammer33.50m =
28.28m =
21pts
17pts
 Obiora Igweze
Emanuel Olagbaju
2 : 387pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Chris Gallagher
Nic Barker
200m25.7s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Allison
Seb Moore
400m55.0s =
56.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Mat Schaffer
Murray Gaisford
800m2m16.5s =
2m34.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Kit Brunswick
Henry Gayler
1500m4m50.6s =
5m02.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Starr
Alex Cornish
Hurdles14.3s =
13.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Jake Buckland
Ben Cooke
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kit Brunswick
:
Long Jump4.41m =
5.02m =
9pts
15pts
 Jordan Allison
Jake Buckland
Triple Jump11.66m =
9.34m =
20pts
8pts
 Chris Gallagher
Nic Barker
Shot11.47m =
10.48m =
20pts
17pts
 Max Bonny
Seb Moore
Discus20.55m =
22.42m =
12pts
13pts
 Ciaran Miller
Alex Cornish
Javelin34.62m =
25.34m =
17pts
10pts
 Mat Schaffer
Ben Cooke
Hammer32.37m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Murray Gaisford
:
3 : 348pts : Royal Latin School
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Brodie Smith
Ashley McAndrew-Hack
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
13pts
12pts
 James Treadwell
Dominic Klyen
400m60.0s =
62.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Christopher Foster
Steven Cox
800m2m33.0s =
2m38.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Clarke
Thomas Cox
1500m5m11.3s =
4m58.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Oliver Goddard
Milo Hutchings
Hurdles13.5s =
14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Liam Kennedy
Alexander Shing
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Christopher Foster
Thomas Cox
Long Jump5.64m =
5.10m =
21pts
16pts
 Brodie Smith
James Treadwell
Triple Jump10.68m =
9.70m =
15pts
10pts
 Liam Kennedy
Milo Hutchings
Shot11.35m =
7.20m =
20pts
6pts
 Fraser Turner
Adam Clarke
Discus32.51m =
16.15m =
24pts
7pts
 William Townsend
Ashley McAndrew-Hack
Javelin29.28m =
20.96m =
13pts
7pts
 Oliver Goddard
Dominic Klyen
4 : 328pts : John Colet School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Umar Ahmad
Daniel Sellwood
200m25.8s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Chris Roche
Gareth Ball
400m54.9s =
61.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Karl Goodman
Sean Smith
800m2m10.9s =
2m24.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Will Gurton
James Bennewith
1500m4m48.2s =
6m01.8s =
16pts
2pts
 Ude Amadi
Steffano Aquillino
Hurdles13.2s =
15.6s =
19pts
7pts
 Connor Drinkwater
Michael Harbord
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Connor Drinkwater
Ude Amadi
Long Jump5.79m =
4.20m =
22pts
7pts
 Karl Goodman
Sean Smith
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.23m =
13pts
8pts
 Ed Harrison
James Bennewith
Shot11.78m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Chris Roche
Gareth Ball
Discus17.58m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Umar Ahmad
:
Javelin18.41m =
21.74m =
6pts
8pts
 :
Daniel Sellwood
Hammer =
34.88m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Steffano Aquillino
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 317pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
5pts
11pts
 Matthew Bassett
James Hurrell
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Connor Day
Ben Lynch
400m56.8s =
66.4s =
21pts
8pts
 Paul Mundy
Kieran Kendrick
800m2m33.7s =
2m40.0s =
12pts
10pts
 David Stowe
Toby Baker
1500m5m02.4s =
4m59.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Edward Clemens
Simon Baker
Hurdles13.3s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Cameron Bell
Joel Cootes
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Patrick Duggan
Joel Cootes
Long Jump5.03m =
5.03m =
15pts
15pts
 Paul Mundy
James Hurrell
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.33m =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Bell
Ben Lynch
Shot10.15m =
9.85m =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Bassett
Rowan Wilson
Discus23.97m =
28.56m =
15pts
20pts
 Edward Clemens
Toby Baker
Javelin30.24m =
16.25m =
14pts
4pts
 Connor Day
Kieran Kendrick
6 : 277pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Brandon Rose
Zach Ezenagu
200m26.2s =
29.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Ace Ahmed
Kevin Kallon
400m =
61.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Owen Thomas
Mohamed Ahmed
800m2m38.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jordan Burgess
Akintomide Jaiyeola
1500m5m10.7s =
4m57.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Nassir Hemed
Stephen Waymark
Hurdles =
12.8s =
0pts
21pts
 Cyle Snooks
Daniel Downey
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.65m =
13pts
21pts
 Jordan Burgess
Brandon Rose
Long Jump5.52m =
4.47m =
20pts
9pts
 Ace Ahmed
Mohamed Ahmed
Triple Jump11.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cyle Snooks
Daniel Downey
Shot9.92m =
9.01m =
15pts
12pts
 Zach Ezenagu
Owen Thomas
Discus26.05m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Stephen Waymark
Akintomide Jaiyeola
Javelin31.83m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Connor McKay
Daniel Booth
7 : 234pts : Stowe School
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Albadr Alhashemi
Hugh Hillier
200m27.1s =
26.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Caine
George Jones
400m61.7s =
70.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Freddie Clarke
Jamie Lemos
800m =
2m47.2s =
0pts
7pts
 Jordan Cleary
Orlando Whitehead
1500m5m19.4s =
5m18.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Caspar Dickinson
Joshua Dickinson
Hurdles13.2s =
14.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Alex Miarli
Hugh Stevenson
Relay67.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
10pts
16pts
 Albadr Alhashemi
George Jones
Long Jump4.65m =
3.66m =
11pts
2pts
 Josh Caine
Jamie Lemos
Triple Jump =
8.90m =
0pts
6pts
 Freddie Clarke
Orlando Whitehead
Shot8.52m =
9.10m =
11pts
13pts
 Jordan Cleary
Alex Miarli
Discus14.86m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Dominic Curran
Hugh Stevenson
Javelin42.77m =
30.93m =
22pts
14pts
 Rob Downer McGlone
Hugh Hillier
8 : 221pts : Buckingham School
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
3pts
9pts
 Seb Holuj
Sam Hallam
200m26.3s =
38.4s =
16pts
0pts
 Josh Coxhill
James Blundell
400m61.9s =
79.3s =
14pts
0pts
 Brett Moran
:
800m2m41.5s =
2m47.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Ross Roberts
Connor Osbourne
1500m5m21.1s =
5m40.5s =
9pts
5pts
 Ash Peacock
Josh Hill
Hurdles14.3s =
14.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Lewis Dench
Rob Ord
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Ash Peacock
:
Long Jump4.61m =
3.82m =
11pts
3pts
 Rob Ord
James Blundell
Triple Jump9.58m =
8.85m =
9pts
6pts
 Connor Osbourne
Josh Hill
Pole Vault2.50m =
2.20m =
10pts
4pts
 Sam Jordan
Josh Hooper
Discus14.52m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ross Roberts
:
Javelin34.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Josh Coxhill
:
Hammer37.31m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Craig Dunbarton
: