BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 365pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.5s =
14.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Jonny Duchezeau
James White
200m29.4s =
27.3s =
14pts
19pts
 John Martin
Alex Russell
400m65.5s =
61.2s =
15pts
21pts
 Adam Tilner-Smith
Ashley Turney
800m2m30.9s =
2m37.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew O'Regan
Henry Bugg
1500m4m51.0s =
5m13.6s =
21pts
15pts
 James McCarthy
Andrew Stenning
Hurdles16.1s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Toby King
Robbie Murphy
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Matthew O'Regan
Robbie Murphy
Long Jump4.80m =
4.81m =
20pts
20pts
 Jonny Duchezeau
Ashley Turney
Triple Jump9.55m =
10.19m =
16pts
19pts
 John Martin
Henry Bugg
Shot8.27m =
7.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Tilner-Smith
Alex Russell
Discus19.10m =
13.05m =
13pts
7pts
 Dhruv Navsaria
James White
Javelin26.19m =
15.88m =
19pts
8pts
 Toby King
Mark Lilley
2 : 361pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Joseph Watson
Denis Magee
200m27.4s =
26.8s =
19pts
20pts
 James Hancock
Patrick Harlow
400m65.3s =
67.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Statham
Alex Horn
800m2m33.1s =
2m40.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Banton
James Roberts
1500m4m54.5s =
5m23.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Harry Sepede
James Porter
Hurdles15.8s =
15.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Charlie Beard
Owen Bennett
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Harry Sepede
Ethan Speding
Long Jump3.71m =
4.39m =
9pts
15pts
 James Hancock
Alex Horn
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.43m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlie Beard
Freddie Owen
Shot8.96m =
10.11m =
16pts
20pts
 Patrick Harlow
Joseph Watson
Discus19.20m =
23.07m =
13pts
17pts
 Jack Statham
Denis Magee
Javelin21.10m =
27.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Jake Banton
Owen Bennett
3 : 262pts : Great Marlow School
100m14.1s =
12.9s =
11pts
21pts
 Joe Warren
Ishmail Spence
200m31.2s =
29.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Jerome Peters
Devante Gayle
400m69.8s =
64.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Vinay Narang
Hayden James
800m2m32.0s =
2m47.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Michael Prictoe
Daniel Brown
1500m5m09.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tobias Wapshare
Jack Clee
Hurdles16.7s =
19.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Rhys Rowley
Marcus Ushiro-Lumb
Relay53.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Adam Wade
Rhys Rowley
Long Jump3.61m =
3.94m =
8pts
11pts
 Tobias Wapshare
Devante Gayle
Triple Jump8.13m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Michael Prictoe
Jack Clee
Shot9.17m =
6.11m =
16pts
6pts
 Jerome Peters
Marcus Ushiro-Lumb
Discus15.84m =
22.66m =
10pts
17pts
 Vinay Narang
Daniel Brown
Javelin8.51m =
22.05m =
1pts
15pts
 Omar Jackson
Hayden James
4 : 255pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m12.1s =
14.8s =
29pts
8pts
 Josh Davis
Damian Wieczorek
200m26.8s =
30.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Scott Bull
Michael Batt
400m82.6s =
69.4s =
0pts
11pts
 Bystra-Harvey Zack
Timberland Aaron
800m3m09.6s =
3m00.4s =
4pts
7pts
 Kyle Simon
Courtney Blain
1500m6m09.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jo Warren
Daniel Presland
Hurdles15.9s =
16.8s =
10pts
6pts
 Ewers Zack
Lelitte Morgon
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Kyle Simon
Lelitte Morgon
Long Jump5.00m =
3.66m =
22pts
8pts
 Josh Davis
Courtney Blain
Triple Jump9.20m =
7.39m =
15pts
2pts
 Bystra-Harvey Zack
Jo Warren
Shot8.78m =
6.38m =
15pts
7pts
 Scott Bull
Michael Batt
Discus21.73m =
13.88m =
16pts
8pts
 Khan Mohammed
Damian Wieczorek
Javelin18.16m =
16.96m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Townsend
Timberland Aaron
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Wycombe Sports Centre, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe, Bucks : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 246pts : Davenies School
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Forster
Freddie Williams
200m26.5s =
36.1s =
21pts
0pts
 Peter Sliwinski
Harry Chapples
400m66.5s =
72.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Laurence Ives
Jp Kos
800m2m30.1s =
2m40.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Oliver Lansdowne
Rory Seekins
1500m6m36.6s =
6m40.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Paul Phillips
Toby Howe
Hurdles16.0s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Cameron Chritchley
Jack Davies
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Lansdowne
Cameron Chritchley
Long Jump4.25m =
3.16m =
14pts
3pts
 Freddie Williams
Paul Phillips
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.02m =
10pts
8pts
 Jp Kos
Ben Forster
Shot8.63m =
5.21m =
15pts
4pts
 Peter Sliwinski
Tom Berkley
Discus17.51m =
12.69m =
12pts
6pts
 Callum Varrall
Rory Seekins
Javelin25.71m =
19.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Laurence Ives
Jack Davies
6 : 208pts : Chesham High School
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
13pts
6pts
 John Underwood
Callum Reid-Jones
200m32.8s =
30.7s =
5pts
10pts
 Evan Webster
Oliver Choules
400m77.5s =
69.6s =
1pts
10pts
 Sam Woodhouse
Joe Mayer
800m3m15.1s =
2m56.8s =
2pts
8pts
 George Layton
Ben Sweetman
1500m6m06.2s =
5m38.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Robert Hurley
Christian Deste
Hurdles16.8s =
15.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Jack Tame
George Creak
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 George Creak
Joe Mayer
Long Jump3.99m =
3.66m =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Tame
Robert Hurley
Triple Jump9.05m =
6.70m =
14pts
0pts
 Calvin Lennox
Christian Deste
Shot6.49m =
8.13m =
7pts
13pts
 Ben Sweetman
Daniel Brown
Discus12.60m =
14.90m =
6pts
9pts
 Sam Woodhouse
Oliver Choules
Javelin18.98m =
19.45m =
11pts
12pts
 Evan Webster
: