BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell stadium, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 297pts : The Marist Senior School
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Florence Claringbold
Olivia Saligoi
200m31.6s =
33.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Leo Moseley
Megan Hitchcock
800m2m52.9s =
2m53.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Tara Jackson
Lucy Farrell
1500m5m44.8s =
5m50.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Lucy Campbell
Emma Davis
Hurdles13.2s =
15.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Kate Reynolds
Alice Desouza
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Florence Claringbold
Lucy Farrell
Long Jump4.01m =
3.49m =
15pts
10pts
 Kate Reynolds
Olivia Saligoi
Shot6.43m =
6.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Leo Moseley
Megan Hitchcock
Discus15.83m =
16.27m =
14pts
14pts
 Lucy Campbell
Sarah Lungley
Javelin17.13m =
15.76m =
15pts
14pts
 Eva Gripenstead
Alice Desouza
2 : 282pts : Charters School
100m15.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Isobel Goodhand
Chloe Wigington
200m28.1s =
32.5s =
24pts
10pts
 Fatou Jaw
Charlotte Everest
800m2m54.8s =
2m57.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Annabel Lindsay
Amy Madden
1500m5m50.2s =
5m48.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Megan Anderson-Watters
Charlotte Maxfield
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Kate Deans
Alyssa Yallop
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Fatou Jaw
Alyssa Yallop
Long Jump4.00m =
3.51m =
15pts
10pts
 Isobel Goodhand
Charlotte Everest
Shot7.28m =
6.73m =
17pts
14pts
 Ella Collins
Sasha Mahal
Discus12.23m =
15.32m =
9pts
13pts
 Kate Deans
Chloe Wigington
Javelin10.05m =
12.76m =
6pts
10pts
 Annabel Lindsay
Charlotte Maxfield
3 : 278pts : Newlands Girls' School
100m15.0s =
14.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Anna Holloway
Jane Allen
200m31.9s =
28.5s =
11pts
23pts
 Alice Doolan
Lorna Edwards
800m3m10.9s =
2m57.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Danielle Moore
Sophie Naish
1500m6m04.7s =
5m44.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Ella Campbell
Ruth Dow
Hurdles16.2s =
14.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Katie Porat
Shannon Jerrum
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
13pts
17pts
 Katie Porat
Jane Allen
Long Jump3.44m =
3.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Alice Doolan
Mel Mashongia
Shot6.80m =
5.50m =
15pts
10pts
 Anna Holloway
Sophie Naish
Discus13.28m =
14.43m =
11pts
12pts
 Shannon Jerrum
Ruth Dow
Javelin15.30m =
12.34m =
13pts
9pts
 Janella Smith
Lorna Edwards
4 : 266pts : St Mary's School Ascot
100m15.4s =
16.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Derblah Slevin
Olivia Cunningham
200m31.8s =
33.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Lucy Fox
Carlota Esguevillas
800m3m03.7s =
3m00.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Tizzy Macgregor
Anabel Hsu
1500m5m47.4s =
5m54.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Isobel Fernandes
Jemma Cleary
Hurdles15.1s =
15.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Isabelle Currey
Victoria Alvarez -Rendueles
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Lucy Fox
Derblah Slevin
Long Jump3.39m =
3.07m =
9pts
6pts
 Carlota Esguevillas
Isabelle Currey
Shot6.15m =
5.61m =
12pts
10pts
 Anabel Hsu
Victoria Alvarez -Rendueles
Discus21.35m =
16.40m =
21pts
15pts
 Eloise Sykes
Olivia Cunningham
Javelin16.24m =
15.16m =
14pts
13pts
 Tizzy Macgregor
Flavia Cresswell-Turner
BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell stadium, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 255pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Josie Reid
Alice Morgan
200m33.5s =
32.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Charlotte Smart
Kalico Kilmartin
800m2m52.2s =
2m58.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Jasmine Podmore
Sophie Holbrook
1500m6m10.6s =
5m52.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Abigail Lee
Jessica Carl
Hurdles14.2s =
15.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Holly Blackburn
Bobby Oxley
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Holly Blackburn
Jasmine Podmore
Long Jump3.95m =
3.34m =
15pts
8pts
 Josie Reid
Jessica Carl
Shot5.70m =
7.29m =
11pts
17pts
 Abigail Lee
Charmaine Lester
Discus11.62m =
11.43m =
8pts
8pts
 Kalico Kilmartin
Zoe Taylor
Javelin15.13m =
8.12m =
13pts
3pts
 Bobby Oxley
Sophie Holbrook
6 : 229pts : St George's School - Ascot
100m15.9s =
17.1s =
7pts
1pts
 Masha Angelova
Zara Hillary
200m33.3s =
33.7s =
8pts
7pts
 Dolly Verity
Juliet Mann
800m2m54.5s =
2m52.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Courtney Brick
Isabelle Berger
1500m5m31.2s =
6m00.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Emily Hancock
Emily Murray
Hurdles16.6s =
16.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Evelyn Phillips
Isabel Murray
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Evelyn Phillips
Gina Clare
Long Jump2.98m =
3.60m =
5pts
11pts
 Masha Angelova
Emily Murray
Shot6.25m =
5.84m =
12pts
11pts
 Courtney Brick
Juliet Mann
Discus14.75m =
13.72m =
12pts
11pts
 Olivia Moss
Dolly Verity
Javelin11.94m =
10.56m =
8pts
7pts
 Isabel Murray
Zara Hillary
7 : 165pts : Heathfield St Mary's
100m18.7s =
15.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Worth Harriette
Ingrid Lederman
200m32.9s =
39.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Procter Georgina
Matilda Barley
800m3m17.5s =
3m08.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Alice Bowers
Davina Motion
1500m5m58.2s =
6m12.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Annabel Wright
Daisy Denehy
Hurdles15.8s =
16.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Sophie Pennick
Ravenscroft Melanie
Relay70.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Sophie Pennick
Ravenscroft Melanie
Long Jump3.44m =
3.34m =
9pts
8pts
 Annabel Wright
Daisy Denehy
Shot5.20m =
4.10m =
9pts
5pts
 Davina Motion
Ingrid Lederman
Discus11.37m =
13.82m =
8pts
11pts
 Worth Harriette
Matilda Barley
Javelin10.70m =
13.23m =
7pts
10pts
 Molly Fisher
Emily Agace
8 : 137pts : The Brakenhale School
100m15.3s =
16.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Frances Matthews
Amy Woodward
200m32.8s =
36.2s =
9pts
2pts
 Katie Papps
Amy Reynolds
800m2m54.8s =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 Courtney Gibbons
Kyra Marlow
1500m6m36.8s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Rebecca Coade
Lacey Mahoney
Hurdles17.3s =
15.7s =
6pts
12pts
 Kayleigh Smith
Serena Kernaghan
Relay67.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.08m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Lacey Mahoney
Long Jump3.83m =
2.67m =
13pts
2pts
 Courtney Gibbons
Kyra Marlow
Shot6.87m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Frances Matthews
:
Discus12.61m =
9.65m =
10pts
6pts
 Katie Papps
Amy Woodward
Javelin5.91m =
10.42m =
0pts
6pts
 Kayleigh Smith
Rebecca Hall
BRK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell stadium, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
9 : 94pts : Brigidine School
100m16.4s =
17.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Maddie O'Reilly
Charity Waye-Tindall
200m34.4s =
34.6s =
6pts
5pts
 Chloe Poulter
Taylor Gillin
800m3m49.0s =
3m37.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Jade Basford
Natalia Brownleader
1500m6m54.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Chelsea Fleming
Francesa Pinn
Hurdles17.8s =
17.9s =
5pts
4pts
 Libbye Oke
Melissa Surman
Relay75.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.99m =
11pts
7pts
 Chelsea Fleming
Melissa Surman
Long Jump2.44m =
2.24m =
0pts
0pts
 Libbye Oke
Taylor Gillin
Shot5.31m =
4.18m =
9pts
5pts
 Alice Nixon
Chloe Poulter
Discus12.18m =
12.45m =
9pts
9pts
 Evie Gilbert
Charity Waye-Tindall
Javelin12.06m =
6.82m =
9pts
2pts
 Maddie O'Reilly
Natalia Brownleader