BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Junior Girls
1 : 334pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Jodie Kitchener
Doyle Natasha
200m31.0s =
29.4s =
14pts
20pts
 Georgia Harris-Love
Chloe Litchfield
800m2m30.0s =
2m35.6s =
25pts
23pts
 Armorel Tribbeck
Megan Angell
1500m5m07.6s =
5m43.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Molly McKenzie
Lianne Hunt
Hurdles14.2s =
15.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Ella Cooper
Charlotte Caterall
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Ella Cooper
Doyle Natasha
Long Jump3.86m =
3.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Georgia Harris-Love
Megan Angell
Shot8.26m =
6.25m =
22pts
12pts
 Hannah Marshall
Charlotte Caterall
Discus15.46m =
16.84m =
13pts
15pts
 Jodie Kitchener
Molly McKenzie
Javelin16.26m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Faye-Louise Kwok
Chloe Litchfield
2 : 286pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m15.5s =
15.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Emma Thornton
Gabi De Souza
200m31.6s =
32.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Katie Wilson
Lesche Augustine
800m2m59.8s =
2m56.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Millie Dalton
Amy Baron
1500m5m34.2s =
5m35.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Sophie Mulvihill
Hannah Bodily
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Lenisha Benjamin
Megan Wisson
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Lenisha Benjamin
Megan Wisson
Long Jump3.47m =
3.73m =
10pts
12pts
 Hannah Bodily
Amy Baron
Shot7.45m =
6.31m =
18pts
13pts
 Gabi De Souza
Katie Gunn
Discus15.07m =
17.20m =
13pts
16pts
 Sophie Mulvihill
Lesche Augustine
Javelin18.30m =
12.70m =
17pts
10pts
 Emma Thornton
Harriet Pentland
3 : 278pts : Harrold Priory Middle School
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Jenny Bates
Molly Greeves
200m29.5s =
34.8s =
19pts
5pts
 Ellen Clark
Olivia Quincey
800m2m42.7s =
2m51.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Hill
Emily Hay
1500m6m07.0s =
5m50.8s =
14pts
17pts
 Emily Cartledge
Tara Soulsby
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Sophie Hogg
Marie-Julliet Brown
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Sophie Hogg
Ellen Clark
Long Jump3.41m =
3.79m =
9pts
13pts
 Olivia Quincey
Alex Reid
Shot5.26m =
4.85m =
9pts
8pts
 Molly Greeves
Elizabeth Hill
Discus14.99m =
14.07m =
13pts
12pts
 Jenny Bates
Emily Cartledge
Javelin15.48m =
13.80m =
13pts
11pts
 Marie-Julliet Brown
Louisa Hesketh-Bream
4 : 264pts : Bedford High School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Alice Devaney
Beth Summerfield
200m32.1s =
33.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Miggi Steele
Hana Staddon
800m2m57.1s =
3m04.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Tilly Olney
Catharina Clark
1500m5m34.3s =
6m48.2s =
20pts
7pts
 Hannah Selvey
Lucy Page
Hurdles15.6s =
14.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Jessica Constant
Georgina Hind
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Jessica Constant
Catharina Clark
Long Jump4.31m =
3.87m =
20pts
14pts
 Alice Devaney
Miggi Steele
Shot5.86m =
5.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Georgina Hind
Larissa Keyte
Discus20.53m =
9.87m =
20pts
6pts
 Katie Dabson
Hannah Selvey
Javelin13.62m =
12.82m =
11pts
10pts
 Tilly Olney
Hana Staddon
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Junior Girls
5 : 200pts : Dame Alice Harpur School
100m15.2s =
16.6s =
11pts
4pts
 Emilina Lionetti
Emily Bevens
200m33.7s =
36.7s =
7pts
1pts
 Rachel McGall
Olyvia Glew
800m3m07.4s =
3m19.4s =
12pts
8pts
 Emma Hooker
Annabel Sadler
1500m6m00.0s =
5m58.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Sophie Mayes
Amy Hall
Hurdles16.2s =
16.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Emily Gentle
Charlotte Stevens
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.96m =
1.08m =
6pts
10pts
 Emilina Lionetti
Charlotte Stevens
Long Jump3.81m =
3.44m =
13pts
9pts
 Eleonor Stanley
Rachel McGall
Shot6.76m =
6.78m =
14pts
14pts
 Harriet Clough
Grace Wyatt
Discus15.26m =
9.69m =
13pts
6pts
 Annabel Sadler
Emily Gentle
Javelin5.32m =
12.03m =
0pts
9pts
 Emily Bevens
Olyvia Glew
6 : 178pts : Icknield High School
100m =
14.1s =
0pts
18pts
 Rhiannon Norman
Mariah Hanson
200m31.9s =
37.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Katie McMillan
Maddy Hardman
800m4m05.7s =
3m06.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Amy Norton
Ocean Simms
1500m =
6m17.1s =
0pts
13pts
 Alice Redmond
Alice Norton
Hurdles17.8s =
16.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Esther Ayemere-Okojie
Demi Akinrowo
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.96m =
1.17m =
6pts
13pts
 Rhiannon Norman
Alice Norton
Long Jump2.78m =
3.27m =
3pts
8pts
 Ocean Simms
Demi Akinrowo
Shot7.00m =
7.17m =
16pts
16pts
 Esther Ayemere-Okojie
Ella Bush
Discus10.30m =
12.58m =
7pts
10pts
 Katie McMillan
Maddy Hardman
Javelin16.14m =
11.30m =
14pts
8pts
 Tinisha Savage
Mariah Hanson
7 : 169pts : Stopsley High School
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Tallulah Reah
Larysa Charostowska
200m32.2s =
33.4s =
10pts
8pts
 Nikita Patel
Bethany Spittel
800m3m54.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Amy Runciman
Abigail Adams
1500m6m20.7s =
6m18.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Kathryn Lathwell
Beth Currant
Hurdles16.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
15pts
 Taylor Smith
Helaena Blanch
Relay =
69.3s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Amy Runciman
Beth Currant
Long Jump3.54m =
4.41m =
10pts
22pts
 Bethany Spittel
Larysa Charostowska
Shot3.74m =
4.86m =
4pts
8pts
 Charley Parsley
Nikita Patel
Discus12.81m =
10.68m =
10pts
7pts
 Helaena Blanch
Taylor Smith
Javelin7.16m =
12.67m =
2pts
9pts
 Tallulah Reah
Puaola Petoshi