BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Inter Girls
1 : 316pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m12.8s =
14.4s =
28pts
12pts
 Lauren Stewart
Sam Evans
200m28.5s =
28.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Femke Meiland
Abi Dalton
800m2m37.8s =
2m45.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Megan Shreeves
Jenna Downs
1500m4m57.3s =
5m38.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Alice Burgin
Noelle Wolvaardt
Hurdles11.9s =
13.6s =
27pts
19pts
 Yolanda Bullen
Devon Byrne
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Yolanda Bullen
Jasmine Saunders
Long Jump4.85m =
4.50m =
22pts
18pts
 Devon Byrne
Abi Dalton
Shot8.00m =
5.37m =
18pts
5pts
 Charlotte Sullivan
Sam Evans
Discus15.92m =
15.89m =
10pts
10pts
 Jenna Downs
Lauren Stewart
Javelin7.00m =
13.29m =
0pts
5pts
 Megan Shreeves
Noelle Wolvaardt
2 : 278pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m14.4s =
13.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Josie Appleby
Charlotte Fleet-Chapman
200m30.5s =
32.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Brogan Keenan
Connie Scharff
800m2m29.9s =
3m17.9s =
23pts
4pts
 Georgina Scott
Nicole Jamieson
1500m5m31.6s =
6m00.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Brogan Fielden
Lauren Brooks
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Eleanor Durcan
Helen Bamford
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.21m =
16pts
11pts
 Georgina Scott
Connie Scharff
Long Jump4.26m =
3.06m =
16pts
4pts
 Eleanor Durcan
Charlotte Fleet-Chapman
Shot7.37m =
7.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Helen Bamford
Brogan Keenan
Discus17.14m =
13.84m =
12pts
7pts
 Alex Ward
Josie Appleby
Javelin22.96m =
20.02m =
17pts
14pts
 Brogan Fielden
Sarah Thacker
3 : 255pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Gabbie Avola
Lucy Mason
200m30.9s =
34.4s =
11pts
1pts
 Grace Parker
Hannah Marzec
800m2m49.9s =
2m49.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Sorcha Smith
Becky Casterton
1500m5m36.5s =
5m33.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Emma Irvine
Rachel Quinn
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Libby McNeill
Hannah Mustoe
Relay62.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.36m =
14pts
16pts
 Libby McNeill
Hannah Mustoe
Long Jump3.37m =
3.87m =
7pts
12pts
 Grace Parker
Rachel Quinn
Shot7.70m =
7.49m =
17pts
15pts
 Emily Parsloe
Hannah Marzec
Discus13.87m =
17.09m =
7pts
12pts
 Becky Casterton
Lucy Mason
Javelin0.00m =
21.06m =
0pts
16pts
 Gabbie Avola
Sophie Shackcloth
4 : 247pts : Bedford High School
100m13.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alisha Panter
Anie Duncan
200m31.1s =
31.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Fran Wood
Nicole Gwynne
800m3m03.7s =
2m52.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Anna Monk
Megan Craddock
1500m4m59.3s =
6m08.1s =
24pts
10pts
 Rebecca Murray
Carla Barberio
Hurdles12.9s =
17.5s =
22pts
6pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Relay64.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.30m =
17pts
14pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Long Jump3.87m =
3.93m =
12pts
12pts
 Fran Wood
Anie Duncan
Shot7.19m =
6.47m =
14pts
10pts
 Nancy Paladina
Alisha Panter
Discus16.42m =
8.87m =
11pts
1pts
 Chloe Scott
Rebecca Murray
Javelin23.21m =
16.78m =
18pts
10pts
 Anna Monk
Megan Craddock
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Inter Girls
5 : 237pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m14.5s =
16.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Danni Smith
Sarah Laverty
200m30.2s =
28.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Katie Faulkner
Chante Tannis-Evans
800m2m49.9s =
3m03.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Amelia Wood
Alex Greasby
1500m6m01.4s =
5m54.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Chloe Walsh
Laura Gilbert
Hurdles16.0s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Beth Clarke
Beth Talbot
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.42m =
11pts
18pts
 Katie Faulkner
Chante Tannis-Evans
Long Jump3.69m =
3.85m =
10pts
12pts
 Danni Smith
Beth Talbot
Shot4.03m =
5.92m =
1pts
8pts
 Chloe Walsh
Amelia Wood
Discus13.99m =
15.88m =
7pts
10pts
 Lauren Tennant
Alex Greasby
Javelin13.72m =
25.77m =
6pts
20pts
 Penny Eaton
Sarah Laverty
6 : 217pts : Dame Alice Harpur School
100m13.6s =
13.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Alice Day
Melissa Manning
200m26.9s =
30.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Lucy Munday
Fiona Jeffrey-Sinclair
1500m5m04.0s =
6m13.4s =
23pts
9pts
 Revee Walcott-Nolan
Sophie Britton
Hurdles =
16.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Anna Martin
Relay55.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.18m =
14pts
10pts
 Machaela Barden
:
Long Jump4.33m =
3.79m =
16pts
11pts
 Alice Day
Revee Walcott-Nolan
Shot6.06m =
6.57m =
8pts
11pts
 Shona Robins
Anna Martin
Javelin10.22m =
14.48m =
2pts
7pts
 Melissa Manning
Sophie Britton
7 : 206pts : Icknield High School
100m16.3s =
13.5s =
2pts
21pts
 Hetty Croke
Cacherel Peters
200m29.2s =
32.8s =
16pts
5pts
 Jade Andrew
Alice Buttle
800m3m02.6s =
2m45.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Caroline Hyde
Charlotte Blacksley
1500m =
6m39.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Ami Payne
Emily Ward
Hurdles16.4s =
16.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Bryony Ashwell
Kayleigh Nicholls
Relay63.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.09m =
0pts
7pts
 Ami Payne
Megan Croker
Long Jump4.32m =
3.75m =
16pts
11pts
 Jade Andrew
Alice Buttle
Shot6.96m =
7.05m =
13pts
13pts
 Bryony Ashwell
Charlotte Blacksley
Discus18.25m =
15.20m =
13pts
9pts
 Sian Roberts
Kayleigh Nicholls
Javelin13.58m =
20.78m =
6pts
15pts
 Caroline Hyde
Cacherel Peters
8 : 194pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m15.3s =
14.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Tayla Green
Lottie Burton
200m33.6s =
33.9s =
3pts
3pts
 Gabrielle Kilpatrick
Natalie Rawles
800m2m57.8s =
3m15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Kayleigh-Anne Burt
Olivia Cornick
1500m6m17.0s =
7m05.0s =
9pts
1pts
 Danielle Chillingworth
Kim Stonebridge
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Gemma Circuit
Anna Sharman
Relay63.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.24m =
13pts
12pts
 Gemma Circuit
Gabrielle Kilpatrick
Long Jump3.88m =
3.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Lottie Burton
Anna Sharman
Shot6.66m =
7.65m =
11pts
16pts
 Kayleigh-Anne Burt
Ellie Bone
Discus16.46m =
14.95m =
11pts
9pts
 Katherine Williamson
Natalie Rawles
Javelin13.91m =
15.91m =
6pts
9pts
 Kim Stonebridge
Olivia Cornick
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Inter Girls
9 : 164pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Shalne Kvietinskaite
Hannah Shatford
200m31.7s =
37.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Kyler Gilbert
Molly Thorne
1500m4m56.5s =
6m16.2s =
25pts
9pts
 Lucie Hewett
Emily Wallbank
Hurdles16.7s =
17.9s =
9pts
5pts
 Tobyn Eagles
Ferdus Hussain
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
13pts
11pts
 Kyler Gilbert
Amy Stockton
Shot8.30m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Shalne Kvietinskaite
Tobyn Eagles
Discus =
18.80m =
0pts
14pts
 Megan Allen
Molly Thorne
Javelin12.70m =
19.36m =
5pts
13pts
 Amie Gilbert
Ferdus Hussain
10 : 162pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m15.2s =
15.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Sade Golding
Harriett Battams
200m30.3s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Jade Anderson
Ielden Lauren
800m3m03.9s =
2m56.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Meg Day
Lydia Radley
1500m6m15.9s =
6m38.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Beth Stevens
Chevelle Hyndman
Hurdles16.4s =
16.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Eden Robinson
Emma Warner
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.15m =
0pts
9pts
 Sade Golding
Meg Day
Long Jump3.31m =
3.59m =
6pts
9pts
 Eden Robinson
Emma Warner
Shot6.96m =
6.27m =
13pts
9pts
 Ielden Lauren
Jade Anderson
Discus16.91m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Steph Abbott
:
11 : 112pts : Stopsley High School
100m14.1s =
16.4s =
15pts
2pts
 Jackie Adedji
Ellyese Robertson
200m32.6s =
33.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Lauren Blackmore
Shannon Tennant
800m3m07.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jessie McNamara
Katie Armitage
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Priviledge Saumweme
Trishna Patel
Relay64.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.06m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Katie Armitage
Jackie Adedji
Shot7.33m =
6.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Jade Taylor
Priviledge Saumweme
Discus16.35m =
16.72m =
11pts
11pts
 Renee Hill
Gina Jenkins
Javelin14.70m =
8.54m =
7pts
0pts
 Ellyese Robertson
Kathryn Henny