BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Inter Boys
1 : 426pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Reeve
Jack Risbridger
200m25.3s =
24.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Michael Welsh
Miles Larter
400m59.2s =
58.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Collin
James Casey
800m2m26.5s =
2m23.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Devereux
Giles Burton
1500m4m40.8s =
4m33.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Luke Angell
James Burton
Hurdles13.5s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Charlie Simmons
Kieran Williams
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Charlie Simmons
Jake Brown
Long Jump4.91m =
5.30m =
14pts
18pts
 Alex Reeve
Miles Larter
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.12m =
17pts
12pts
 Alex Collin
James Casey
Pole Vault3.10m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jake Devereux
:
Shot12.20m =
7.66m =
23pts
8pts
 Michael Welsh
Giles Burton
Discus29.41m =
20.86m =
20pts
12pts
 Kieran Williams
James Burton
Javelin30.76m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlie Dormer
:
2 : 413pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.6s =
11.9s =
17pts
24pts
 Leslie Dwamena
John Adesina
200m25.1s =
25.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Matthew Anderson
Alex Tyler
400m57.3s =
56.6s =
20pts
21pts
 George Hosegood
James Rodgers
800m2m24.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Michael Bhatti
Paul Kerr
1500m5m08.4s =
5m14.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Otto Prendergast
Jack Harding
Hurdles11.5s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 James Fitzgibbon
Julian Hensman
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.62m =
22pts
20pts
 James Fitzgibbon
George Hosegood
Long Jump5.43m =
5.08m =
19pts
15pts
 Julian Hensman
John Adesina
Triple Jump12.84m =
11.08m =
26pts
17pts
 Otto Prendergast
Leslie Dwamena
Shot10.79m =
8.34m =
18pts
10pts
 William Skingsley
Matthew Anderson
Javelin19.53m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Joseph Jones
Alex Tyler
Hammer30.32m =
27.74m =
18pts
17pts
 Michael Bhatti
Paul Kerr
3 : 405pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Chris Beard
Josh Scott
200m25.1s =
27.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Ali Macneil-Haynes
Dalraj Dayal
400m54.9s =
64.3s =
24pts
11pts
 Greg George
Jack Spriggs
800m2m07.6s =
2m17.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Jake Oxenham
Greg Sugars
1500m4m42.5s =
4m54.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Michael Harrison
Scott Proctor
Hurdles12.3s =
13.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Richard Applegate
Jack Freeman
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Richard Applegate
:
Long Jump4.43m =
5.09m =
9pts
15pts
 Dalraj Dayal
Chris Beard
Triple Jump11.06m =
9.52m =
17pts
9pts
 Ali Macneil-Haynes
Josh Scott
Shot12.22m =
8.01m =
23pts
9pts
 Greg George
Jack Spriggs
Discus25.75m =
25.52m =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Freeman
Michael Harrison
Javelin27.91m =
26.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Greg Sugars
Ryan Stamp
Hammer37.64m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Joey Buszka
:
4 : 395pts : Icknield High School
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Jordan Brown
Joe Abid
200m24.8s =
27.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Scott Benjamin
Josh James-Fahie
400m54.8s =
57.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Imanuel Eze
Tremayne Charles
800m2m22.7s =
2m21.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Lewis Norton
Kateb Benchaoui
1500m4m58.2s =
5m19.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Dale Weston
Palwinder Singh
Hurdles13.2s =
13.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Jordan Welsh
Marcus Green
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 Lewis Norton
Joe Abid
Long Jump5.86m =
4.61m =
23pts
11pts
 Greg Bush
Josh James-Fahie
Triple Jump12.44m =
11.01m =
24pts
17pts
 Jordan Smallin
Tremayne Charles
Shot9.99m =
8.46m =
15pts
10pts
 Marcus Green
Jordan Welsh
Discus20.23m =
18.27m =
11pts
9pts
 Imanuel Eze
Kateb Benchaoui
Javelin40.57m =
17.96m =
21pts
5pts
 Jordan Brown
Palwinder Singh
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Inter Boys
5 : 324pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Haig Stringer
James Clegg
200m25.5s =
26.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Connor Barry
Marcus Gray
400m56.7s =
58.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Jake Griffiths
Alex Wallman
800m2m12.7s =
2m25.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Nathan Mallett
Sean McHugh
1500m5m10.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 George Vince
:
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joshua O'Neill
:
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Fraser Bryan
Sean McHugh
Long Jump4.89m =
4.95m =
13pts
14pts
 James Clegg
Marcus Gray
Triple Jump10.83m =
10.58m =
16pts
14pts
 Nathan Mallett
Ethan Hill
Shot8.91m =
9.58m =
12pts
14pts
 Connor Barry
Haig Stringer
Discus20.96m =
16.17m =
12pts
7pts
 Elliott Samuels
Alex Wallman
Javelin29.74m =
29.99m =
13pts
13pts
 Joshua O'Neill
Jake Griffiths
Hammer =
24.97m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Andrew Mannings
6 : 315pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Lewis Manu
Manashe Jera
200m27.8s =
26.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Emile Chirikuru
Chris Skinner
400m60.5s =
59.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Matthew Woodley
William Hoey
800m2m25.8s =
2m24.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Sandham
George Tippitt
1500m5m09.7s =
5m22.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Harvey
Oliver Jones
Hurdles13.8s =
13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 James Thiel
Cieran Gibson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 James Thiel
William Hoey
Long Jump4.23m =
4.58m =
7pts
10pts
 Alex Sandham
Chris Skinner
Triple Jump11.24m =
11.15m =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Woodley
Manashe Jera
Shot10.41m =
8.28m =
17pts
10pts
 Matthew Fisher
George Tippitt
Discus26.09m =
16.19m =
17pts
7pts
 Cieran Gibson
Oliver Jones
Javelin37.86m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Christopher Diamond
Jack Harvey
7 : 292pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Ashley Farooqui
:
200m25.2s =
27.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Thomas Pyman
Shaun Chapman
400m61.6s =
63.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Liam Brophy
Benjamin Spendlove
800m =
2m26.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Rory Cochrane
Stephen Pugh
1500m5m16.3s =
5m25.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Liam Dunne
Anthony Collins
Hurdles21.8s =
14.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Alex Reynolds
Scott Dale-Molloy
Relay =
49.8s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Reynolds
Coby Elkin
Long Jump4.61m =
4.24m =
11pts
7pts
 Rory Cochrane
Ashley Farooqui
Triple Jump10.84m =
9.49m =
16pts
9pts
 Thomas Pyman
Shaun Chapman
Shot9.66m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Liam Dunne
:
Discus25.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ashley Boness
:
Javelin40.07m =
22.23m =
20pts
8pts
 Benjamin Spendlove
Anthony Collins
Hammer22.80m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lee Crouch
:
8 : 285pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Dom D'Errico
Aamar Raja
200m24.7s =
27.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Nathan Larrier
Aaron Morris
400m54.4s =
58.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Jake Kiff
Evan Fargher
800m2m18.4s =
2m21.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Dario Stevenson
Sam Stevenson
1500m4m42.8s =
5m03.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Andrew Minney
Jack Williams
Hurdles16.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kyle Lewis
:
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Williams
Evan Fargher
Long Jump4.89m =
4.83m =
13pts
13pts
 Dom D'Errico
Sam Stevenson
Shot10.40m =
6.70m =
17pts
5pts
 Nathan Larrier
Aamar Raja
Discus26.61m =
14.28m =
18pts
5pts
 Dario Stevenson
Andrew Minney
Javelin40.40m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Jacob Hukin
Joe Stacey
BED-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers lane Bedford, MK41 9SB : 15.05.09
Inter Boys
9 : 252pts : Stopsley High School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Jonathon Morris
Levi Blake
200m25.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jeremie Mazza
Jonathon Craddock
400m56.9s =
58.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Brandon Lewsey
Sam Jewson
800m2m24.8s =
2m23.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Jonny Macnamara
Neil Smylie
1500m5m18.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kieron Stock
Matthew Hodges
Hurdles12.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Adam Sawyer
:
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jeremie Mazza
Jonathon Morris
Long Jump4.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Levi Blake
Jonathon Craddock
Triple Jump10.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Adam Sawyer
:
Shot7.57m =
9.42m =
7pts
14pts
 Sam Jewson
Lewis Brown
Discus25.90m =
20.25m =
17pts
11pts
 Brandon Lewsey
Neil Smylie
Javelin24.85m =
20.16m =
10pts
7pts
 Kieron Witter
Matthew Hodges
Hammer12.04m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Tyler Pickford
Kieron Stock
10 : 220pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Luke Emery
Steven Benham
200m26.7s =
28.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Darlow
Aaron Luff
400m57.9s =
59.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Mason Blake
Elliott Wood
800m2m18.3s =
2m27.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Jake Wallace
Jack Stagg
Hurdles17.3s =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Michael Etienne
Harrison Palmer-Fletcher
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Peters
Jacob Juszczak
Long Jump4.79m =
4.26m =
12pts
7pts
 Mason Blake
Harrison Palmer-Fletcher
Triple Jump7.44m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michael Etienne
William Goodman
Shot9.21m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Stagg
Luke Hale
Discus20.28m =
24.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Darlow
Elliott Wood
Javelin26.22m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Jake Wallace
Luke Emery