AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 355pts : Nailsea School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Josh Ramella
200m28.0s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Chris Malone
Harry Iles
400m67.0s =
68.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Rob Attwood
Ali Noke
800m2m46.0s =
2m37.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Mason Winter
Harry Summerell
1500m5m05.0s =
5m32.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Liam Lester
Will Pritchard
Hurdles15.7s =
14.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Edwards
Sam Osborne
Relay1m04.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.36m =
01.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Osborne
Josh Ramella
Long Jump4.24m =
4.42m =
14pts
16pts
 Harry Iles
Tom Edwards
Triple Jump11.00m =
09.70m =
24pts
17pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Chris Malone
Shot09.45m =
07.50m =
17pts
11pts
 Liam Fourie
Dave Page
Discus15.75m =
14.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Summerell
Mason Winter
Javelin26.12m =
21.53m =
19pts
14pts
 Ali Noke
Liam Lester
2 : 295pts : The Castle School
100m14.6s =
13.1s =
9pts
19pts
 Danny Meredith
Beau Coles
200m29.5s =
28.2s =
13pts
17pts
 James Wilson
Sam Childs
400m66.0s =
64.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Gianluca Cerullo
Adam Parkhouse
800m =
2m36.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Chris Thomas
Toby Lloyd
1500m5m30.0s =
5m13.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Toby Bennett
Adam Wilson
Hurdles15.3s =
14.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Ollie Griffiths
Alfie Richardson
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.25m =
00.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Gianluca Cerullo
Alfie Richardson
Long Jump3.96m =
4.06m =
11pts
12pts
 James Wilson
Beau Coles
Triple Jump08.30m =
08.39m =
10pts
10pts
 Ollie Griffiths
Jon Organ
Shot10.01m =
11.52m =
19pts
24pts
 Alan Boxall
Adam Parkhouse
Discus13.17m =
17.80m =
7pts
12pts
 Chris Thomas
Sam Childs
Javelin10.06m =
13.43m =
3pts
6pts
 Toby Bennett
Toby Lloyd
3 : 281pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Stephens
Oliver Lloyd
200m26.9s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 James Floyd
Harry Glew
400m71.0s =
66.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Joeseph Adarision
Michael Jones
800m2m27.0s =
2m49.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Alex Daley
James Robinson
1500m5m37.0s =
5m40.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Alexander Denton
Gareth Poole
Hurdles15.7s =
16.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Lewis
Maxim Nethercott
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Isa Ghaidan
Maxim Nethercott
Long Jump4.05m =
4.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Glew
James Robinson
Triple Jump08.27m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Matthew Lewis
:
Shot10.60m =
09.08m =
21pts
16pts
 Alexander Denton
Oliver Lloyd
Discus20.83m =
17.07m =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Stephens
James Gamlin
Javelin22.23m =
17.76m =
15pts
10pts
 James Floyd
Joeseph Adarision
Hammer =
21.20m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Michael Jones
4 : 278pts : Clevedon Community School
100m12.9s =
14.8s =
21pts
8pts
 Jacob Horton
James Hervey
200m29.6s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Haines
Bailey Douglas
400m68.0s =
71.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Billy Bristow
Joe Swift
800m2m37.0s =
2m51.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Edward Cawse
Jamie Peacock
1500m5m06.0s =
5m21.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Alistair Balcombe
George McMullan
Hurdles15.6s =
16.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Chris Jeston
James Bradbury
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.30m =
01.30m =
13pts
13pts
 James Bradbury
Jack Challice
Long Jump3.98m =
4.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Jacob Horton
Chris Jeston
Triple Jump09.17m =
08.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Alistair Balcombe
Edward Cawse
Shot07.15m =
05.89m =
10pts
5pts
 Wilf Kite
Billy Bristow
Discus21.93m =
15.67m =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Haines
James Hervey
Javelin11.75m =
00.00m =
4pts
0pts
 Joe Swift
George McMullan
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 268pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Stuart Hallett
Zion Duharty
200m28.8s =
28.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Dan Alarcon
Sam Hilton
400m68.0s =
66.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Chad Douglas
Josh Hook
800m2m34.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Jonny Catt
Billy Devoy
1500m5m49.0s =
5m53.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Matt Chapman
George Smalldridge
Hurdles18.0s =
16.9s =
2pts
6pts
 Sam Waller
Joe Galley
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
00.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Chad Douglas
Sam Waller
Long Jump3.45m =
4.06m =
6pts
12pts
 Jonny Catt
Zion Duharty
Triple Jump09.82m =
08.65m =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Hook
Billy Devoy
Shot08.02m =
06.70m =
13pts
8pts
 Ed Boxall
Joe Galley
Discus16.21m =
19.97m =
10pts
14pts
 Stuart Hallett
Sam Hilton
Javelin14.29m =
19.88m =
7pts
12pts
 Dan Gaywood
George Smalldridge
6 : 158pts : Gordano School
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
6pts
6pts
 Jamie Pike
Alex Smith
200m28.3s =
32.8s =
16pts
5pts
 Miles Chandler
Nathanial Lake
400m75.0s =
77.0s =
4pts
2pts
 Dan Douglas
Alex Phillipou
800m2m36.0s =
3m06.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Zak Sow
Jack Sowden
1500m5m56.0s =
5m47.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Joel Faulkner
James Haysom
Relay1m06.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dan Douglas
:
Long Jump3.81m =
3.64m =
10pts
8pts
 Ewan McGowen
Zak Sow
Shot0.00m =
08.50m =
0pts
14pts
 Alex Smith
Miles Chandler
Discus13.59m =
20.67m =
7pts
15pts
 Alex Phillipou
Harry Sowden
Javelin17.43m =
26.69m =
10pts
19pts
 Nathanial Lake
Jamie Pike