Sheffield Don Valley Stadium

Friday 10th & Saturday 11th July 2009



Last updated on Friday at 14:24:28


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
129Richard MorrisseyGlouc10.85ns
231Nayef AbedManch10.99es
353Rhion SamuelMidd11.10es
421George RobinsonDevon11.14
525Rob PattonDurham11.14
652James WilliamsMersey11.23
749Hakeem GabrielLondon11.41
Heat 2
wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.79ns
263Elijah SkervinNotts10.91es
371Ricky ReevesSYork10.97es
454Alex OjoMidd11.03es
530Jamie BattenGlouc11.10es
679Andy MillenSussex11.11

46ABen MorrisLeicsdns
Heat 3
wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antoe WaltersHerts10.81ns
251Oliver BackMersey10.99es
355Michael FraserNorf11.12
426James AndrewDurham11.14
51Scott BajereAvon11.17
643Adam ForrestLancs11.20
745Marcel HodgeLeics11.21
Heat 4
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
154AOweka WanoghoMidd10.83ns
277Cyle CartySurrey10.91es
375Danny TraynorSuff10.99es
47Joel RamsbottomBucks11.02es
533Jacob EvansHamp11.04es
646Marcus OverendLeics11.80

38Charlie DackHertsdns

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.52ns
263Elijah SkervinNotts10.79ns
329Richard MorrisseyGlouc10.87ns
451Oliver BackMersey10.88ns
571Ricky ReevesSYork10.94es
633Jacob EvansHamp10.96es
77Joel RamsbottomBucks11.11

53Rhion SamuelMidddns
Semi-final B
wind = +3.4
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antoe WaltersHerts10.61ns
277Cyle CartySurrey10.67ns
354Alex OjoMidd10.71ns
454AOweka WanoghoMidd10.76ns
531Nayef AbedManch10.77ns
675Danny TraynorSuff10.97es
730Jamie BattenGlouc10.97es
855Michael FraserNorf11.10es

Final

wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.63ns
277Cyle CartySurrey10.74ns
337Antoe WaltersHerts10.82ns
454Alex OjoMidd10.91es
563Elijah SkervinNotts10.91es
629Richard MorrisseyGlouc10.92es
751Oliver BackMersey10.96es
854AOweka WanoghoMidd11.00es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183David LimaWMid21.70ns
253Lewis RoualtMidd21.90ns
371Dannish KhanSYork22.03es
485Tom MosleyWYork22.13es
531Nathan RoachManch22.54
637Stefan GreenidgeHerts22.85
Heat 2
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
187Danny TalbotWilts21.39ns
257Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants21.48ns
354William De TorvyMidd22.05es
49Chris MorterCamb22.72
57Tom EvansBucks44.67

81Nicholas FrodshamWarksdnf
Heat 3
wind = +2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
149Junior EjehuLondon21.24ns
243Luke EvansLancs21.87ns
327Rashid KakozzaEssex21.99ns
441Dan PutnamKent22.06es
521Tyler JohnsonDevon22.29es

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
149Junior EjehuLondon21.35ns
257Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants21.37ns
387Danny TalbotWilts21.58ns
483David LimaWMid21.75ns
543Luke EvansLancs21.94ns
627Rashid KakozzaEssex22.16es
771Dannish KhanSYork22.41

53Lewis RoualtMidddns


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ross McDonaldWMid48.98es
271Luke EdwardsSYork49.15es
353Sonny FlynnMidd49.98
452Danny HighamMersey50.21
585Junior GeorgeWYork50.48
657Ben SturgessNhants52.41
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
164James BainesNotts49.76
25Gary SteventonBerks49.80
31Gary ColemanAvon50.21
484Tom HintonWMid50.75
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151Harry DoranMersey48.95es
237Markus HuntHerts48.98es
363Michael WarnerNotts49.01es
484AEfekemo OkoroWMid50.00
586Josh AllanWYork51.40
645Philip BernersLeics52.46

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Ross McDonaldWMid48.04ns
237Markus HuntHerts48.26ns
363Michael WarnerNotts48.42ns
464James BainesNotts48.80ns
571Luke EdwardsSYork48.94es
651Harry DoranMersey48.99es
75Gary SteventonBerks49.46
853Sonny FlynnMidd49.97


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
186AThomas AtkinsonWYork1:55.44
215Charles GunningCorn1:55.61
328Omar MansourEssex1:55.62
47Zac RandallBucks1:55.66
583Jarryd DunnWMid1:57.79
61Matthew ParkerAvon2:01.73
763Lewis BostockNotts2:03.99
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jack HallasWYork1:55.14
243Robbie SchofieldLancs1:55.63
360Andrew RichardsonNland1:55.63
479Michael Di LauraSussex1:55.97
531Chris KaysManch1:56.52
614Tom MurphyCleve2:03.62

51WithdrawnMerseydns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
137Nicholas LingleyHerts1:54.73es
25Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonBerks1:55.04
317James BownessCumb1:55.05
460AGreg UrwinNland1:55.09
521Sam PettyDevon1:55.22
686Tom ConeyWYork1:58.55
732Frazer JardineManch1:58.87
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf1:56.76
259Guy LearmonthNland1:57.07
365Philippe EssinkOxford1:57.36
413Adam MorrellCleve1:57.47
527Gavin LewisEssex1:57.96
667Toby GriffithsShrop1:58.69
711James StringerChesh1:59.06

Round 2

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
179Michael Di LauraSussex1:56.42
237Nicholas LingleyHerts1:56.42
359Guy LearmonthNland1:56.49
486AThomas AtkinsonWYork1:56.78
55Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonBerks1:57.21
665Philippe EssinkOxford1:57.61
760AGreg UrwinNland1:58.61
817James BownessCumb2:00.11
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
143Robbie SchofieldLancs1:54.66es
228Omar MansourEssex1:54.71es
321Sam PettyDevon1:54.71es
415Charles GunningCorn1:54.84es
560Andrew RichardsonNland1:55.00es
655James SeniorNorf1:55.29
77Zac RandallBucks1:57.57
885Jack HallasWYork2:03.95

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Robbie SchofieldLancs1:50.38ns
279Michael Di LauraSussex1:52.35ns
359Guy LearmonthNland1:52.79ns
428Omar MansourEssex1:53.25es
537Nicholas LingleyHerts1:53.66es
655James SeniorNorf1:54.14es
760Andrew RichardsonNland1:54.17es
815Charles GunningCorn1:57.44
921Sam PettyDevon1:57.85


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Alex CornwellEssex3:50.95ns
23John McDonnellBeds3:51.19ns
328Dale ClutterbuckEssex3:51.84ns
481Jelle VerwerWarks3:52.00ns
511Harry EllisChesh3:53.01ns
679Adam ClarkeSussex3:54.70ns
729Ben ColdrayGlouc3:55.09es
831David HornimanManch3:55.31es
933Tom BowermanHamp3:55.66es
107Sam DeatheBucks3:56.66es
1153Chad LambertMidd3:56.80es
1245Sam StablerLeics3:58.36
1351David ForresterMersey4:02.33
1485Thomas CrowleyWYork4:03.96
1567Chris CarterShrop4:05.28
1632AJamie RodenManch4:07.87

32Matthew CrehanManchdns


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Tom FarrrellCumb8:25.02ns
23Daniel ClorleyBeds8:25.42ns
325Philip HurstDurham8:27.35ns
413Russ BestCleve8:35.69es
511Daniel CliffeChesh8:36.60
641Andy CombsKent8:38.88
783Paul ThompsonWMid8:42.29
84Ryan ParkerBeds8:44.09
931Jeremy GilmourManch8:45.86
1055James RobinsonNorf8:49.73
1175Elliott PalmerSuff8:50.43
1273Adam BlundellStaff9:00.13
1353Jake ShelleyMidd9:05.08

37Ronnie SparkeHertsdnf

63Ben NorrisNottsdnf


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex14.21ns
283Orie LawrenceWMid14.35ns
367Alex NwenwuShrop14.48ns
428AAshley WilsonEssex14.71ns
519Michael FeeneyDerby15.34

79Shaun LeighSussexdns
Heat 2
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
177Matthew WalcottSurrey14.34ns
215Lee HamiltonCorn14.51ns
369Rob HockedySomer15.54
484Kurtis HolmesWMid30.37

28James McLeanEssexdq

Final

wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex14.18ns
283Orie LawrenceWMid14.28ns
367Alex NwenwuShrop14.34ns
484Kurtis HolmesWMid14.34ns
515Lee HamiltonCorn14.47ns
677Matthew WalcottSurrey14.66ns
728AAshley WilsonEssex15.08es
869Rob HockedySomer15.29
919Michael FeeneyDerby15.44


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland54.28ns
221Matthew SumnerDevon54.92ns
35Ashley FryBerks55.60es
464Adam SansomNotts56.45
553Oluseye OyewobiMidd58.90
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
163Tom MoakesNotts54.47ns
249Jordan AromasoduLondon55.02es
378Tom ParrySurrey55.35es
489Leo RiceChIs56.18es
57Adam SmithBucks56.31
667Phil ShottonShrop57.79
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
135Ashley HillH&Wor54.62ns
277William HartleySurrey55.20es
313Nick PhelpsCleve55.27es
451Sid SrinivasMersey55.63es
59Christian RobertsCamb56.83
679Gwilym CooperSussex57.82

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland51.98ns
263Tom MoakesNotts53.31ns
321Matthew SumnerDevon53.49ns
435Ashley HillH&Wor54.78ns
549Jordan AromasoduLondon55.18es
677William HartleySurrey55.58es
713Nick PhelpsCleve55.83es
878Tom ParrySurrey57.79


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
150Tommy BryantLondon5:56.05ns
249Andrew SheridanLondon6:00.87ns
312Matthew JacksonChesh6:04.43es
413Elliot JacksonCleve6:08.04
533Will NewnhamHamp6:09.30
67Eliot WinterBucks6:09.79
757Jonathan GoringeNhants6:12.18
827Tom FrithEssex6:12.89
975Alex DunbarSuff6:26.58

11Stephen BroadhurstCheshdns


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Round 1

First 0 and 8 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd

75SuffolkSuffdns

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdns

13ClevelandClevedq

49LondonLondondq

71South YorkshireSYorkdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey43.15ns
227EssexEssex43.72es
351MerseysideMersey44.72
485West YorkshireWYork45.59
57BuckinghamshireBucks45.73

37HertfordshireHertsdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd41.94ns
263NottinghamshireNotts43.02ns
379SussexSussex43.92es
433HampshireHamp50.76

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf

83West MidlandsWMiddq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd41.28bp
263NottinghamshireNotts42.47ns
351MerseysideMersey43.01ns
427EssexEssex43.30ns
579SussexSussex43.57es
685West YorkshireWYork44.29es
77BuckinghamshireBucks44.44es

77SurreySurreydq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Samuel BaileyEssex2.08ns
23Scott JohnsonBeds2.08ns
355Chris BakerNorf2.05ns
483Onajite OkoroWMid2.02ns
523Matt SloaneDorset1.99es
679Joe KentSussex1.99es
745Romeo SitholeLeics1.96es
85Alex GreenBerks1.96es
980Tom GardnerSussex1.93
1043Cameron GoreLancs1.93
1135Max ClaytonH&Wor1.88
1217Nathan WilliamsCumb1.88


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
185Adam TimmsWYork7.16-1.5ns
253Daniel BrambleMidd6.97-0.5ns
37Ben GregoryBucks6.94-1.0ns
441Dwyte SmithKent6.90-1.1ns
533Sam SleapHamp6.61-0.1
612Matthew RollingsChesh6.58-1.5
737Kadeem Greenidge-SmithHerts6.47-0.9
81Ding YangAvon6.03-1.4
949Jermaine OlasanLondon5.86-1.2


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Kola AdedoyinSurrey15.63-0.8ns
255James McLachlanNorf15.26+0.7ns
353Nathan FoxMidd15.04+0.5ns
431James HardyManch14.73-0.6ns
541Darren MarchKent14.63+0.2ns
65Nana Owusu-NyantekyiBerks14.33-0.4es
775Rhys McDonaldSuff14.30+0.7es
867Sam EdwardsShrop14.08-0.9es
947Matthew HouldenLincs13.67+0.8
1033Rory ConstableHamp13.67+0.8
1179Tom FrenchSussex13.16+0.4
1263Matthew MaddenNotts13.10-0.7


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Cameron Walker SheperdAvon4.70ns
277Edward QuineySurrey4.70ns
371Paul HallworthSYork4.70ns
431Jack AndrewManch4.50ns
580Peter HenworthSussex4.30es
619Edward MourbeyDerby4.30es
779Sam BrownSussex4.20es
83Matthew DevereuxBeds4.20es
929Jamie CourtenayGlouc4.20es
1080AChris PillingSussex4.20es
1115Jordan HenwoodCorn4.10es
1273Mark CooperStaff4.10es
1332James DaviesManch3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex16.71ns
245Robert MohanLeics16.42ns
329Gareth WinterGlouc14.49ns
49Paul HayballCamb13.58es
571Daniel MorrisSYork12.69
61James PrestonAvon12.27


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon54.52ns
289Zane DuqueminChIs53.80ns
337Steve WatsonHerts52.52ns
477Lawrence OkoyeSurrey50.70ns
527Matthew BaptisteEssex49.92ns
678Kariym IrvingSurrey46.91ns
779Luke BraidenSussex44.48ns
89Martin TinklerCamb43.58es
919Marcus FrancisDerby42.61es
1033Fred YoungHamp41.97es
1171Kane HumphreySYork41.81es
1221Peter HowardDevon40.07es
1347Adam SmithLincs38.74
1434Stefan RobinsonHamp36.35
1545Tom PearsonLeics33.96


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Matthew HuntHumb68.78ns
277Ashley BryantSurrey65.83ns
361Paul AllsoppNYork65.28ns
43Pieter SnymanBeds57.97ns
549Craig LacyLondon56.66es
669Simon KlysSomer55.25es
745Harry HollisLeics55.11es
870Ben GibbSomer54.62es
953Oliver SquiresMidd54.44es
1073Chad BartonStaff53.38es
1133Richard ShuttleworthHamp52.98
1241Daniel ShawKent49.11
1331Michael O'DonnellManch46.99
1447Danny MartinLincs46.26


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordonSurrey62.87ns
275Joe BloomfieldSuff62.02ns
339Michael JenningsHumb59.57ns
427Peter ClarkeEssex59.16ns
529Tim WilliamsGlouc57.66ns
630Michael TommeyGlouc52.45ns
730AAshley AndrewsGlouc51.76es
853Matthew Payne-DavisMidd51.06es
941Jake HaylockKent50.77es
1015Jay HillCorn50.58es
1133Callum WoonHamp49.37es
1273Robert DeanStaff49.07es
1347Sean BandLincs47.10es
1480Simon EvansSussex45.96es
1579Matthew EvansSussex44.26
1661Luke SlaterNYork42.15
1759Graeme FairbairnNland37.13

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.