Sheffield Don Valley Stadium

Friday 10th & Saturday 11th July 2009


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Friday at 14:24:43


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jamie WilkesWMid11.34ns
227Ryan O'SullivanEssex11.38ns
353Anthony JeffreyMidd11.42es
477David PrattSurrey11.43es
550AAnton DalyLondon11.43es
633Breno Duarte MorrallHamp11.44es
749Finn NightingaleLondon11.50es
850Ibrahim Abdul-KarimLondon11.52es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alexander KiwomyaSYork22.66ns
249Nathan HansonLondon22.78ns
377Josh AtilleSurrey22.86ns
431Callum RoughneenManch22.92ns
511Josh PlattChesh23.14ns
65Michael BaatzBerks23.47es
725Dean GardikiotisDurham23.57es
82Geovaughen BureyAvon23.71es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.60 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Clovis AsongManch48.86bp
277Omari Carr-MillerSurrey50.20ns
332Daniel HealdManch50.62ns
437Joel McNeillHerts51.20ns
541Tobi Sho-SilvaKent51.45ns
685Jordan BransbergWYork51.54ns
778George MuntSurrey51.78ns

83Matthew Hudson-SmithWMiddnf


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:07.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Chris McGahanManch2:01.11ns
255Aaron PittNorf2:02.10ns
353Hugo FlemingMidd2:02.17ns
469Sam BedfordSomer2:02.28ns
527Jonathan KerridgeEssex2:02.45ns
629Will PaulsonGlouc2:03.33es
711Jack GleaveChesh2:04.20es
841Sean MalloyKent2:06.45es


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Michael McKeownWMid4:07.12ns
239James LamswoodHumb4:08.02ns
337James McMurrayHerts4:08.96ns
477Peter ChambersSurrey4:10.71ns
561Fergus RobertsNYork4:10.86ns
67Sam ReddingBucks4:11.48ns
751Nick JonesMersey4:15.57ns
835Harvey BrownH&Wor4:17.61es
953Matthew McLaughlinMidd4:19.72es
1023Benedict WesthenryDorset4:21.94es


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
173James TaylorStaff11.09ns
237Christian GeddesHerts11.33ns
310Max EverestCamb11.44ns
477Jacob PaulSurrey11.50ns
59David OctoberCamb11.86es
638Luke YaxleyHerts12.03es
771Thomas SmeetonSYork12.20

79Jordan AuburnSussexdnf


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.49ns
277SurreySurrey44.80ns
331Greater ManchesterManch45.32ns
41AvonAvon45.57ns
59CambridgeshireCamb45.88ns
621DevonDevon46.01ns

83West MidlandsWMiddns

33HampshireHampdq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Zino Mario GhaeNorf1.87ns
283Feron SayersWMid1.84ns
349Stephen ArthurworreyLondon1.84ns
437Courtney ClayHerts1.81ns
521Joe HarrisDevon1.78ns
687Jamie PoultonWilts1.78ns
777Oliver NewportSurrey1.78ns
83Martin DanobregaBeds1.75es
922AJosh BushDevon1.75es
1075Tom PowellSuff1.72es
1153Jacques EzzeldinMidd1.69
=5William StruttBerks1.69
=38Darius PriceHerts1.69
1422Nirin BahiDevon1.69
1561Max SimmonsNYork1.69
1626Tom WilkinsonDurham1.69
=33Isaac CoxHamp1.69
=41Tom HowlettKent1.69
1988Luke BatchelorWilts1.64
=13Patrick O'ConnorCleve1.64
2125Andrew VincentDurham1.64
2260Jack RoachNland1.64
2359Christopher LillicoNland1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
19Joel GrenfellCamb6.54-1.2ns
283Myles Murrain-MeadeWMid6.28-0.5ns
375Cain SobersSuff6.11-0.9ns
453Michael VermeulenMidd6.04-0.6ns
520Jamie TurnerDerby5.87+0.2es
637Jordan AikmanHerts5.80+0.7es
741Reon Gowen-WadeKent5.78-0.6es
819Rory ChambersDerby5.73-0.2es
945Liam HurstLeics5.69-0.9
1051Michael CauserMersey5.55-0.5
1173Kieran LeeStaff5.53+0.2
1269Jake CorySomer5.53-0.00
1338Dom CoxHerts5.53-0.2
1459Luke JamesNland5.49-1.0
1587Jack TemplemanWilts5.44-0.6
168Lewis BridgesBucks5.41-1.2
1770Nathan KaySomer5.36-0.9
1881Callum SinnottWarks5.34-2.5
1939Spencer DayHumb5.34+0.2
207Paul MundyBucks5.14-0.4
215Ben PearsonBerks5.07-1.1
2233Joseph RingHamp5.06-1.7


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
138Efe UwaifoHerts12.90-0.8ns
227Joshua OlaworeEssex12.81-1.0ns
347Alexander MacdonaldLincs12.52-1.3ns
423Gavin NewburyDorset12.19-1.8es
545Julian BlakeLeics12.09-0.4es
637Jake AweHerts12.04-1.4es
784Ellis BrindleyWMid11.96-1.4
883Stefan LloydWMid11.92-2.0
971Adam KhanSYork11.82-0.1
1077Ejiro AvwunuSurrey11.74-2.0
1160Callum DuncanNland11.45-1.1
1231Thomas PaulManch11.44-1.4
1317Hugh HodgsonCumb11.14-1.1
1461Jonathan BeaumontNYork11.08-1.0
1573Troy ColemanStaff11.00-1.5
1659Alexander TaitNland10.99-1.6
1749Dean OamenLondon10.98-1.6
1835Wesley OakleyH&Wor10.87+1.2
1925Jason ClarkDurham10.45-0.9


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Tadgh HealyKent3.65ns
283Joseph ChestermanWMid3.65ns
319Nathan PentinDerby3.45ns
43Jake DevereuxBeds3.45ns
528Liam YarwoodEssex3.25ns
671Lee FarquharSYork3.25ns
79Edward FitchCamb3.15ns
847Nathan McClureLincs3.05es
943Matthew WalkerLancs2.95es
1073Bradley SentenceStaff2.95es
1127Paul McCluskeyEssex2.95es
1272Nicholas ColeSYork2.95es
=23Jack SnookDorset2.95es
144Hayden ByrneBeds2.85es
=69Sam LeitchSomer2.85es


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Luke Roach-ChristieMidd14.90ns
237Maro ItojeHerts14.85ns
363Chris ClarkeNotts13.89ns
419Tom BridgeDerby13.30ns
581Conor GuestWarks13.15es
611Matthew SpencerChesh13.08es
777Levy SmithSurrey12.95es
849James ArthurworreyLondon12.44es
969Jake CussellSomer12.28
1045Sonny MurphyLeics12.25
1134Henry RidgersHamp11.71
1239Anthony NorfolkHumb11.52
1331Matthew DunneManch11.44
1429George SalterGlouc11.40
1579Judd NewellSussex11.39
1650ASolomon OfosuLondon11.11
1750Emanuel MontheLondon10.94
1833Joe HuttonHamp10.68
1925Christopher DowsonDurham10.28
201Jacob HobdenAvon10.19


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Nick PercyHamp44.72ns
277Faraz RafiSurrey42.43ns
321Connor PettittDevon36.96es
445Forrest FrancisLeics36.69es
527Daniel WilsonEssex35.28es
639Nathan BarrHumb35.25es
741Thomas SnareKent35.17es
867Callum RuberyShrop33.85
969Grant McConnellSomer32.68
1040Jamie MartinHumb32.26
1137Kieren FallanHerts31.68
1219Nick HoltDerby31.42
1342Jonathan BriggsKent31.39
1413Andrew ThwaitesCleve29.93
1511Deklan CarrickChesh29.66


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Oliver BradfieldNorf60.42bp
267Huw BevanShrop50.98ns
342Matthew BlanfordKent46.51ns
468Darren BoothShrop46.09ns
563Daniel DaleNotts45.91es
665Freddie CurtisOxford45.90es
757Scott KendallNhants43.93es
851Joe HambleyMersey42.89
921Bradley GreenDevon42.69
1019Wang HaoDerby42.18
1187Mitchell CoombesWilts41.81
1249Jakir HussainLondon41.09
1341Matthew StevensKent41.00
1423Tristan SearightDorset40.49
1531Robert MakinManch39.29
1659Terry MorganNland37.60
1745Harry PanayiotouLeics33.48


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Ashley GilderNotts64.94ns
255Michael PainterNorf56.28ns
347Dominic SykesLincs51.42ns
43Alan SydeeBeds48.00ns
541Tom ParkerKent46.81ns
633Daniel AveryHamp46.64ns
787Oliver BrownWilts46.02ns
839Alec RussellHumb42.08es
95Mitchell FelixBerks40.85es
1079James LasisSussex40.16es
1153Rafal MorawskiMidd38.46es
1227David ScuphamEssex36.90


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon10.88ns
283Omas AnyanwuWMid10.96ns
37Joel WilliamsBucks11.10es
454AJerome Musa-LawalMidd11.11es
578Andre GibbsSurrey11.13es
627Emmanuel StephensEssex11.15es
753Reece NoonanMidd11.17es

50Tunde JudunLondondnf


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = -1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jordan ArthurMidd21.67ns
211Liam ClowesChesh21.85ns
328Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex22.14ns
462Ben StephensonNYork22.22ns
527Nathan GreenawayEssex22.42es
633Adam HarwoodHamp22.46es
777Joshua StreetSurrey22.63es
850AShane MartinLondon22.70es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Luke SouthSYork49.65ns
283Christian ByronWMid49.66ns
341Thomas BenstedKent49.73ns
428Cameron IrwinEssex49.75ns
59Darrellon HoldingCamb50.13es
649Edmond AmaningLondon50.14es
751Alex BoyceMersey50.36es
819Zac KingDerby50.40es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Tom GuyStaff1:54.76ns
243Ben AkinLancs1:55.39ns
319Niall MaguireDerby1:55.41ns
453Ross FranksMidd1:55.89ns
511Sam DykesChesh1:56.59ns
65Mitch WhiteBerks1:58.16es
762Jack DerhamNYork1:58.35es

44Sam YatesLancsdnf


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:01.20ns
215Connor RobinsonCorn4:02.39ns
349Liam WhiteLondon4:02.96ns
433Harvey DixonHamp4:03.01es
550Lewis LloydLondon4:04.65es
679Charlie GriceSussex4:04.89es
743Jack ScarrLancs4:05.60es
817Matthew GrieveCumb4:06.52es
977Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:06.80es
1051John AshcroftMersey4:06.94es


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:01.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Tom CurrGlouc8:37.14ns
253Tadhg GrantMidd8:39.14ns
383Jack GrayWMid8:41.91ns
476Kieron ClementsSuff8:43.12ns
519Ben ConnorDerby8:43.63ns
677Joshua GraceSurrey8:46.01ns
713Mark ShawCleve8:49.34ns
83Jack GoodwinBeds8:51.37ns
923Fergus O'ReillyDorset8:52.19ns
1041Robbie Farnham-RoseKent8:54.77ns
1143Kristian BibbyLancs8:59.86es
1275Shaun WebbSuff9:02.17
1378Ian BaileySurrey9:02.42
1424Frank BaileyDorset9:16.14
1531Dominic CoyleManch9:24.04
1687Darren MobeyWilts9:24.44
1776AJordan AliSuff9:40.19


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
157Themba LuhanaNhants12.93ns
231Daniel NeedhamManch13.50ns
31Adam McBraidaAvon13.50ns
453Godwin GyeabourMidd13.50ns
527Jack Edgar-HillEssex13.69ns
65Sam MaguireBerks13.86es
749Blade AshbyLondon14.03es
879Nick OfonagoroSussex14.40


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Ben HopkinsKent54.32ns
277Ben ParkinSurrey54.55ns
310Ben KelkCamb55.58ns
424Simon DaviesDorset55.95ns
539Adam CollinsonHumb56.03ns
665Peter BarnshawOxford56.55ns
779George GraingerSussex57.04es
821Byron FitzgeraldDevon57.20es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Jamie CromptomManch4:20.43ns
25Zak SeddonBerks4:25.45ns
323Jack PartridgeDorset4:26.78ns
441Joshua BenthamKent4:30.86es
547Nathan PageLincs4:32.94es
669Blair BrownSomer4:33.05es
785Gordon BensonWYork4:38.60
863Mark ThompsonNotts4:39.07
932Tom JervisManch4:39.09
1059Josh BrownNland4:45.46
1161Ryan BuckNYork4:49.96


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.27ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.66ns
327EssexEssex42.74ns
451MerseysideMersey43.38ns
535Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor43.61ns
633HampshireHamp43.74ns

11CheshireCheshdnf

53MiddlesexMidddq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Billy FalconerEssex1.96ns
283Jordan RoachWMid1.90es
=5Ryan BonifasBerks1.90es
419J J HeathDerby1.90es
=23Alex CoxDorset1.90es
685Will MulroyWYork1.90es
753Mervyn GloverMidd1.87
=81Josh GuestWarks1.87
963Barney WoodhouseNotts1.87
1079Harry LaneSussex1.87
1151Michael HartleyMersey1.82
1241Aaron BarhamKent1.82
1352Billy WilliamsMersey1.77
1442Daniel AlexanderKent1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
143James DaviesLancs7.00+0.2ns
269James LelliottSomer6.89-1.6ns
377Elliot SafoSurrey6.79-0.9ns
439Ashley WrenHumb6.78-1.6ns
553Romane WalcottMidd6.77-1.2ns
685Jacob GardinerWYork6.69-1.2ns
754David HarveyMidd6.58+0.4es
854AClayton JohnsonMidd6.36-1.0
937Robert GaylorHerts6.35-2.3
1033Leon PhillipsHamp6.32-2.6
1151Craig JonesMersey6.31-0.6
1287Seb BomaniWilts6.30-1.3
1383Nathaniel FaceyWMid6.22-1.7
1467Mitchell JenderkoShrop6.02-1.1
1512Adam NichollsChesh6.02-2.4


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Julien AllwoodSurrey14.70+4.7ns
265James WrightOxford14.20+1.3ns
339Joshua BonesHumb14.11+2.3ns
475Jonathan IloriSuff14.06+3.3ns
583Jose Martin-FullertonWMid13.94+1.6ns
673Rio BaileyStaff13.83+0.9ns
727David CrispEssex13.83+2.6ns
869Jimi TeleSomer13.70+3.4ns
953James OkeyemiMidd13.62+2.2es
1078Kevin BangatoSurrey13.57+1.2es
1184Jamal NesbittWMid13.52+0.5es
1249Adrian AssinorLondon13.46+1.6es
1362Josh BentleyNYork13.44+1.9es
1446Daley GrahamLeics13.36+2.2es
1545Armani JamesLeics13.29+1.8es
1650Taariq John-ClarkeLondon13.25+1.4es
1761Sam BentleyNYork13.09+3.5
1833Ross BarkerHamp13.01+0.6
1941Josh BrownKent12.79+1.5
2089Ross HanleyChIs12.59+1.3
2154Nathan EzechieMidd12.56+1.7
2259Ben PorterNland12.55+1.5
2351Jordan KellyMersey12.53+1.0
243Simeon BennettBeds12.34+1.0


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Aaron KayeEssex4.40ns
237Daniel GardnerHerts4.20ns
31Luke BaileyAvon4.20ns
487Tom GibsonWilts4.20ns
523Adam CarpenterDorset4.10ns
677Jack PhippsSurrey4.10ns
733Richard HumbyHamp4.00es
842Jesper HallbergKent3.80es
955Ed SkinnerNorf3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Matt HaltonCorn17.34ns
253Tom PeacockMidd15.24ns
369Tom HeardSomer15.13ns
441Tim BillingsKent14.86ns
583Josh NewmanWMid14.81ns
661Scott LincolnNYork14.58ns
717Nathan MorrisCumb14.47es
847Adam MohanLincs14.41es
99Martin LawrenceCamb12.90
1075Steven FennerSuff12.85
1162Hayden MilesNYork12.37


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
135Adam DamadzicH&Wor51.18ns
269Liam BiddlecombeSomer51.08ns
386Jake ArmstrongWYork49.50ns
473Najee FoxStaff47.49ns
528Youcef Zat AtEssex44.47ns
677Ryan BarrettSurrey43.80ns
733Gary JonesHamp43.67ns
853Gregory ThompsonMidd41.45es
985Craig WestermanWYork41.21es
1037Chris LineHerts40.41es
1125Alan TowardDurham40.25es
1261Iain SwallNYork39.82
139Jonathan EdwardsCamb38.84
1479Jonathan GellettSussex38.14
151Conor FarrAvon37.83
1627Tariq MartinEssex37.20
1751Michael Carmona JonesMersey35.40
1880Saoirse Chinery-EdooSussex33.44


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks64.23ns
221Steven TurnockDevon62.69ns
365Jackson CurtisOxford59.48ns
447Joe DunderdaleLincs59.14ns
569Robin DanaherSomer57.96ns
627Bradley BurrEssex56.75ns
729Liam DownerGlouc55.40ns
867Aidan ReynoldsShrop53.33es
971Michael StantonSYork53.21es
1057Alex McKieNhants51.45
1146Travelle Morris ReidLeics50.91
1263Antony PigeonNotts49.60
1339Andrew MimmackHumb49.50
1464Greg MillarNotts48.34
153Ben WelchBeds45.03
161Max CresswellAvon40.95


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Andrew ElkinsDorset63.34ns
279Matthew LasisSussex60.35ns
37Sam RidgwayBucks56.91ns
437Richard HumphriesHerts56.90ns
517Nick MillerCumb56.28ns
681Craig MurchWarks54.45ns
755Callum BrownNorf53.54es
853Dempsey McGuiganMidd53.22es
983Oliver BarnfieldWMid53.06es
1013Ben DaleyCleve51.67es
1184Chad RhodesWMid51.14es
129Harry WellsCamb50.80es
1357Sam FosterNhants50.63es
141Matthew NortonAvon50.61es
1518Ryan McDowallCumb50.39es
1661Sam BlainNYork49.80es
175Mark WhiteBerks49.65es
1880Robert DukeSussex46.57
193Alex HoldsworthBeds45.37
2059Jordan BowserNland44.86
2147Haden BrittainLincs44.76
2214Jack ChapmanCleve43.30


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.63ns
277Cyle CartySurrey10.74ns
337Antoe WaltersHerts10.82ns
454Alex OjoMidd10.91es
563Elijah SkervinNotts10.91es
629Richard MorrisseyGlouc10.92es
751Oliver BackMersey10.96es
854AOweka WanoghoMidd11.00es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
149Junior EjehuLondon21.35ns
257Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants21.37ns
387Danny TalbotWilts21.58ns
483David LimaWMid21.75ns
543Luke EvansLancs21.94ns
627Rashid KakozzaEssex22.16es
771Dannish KhanSYork22.41

53Lewis RoualtMidddns


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Ross McDonaldWMid48.04ns
237Markus HuntHerts48.26ns
363Michael WarnerNotts48.42ns
464James BainesNotts48.80ns
571Luke EdwardsSYork48.94es
651Harry DoranMersey48.99es
75Gary SteventonBerks49.46
853Sonny FlynnMidd49.97


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Robbie SchofieldLancs1:50.38ns
279Michael Di LauraSussex1:52.35ns
359Guy LearmonthNland1:52.79ns
428Omar MansourEssex1:53.25es
537Nicholas LingleyHerts1:53.66es
655James SeniorNorf1:54.14es
760Andrew RichardsonNland1:54.17es
815Charles GunningCorn1:57.44
921Sam PettyDevon1:57.85


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Alex CornwellEssex3:50.95ns
23John McDonnellBeds3:51.19ns
328Dale ClutterbuckEssex3:51.84ns
481Jelle VerwerWarks3:52.00ns
511Harry EllisChesh3:53.01ns
679Adam ClarkeSussex3:54.70ns
729Ben ColdrayGlouc3:55.09es
831David HornimanManch3:55.31es
933Tom BowermanHamp3:55.66es
107Sam DeatheBucks3:56.66es
1153Chad LambertMidd3:56.80es
1245Sam StablerLeics3:58.36
1351David ForresterMersey4:02.33
1485Thomas CrowleyWYork4:03.96
1567Chris CarterShrop4:05.28
1632AJamie RodenManch4:07.87

32Matthew CrehanManchdns


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Tom FarrrellCumb8:25.02ns
23Daniel ClorleyBeds8:25.42ns
325Philip HurstDurham8:27.35ns
413Russ BestCleve8:35.69es
511Daniel CliffeChesh8:36.60
641Andy CombsKent8:38.88
783Paul ThompsonWMid8:42.29
84Ryan ParkerBeds8:44.09
931Jeremy GilmourManch8:45.86
1055James RobinsonNorf8:49.73
1175Elliott PalmerSuff8:50.43
1273Adam BlundellStaff9:00.13
1353Jake ShelleyMidd9:05.08

37Ronnie SparkeHertsdnf

63Ben NorrisNottsdnf


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex14.18ns
283Orie LawrenceWMid14.28ns
367Alex NwenwuShrop14.34ns
484Kurtis HolmesWMid14.34ns
515Lee HamiltonCorn14.47ns
677Matthew WalcottSurrey14.66ns
728AAshley WilsonEssex15.08es
869Rob HockedySomer15.29
919Michael FeeneyDerby15.44


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland51.98ns
263Tom MoakesNotts53.31ns
321Matthew SumnerDevon53.49ns
435Ashley HillH&Wor54.78ns
549Jordan AromasoduLondon55.18es
677William HartleySurrey55.58es
713Nick PhelpsCleve55.83es
878Tom ParrySurrey57.79


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
150Tommy BryantLondon5:56.05ns
249Andrew SheridanLondon6:00.87ns
312Matthew JacksonChesh6:04.43es
413Elliot JacksonCleve6:08.04
533Will NewnhamHamp6:09.30
67Eliot WinterBucks6:09.79
757Jonathan GoringeNhants6:12.18
827Tom FrithEssex6:12.89
975Alex DunbarSuff6:26.58

11Stephen BroadhurstCheshdns


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd41.28bp
263NottinghamshireNotts42.47ns
351MerseysideMersey43.01ns
427EssexEssex43.30ns
579SussexSussex43.57es
685West YorkshireWYork44.29es
77BuckinghamshireBucks44.44es

77SurreySurreydq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Samuel BaileyEssex2.08ns
23Scott JohnsonBeds2.08ns
355Chris BakerNorf2.05ns
483Onajite OkoroWMid2.02ns
523Matt SloaneDorset1.99es
679Joe KentSussex1.99es
745Romeo SitholeLeics1.96es
85Alex GreenBerks1.96es
980Tom GardnerSussex1.93
1043Cameron GoreLancs1.93
1135Max ClaytonH&Wor1.88
1217Nathan WilliamsCumb1.88


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
185Adam TimmsWYork7.16-1.5ns
253Daniel BrambleMidd6.97-0.5ns
37Ben GregoryBucks6.94-1.0ns
441Dwyte SmithKent6.90-1.1ns
533Sam SleapHamp6.61-0.1
612Matthew RollingsChesh6.58-1.5
737Kadeem Greenidge-SmithHerts6.47-0.9
81Ding YangAvon6.03-1.4
949Jermaine OlasanLondon5.86-1.2


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Kola AdedoyinSurrey15.63-0.8ns
255James McLachlanNorf15.26+0.7ns
353Nathan FoxMidd15.04+0.5ns
431James HardyManch14.73-0.6ns
541Darren MarchKent14.63+0.2ns
65Nana Owusu-NyantekyiBerks14.33-0.4es
775Rhys McDonaldSuff14.30+0.7es
867Sam EdwardsShrop14.08-0.9es
947Matthew HouldenLincs13.67+0.8
1033Rory ConstableHamp13.67+0.8
1179Tom FrenchSussex13.16+0.4
1263Matthew MaddenNotts13.10-0.7


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Cameron Walker SheperdAvon4.70ns
277Edward QuineySurrey4.70ns
371Paul HallworthSYork4.70ns
431Jack AndrewManch4.50ns
580Peter HenworthSussex4.30es
619Edward MourbeyDerby4.30es
779Sam BrownSussex4.20es
83Matthew DevereuxBeds4.20es
929Jamie CourtenayGlouc4.20es
1080AChris PillingSussex4.20es
1115Jordan HenwoodCorn4.10es
1273Mark CooperStaff4.10es
1332James DaviesManch3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex16.71ns
245Robert MohanLeics16.42ns
329Gareth WinterGlouc14.49ns
49Paul HayballCamb13.58es
571Daniel MorrisSYork12.69
61James PrestonAvon12.27


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon54.52ns
289Zane DuqueminChIs53.80ns
337Steve WatsonHerts52.52ns
477Lawrence OkoyeSurrey50.70ns
527Matthew BaptisteEssex49.92ns
678Kariym IrvingSurrey46.91ns
779Luke BraidenSussex44.48ns
89Martin TinklerCamb43.58es
919Marcus FrancisDerby42.61es
1033Fred YoungHamp41.97es
1171Kane HumphreySYork41.81es
1221Peter HowardDevon40.07es
1347Adam SmithLincs38.74
1434Stefan RobinsonHamp36.35
1545Tom PearsonLeics33.96


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Matthew HuntHumb68.78ns
277Ashley BryantSurrey65.83ns
361Paul AllsoppNYork65.28ns
43Pieter SnymanBeds57.97ns
549Craig LacyLondon56.66es
669Simon KlysSomer55.25es
745Harry HollisLeics55.11es
870Ben GibbSomer54.62es
953Oliver SquiresMidd54.44es
1073Chad BartonStaff53.38es
1133Richard ShuttleworthHamp52.98
1241Daniel ShawKent49.11
1331Michael O'DonnellManch46.99
1447Danny MartinLincs46.26


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordonSurrey62.87ns
275Joe BloomfieldSuff62.02ns
339Michael JenningsHumb59.57ns
427Peter ClarkeEssex59.16ns
529Tim WilliamsGlouc57.66ns
630Michael TommeyGlouc52.45ns
730AAshley AndrewsGlouc51.76es
853Matthew Payne-DavisMidd51.06es
941Jake HaylockKent50.77es
1015Jay HillCorn50.58es
1133Callum WoonHamp49.37es
1273Robert DeanStaff49.07es
1347Sean BandLincs47.10es
1480Simon EvansSussex45.96es
1579Matthew EvansSussex44.26
1661Luke SlaterNYork42.15
1759Graeme FairbairnNland37.13


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
155Clieo StephensonNorf12.24ns
285Kate WasyliwWYork12.41ns
337Jatile Reavill BlakeHerts12.42ns
439Maegan TaylorHumb12.51ns
586AGrace EylesWYork12.55ns
632Sidonie BroughManch12.62es
786Lauren PowellWYork12.64es
861Georgia LightbodyNYork12.77es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desree HenryMidd24.21ns
243Sophie RileyLancs24.94ns
354Charlotte WingfieldMidd25.01ns
485Ciara FlanneryWYork25.13ns
541Dina Asher-SmithKent25.36ns
65Sophie PappsBerks25.48ns
744Maxine MejuLancs26.19es

11Alice McMahonCheshdns


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Chelsea JarvisMersey2:14.65ns
283Naomi RichardsonWMid2:14.66ns
333Emily JenkinsonHamp2:15.51ns
465Connie McMillanOxford2:16.46es
563Codie MarshNotts2:16.72es
629Imogen BriscoeGlouc2:19.31
781Lucy McDermottWarks2:19.86

1Lily OwsleyAvondnf


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:23.58bp
287Loren BleakenWilts4:38.05ns
377Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey4:39.66ns
435Alice WrightH&Wor4:40.22ns
523Grace HowieDorset4:40.31ns
637Elizabeth BirdHerts4:40.34ns
721Rosie ChamberlainDevon4:42.97ns
817Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:43.74es
93Alanah HarrisBeds4:44.48es
1015Amy SweetCorn4:44.70es
1111Danielle WallisChesh4:45.19es
1261Matilda LowtherNYork4:45.94es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.04ns
263Anna DaviesNotts11.21ns
327Hayley McLeanEssex11.27ns
477Jahisha ThomasSurrey11.55es
57Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.68es
684Emma DourasWMid11.77es
721Shawna WalshDevon12.63

47Millie CooperLincsdq


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork48.50ns
255NorfolkNorf48.71ns
341KentKent48.82ns
443LancashireLancs49.57ns
549LondonLondon50.02ns
631Greater ManchesterManch50.21ns

47LincolnshireLincsdns

37HertfordshireHertsdq


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
152Kate AnsonMersey1.70ns
279Katy LambertSussex1.64ns
375Charlotte ShelleySuff1.64ns
465Cosima BerryOxford1.64ns
=33Emma CowellHamp1.64ns
615Jordanna MorrishCorn1.61ns
771Lucy HodgsonSYork1.58es
81Amelia Hempleman AdamsAvon1.55es
=83Molly EalesWMid1.55es
1049Alice HarmanLondon1.55es
1184Sarah DourasWMid1.55es
125Georgina WestwoodBerks1.52


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Nikita Campbell-SmithWMid5.57+0.6ns
273Jess LeekStaff5.37+1.8ns
337Hephziban OgunroHerts5.37+1.2ns
435Ella GibbonsH&Wor5.35+0.6ns
557Honor de WintonNhants5.32+1.3ns
685Yasmine D-F-AzoumeWYork5.24-0.8ns
711Lisa JamesChesh5.21+1.3ns
81Bethan WakefieldAvon5.12+2.5es
971Charlotte WignallSYork4.94-0.1
1041Sophie AyreKent4.92+0.1
1149Frances ReadLondon4.82-1.4
127Georgie HaynesBucks4.62+0.7
1336Elise WilliamsH&Wor4.54+1.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Lucy ChadwickLancs11.66ns
289Shadine DuqueminChIs11.63ns
383Lucy SmithWMid11.52ns
45Danielle OparaBerks10.93ns
585Chelsea MitchellWYork10.83ns
615Karis HarringtonCorn10.74ns
729Annabel SherryGlouc10.67es
831Charlotte DickensonManch10.04es
947Hannah DunderdaleLincs9.89
1039Rachel StoneyHumb9.71
1111Kelly BakerChesh9.62
1261Rhiannon Allen-RossNYork9.60
1353Simisola OyesanyaMidd9.59
1449Berikisu YordaLondon9.25
153Paige ColeBeds9.25
1659Anna GibsonNland9.01
1733Sarah-Jane AnthonyHamp9.00
189Simi PamCamb8.94
1951Patricia SparkMersey8.43
2060Sarah KewleyNland7.73


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Debra BlameyEssex33.92ns
237Renee HectorHerts32.84ns
341Gemma BrownKent30.87ns
433Eleanor MitchellHamp30.34ns
542Nicola GregoryKent30.22ns
67Kayleigh PresswellBucks30.07ns
785Hannah YatesWYork28.70es
835Emma CrookeH&Wor28.15es
919Kelse HutchinsonDerby28.03es
1065Emma O'HaraOxford27.92es
1143Emily LuptonLancs27.91es
1238Kimberley UsujiHerts27.43es
1344Chloe NeedhamLancs24.70
1423Meggan Cornelius-JonesDorset24.63
1511Lauren RobertsChesh24.52
1659Georgia ThompsonNland23.75
1713Vanessa JacquesCleve22.70


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Laura McDonaldNorf43.13ns
223Natalie WhiskenDorset37.95ns
383Kate MorelyWMid36.54ns
479Grace HailstoneSussex35.89ns
53Olivia DaCostaBeds35.24ns
617Natasha WilsonCumb34.33ns
763Becky WoolleyNotts34.30ns
821Anna GowerDevon34.29ns
933Poppy BarkerHamp33.80ns
1081Kerry MurchWarks32.64ns
1149Deborah KabahindaLondon32.30ns
1251Liane BibbyMersey31.44es
1361Rebecca TunnicliffeNYork31.22es
1437Abi WildeHerts30.74es
1535Holly WoottenH&Wor30.60es
1674Emma ClaydonStaff30.27es
1780Jessica VeitchSussex30.14es
1847Georgia WoodsLincs29.15es
1959Nicola HaynesNland28.93
2018Chloe MooreCumb28.79
2173Sian KarleusaStaff27.53
2243Sally FriendLancs24.07
2322Sophie MasonDevon23.49


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Makeda LewisMidd12.17ns
254Bianca WilliamsMidd12.20ns
383Ann Ika-OqwaWMid12.43es
47Chloe MaysBucks12.45es
539Rebecca WattsHumb12.45es
629Sophie CliffordGlouc12.46es
777Cleo-Patrice BarbourSurrey12.50es
822Rebecca BrownDevon12.60es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc23.92ns
253Annie TagoeMidd24.67ns
35Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.86ns
431Olivia CallaghanManch25.31es
547Alice KayeLincs25.42es
654Chisom NwachukwaMidd25.44es
783Melisa HansonWMid25.82es
877Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.90es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey38.68ns
27Leah BarrowBucks39.68ns
371Carys HallSYork39.69ns
441Natalie HickmottKent39.71ns
550Frederica FosterLondon39.97ns
643Lucy MansfieldLancs40.23ns
778Jessie KnightSurrey40.47ns
831Kirsten McAslanManch40.63es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Katie SnowdenLondon2:10.49ns
250AGeorgia BellLondon2:11.21ns
385Alex BellWYork2:11.31ns
433Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:11.71ns
57Mel WoodBucks2:13.01ns
650Hannah EdwardsLondon2:14.28es
719Calli ThackeryDerby2:15.45es
861Grace RodgersNYork2:20.56


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp4:16.24bp
285Lauren ProctorWYork4:27.24ns
373Katie HoltStaff4:28.68ns
41Floren ScraftonAvon4:29.03ns
523Melissa CourtneyDorset4:34.19ns
631Georgia Taylor-BrownManch4:36.79ns
77Pippa WoolvenBucks4:41.66es
845Freya VincentLeics4:45.64es
951Hanna TarverMersey4:46.74es

77Ciara DullaghanSurreydns


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey9:35.79bp
278Ruth HaynesSurrey9:45.48ns
33Emily WallbankBeds9:57.44ns
483Lucy FarnellWMid9:57.68ns
51Aoife ThorogoodAvon10:02.66ns
611Megan HuxleyChesh10:03.81ns
765Melissa HawtinOxford10:03.82ns
87Elle RocheBucks10:05.53ns
947Charlotte TaylorLincs10:06.94ns
1073Danielle JohnsonStaff10:11.84ns
1189Felicity Johnson-DeeleyChIs10:12.78es
1275Charlotte ChristensenSuff10:14.90es
1345Lucy CrookesLeics10:17.16es
1433Jess ChenHamp10:31.42
1576Mary GalbraithSuff10:34.70
1681Emily WaughWarks10:40.48
1717Ellie WilsonCumb10:52.10
1915WithdrawnCorn


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex11.12ns
286Grace ChristopherWYork11.34ns
333Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp11.48ns
485Katy MarchantWYork11.61ns
571Kelly ClarkeSYork11.79es
643Kati WilliamsLancs11.80es
728Holly ThomasEssex11.81es
875Charlotte CattermoleSuff11.83es


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Laura BurkeSurrey42.94ns
257Charlotte BowlingNhants43.69ns
341Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent44.35ns
427Felicity ClarkeEssex44.54ns
517Alisha CasementCumb45.01es
685Samantha BrookWYork45.28es
737Hannah LloydHerts45.62es
842ASam BrownKent45.96es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd47.08ns
277SurreySurrey48.15ns
331Greater ManchesterManch48.41ns
441KentKent48.87ns
551MerseysideMersey48.96ns
627EssexEssex49.22es
733HampshireHamp50.35
825DurhamDurham50.39


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Isobel PooleyHamp1.74ns
253Marilyn NwawulorMidd1.71ns
33Hannah FrithBeds1.68ns
479Philippa WilsonSussex1.65es
511Victoria AndersonChesh1.65es
637Eleanor GregoryHerts1.65es
775Lizzy HarrisonSuff1.62es
859Jayne HansomNland1.62es
919Suzie PalmerDerby1.62es
1061Jessica ElsworthNYork1.59
1117Kerry JordanCumb1.59
1255Chloe SmithNorf1.54
1351Sophie RigbyMersey1.54
1434Lucy GilesHamp1.54
1543Jodie FarnworthLancs1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Jazmine SawyersStaff5.58-2.5ns
233Emma BuckettHamp5.42-1.9es
369Amelia RichardsSomer5.42-1.7es
43Shanara HibbertBeds5.37-1.5es
567Sophie WorrallShrop5.32-1.8es
683Connie JamesWMid5.32-1.3es
744Hannah LuptonLancs5.32-2.1es
823Gabrielle RowsellDorset5.26-1.2
943Micaela BrindleLancs5.17-2.7
101Natasha LewisAvon5.13-0.4
1111Katie GardnerChesh5.10-0.9
122Zoe LaingAvon5.02-2.0
1339Danielle GilchristHumb5.01-0.8
1465Susan KeetOxford4.99+1.3
1568Jenny JonesShrop4.95-2.0
1624Tori ColtartDorset4.89-1.6
1775Emily RogersSuff4.82-0.5


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
175Montana JacksonSuff11.99-0.1ns
231Ahtollah RoseManch11.91-0.6ns
371Sophie BrownSYork11.66+0.4ns
477Sarah AbramsSurrey11.66-0.9ns
583Tanikka BurgessWMid11.43+0.4ns
619Naomi ReidDerby11.22-0.2ns
784Shannell HutchinsonWMid11.19+1.0ns
832Molly CockburnManch10.95+0.3es
939Rebecca CopeHumb10.88+0.2es
1043Bethany TowersLancs10.83+0.2es
1137Abigail HolmanHerts10.76-0.6es
1279Katie HardcastleSussex10.70-0.6es
1369Hilary MoorheadSomer10.53-1.2
1457Katie RoweNhants10.52-1.3
151Sophie WellsAvon10.51+0.3
1663Chloe ElphickNotts10.19-0.8
1759Hannah PringleNland9.87+0.4
1841Scarlett MannKent9.76+0.3


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.00 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Ellie BesfordEssex3.70ns
279Lucy SticklandSussex3.50ns
337Anne ReesHerts3.30ns
420Paige CollingsDerby3.20ns
569Lauren GaleSomer3.00ns
641Anna HugginsKent3.00ns
787Laura ButcherWilts2.90es
839Bethany ArandleHumb2.90es
943Loryn McCruddenLancs2.90es
105Lily-Mae FisherBerks2.90es
1153Elizabeth GrimseyMidd2.80es
1223Katie JamesDorset2.80es
1373Sammy-Jo WittonStaff2.70es
1440Lydia ParkerHumb2.55
=35Sarah JonesH&Wor2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Yasmin SpencerDerby12.35ns
250Sabine EfiannayiLondon12.21ns
355Sophie McKinnaNorf11.90ns
449Anesa WanoghoLondon11.72ns
535Stephanie McInallyH&Wor10.78es
611Samantha FraserChesh10.69es
783Jade PerryWMid10.60es
813Rachel GoodierCleve10.40es
920Melissa ClayDerby10.21es
1067Rebecca FaganShrop10.10
1131Rayne AllmanManch9.99
1250AGabriella RosejeLondon9.98
1325Katherine BulmerDurham9.89
1487Gemma YoungWilts9.89
1571Sarah WildingSYork9.69
1645Stephanie HurstLeics9.49
171Jessica FlowerAvon9.46


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Samantha MilnerSuff40.06ns
289Kathryn RothwellChIs39.97ns
357Rachel TylerNhants39.05ns
433Phoebe DowsonHamp37.37ns
563Charlotte GairNotts36.90ns
679Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex32.14
769Sidi DukeSomer31.94
85Charlotte WebbBerks31.46
934Lizzy LovegroveHamp29.71
1077Carla LethebySurrey28.05
1167Hayley RuberyShrop27.20


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Freya JonesHamp43.64ns
211Danielle BentleyChesh42.94ns
327Kike OniwindeEssex42.76ns
465Danielle AndersonOxford40.84ns
545Amber BurdettLeics39.63ns
655Stephanie BurtNorf38.74ns
737Eloise MeakinsHerts38.08ns
835Aleina BinnsH&Wor37.16es
971Laura EnglandSYork36.47es
1072Kelly BramhaldSYork35.90es
1143Amy LuptonLancs35.53es
1263Nadine GardnerNotts35.22es
135Hannah JohnsonBerks35.19es
1479Lauren AllymohammedSussex35.11es
1569Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsSomer33.92
1680Holly WebbSussex33.90
1757Charlotte BurrowsNhants33.76
1834Taylor Langford-SmithHamp32.18
1946Alice KnightLeics30.52
2017Natasha WoolleyCumb28.31


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb52.27bp
279Louisa JamesSussex49.44bp
317Katy BarnardCumb48.87bp
453Amy ClemensMidd46.58ns
555Jenna CannellNorf43.88ns
647Sarah StanhopeLincs43.58ns
763Bethany MitchellNotts40.50ns
813Helen CorriganCleve39.67ns
975Georgina HoweSuff36.43es
109Hayley SayerCamb36.41es
1181Kerry MurrayWarks35.37es
1237Rebecca KnappHerts34.27es


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = -1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
119Lauretta CurtisDerby12.04ns
27Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.28es
353Angelika BrownMidd12.36es
427Kirsty ShepherdEssex12.49es
51Ruth DeanAvon12.49es
649Jade PhillipsLondon12.62
737Bunmi AwokoyaHerts12.62
881Shauna LawtonWarks12.65


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
11Emily DiamondAvon23.85ns
277Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.55ns
345Laura HaslamLeics25.26es
443Melissa ForrestLancs25.52es
552Bryony PotterMersey25.56es
619Jordan McIntoshDerby25.96
781Sophie WrightWarks26.02
861Becky CampsallNYork26.27


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Laura WakeHerts54.36ns
23Lucy JamesBeds54.98ns
379Savannah Echel ThompsonSussex55.43ns
489Gemma DawkinsChIs55.53ns
57Sophie WilkinsBucks56.54ns
651Lauren BrennanMersey57.02es
716Katie HewittCorn57.83es
821Hayley HarveyDevon58.34es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Leigh LennonLancs2:08.12ns
277Loulou RowlandsSurrey2:08.52ns
373Cally ReadStaff2:08.92ns
437Phillipa LoweHerts2:14.98es
544AKristie LeybourneLancs2:16.87
651Rachel FranklinMersey2:17.51
77Catherine ApplebyBucks2:19.05
844Lucy SumnerLancs2:20.25


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Laura WeightmanNland4:24.96ns
211Rebecca CraigieChesh4:26.60ns
321Jessica BurnsDevon4:34.11ns
435Emily MerrickH&Wor4:36.10es
519Abbie VernonDerby4:37.35es
61Hannah AldersonAvon4:43.13
753Sophie ProffittMidd4:57.77

31Luci McLoughlinManchdnf


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Charlotte PurdueHamp9:29.66ns
213Jess RussonCleve9:41.68ns
342Grace NichollsKent9:43.32ns
437Hannah WalkerHerts9:44.76ns
539Katie ClarkHumb9:58.90ns
61Eleanor WimshurstAvon10:01.37ns
727Georgie-Lou SalesEssex10:07.26es
819Tamara ArmoushDerby10:11.19es
98Julia BlackstockBucks10:11.28es
1061Rebecca LambsonNYork10:11.55es
1151Gemma AstinMersey10:12.98es
1289Sarah MercierChIs10:15.80es
137Mel NewberyBucks10:16.97es
1438AElla WaldmanHerts10:17.12es
1538Leigh LattimoreHerts10:22.73
165Rachel StedmanBerks10:28.73
1717Charlotte ArterCumb10:44.43

41Jennifer HamerKentdns


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
137Stephanie GaynorHerts14.18ns
213Ashleigh WoodCleve14.45ns
338Claire HumphreysHerts14.45ns
477Sandra SeatonSurrey14.54ns
521Jenny RobinsonDevon14.84es
65Faye WilliamsBerks14.88es
77Cat Hall-JonesBucks15.18es
871Lisa RevittSYork15.63


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Lauren BouchardEssex59.84ns
228Nicola HillEssex60.94ns
321Lizzie WesselyDevon62.58ns
449Gabrielle CoveneyLondon62.99ns
519Emma KomockiDerby65.13es
642Megan SouthwartKent65.56es
777Rosie MarinoSurrey66.21
873Rhiannon Linington-PayneStaff67.22


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 5:40.00 NS: 5:30.00 BP: 10:00.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Louise WebbHamp4:44.83bp
253Martha ReynoldsMidd5:00.53bp
339Rachel RobinsonHumb5:01.76bp
411Amy TalbotChesh5:08.36bp
521Emily BlissDevon5:12.67bp
647Lara ThomasLincs5:12.97bp
734Aiya AbeHamp5:16.78bp

63Amie GraingerNottsdnf


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137HertfordshireHerts47.97ns
227EssexEssex48.31ns
319DerbyshireDerby48.48ns
473StaffordshireStaff48.55ns
521DevonDevon49.78es

81WarwickshireWarksdq

53MiddlesexMidddns


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Moe SasegbonHerts1.75ns
281Zoe PhillipsWarks1.69es
339Jessica HoultonHumb1.69es
485Amy MarchantWYork1.66es
551Sophie Bell-MorganMersey1.66es
669Heather CummingSomer1.63
=33Christina ParsonsHamp1.63
887Lucy AvrillWilts1.63
925Jennifer BakerDurham1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Lorraine UgenLondon5.94-3.1ns
273Chelsea CooperStaff5.72-2.2ns
369Kitty EleyaeSomer5.60-1.7es
474Alice LennoxStaff5.49-2.4es
527Aleasha KiddleEssex5.27-3.3
667Natalie BathersShrop5.01-2.7


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
145Laura SamuelLeics12.63+1.2ns
259Emma PringleNland12.16+0.7ns
321Lauren PriestDevon11.85+0.6ns
473Gemma SmithStaff11.54-0.1ns
546Hannah WalshLeics11.38+0.4ns
649Asha Forde-ScilleLondon11.24+0.8es
765Natalie DelahuntyOxford11.09+1.1es
841Rachel HanaganKent11.05+0.6es
99Roseanne McKayCamb10.69+0.5
1081Amanda EvansWarks10.56+0.4
1137Danielle CurrieHerts10.26-0.1
1263Felicia AndersonNotts9.90+0.7
1325Chloe GillDurham9.83+0.2


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.10 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Abigail HaywoodWYork3.80bp
287Sophie UptonWilts3.40ns
341Christina MooreKent3.20ns
453Alice HumbleMidd3.10ns
571Katherine WilsonSYork3.10ns
654Sarah GibsonMidd3.00es
742Kara GibbsKent2.80es
880Chloe LoaderSussex2.65
979Sophie MillettSussex2.65


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
186Hannah EvendenWYork13.30ns
273Jade WestonStaff12.84ns
325Tyne BreenDurham12.65ns
461Lois EarlNYork11.65ns
571Amber MerrillsSYork11.56ns
649Abigail MoronkejiLondon11.00es
785Carrie SimpsonWYork10.60es
880Sarah MooreSussex10.49
957Lauren BoydNhants10.46
1083Katherine McBethWMid10.34
1179Amber-Louise O'BrienSussex10.30


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Tesni WardNotts44.52ns
273Jade MooreStaff42.02ns
321Julia WalkdenDevon41.25ns
469Katie WickmanSomer40.10ns
539Chloe SmyrkHumb39.87ns
623Megan TuckDorset34.96
77Elysia Metaxas-BeltBucks33.10


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Jemma TewkesburyDorset41.87ns
283Charlotte GimsonWMid41.48ns
337Katie GrehanHerts41.38ns
445Sarah-Anne de KremerLeics39.00es
525Alexandra TurbittDurham38.76es
657Samantha CullinaneNhants37.88es
771Kelly PagdinSYork37.12es
875Katy SealySuff34.79
979Sheri WhitingSussex31.50


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Sophie HitchonLancs61.65bp
29Sarah SmithCamb50.12ns
329Kate YhnellGlouc45.70ns
45Helen BroadbridgeBerks45.58ns
57Sadie WattsBucks44.07ns
677Nasya HarveySurrey42.80es
719Jenna WinsonDerby41.51es
847Stephanie HendyLincs39.35es
96Coral StewartBerks37.90es
1051Suzanne WoodwardMersey37.80es
1185Adanna OkehialamWYork37.56es
1271Claire LebondSYork36.78
131Bethany JonesAvon36.34
142Hayley GreenAvon36.17
1520Kirsty DouglasDerby35.72
1625Jessica WilsonDurham35.10
1721Suzanne McNiffDevon32.80
1848Kelly LawrenceLincs29.48

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.