Sheffield Don Valley Stadium

Friday 10th & Saturday 11th July 2009



Last updated on Friday at 14:24:32


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
185Kate WasyliwWYork12.51ns
239Maegan TaylorHumb12.71es
331Beth BoltonManch12.80es
449Hazel AshbyLondon12.84
57Sophie MatthewsBucks12.89
647Emily MaltbyLincs12.93
713Eleanor MullenCleve13.04
Heat 2
wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jatile Reavill BlakeHerts12.60ns
286AGrace EylesWYork12.63es
332Sidonie BroughManch12.64es
481Eleanor JohnstonWarks12.72es
511Rebecca PrestonChesh12.90
671Abigail BishellSYork13.09
743Abbie UnsworthLancs13.15
Heat 3
wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
155Clieo StephensonNorf12.21ns
286Lauren PowellWYork12.61es
361Georgia LightbodyNYork12.65es
450Daryll NeitaLondon12.70es
55Lukesha MorrisBerks12.98
675Enya MooreSuff13.01
744Kassidy KnightLancs13.03

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
155Clieo StephensonNorf12.24ns
285Kate WasyliwWYork12.41ns
337Jatile Reavill BlakeHerts12.42ns
439Maegan TaylorHumb12.51ns
586AGrace EylesWYork12.55ns
632Sidonie BroughManch12.62es
786Lauren PowellWYork12.64es
861Georgia LightbodyNYork12.77es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desree HenryMidd24.44ns
243Sophie RileyLancs24.97ns
377Rachel DickensSurrey25.66ns
451Sally WareingMersey26.08es
571Lauren FridSYork26.22es
66Jessica PalmerBerks26.28es
742Georgina MiddletonKent26.35es
884Shaliece BenjaminWMid26.60
Heat 2
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dina Asher-SmithKent25.02ns
25Sophie PappsBerks25.32ns
344Maxine MejuLancs25.52ns
449Stephanie Steele-BoyceLondon26.05es
588Anna Alexander HolmesWilts26.32es
683Jade PiperWMid26.39es
731Faye HorrocksManch26.53
886Zoe KerinsWYork26.79
Heat 3
wind = +3.8
posnonameteamtimestd
185Ciara FlanneryWYork24.91ns
254Charlotte WingfieldMidd25.00ns
311Alice McMahonChesh25.55ns
413Rachel HighfieldCleve25.93es
555Victoria MitchellNorf26.01es
687Abi DaviesWilts26.50
732Heidi HopwoodManch26.55
87Olivia CaesarBucks26.99

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desree HenryMidd24.21ns
243Sophie RileyLancs24.94ns
354Charlotte WingfieldMidd25.01ns
485Ciara FlanneryWYork25.13ns
541Dina Asher-SmithKent25.36ns
65Sophie PappsBerks25.48ns
744Maxine MejuLancs26.19es

11Alice McMahonCheshdns


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:16.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Emily JenkinsonHamp2:15.52ns
229Imogen BriscoeGlouc2:16.67es
365Connie McMillanOxford2:17.07es
41Lily OwsleyAvon2:17.18es
535Annasley ParkH&Wor2:17.96es
625Charmaine PorterDurham2:20.70
761Saffron BotterillNYork2:21.29
884Gabrielle KinneyWMid2:23.99
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151Chelsea JarvisMersey2:18.61es
283Naomi RichardsonWMid2:18.93es
389Danielle LeersonChIs2:19.04
448Naomi CollierLincs2:19.41
555Kiera MooneyNorf2:21.89
634Rosanna StewartHamp2:22.16
736Victoria MoritzH&Wor2:22.93
853Danni NewmanMidd2:27.14
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
163Codie MarshNotts2:18.73es
281Lucy McDermottWarks2:19.38
357Holly RiceNhants2:19.50
447Stephanie WilliamsLincs2:19.53
584AAmy HillyardWMid2:20.46
637Megan SteerHerts2:25.44
75Rebecca TurtonBerks2:26.79
=31Olivia WildManch2:26.79

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Chelsea JarvisMersey2:14.65ns
283Naomi RichardsonWMid2:14.66ns
333Emily JenkinsonHamp2:15.51ns
465Connie McMillanOxford2:16.46es
563Codie MarshNotts2:16.72es
629Imogen BriscoeGlouc2:19.31
781Lucy McDermottWarks2:19.86

1Lily OwsleyAvondnf


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:51.00 NS: 4:43.00 BP: 4:27.70

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:40.85ns
287Loren BleakenWilts4:44.89es
33Alanah HarrisBeds4:47.81es
419Demi-Jade JackymelenDerby4:48.18es
562Katy WoodNYork4:48.23es
651Beth TynanMersey4:50.83es
733Rebecca KnaptonHamp4:51.48
845Amy GriffithsLeics4:51.71
980Grace BakerSussex4:51.91
1031Bethany JonesManch4:54.87
1175Suzie ReidSuff5:10.50
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey4:42.24ns
223Grace HowieDorset4:43.55es
311Danielle WallisChesh4:44.22es
417Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:45.04es
515Amy SweetCorn4:45.15es
661Matilda LowtherNYork4:45.60es
743Charlotte EvansLancs4:51.68
836Rebecca StrawH&Wor4:53.73
965Imogen KemptonOxford5:01.31
1032Shannon JohnsonManch5:02.73
1134AJade Anderson-BusbyHamp5:07.19
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
121Rosie ChamberlainDevon4:48.63es
235Alice WrightH&Wor4:50.55es
337Elizabeth BirdHerts4:52.97
432AEmma PetersManch4:56.14
55Rebecca Berger-NorthBerks4:56.53
639Jessica LonsdaleHumb4:58.38
759Stephanie BruceNland4:59.09
87Jasmine FinlayBucks4:59.57
966Lauren HawtinOxford5:01.65
1034Daena BennettHamp5:02.66
1179Maddy SmithSussex5:04.41

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:23.58bp
287Loren BleakenWilts4:38.05ns
377Susan Shiel-RankinSurrey4:39.66ns
435Alice WrightH&Wor4:40.22ns
523Grace HowieDorset4:40.31ns
637Elizabeth BirdHerts4:40.34ns
721Rosie ChamberlainDevon4:42.97ns
817Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:43.74es
93Alanah HarrisBeds4:44.48es
1015Amy SweetCorn4:44.70es
1111Danielle WallisChesh4:45.19es
1261Matilda LowtherNYork4:45.94es


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.04ns
257Lucy HattonNhants11.37ns
321Shawna WalshDevon11.70es
487Sarah NeateWilts11.75es
59Ella CaveCamb11.77es
668Libby NaylorShrop11.91
726Georgia WhitfieldDurham12.14
Heat 2
wind = -2.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
17Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.61es
284Emma DourasWMid11.65es
367Hannah BridgwaterShrop11.70es
447Millie CooperLincs11.71es
525Abigail SmithDurham12.02
=37Alicia Tynan-McewanHerts12.02
741Rhiannon JonesKent12.24
Heat 3
wind = -1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
163Anna DaviesNotts11.23ns
233Tanisha ClaytonHamp11.53es
383Madeline SmithWMid11.53es
477Jahisha ThomasSurrey11.59es
552Marnie Wells-NichollsMersey11.74es
679Laura BrownSussex11.75es
Heat 4
wind = -2.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex11.26ns
251Danielle McGiffordMersey11.50ns
349Serlina Swaby-ConstantineLondon11.66es
415Maria BrettCorn12.02
588Keeleigh ChapmanWilts12.02
611Alice JenningsChesh12.10
771Nicole BewleySYork12.14

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.07ns
277Jahisha ThomasSurrey11.42ns
37Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.44ns
484Emma DourasWMid11.77es
567Hannah BridgwaterShrop11.81es
649Serlina Swaby-ConstantineLondon11.82es
752Marnie Wells-NichollsMersey12.02

57Lucy HattonNhantsdnf
Semi-final B
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
127Hayley McLeanEssex11.25ns
221Shawna WalshDevon11.52es
363Anna DaviesNotts11.54es
447Millie CooperLincs11.75es
551Danielle McGiffordMersey11.79es
679Laura BrownSussex11.86es
783Madeline SmithWMid12.18
833Tanisha ClaytonHamp12.53

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.04ns
263Anna DaviesNotts11.21ns
327Hayley McLeanEssex11.27ns
477Jahisha ThomasSurrey11.55es
57Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.68es
684Emma DourasWMid11.77es
721Shawna WalshDevon12.63

47Millie CooperLincsdq


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent49.70ns
249LondonLondon50.66es
35BerkshireBerks51.26es
487WiltshireWilts51.28es
57BuckinghamshireBucks51.76es
611CheshireChesh52.17
739HumbersideHumb54.77

71South YorkshireSYorkdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
155NorfolkNorf49.96ns
285West YorkshireWYork50.15ns
343LancashireLancs50.87es
431Greater ManchesterManch51.00es
537HertfordshireHerts51.08es
647LincolnshireLincs51.25es
761North YorkshireNYork52.84

81WarwickshireWarksdq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185West YorkshireWYork48.50ns
255NorfolkNorf48.71ns
341KentKent48.82ns
443LancashireLancs49.57ns
549LondonLondon50.02ns
631Greater ManchesterManch50.21ns

47LincolnshireLincsdns

37HertfordshireHertsdq


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
179Katy LambertSussex1.55es
=71Lucy HodgsonSYork1.55es
=15Jordanna MorrishCorn1.55es
=1Amelia Hempleman AdamsAvon1.55es
=83Molly EalesWMid1.55es
627Poppy LakeEssex1.52
=61Lucy GellNYork1.52
851Reagan DeeMersey1.52
937Janet BrownHerts1.52
1055Emma TilbrookNorf1.47
1131Anna KnowlesManch1.47
1225Natasha TeasdaleDurham1.47
1353Demi BarranceMidd1.42
1485Rebecca SullivanWYork1.42
1581Taisia ShuttleworthWarks1.42
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
184Sarah DourasWMid1.55es
=75Charlotte ShelleySuff1.55es
=52Kate AnsonMersey1.55es
=65Cosima BerryOxford1.55es
=33Emma CowellHamp1.55es
=5Georgina WestwoodBerks1.55es
=49Alice HarmanLondon1.55es
839Maddie BoltonHumb1.47
=17Emiliy CummingsCumb1.47
=21Kimberley MorganDevon1.47
1180Isobel BrownSussex1.47
=67Nancy NdureShrop1.47
1338Finolla FrederickHerts1.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
152Kate AnsonMersey1.70ns
279Katy LambertSussex1.64ns
375Charlotte ShelleySuff1.64ns
465Cosima BerryOxford1.64ns
=33Emma CowellHamp1.64ns
615Jordanna MorrishCorn1.61ns
771Lucy HodgsonSYork1.58es
81Amelia Hempleman AdamsAvon1.55es
=83Molly EalesWMid1.55es
1049Alice HarmanLondon1.55es
1184Sarah DourasWMid1.55es
125Georgina WestwoodBerks1.52


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Nikita Campbell-SmithWMid5.57+0.6ns
273Jess LeekStaff5.37+1.8ns
337Hephziban OgunroHerts5.37+1.2ns
435Ella GibbonsH&Wor5.35+0.6ns
557Honor de WintonNhants5.32+1.3ns
685Yasmine D-F-AzoumeWYork5.24-0.8ns
711Lisa JamesChesh5.21+1.3ns
81Bethan WakefieldAvon5.12+2.5es
971Charlotte WignallSYork4.94-0.1
1041Sophie AyreKent4.92+0.1
1149Frances ReadLondon4.82-1.4
127Georgie HaynesBucks4.62+0.7
1336Elise WilliamsH&Wor4.54+1.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Lucy ChadwickLancs11.66ns
289Shadine DuqueminChIs11.63ns
383Lucy SmithWMid11.52ns
45Danielle OparaBerks10.93ns
585Chelsea MitchellWYork10.83ns
615Karis HarringtonCorn10.74ns
729Annabel SherryGlouc10.67es
831Charlotte DickensonManch10.04es
947Hannah DunderdaleLincs9.89
1039Rachel StoneyHumb9.71
1111Kelly BakerChesh9.62
1261Rhiannon Allen-RossNYork9.60
1353Simisola OyesanyaMidd9.59
1449Berikisu YordaLondon9.25
153Paige ColeBeds9.25
1659Anna GibsonNland9.01
1733Sarah-Jane AnthonyHamp9.00
189Simi PamCamb8.94
1951Patricia SparkMersey8.43
2060Sarah KewleyNland7.73


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Debra BlameyEssex33.92ns
237Renee HectorHerts32.84ns
341Gemma BrownKent30.87ns
433Eleanor MitchellHamp30.34ns
542Nicola GregoryKent30.22ns
67Kayleigh PresswellBucks30.07ns
785Hannah YatesWYork28.70es
835Emma CrookeH&Wor28.15es
919Kelse HutchinsonDerby28.03es
1065Emma O'HaraOxford27.92es
1143Emily LuptonLancs27.91es
1238Kimberley UsujiHerts27.43es
1344Chloe NeedhamLancs24.70
1423Meggan Cornelius-JonesDorset24.63
1511Lauren RobertsChesh24.52
1659Georgia ThompsonNland23.75
1713Vanessa JacquesCleve22.70


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 44.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Laura McDonaldNorf43.13ns
223Natalie WhiskenDorset37.95ns
383Kate MorelyWMid36.54ns
479Grace HailstoneSussex35.89ns
53Olivia DaCostaBeds35.24ns
617Natasha WilsonCumb34.33ns
763Becky WoolleyNotts34.30ns
821Anna GowerDevon34.29ns
933Poppy BarkerHamp33.80ns
1081Kerry MurchWarks32.64ns
1149Deborah KabahindaLondon32.30ns
1251Liane BibbyMersey31.44es
1361Rebecca TunnicliffeNYork31.22es
1437Abi WildeHerts30.74es
1535Holly WoottenH&Wor30.60es
1674Emma ClaydonStaff30.27es
1780Jessica VeitchSussex30.14es
1847Georgia WoodsLincs29.15es
1959Nicola HaynesNland28.93
2018Chloe MooreCumb28.79
2173Sian KarleusaStaff27.53
2243Sally FriendLancs24.07
2322Sophie MasonDevon23.49

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.