Sheffield Don Valley Stadium

Friday 10th & Saturday 11th July 2009



Last updated on Friday at 14:24:21


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
153Anthony JeffreyMidd11.42es
250Ibrahim Abdul-KarimLondon11.64es
321Paul WilkinsonDevon11.68es
437Prince RichmanHerts11.70es
525Rhys GarricksDurham11.74es
671Marcus HastingsSYork11.88
751Michael TapaMersey11.88
87Jordan HadleyBucks12.79
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jamie WilkesWMid11.34ns
227Ryan O'SullivanEssex11.46es
350AAnton DalyLondon11.53es
473Adam BurleyStaff11.71es
561Ayrton AldridgeNYork11.81
622Lewis BurgesDevon12.09
759Ian ShevlinNland12.16

85WithdrawnWYorkdns
Heat 3
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
177David PrattSurrey11.31ns
249Finn NightingaleLondon11.38ns
333Breno Duarte MorrallHamp11.52es
41Oliver HainesAvon11.58es
579Craig DummerSussex11.58es
643Tom FullerLancs11.89
726Jack GreenwellDurham11.91

84Jack NardelloWMiddq

Final

wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jamie WilkesWMid11.34ns
227Ryan O'SullivanEssex11.38ns
353Anthony JeffreyMidd11.42es
477David PrattSurrey11.43es
550AAnton DalyLondon11.43es
633Breno Duarte MorrallHamp11.44es
749Finn NightingaleLondon11.50es
850Ibrahim Abdul-KarimLondon11.52es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alexander KiwomyaSYork22.66ns
219Andrew CriuckshankDerby23.54es
332Will ValentineManch23.70es
445Elliot FrancisLeics23.70es
551Brett AdamsonMersey24.08es
650Taj JohnsonLondon24.26
733David DowdenHamp24.26
Heat 2
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
149Nathan HansonLondon22.85ns
25Michael BaatzBerks23.19ns
31Elliot PrendergastAvon23.64es
49Jake BerneyCamb24.08es
553Babatunde AdelekanMidd24.18es
652AJoe JonesMersey24.39

85WithdrawnWYorkdns
Heat 3
wind = +2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Josh AtilleSurrey22.78ns
225Dean GardikiotisDurham23.36ns
313Zack KibirigieCleve23.60es
42Geovaughen BureyAvon23.74es
535Nicholas FreerH&Wor23.85es
629Kacey GarrawayGlouc23.97es
765Jordan DorrianOxford24.67
Heat 4
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Josh PlattChesh22.97ns
231Callum RoughneenManch23.20ns
372Ashley LangtonSYork23.70es
452Tom WilliamsMersey23.77es
521Luke HastedDevon23.85es
636Alex DoreH&Wor24.02es
734Declan LeachHamp24.20es

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
149Nathan HansonLondon22.99ns
277Josh AtilleSurrey23.04ns
331Callum RoughneenManch23.26ns
425Dean GardikiotisDurham23.65es
552Tom WilliamsMersey23.97es
672Ashley LangtonSYork23.99es
71Elliot PrendergastAvon24.06es

45Elliot FrancisLeicsdns
Semi-final B
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alexander KiwomyaSYork22.91ns
211Josh PlattChesh23.36ns
35Michael BaatzBerks23.37ns
42Geovaughen BureyAvon23.65es
519Andrew CriuckshankDerby23.72es
632Will ValentineManch23.79es
721Luke HastedDevon24.16es
813Zack KibirigieCleve24.25

Final

wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
171Alexander KiwomyaSYork22.66ns
249Nathan HansonLondon22.78ns
377Josh AtilleSurrey22.86ns
431Callum RoughneenManch22.92ns
511Josh PlattChesh23.14ns
65Michael BaatzBerks23.47es
725Dean GardikiotisDurham23.57es
82Geovaughen BureyAvon23.71es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.60 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid52.09ns
232Daniel HealdManch52.20ns
341Tobi Sho-SilvaKent52.33ns
463Joe SassiNotts54.07es
525Scott KippinDurham54.33es
678ATheo RaynbirdSurrey55.67
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Clovis AsongManch51.81ns
219Scott EdwardsDerby53.04es
352Andrew WilliamsMersey53.42es
457Fraser RyanNhants53.68es
576Matthew ConstableSuff54.21es
630Charlie ScottGlouc54.27es
786Jacob HentonWYork54.94
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
185Jordan BransbergWYork52.19ns
233Ryan TanswellHamp52.53ns
375Rupert PowellSuff52.84es
421Daniel KellandDevon52.98es
544Sam LambLancs53.24es
627Iuri FigueiredoEssex53.97es
726Tom AndrewsDurham54.56
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
178George MuntSurrey53.01es
281Adriano RitchieWarks53.04es
387Rhys BrownWilts53.08es
45Joshua SpeedBerks53.08es
573Matty MayneStaff54.19es
629Andrew ScullGlouc54.45es
751Andrew DesmondMersey54.70
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
137Joel McNeillHerts51.87ns
277Omari Carr-MillerSurrey52.21ns
379Toby RottnerSussex53.33es
455Ryan SkippNorf53.51es
543Jacob WeirLancs54.20es
626ATom EllickerDurham54.49es
786AScott AtkinsonWYork54.58

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
131Clovis AsongManch51.70ns
285Jordan BransbergWYork51.91ns
378George MuntSurrey53.28es
475Rupert PowellSuff53.38es
519Scott EdwardsDerby53.46es
633Ryan TanswellHamp54.08es
721Daniel KellandDevon54.70
844Sam LambLancs54.78
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
183Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid52.26ns
277Omari Carr-MillerSurrey52.28ns
341Tobi Sho-SilvaKent52.67es
432Daniel HealdManch52.69es
537Joel McNeillHerts53.11es
681Adriano RitchieWarks54.90
787Rhys BrownWilts55.42

5Joshua SpeedBerksdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Clovis AsongManch48.86bp
277Omari Carr-MillerSurrey50.20ns
332Daniel HealdManch50.62ns
437Joel McNeillHerts51.20ns
541Tobi Sho-SilvaKent51.45ns
685Jordan BransbergWYork51.54ns
778George MuntSurrey51.78ns

83Matthew Hudson-SmithWMiddnf


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:07.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
155Aaron PittNorf2:02.43ns
269Sam BedfordSomer2:02.81ns
327Jonathan KerridgeEssex2:02.96ns
429Will PaulsonGlouc2:03.43es
519Jonathan DoullDerby2:05.90es
613Brad SpiteriCleve2:07.36
742Jake RogersKent2:09.28
832Adam SixsmithManch2:12.07
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Chris McGahanManch2:04.20es
211Jack GleaveChesh2:04.74es
328Michael PorterEssex2:06.18es
437Christopher HiltonHerts2:06.79es
551William ReynoldsMersey2:07.51
682Anthony ParkesWarks2:09.26
742AJack BalsdonKent2:09.99
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153Hugo FlemingMidd2:02.43ns
241Sean MalloyKent2:03.16es
333Dudley MasonHamp2:03.90es
473Thomas BaldwinStaff2:05.10es
561Jack RobertsonNYork2:06.77es
67Jack DuttonBucks2:07.16
781Callum HanlonWarks2:10.20
859Tristan PeelNland2:11.99

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Chris McGahanManch2:01.11ns
255Aaron PittNorf2:02.10ns
353Hugo FlemingMidd2:02.17ns
469Sam BedfordSomer2:02.28ns
527Jonathan KerridgeEssex2:02.45ns
629Will PaulsonGlouc2:03.33es
711Jack GleaveChesh2:04.20es
841Sean MalloyKent2:06.45es


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Michael McKeownWMid4:14.13ns
239James LamswoodHumb4:14.16ns
337James McMurrayHerts4:14.68ns
461Fergus RobertsNYork4:15.18ns
577Peter ChambersSurrey4:15.52ns
635Harvey BrownH&Wor4:16.10ns
723Benedict WesthenryDorset4:18.51es
875Henry AlexanderSuff4:20.31es
981Luke YoungWarks4:23.73
1011Zack BamberChesh4:25.19
1132Richard PowellManch4:36.27
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Matthew McLaughlinMidd4:21.74es
27Sam ReddingBucks4:21.87es
351Nick JonesMersey4:22.20
485Matthew O'ConnorWYork4:23.25
578Adam HulinSurrey4:23.75
659Jack ReedNland4:24.10
738Michael GoddardHerts4:25.08
855Tom HookNorf4:27.75
973David SheldonStaff4:31.46
1031Richard HindleyManch4:32.73

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Michael McKeownWMid4:07.12ns
239James LamswoodHumb4:08.02ns
337James McMurrayHerts4:08.96ns
477Peter ChambersSurrey4:10.71ns
561Fergus RobertsNYork4:10.86ns
67Sam ReddingBucks4:11.48ns
751Nick JonesMersey4:15.57ns
835Harvey BrownH&Wor4:17.61es
953Matthew McLaughlinMidd4:19.72es
1023Benedict WesthenryDorset4:21.94es


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -2.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jacob PaulSurrey11.68es
29David OctoberCamb11.79es
371Thomas SmeetonSYork12.02es
467Cameron DixonShrop12.15
53Euan Dickson-EarlBeds12.21
638AJason TangHerts13.85
Heat 2
wind = -0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
179Jordan AuburnSussex11.44ns
210Max EverestCamb11.61es
338Luke YaxleyHerts11.76es
41Alex TaylorAvon12.16
565Ryan SavageOxford12.39
660Sam HallNland12.42
Heat 3
wind = -2.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
137Christian GeddesHerts11.25ns
273James TaylorStaff11.52ns
359Sinclair MatthewsNland12.05es
427Blair CartwrightEssex12.05es
543Kinsey AikmanLancs12.23

Final

wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
173James TaylorStaff11.09ns
237Christian GeddesHerts11.33ns
310Max EverestCamb11.44ns
477Jacob PaulSurrey11.50ns
59David OctoberCamb11.86es
638Luke YaxleyHerts12.03es
771Thomas SmeetonSYork12.20

79Jordan AuburnSussexdnf


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch45.77ns
21AvonAvon46.09ns
333HampshireHamp46.75es
451MerseysideMersey47.09es

5BerkshireBerksdns

71South YorkshireSYorkdq

73StaffordshireStaffdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon45.08ns
29CambridgeshireCamb47.03es
359NorthumberlandNland47.35es
425DurhamDurham48.85

13ClevelandClevedns

75SuffolkSuffdns

35Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wordq

7BuckinghamshireBucksdq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey45.47ns
283West MidlandsWMid45.87ns
321DevonDevon46.72es
469SomersetSomer47.73
561North YorkshireNYork47.88
645Leicestershire & RutlandLeics48.29

37HertfordshireHertsdq

19DerbyshireDerbydq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.49ns
277SurreySurrey44.80ns
331Greater ManchesterManch45.32ns
41AvonAvon45.57ns
59CambridgeshireCamb45.88ns
621DevonDevon46.01ns

83West MidlandsWMiddns

33HampshireHampdq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Zino Mario GhaeNorf1.87ns
283Feron SayersWMid1.84ns
349Stephen ArthurworreyLondon1.84ns
437Courtney ClayHerts1.81ns
521Joe HarrisDevon1.78ns
687Jamie PoultonWilts1.78ns
777Oliver NewportSurrey1.78ns
83Martin DanobregaBeds1.75es
922AJosh BushDevon1.75es
1075Tom PowellSuff1.72es
1153Jacques EzzeldinMidd1.69
=5William StruttBerks1.69
=38Darius PriceHerts1.69
1422Nirin BahiDevon1.69
1561Max SimmonsNYork1.69
1626Tom WilkinsonDurham1.69
=33Isaac CoxHamp1.69
=41Tom HowlettKent1.69
1988Luke BatchelorWilts1.64
=13Patrick O'ConnorCleve1.64
2125Andrew VincentDurham1.64
2260Jack RoachNland1.64
2359Christopher LillicoNland1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
19Joel GrenfellCamb6.54-1.2ns
283Myles Murrain-MeadeWMid6.28-0.5ns
375Cain SobersSuff6.11-0.9ns
453Michael VermeulenMidd6.04-0.6ns
520Jamie TurnerDerby5.87+0.2es
637Jordan AikmanHerts5.80+0.7es
741Reon Gowen-WadeKent5.78-0.6es
819Rory ChambersDerby5.73-0.2es
945Liam HurstLeics5.69-0.9
1051Michael CauserMersey5.55-0.5
1173Kieran LeeStaff5.53+0.2
1269Jake CorySomer5.53-0.00
1338Dom CoxHerts5.53-0.2
1459Luke JamesNland5.49-1.0
1587Jack TemplemanWilts5.44-0.6
168Lewis BridgesBucks5.41-1.2
1770Nathan KaySomer5.36-0.9
1881Callum SinnottWarks5.34-2.5
1939Spencer DayHumb5.34+0.2
207Paul MundyBucks5.14-0.4
215Ben PearsonBerks5.07-1.1
2233Joseph RingHamp5.06-1.7


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
138Efe UwaifoHerts12.90-0.8ns
227Joshua OlaworeEssex12.81-1.0ns
347Alexander MacdonaldLincs12.52-1.3ns
423Gavin NewburyDorset12.19-1.8es
545Julian BlakeLeics12.09-0.4es
637Jake AweHerts12.04-1.4es
784Ellis BrindleyWMid11.96-1.4
883Stefan LloydWMid11.92-2.0
971Adam KhanSYork11.82-0.1
1077Ejiro AvwunuSurrey11.74-2.0
1160Callum DuncanNland11.45-1.1
1231Thomas PaulManch11.44-1.4
1317Hugh HodgsonCumb11.14-1.1
1461Jonathan BeaumontNYork11.08-1.0
1573Troy ColemanStaff11.00-1.5
1659Alexander TaitNland10.99-1.6
1749Dean OamenLondon10.98-1.6
1835Wesley OakleyH&Wor10.87+1.2
1925Jason ClarkDurham10.45-0.9


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Tadgh HealyKent3.65ns
283Joseph ChestermanWMid3.65ns
319Nathan PentinDerby3.45ns
43Jake DevereuxBeds3.45ns
528Liam YarwoodEssex3.25ns
671Lee FarquharSYork3.25ns
79Edward FitchCamb3.15ns
847Nathan McClureLincs3.05es
943Matthew WalkerLancs2.95es
1073Bradley SentenceStaff2.95es
1127Paul McCluskeyEssex2.95es
1272Nicholas ColeSYork2.95es
=23Jack SnookDorset2.95es
144Hayden ByrneBeds2.85es
=69Sam LeitchSomer2.85es


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Luke Roach-ChristieMidd14.90ns
237Maro ItojeHerts14.85ns
363Chris ClarkeNotts13.89ns
419Tom BridgeDerby13.30ns
581Conor GuestWarks13.15es
611Matthew SpencerChesh13.08es
777Levy SmithSurrey12.95es
849James ArthurworreyLondon12.44es
969Jake CussellSomer12.28
1045Sonny MurphyLeics12.25
1134Henry RidgersHamp11.71
1239Anthony NorfolkHumb11.52
1331Matthew DunneManch11.44
1429George SalterGlouc11.40
1579Judd NewellSussex11.39
1650ASolomon OfosuLondon11.11
1750Emanuel MontheLondon10.94
1833Joe HuttonHamp10.68
1925Christopher DowsonDurham10.28
201Jacob HobdenAvon10.19


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Nick PercyHamp44.72ns
277Faraz RafiSurrey42.43ns
321Connor PettittDevon36.96es
445Forrest FrancisLeics36.69es
527Daniel WilsonEssex35.28es
639Nathan BarrHumb35.25es
741Thomas SnareKent35.17es
867Callum RuberyShrop33.85
969Grant McConnellSomer32.68
1040Jamie MartinHumb32.26
1137Kieren FallanHerts31.68
1219Nick HoltDerby31.42
1342Jonathan BriggsKent31.39
1413Andrew ThwaitesCleve29.93
1511Deklan CarrickChesh29.66


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Oliver BradfieldNorf60.42bp
267Huw BevanShrop50.98ns
342Matthew BlanfordKent46.51ns
468Darren BoothShrop46.09ns
563Daniel DaleNotts45.91es
665Freddie CurtisOxford45.90es
757Scott KendallNhants43.93es
851Joe HambleyMersey42.89
921Bradley GreenDevon42.69
1019Wang HaoDerby42.18
1187Mitchell CoombesWilts41.81
1249Jakir HussainLondon41.09
1341Matthew StevensKent41.00
1423Tristan SearightDorset40.49
1531Robert MakinManch39.29
1659Terry MorganNland37.60
1745Harry PanayiotouLeics33.48


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Ashley GilderNotts64.94ns
255Michael PainterNorf56.28ns
347Dominic SykesLincs51.42ns
43Alan SydeeBeds48.00ns
541Tom ParkerKent46.81ns
633Daniel AveryHamp46.64ns
787Oliver BrownWilts46.02ns
839Alec RussellHumb42.08es
95Mitchell FelixBerks40.85es
1079James LasisSussex40.16es
1153Rafal MorawskiMidd38.46es
1227David ScuphamEssex36.90

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.