Sheffield Don Valley Stadium

Friday 10th & Saturday 11th July 2009



Last updated on Friday at 14:24:35


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
154Bianca WilliamsMidd12.47es
222Rebecca BrownDevon12.56es
377Cleo-Patrice BarbourSurrey12.59es
433Claire PatersonHamp12.63
581Beth ReubenWarks12.82
635Samantha GriffithsH&Wor12.82
751Ellie QuirkMersey12.83
819Eloiuse TaylorDerby12.85
Heat 2
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
153Makeda LewisMidd12.13ns
239Rebecca WattsHumb12.23ns
383Ann Ika-OqwaWMid12.34es
429Sophie CliffordGlouc12.44es
57Chloe MaysBucks12.48es
643Katy WyperLancs12.49es
725Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.50es
821Rebecca ChapmanDevon12.52es

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Makeda LewisMidd12.17ns
254Bianca WilliamsMidd12.20ns
383Ann Ika-OqwaWMid12.43es
47Chloe MaysBucks12.45es
539Rebecca WattsHumb12.45es
629Sophie CliffordGlouc12.46es
777Cleo-Patrice BarbourSurrey12.50es
822Rebecca BrownDevon12.60es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
153Annie TagoeMidd24.26ns
25Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.65ns
347Alice KayeLincs25.01ns
437Frances SlaterHerts25.49es
541Eleanor CampbellKent25.90es
679Joanna MorganSussex26.06
752Sophie MoneyMersey26.42
Heat 2
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc23.91ns
231Olivia CallaghanManch25.50es
325Laura WalkerDurham25.65es
415Lamorna NewmanCorn25.83es
559Beth WynterNland26.19
651Beth McBrideMersey26.24

84Kanisha HectorWMiddns
Heat 3
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
154Chisom NwachukwaMidd25.10ns
283Melisa HansonWMid25.11ns
377Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.29es
439Sophie CroftHumb25.74es
563Hannah StevensonNotts26.02
626Rachel CloughDurham26.54

17Chelsie BrowbankCumbdns

Final

wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc23.92ns
253Annie TagoeMidd24.67ns
35Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks24.86ns
431Olivia CallaghanManch25.31es
547Alice KayeLincs25.42es
654Chisom NwachukwaMidd25.44es
783Melisa HansonWMid25.82es
877Shanice HarrisonSurrey25.90es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
150Frederica FosterLondon40.30ns
231Kirsten McAslanManch40.47ns
343Lucy MansfieldLancs40.54es
478AYimika AdewakunSurrey40.70es
59Georgina IvensCamb41.29es
652Laura ShanleyMersey41.51es
757Katie JamesNhants41.80
875Alex Leigh-PearsonSuff41.99
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Natalie HickmottKent40.57es
278Jessie KnightSurrey40.79es
363Chloe BradleyNotts41.24es
479Kerri-Ann BodySussex41.77
585Natasha-Marie AshongWYork41.86
613Kate WellfordCleve42.12
752AZoe WoodwardMersey42.74

73Sophie TaylorStaffdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
171Carys HallSYork40.63es
227Victoria OhurouguEssex40.70es
387Amelia CliffordWilts41.04es
432ABrogan CrowleyManch41.46es
51Hayley SmithAvon41.55es
665Rebecca HusseyOxford42.07
759Rebecca PowNland44.60
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey39.49ns
27Leah BarrowBucks40.00ns
332Tyra WatsonManch40.59es
45Georgia LamotheBerks41.15es
544Lydia CritchleyLancs41.20es
649Melissa Owusu-AnsahLondon41.82
751Carla JonesMersey44.60

Round 2

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
150Frederica FosterLondon39.95ns
278Jessie KnightSurrey40.04ns
331Kirsten McAslanManch40.10ns
441Natalie HickmottKent40.16ns
543Lucy MansfieldLancs40.16ns
687Amelia CliffordWilts40.22ns
79Georgina IvensCamb41.57es

5Georgia LamotheBerksdns
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey39.57ns
271Carys HallSYork40.09ns
37Leah BarrowBucks40.18ns
427Victoria OhurouguEssex40.65es
532Tyra WatsonManch40.91es
663Chloe BradleyNotts41.01es
744Lydia CritchleyLancs41.45es
878AYimika AdewakunSurrey41.68

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey38.68ns
27Leah BarrowBucks39.68ns
371Carys HallSYork39.69ns
441Natalie HickmottKent39.71ns
550Frederica FosterLondon39.97ns
643Lucy MansfieldLancs40.23ns
778Jessie KnightSurrey40.47ns
831Kirsten McAslanManch40.63es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Mel WoodBucks2:14.59es
219Calli ThackeryDerby2:15.62es
385Alex BellWYork2:15.95es
445Briony BendleLeics2:19.67
535Chloe RichardsonH&Wor2:20.36
631Weris IbrahimManch2:25.37
763Christie ChildsNotts2:32.29

25Sigourney BellDurhamdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149Katie SnowdenLondon2:16.41es
233Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:16.47es
35Julia HendersonBerks2:16.74es
475Holly ArcherSuff2:17.05
551Rebecca LinneyMersey2:17.95
641Danielle CritchleyKent2:18.65
762Steph AllisonNYork2:19.61
828ACamilla SmeeEssex2:23.04
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Eleanor BoundsEssex2:16.44es
250AGeorgia BellLondon2:16.44es
361Grace RodgersNYork2:16.47es
46ARachel McClayBerks2:16.74es
529Amber WatsonGlouc2:17.73
686Carly RobertsonWYork2:18.41
787Amy RochfordWilts2:19.69
834Emma GilmoreHamp2:19.73
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
16Danielle SeddonBerks2:18.75
250Hannah EdwardsLondon2:18.84
383Lauren DowningWMid2:19.45
443Bianca PedersenLancs2:19.89
576Sophia NicklinSuff2:22.65
628Neha DabhiEssex2:30.30

79Adelle TraceySussexdns

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
17Mel WoodBucks2:14.47es
285Alex BellWYork2:14.55es
350Hannah EdwardsLondon2:14.92es
419Calli ThackeryDerby2:15.56es
56Danielle SeddonBerks2:15.83es
66ARachel McClayBerks2:16.65es
783Lauren DowningWMid2:20.29
851Rebecca LinneyMersey2:27.04
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
149Katie SnowdenLondon2:14.11es
250AGeorgia BellLondon2:14.16es
333Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:14.31es
461Grace RodgersNYork2:15.02es
527Eleanor BoundsEssex2:15.74es
629Amber WatsonGlouc2:17.24
75Julia HendersonBerks2:19.21
875Holly ArcherSuff2:19.53

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Katie SnowdenLondon2:10.49ns
250AGeorgia BellLondon2:11.21ns
385Alex BellWYork2:11.31ns
433Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:11.71ns
57Mel WoodBucks2:13.01ns
650Hannah EdwardsLondon2:14.28es
719Calli ThackeryDerby2:15.45es
861Grace RodgersNYork2:20.56


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:33.70ns
233Georgia PeelHamp4:35.26ns
31Floren ScraftonAvon4:35.65ns
477Ciara DullaghanSurrey4:40.07es
551Hanna TarverMersey4:42.88es
645Freya VincentLeics4:44.42es
758Charlotte InwoodNhants4:44.74es
841Rebecca WestonKent4:47.06
932Laura RichesManch4:49.45
103Alice BurginBeds4:50.42
1180AAbigaile Ashbee-SimmondsSussex4:58.11
1286Sally SmithWYork5:02.23
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Lauren ProctorWYork4:31.57ns
223Melissa CourtneyDorset4:41.34es
37Pippa WoolvenBucks4:42.90es
431Georgia Taylor-BrownManch4:43.75es
557Sophie ReynoldsNhants4:44.54es
679Johanna SpannaglSussex4:45.18es
755Iona LakeNorf4:52.45
849Emily NolanLondon4:52.87
915April HoggCorn4:56.46
1080Stacey CluskerSussex4:58.60

37Sophie ConnerHertsdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp4:16.24bp
285Lauren ProctorWYork4:27.24ns
373Katie HoltStaff4:28.68ns
41Floren ScraftonAvon4:29.03ns
523Melissa CourtneyDorset4:34.19ns
631Georgia Taylor-BrownManch4:36.79ns
77Pippa WoolvenBucks4:41.66es
845Freya VincentLeics4:45.64es
951Hanna TarverMersey4:46.74es

77Ciara DullaghanSurreydns


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey9:35.79bp
278Ruth HaynesSurrey9:45.48ns
33Emily WallbankBeds9:57.44ns
483Lucy FarnellWMid9:57.68ns
51Aoife ThorogoodAvon10:02.66ns
611Megan HuxleyChesh10:03.81ns
765Melissa HawtinOxford10:03.82ns
87Elle RocheBucks10:05.53ns
947Charlotte TaylorLincs10:06.94ns
1073Danielle JohnsonStaff10:11.84ns
1189Felicity Johnson-DeeleyChIs10:12.78es
1275Charlotte ChristensenSuff10:14.90es
1345Lucy CrookesLeics10:17.16es
1433Jess ChenHamp10:31.42
1576Mary GalbraithSuff10:34.70
1681Emily WaughWarks10:40.48
1717Ellie WilsonCumb10:52.10
1915WithdrawnCorn


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -3.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex11.34ns
285Katy MarchantWYork11.65ns
343Kati WilliamsLancs11.81es
428AEmily MooreEssex11.95es
577Jessica McCabeSurrey12.17
681Imogen GreenWarks12.49
723Megan FryDorset12.54
865Louise BrownOxford14.68
Heat 2
wind = -2.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
186Grace ChristopherWYork11.32ns
233Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp11.41ns
328Holly ThomasEssex11.56ns
475Charlotte CattermoleSuff11.71es
571Kelly ClarkeSYork11.85es
655Laura GreenNorf12.15
751Eleanor NewtonMersey12.24

78Lisa O'BrienSurreydq

Final

wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex11.12ns
286Grace ChristopherWYork11.34ns
333Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp11.48ns
485Katy MarchantWYork11.61ns
571Kelly ClarkeSYork11.79es
643Kati WilliamsLancs11.80es
728Holly ThomasEssex11.81es
875Charlotte CattermoleSuff11.83es


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Laura BurkeSurrey45.43es
237Hannah LloydHerts46.58es
373Rebecca OakleyStaff47.45
429Savannah DevillezGlouc48.01
575Anna SprattSuff48.62

42Caroline HatleyKentdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
157Charlotte BowlingNhants44.77ns
227Felicity ClarkeEssex45.01es
342ASam BrownKent46.83
465Jemma GregoryOxford47.28
579Natalie BurgessSussex47.73
621Thuza EdworthyDevon48.08
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
141Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent45.64es
217Alisha CasementCumb46.14es
385Samantha BrookWYork46.49es
415Philippa BrettCorn47.10
553Rebekah WiltshireMidd47.53
649Cloe GarrettLondon49.11

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Laura BurkeSurrey42.94ns
257Charlotte BowlingNhants43.69ns
341Gabriella Ade-OnojobiKent44.35ns
427Felicity ClarkeEssex44.54ns
517Alisha CasementCumb45.01es
685Samantha BrookWYork45.28es
737Hannah LloydHerts45.62es
842ASam BrownKent45.96es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch49.14ns
241KentKent49.25es
351MerseysideMersey49.33es
423DorsetDorset50.78
579SussexSussex51.34

73StaffordshireStaffdns

63NottinghamshireNottsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex49.40es
225DurhamDurham51.03
365OxfordshireOxford51.09
485West YorkshireWYork51.31

5BerkshireBerksdns

83West MidlandsWMiddnf

69SomersetSomerdq

43LancashireLancsdq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd47.22ns
277SurreySurrey48.68ns
333HampshireHamp50.53
459NorthumberlandNland51.09

19DerbyshireDerbydns

75SuffolkSuffdns

39HumbersideHumbdq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd47.08ns
277SurreySurrey48.15ns
331Greater ManchesterManch48.41ns
441KentKent48.87ns
551MerseysideMersey48.96ns
627EssexEssex49.22es
733HampshireHamp50.35
825DurhamDurham50.39


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Isobel PooleyHamp1.74ns
253Marilyn NwawulorMidd1.71ns
33Hannah FrithBeds1.68ns
479Philippa WilsonSussex1.65es
511Victoria AndersonChesh1.65es
637Eleanor GregoryHerts1.65es
775Lizzy HarrisonSuff1.62es
859Jayne HansomNland1.62es
919Suzie PalmerDerby1.62es
1061Jessica ElsworthNYork1.59
1117Kerry JordanCumb1.59
1255Chloe SmithNorf1.54
1351Sophie RigbyMersey1.54
1434Lucy GilesHamp1.54
1543Jodie FarnworthLancs1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Jazmine SawyersStaff5.58-2.5ns
233Emma BuckettHamp5.42-1.9es
369Amelia RichardsSomer5.42-1.7es
43Shanara HibbertBeds5.37-1.5es
567Sophie WorrallShrop5.32-1.8es
683Connie JamesWMid5.32-1.3es
744Hannah LuptonLancs5.32-2.1es
823Gabrielle RowsellDorset5.26-1.2
943Micaela BrindleLancs5.17-2.7
101Natasha LewisAvon5.13-0.4
1111Katie GardnerChesh5.10-0.9
122Zoe LaingAvon5.02-2.0
1339Danielle GilchristHumb5.01-0.8
1465Susan KeetOxford4.99+1.3
1568Jenny JonesShrop4.95-2.0
1624Tori ColtartDorset4.89-1.6
1775Emily RogersSuff4.82-0.5


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
175Montana JacksonSuff11.99-0.1ns
231Ahtollah RoseManch11.91-0.6ns
371Sophie BrownSYork11.66+0.4ns
477Sarah AbramsSurrey11.66-0.9ns
583Tanikka BurgessWMid11.43+0.4ns
619Naomi ReidDerby11.22-0.2ns
784Shannell HutchinsonWMid11.19+1.0ns
832Molly CockburnManch10.95+0.3es
939Rebecca CopeHumb10.88+0.2es
1043Bethany TowersLancs10.83+0.2es
1137Abigail HolmanHerts10.76-0.6es
1279Katie HardcastleSussex10.70-0.6es
1369Hilary MoorheadSomer10.53-1.2
1457Katie RoweNhants10.52-1.3
151Sophie WellsAvon10.51+0.3
1663Chloe ElphickNotts10.19-0.8
1759Hannah PringleNland9.87+0.4
1841Scarlett MannKent9.76+0.3


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.00 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Ellie BesfordEssex3.70ns
279Lucy SticklandSussex3.50ns
337Anne ReesHerts3.30ns
420Paige CollingsDerby3.20ns
569Lauren GaleSomer3.00ns
641Anna HugginsKent3.00ns
787Laura ButcherWilts2.90es
839Bethany ArandleHumb2.90es
943Loryn McCruddenLancs2.90es
105Lily-Mae FisherBerks2.90es
1153Elizabeth GrimseyMidd2.80es
1223Katie JamesDorset2.80es
1373Sammy-Jo WittonStaff2.70es
1440Lydia ParkerHumb2.55
=35Sarah JonesH&Wor2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Yasmin SpencerDerby12.35ns
250Sabine EfiannayiLondon12.21ns
355Sophie McKinnaNorf11.90ns
449Anesa WanoghoLondon11.72ns
535Stephanie McInallyH&Wor10.78es
611Samantha FraserChesh10.69es
783Jade PerryWMid10.60es
813Rachel GoodierCleve10.40es
920Melissa ClayDerby10.21es
1067Rebecca FaganShrop10.10
1131Rayne AllmanManch9.99
1250AGabriella RosejeLondon9.98
1325Katherine BulmerDurham9.89
1487Gemma YoungWilts9.89
1571Sarah WildingSYork9.69
1645Stephanie HurstLeics9.49
171Jessica FlowerAvon9.46


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Samantha MilnerSuff40.06ns
289Kathryn RothwellChIs39.97ns
357Rachel TylerNhants39.05ns
433Phoebe DowsonHamp37.37ns
563Charlotte GairNotts36.90ns
679Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex32.14
769Sidi DukeSomer31.94
85Charlotte WebbBerks31.46
934Lizzy LovegroveHamp29.71
1077Carla LethebySurrey28.05
1167Hayley RuberyShrop27.20


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Freya JonesHamp43.64ns
211Danielle BentleyChesh42.94ns
327Kike OniwindeEssex42.76ns
465Danielle AndersonOxford40.84ns
545Amber BurdettLeics39.63ns
655Stephanie BurtNorf38.74ns
737Eloise MeakinsHerts38.08ns
835Aleina BinnsH&Wor37.16es
971Laura EnglandSYork36.47es
1072Kelly BramhaldSYork35.90es
1143Amy LuptonLancs35.53es
1263Nadine GardnerNotts35.22es
135Hannah JohnsonBerks35.19es
1479Lauren AllymohammedSussex35.11es
1569Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsSomer33.92
1680Holly WebbSussex33.90
1757Charlotte BurrowsNhants33.76
1834Taylor Langford-SmithHamp32.18
1946Alice KnightLeics30.52
2017Natasha WoolleyCumb28.31


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
179Louisa JamesSussex45.55ns
217Katy BarnardCumb40.66ns
313Helen CorriganCleve37.82ns
437Rebecca KnappHerts37.02ns
543Megan SearsonLancs34.02es
623Charlotte SykesDorset33.52es
721Bobbie-L Lenehan-HodgeDevon32.46es
845Sophie AllenLeics32.27es
914ACatherine MeynellCleve31.49
1085Stacey EvendenWYork30.30
1131Alice BramahManch25.95
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb49.94bp
255Jenna CannellNorf40.23ns
353Amy ClemensMidd39.94ns
447Sarah StanhopeLincs39.56ns
59Hayley SayerCamb38.82ns
663Bethany MitchellNotts37.83ns
781Kerry MurrayWarks35.33es
875Georgina HoweSuff35.20es
914Heather JohnsonCleve35.02es
1018Sarah HillCumb32.61es
1186Jessica MayhoWYork32.22es
1244Emma PinkowiczLancs31.20
1361Philipa JonesNYork30.36
1411Alix BartonChesh29.91
1559Rebecca SimpsonNland25.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb52.27bp
279Louisa JamesSussex49.44bp
317Katy BarnardCumb48.87bp
453Amy ClemensMidd46.58ns
555Jenna CannellNorf43.88ns
647Sarah StanhopeLincs43.58ns
763Bethany MitchellNotts40.50ns
813Helen CorriganCleve39.67ns
975Georgina HoweSuff36.43es
109Hayley SayerCamb36.41es
1181Kerry MurrayWarks35.37es
1237Rebecca KnappHerts34.27es

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.