Sheffield Don Valley Stadium

Friday 10th & Saturday 11th July 2009



Last updated on Friday at 14:24:24


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 3 and 5 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
183Omas AnyanwuWMid11.0 ns
27Joel WilliamsBucks11.0 ns
350Tunde JudunLondon11.1 es
473Peter WatlingStaff11.2 es
536Dewi HammondH&Wor11.6
618Ryan ThompsonCumb11.6
752Sam LansboroughMersey11.8

54Romane HarrisMidddns
Heat 2
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
154AJerome Musa-LawalMidd11.0 ns
227Emmanuel StephensEssex11.0 ns
365Jacob WilsonOxford11.1 es
425James LovattDurham11.2 es
513Richard HodgsonCleve11.4
672Benjamin ShieldsSYork11.4
759Brett DaleyNland11.5
861Jamie GarbuttNYork12.0
Heat 3
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon10.9 ns
277Cameron SmithSurrey11.0 ns
384Nathan WadeWMid11.1 es
471Ransford AnthonySYork11.1 es
528Jake KingEssex11.3
651Jake CollinsMersey11.4
743Jordan PetersLancs11.4

85WithdrawnWYorkdns
Heat 4
wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
178Andre GibbsSurrey11.1 es
253Reece NoonanMidd11.1 es
335Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.3
450AJonathan GrantLondon11.3
533William CouchHamp11.3
617Sam BroughCumb11.3
739Ben MarshallHumb11.4

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
150Tunde JudunLondon10.84ns
283Omas AnyanwuWMid10.97ns
327Emmanuel StephensEssex10.99ns
454AJerome Musa-LawalMidd10.99ns
577Cameron SmithSurrey11.01es
625James LovattDurham11.15es
773Peter WatlingStaff11.34
835Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.40
Semi-final B
wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon10.97ns
27Joel WilliamsBucks11.13es
353Reece NoonanMidd11.19es
478Andre GibbsSurrey11.22
565Jacob WilsonOxford11.26
684Nathan WadeWMid11.26
750AJonathan GrantLondon11.37
828Jake KingEssex11.52
971Ransford AnthonySYork11.76

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon10.88ns
283Omas AnyanwuWMid10.96ns
37Joel WilliamsBucks11.10es
454AJerome Musa-LawalMidd11.11es
578Andre GibbsSurrey11.13es
627Emmanuel StephensEssex11.15es
753Reece NoonanMidd11.17es

50Tunde JudunLondondnf


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Nathan GreenawayEssex22.20ns
262Ben StephensonNYork22.27ns
349Dami OladiranLondon22.36ns
413Christian CarrsonCleve22.71es
551Josh HughesMersey22.73es
642Chris ChancellorKent22.80es

47WithdrawnLincsdns
Heat 2
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
111Liam ClowesChesh21.66ns
228Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex22.22ns
341Ronnie PocklingtonKent22.30ns
435Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.32ns
550Kieran DalyLondon22.61es
654James EdghillMidd22.81
767David EdwardsShrop23.57
Heat 3
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
177Joshua StreetSurrey22.07ns
250AShane MartinLondon22.41es
361Jamie PhillipsNYork22.51es
431Aarron CrowleyManch22.69es
584Aaron FordeWMid23.19

28AWithdrawnEssexdns
Heat 4
wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jordan ArthurMidd21.80ns
233Adam HarwoodHamp21.98ns
383Nicholas PryceWMid22.19ns
487Joe HutchinsonWilts22.49es
578Afamefuna Obi-AdewoleSurrey22.80es
621Owen StylerDevon23.11

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
111Liam ClowesChesh21.61ns
233Adam HarwoodHamp22.14ns
327Nathan GreenawayEssex22.26ns
450AShane MartinLondon22.48es
583Nicholas PryceWMid22.51es
635Alexander BradnickH&Wor22.57es
761Jamie PhillipsNYork22.72es

31Aarron CrowleyManchdns
Semi-final B
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jordan ArthurMidd21.89ns
228Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex22.13ns
377Joshua StreetSurrey22.23ns
462Ben StephensonNYork22.25ns
541Ronnie PocklingtonKent22.69es
650Kieran DalyLondon22.76es
787Joe HutchinsonWilts22.84
849Dami OladiranLondon23.08

Final

wind = -1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Jordan ArthurMidd21.67ns
211Liam ClowesChesh21.85ns
328Jordan Kirby-PolidoreEssex22.14ns
462Ben StephensonNYork22.22ns
527Nathan GreenawayEssex22.42es
633Adam HarwoodHamp22.46es
777Joshua StreetSurrey22.63es
850AShane MartinLondon22.70es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.18

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149Edmond AmaningLondon49.85ns
29Darrellon HoldingCamb50.21es
329Joel ClutterbuckGlouc50.57es
431Joel MukunaManch50.59es
527Paul ScanlanEssex50.67es
652AAdam ThompsonMersey50.91es
742AWill GristKent51.00es
833Steve CarterHamp51.52
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
142Farren MorganKent49.29ns
271Luke SouthSYork49.47ns
319Zac KingDerby49.49ns
483Christian ByronWMid49.57ns
510Michael FranklandCamb50.40es
680Matthew DorringtonSussex50.74es
750ADonomar SmithLondon51.13es
834Ben WinstanleyHamp51.71
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
128Cameron IrwinEssex49.42ns
261James BuckNYork49.86ns
351Alex BoyceMersey50.25es
450Omari Markland-MontgomeryLondon50.54es
572Ashley AppleyardSYork50.64es
679David PateySussex52.18

5Ainsley CampbellBerksdnf

86Jack MosleyWYorkdq
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
141Thomas BenstedKent49.77ns
263David LargerburgNotts50.34es
328AAustin JosephEssex50.50es
485Marcus NixeyWYork50.63es
562Tom KimpsonNYork51.62
652Andrew StarkeyMersey51.87
745Aqeel HassanLeics52.08

87WithdrawnWiltsdns

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
149Edmond AmaningLondon49.38ns
271Luke SouthSYork49.41ns
319Zac KingDerby49.56ns
442Farren MorganKent49.59ns
528AAustin JosephEssex49.84ns
631Joel MukunaManch50.71es
710Michael FranklandCamb50.72es
863David LargerburgNotts50.76es
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
141Thomas BenstedKent49.14ns
283Christian ByronWMid49.21ns
351Alex BoyceMersey49.22ns
49Darrellon HoldingCamb49.33ns
528Cameron IrwinEssex49.38ns
661James BuckNYork49.56ns
750Omari Markland-MontgomeryLondon49.91ns
829Joel ClutterbuckGlouc50.28es

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Luke SouthSYork49.65ns
283Christian ByronWMid49.66ns
341Thomas BenstedKent49.73ns
428Cameron IrwinEssex49.75ns
59Darrellon HoldingCamb50.13es
649Edmond AmaningLondon50.14es
751Alex BoyceMersey50.36es
819Zac KingDerby50.40es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Mitch WhiteBerks2:02.17
243Ben AkinLancs2:02.33
313Alex GrundmannCleve2:03.22
457Jake WaplesNhants2:04.09
574Luke RoughleyStaff2:04.41
633Simon NinnimHamp2:07.51
775Jim NorrisSuff2:07.95
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Ross FranksMidd1:59.25
22Ryan AshwoodAvon1:59.72
378Zak CurranSurrey1:59.92
434AChris LadhamsHamp2:00.29
531Joshua OguntayoManch2:01.46
663Ryan ChildsNotts2:10.11
726AJake ArcherDurham2:17.88
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
119Niall MaguireDerby1:59.62
283Tom GravesWMid1:59.80
377Stefan RichardsSurrey2:00.00
444AChris MatthewsLancs2:01.08
561Dan CheesemanNYork2:02.53
626Josh PhillipsDurham2:03.57
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
173Tom GuyStaff1:58.81es
244Sam YatesLancs1:59.11
37Will GurtonBucks1:59.37
462Jack DerhamNYork2:00.98
585Chris SageWYork2:01.67
654Gavin BarclayMidd2:05.17
712Lloyd HiltonChesh2:07.66
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
111Sam DykesChesh2:00.56
241Angus ButlerKent2:00.87
334Andrew ProvostHamp2:01.10
425Paul CliffordDurham2:01.35
51Brett HalliwellAvon2:01.59
669Kurtis GibsonSomer2:02.72
732Tom NuttallManch2:06.63

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
153Ross FranksMidd1:58.53es
243Ben AkinLancs1:58.61es
319Niall MaguireDerby1:58.68es
444Sam YatesLancs1:58.98es
562Jack DerhamNYork2:00.52
67Will GurtonBucks2:01.32
72Ryan AshwoodAvon2:03.06
877Stefan RichardsSurrey2:03.74
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
15Mitch WhiteBerks2:00.68
211Sam DykesChesh2:01.06
373Tom GuyStaff2:01.18
441Angus ButlerKent2:01.62
544AChris MatthewsLancs2:02.45
678Zak CurranSurrey2:02.65
734AChris LadhamsHamp2:02.71

83Tom GravesWMiddns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Tom GuyStaff1:54.76ns
243Ben AkinLancs1:55.39ns
319Niall MaguireDerby1:55.41ns
453Ross FranksMidd1:55.89ns
511Sam DykesChesh1:56.59ns
65Mitch WhiteBerks1:58.16es
762Jack DerhamNYork1:58.35es

44Sam YatesLancsdnf


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:10.18
250Lewis LloydLondon4:10.61
377Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:10.65
433Harvey DixonHamp4:10.87
552Toby LoveridgeMersey4:11.53
686Michael WoodWYork4:11.54
763Tom CollinsNotts4:12.35
881Stephen ParkesWarks4:13.74
965Stuart FergusonOxford4:32.17
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
143Jack ScarrLancs4:08.49
249Liam WhiteLondon4:08.56
315Connor RobinsonCorn4:08.77
451John AshcroftMersey4:08.78
517Matthew GrieveCumb4:10.30
679Charlie GriceSussex4:10.59
730Tom PurnellGlouc4:11.16
886AMax KayeWYork4:12.11
925Cameron BoyekDurham4:12.91
1085Elliott ToddWYork4:18.21

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:01.20ns
215Connor RobinsonCorn4:02.39ns
349Liam WhiteLondon4:02.96ns
433Harvey DixonHamp4:03.01es
550Lewis LloydLondon4:04.65es
679Charlie GriceSussex4:04.89es
743Jack ScarrLancs4:05.60es
817Matthew GrieveCumb4:06.52es
977Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:06.80es
1051John AshcroftMersey4:06.94es


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:01.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Tom CurrGlouc8:37.14ns
253Tadhg GrantMidd8:39.14ns
383Jack GrayWMid8:41.91ns
476Kieron ClementsSuff8:43.12ns
519Ben ConnorDerby8:43.63ns
677Joshua GraceSurrey8:46.01ns
713Mark ShawCleve8:49.34ns
83Jack GoodwinBeds8:51.37ns
923Fergus O'ReillyDorset8:52.19ns
1041Robbie Farnham-RoseKent8:54.77ns
1143Kristian BibbyLancs8:59.86es
1275Shaun WebbSuff9:02.17
1378Ian BaileySurrey9:02.42
1424Frank BaileyDorset9:16.14
1531Dominic CoyleManch9:24.04
1687Darren MobeyWilts9:24.44
1776AJordan AliSuff9:40.19


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
153Godwin GyeabourMidd13.57ns
21Adam McBraidaAvon13.60ns
349Blade AshbyLondon14.09es
471Liam RamsaySYork14.12es
585Matthew WagnerWYork14.33
678Craig HartSurrey14.55
Heat 2
wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
157Themba LuhanaNhants13.18ns
233Keno Mario-GhaeHamp13.92es
380Matthew HewittSussex14.21
437Ola AmosoHerts14.53
567Toby ParkesShrop14.83

32Ashley MarshallManchdnf

51Danny DriverMerseydnf
Heat 3
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
179Nick OfonagoroSussex13.64ns
227Jack Edgar-HillEssex13.65ns
341Adam ChalkKent13.76es
465Marcus WoodingtonOxford13.95es
521Robin SwiftDevon14.09es
677Anthony CummingsSurrey14.23
Heat 4
wind = +2.9
posnonameteamtimestd
131Daniel NeedhamManch13.56ns
283Jake PorterWMid13.93es
35Sam MaguireBerks14.04es
473Deo MilanduStaff14.22
543Oliver AspdenLancs14.51
668Jake Corfield-JonesShrop15.41

11James GladmanCheshdq

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
131Daniel NeedhamManch13.61ns
253Godwin GyeabourMidd13.66ns
327Jack Edgar-HillEssex13.76es
45Sam MaguireBerks13.87es
533Keno Mario-GhaeHamp14.14es
680Matthew HewittSussex14.17es
721Robin SwiftDevon14.31
871Liam RamsaySYork14.33
Semi-final B
wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
157Themba LuhanaNhants13.14ns
21Adam McBraidaAvon13.66ns
349Blade AshbyLondon13.77es
479Nick OfonagoroSussex13.78es
583Jake PorterWMid14.09es
665Marcus WoodingtonOxford14.17es
741Adam ChalkKent14.26
873Deo MilanduStaff14.34

Final

wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
157Themba LuhanaNhants12.93ns
231Daniel NeedhamManch13.50ns
31Adam McBraidaAvon13.50ns
453Godwin GyeabourMidd13.50ns
527Jack Edgar-HillEssex13.69ns
65Sam MaguireBerks13.86es
749Blade AshbyLondon14.03es
879Nick OfonagoroSussex14.40


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.63

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Ben ParkinSurrey55.58ns
239Adam CollinsonHumb56.18ns
321Byron FitzgeraldDevon56.24ns
479George GraingerSussex56.39ns
542AFinlay ThirdKent57.62es
669Thom FowlerSomer60.72
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
110Ben KelkCamb56.98es
265Peter BarnshawOxford57.06es
31Taylor StevensAvon57.34es
423Alex LeeDorset57.37es
542Craig MortonKent58.83
645Richard AdiyiaLeics59.86
725Callum RobsonDurham60.55
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
141Ben HopkinsKent55.34ns
224Simon DaviesDorset56.18ns
331Keir Lyon-FraserManch57.94es
487Alastair ToddWilts58.36
546Jake DomingoLeics58.92
69Ben JonesCamb58.93
749Charlie PerryLondon59.82

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Ben HopkinsKent54.32ns
277Ben ParkinSurrey54.55ns
310Ben KelkCamb55.58ns
424Simon DaviesDorset55.95ns
539Adam CollinsonHumb56.03ns
665Peter BarnshawOxford56.55ns
779George GraingerSussex57.04es
821Byron FitzgeraldDevon57.20es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
131Jamie CromptomManch4:20.43ns
25Zak SeddonBerks4:25.45ns
323Jack PartridgeDorset4:26.78ns
441Joshua BenthamKent4:30.86es
547Nathan PageLincs4:32.94es
669Blair BrownSomer4:33.05es
785Gordon BensonWYork4:38.60
863Mark ThompsonNotts4:39.07
932Tom JervisManch4:39.09
1059Josh BrownNland4:45.46
1161Ryan BuckNYork4:49.96


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid43.38ns
251MerseysideMersey43.52ns
335Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor43.91ns
473StaffordshireStaff45.78
563NottinghamshireNotts47.84

25DurhamDurhamdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon43.54ns
239HumbersideHumb44.40es
371South YorkshireSYork44.51es
413ClevelandCleve46.65
585West YorkshireWYork47.35

65OxfordshireOxforddns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
111CheshireChesh43.86ns
29CambridgeshireCamb44.03es
341KentKent44.58es
469SomersetSomer45.76
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics45.86
667ShropshireShrop46.05

87WiltshireWiltsdns
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex43.46ns
253MiddlesexMidd43.57ns
333HampshireHamp43.87ns
461North YorkshireNYork44.76es
579SussexSussex44.80es

77SurreySurreydq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.27ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.66ns
327EssexEssex42.74ns
451MerseysideMersey43.38ns
535Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor43.61ns
633HampshireHamp43.74ns

11CheshireCheshdnf

53MiddlesexMidddq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Billy FalconerEssex1.96ns
283Jordan RoachWMid1.90es
=5Ryan BonifasBerks1.90es
419J J HeathDerby1.90es
=23Alex CoxDorset1.90es
685Will MulroyWYork1.90es
753Mervyn GloverMidd1.87
=81Josh GuestWarks1.87
963Barney WoodhouseNotts1.87
1079Harry LaneSussex1.87
1151Michael HartleyMersey1.82
1241Aaron BarhamKent1.82
1352Billy WilliamsMersey1.77
1442Daniel AlexanderKent1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
143James DaviesLancs7.00+0.2ns
269James LelliottSomer6.89-1.6ns
377Elliot SafoSurrey6.79-0.9ns
439Ashley WrenHumb6.78-1.6ns
553Romane WalcottMidd6.77-1.2ns
685Jacob GardinerWYork6.69-1.2ns
754David HarveyMidd6.58+0.4es
854AClayton JohnsonMidd6.36-1.0
937Robert GaylorHerts6.35-2.3
1033Leon PhillipsHamp6.32-2.6
1151Craig JonesMersey6.31-0.6
1287Seb BomaniWilts6.30-1.3
1383Nathaniel FaceyWMid6.22-1.7
1467Mitchell JenderkoShrop6.02-1.1
1512Adam NichollsChesh6.02-2.4


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Julien AllwoodSurrey14.70+4.7ns
265James WrightOxford14.20+1.3ns
339Joshua BonesHumb14.11+2.3ns
475Jonathan IloriSuff14.06+3.3ns
583Jose Martin-FullertonWMid13.94+1.6ns
673Rio BaileyStaff13.83+0.9ns
727David CrispEssex13.83+2.6ns
869Jimi TeleSomer13.70+3.4ns
953James OkeyemiMidd13.62+2.2es
1078Kevin BangatoSurrey13.57+1.2es
1184Jamal NesbittWMid13.52+0.5es
1249Adrian AssinorLondon13.46+1.6es
1362Josh BentleyNYork13.44+1.9es
1446Daley GrahamLeics13.36+2.2es
1545Armani JamesLeics13.29+1.8es
1650Taariq John-ClarkeLondon13.25+1.4es
1761Sam BentleyNYork13.09+3.5
1833Ross BarkerHamp13.01+0.6
1941Josh BrownKent12.79+1.5
2089Ross HanleyChIs12.59+1.3
2154Nathan EzechieMidd12.56+1.7
2259Ben PorterNland12.55+1.5
2351Jordan KellyMersey12.53+1.0
243Simeon BennettBeds12.34+1.0


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Aaron KayeEssex4.40ns
237Daniel GardnerHerts4.20ns
31Luke BaileyAvon4.20ns
487Tom GibsonWilts4.20ns
523Adam CarpenterDorset4.10ns
677Jack PhippsSurrey4.10ns
733Richard HumbyHamp4.00es
842Jesper HallbergKent3.80es
955Ed SkinnerNorf3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Matt HaltonCorn17.34ns
253Tom PeacockMidd15.24ns
369Tom HeardSomer15.13ns
441Tim BillingsKent14.86ns
583Josh NewmanWMid14.81ns
661Scott LincolnNYork14.58ns
717Nathan MorrisCumb14.47es
847Adam MohanLincs14.41es
99Martin LawrenceCamb12.90
1075Steven FennerSuff12.85
1162Hayden MilesNYork12.37


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
135Adam DamadzicH&Wor51.18ns
269Liam BiddlecombeSomer51.08ns
386Jake ArmstrongWYork49.50ns
473Najee FoxStaff47.49ns
528Youcef Zat AtEssex44.47ns
677Ryan BarrettSurrey43.80ns
733Gary JonesHamp43.67ns
853Gregory ThompsonMidd41.45es
985Craig WestermanWYork41.21es
1037Chris LineHerts40.41es
1125Alan TowardDurham40.25es
1261Iain SwallNYork39.82
139Jonathan EdwardsCamb38.84
1479Jonathan GellettSussex38.14
151Conor FarrAvon37.83
1627Tariq MartinEssex37.20
1751Michael Carmona JonesMersey35.40
1880Saoirse Chinery-EdooSussex33.44


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks64.23ns
221Steven TurnockDevon62.69ns
365Jackson CurtisOxford59.48ns
447Joe DunderdaleLincs59.14ns
569Robin DanaherSomer57.96ns
627Bradley BurrEssex56.75ns
729Liam DownerGlouc55.40ns
867Aidan ReynoldsShrop53.33es
971Michael StantonSYork53.21es
1057Alex McKieNhants51.45
1146Travelle Morris ReidLeics50.91
1263Antony PigeonNotts49.60
1339Andrew MimmackHumb49.50
1464Greg MillarNotts48.34
153Ben WelchBeds45.03
161Max CresswellAvon40.95


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Andrew ElkinsDorset63.34ns
279Matthew LasisSussex60.35ns
37Sam RidgwayBucks56.91ns
437Richard HumphriesHerts56.90ns
517Nick MillerCumb56.28ns
681Craig MurchWarks54.45ns
755Callum BrownNorf53.54es
853Dempsey McGuiganMidd53.22es
983Oliver BarnfieldWMid53.06es
1013Ben DaleyCleve51.67es
1184Chad RhodesWMid51.14es
129Harry WellsCamb50.80es
1357Sam FosterNhants50.63es
141Matthew NortonAvon50.61es
1518Ryan McDowallCumb50.39es
1661Sam BlainNYork49.80es
175Mark WhiteBerks49.65es
1880Robert DukeSussex46.57
193Alex HoldsworthBeds45.37
2059Jordan BowserNland44.86
2147Haden BrittainLincs44.76
2214Jack ChapmanCleve43.30

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.