XCG-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
Regional Final - Barnet Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, off Page Street, Hendon, London - 08/11/08
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
14Sophie RichesFitzwim9:27
3111Nicole McKechnieBrentwdS11:03
227Natalie ConnorOWENS9:48
3266Chloe Rutherford-HughesST ALB G11:03
33Maisie JonesFitzwim9:58
3328Lucy HamOWENS11:04
420Emily BullisEastwood10:15
3437Emma JarvisSthndGrl11:04
549K.SolisJPayne10:24
357Abbey ChalmersBrentwdS11:05
639Amelia KnowlesSthndGrl10:29
3643Tom DunsdonLEH11:05
742Olivia TiddSthndGrl10:32
3759Amy ShelleyShoebry11:09
841Katie SorrensonSthndGrl10:33
3861Phillipa BaileyST ALB G11:09
945Michael O'SullivanLEH10:34
3924Lily SouthgateEastwood11:11
1017Carmen TraseiraCoopers10:35
4016Molly SavillCoopers11:13
1165Victoria PritchardST ALB G10:39
4163Sophie BullST ALB G11:13
1230Katie PriorOWENS10:41
4229Alice MulcahyOWENS11:20
1314Maria GristonCoopers10:42
439Jessica FazakerleyBrentwdS11:21
1455Georgia HoldawayShoebry10:44
4425Rebecca BradleyOWENS11:21
1512Isabella WarrenBrentwdS10:45
4544Matthew HughesLEH11:23
1621Stephanie HamblinEastwood10:46
4648Phillip WrightLEH11:26
1750Rachel CorkingJPayne10:49
4762Ella BrownST ALB G11:29
1826Josephine ConneryOWENS10:50
4822Kate LivermoreEastwood11:30
1946Samuel RobinsonLEH10:51
4952S.CaulfieldJPayne11:31
2013Hannah CongdonCoopers10:52
5031Lucy HayesForest11:33
216Shannon WenningtonFitzwim10:52
515Danielle SiverstenFitzwim11:33
228Christy DaillyBrentwdS10:54
521Lydia CannonFitzwim11:33
2358Tyla ShawShoebry10:56
5364Madeleine GeersST ALB G11:34
242Lucy HinesFitzwim10:56
5460Chloe ShelleyShoebry11:34
2556Morgan LuptonShoebry10:57
5535Hannah RodericksForest11:37
2651E.BilliedJPayne10:57
5647Ian ThorpeLEH11:42
2723Lauren NoakesEastwood10:58
5718Hedda WidlundCoopers11:47
2840Lorna MacleanSthndGrl10:58
5819Layla BuckleyEastwood11:48
2957Kelsey MonaghanShoebry11:01
5932Isabella MacqueenForest12:16
3038Hannah JonesSthndGrl11:01
6033Georgia MalteseForest13:14
posschoolcounterspoints
1The FitzWimarc School, Essex1 3 21 2449
2Southend High School for Girls, Essex6 7 8 2849
3Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire2 12 18 3365
4The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex10 13 20 4083
5The Eastwood School, Essex4 16 27 3986
6Shoeburyness High School, Essex14 23 25 2991
7St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Essex5 17 26 4997
8Brentwood School, Essex15 22 31 35103
9The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex9 19 36 45109
10St Albans Girls' School, Hertfordshire11 32 38 41122
11Forest School, London50 55 59 60224