XCG-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
Regional Final - Barnet Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, off Page Street, Hendon, London - 08/11/08
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
142Alex ShortSthndBoy14:17
3371Ian ThorpeGtBaddow16:04
220Sam BrownEastwood14:26
3459George SykesBSHS16:05
341Joshua ReesSthndBoy14:32
3524Jack PearmanEastwood16:05
41Ben AustinFitzwim14:34
363Stephen JobeyFitzwim16:06
537Jack FitsallSthndBoy14:34
3722Chris EatonEastwood16:08
657Edward ShepherdBSHS14:41
3844Tom GirdlestoneST ALB B16:09
728Joe SherryENF GS14:44
3969Samuel RobinsonGtBaddow16:10
854Alex TyldsleyBilleric14:48
4030James WinchesterENF GS16:11
940Joshua PepperSthndBoy14:55
4155David GunnBSHS16:13
1048Vasudev ZaverST ALB B15:01
4253Sam SummerfieldBilleric16:19
1138Harry GroseSthndBoy15:05
4313Alex BramleyASHLYNS16:25
127Josh Ames-BlackabyHighgate15:07
4451Lawrence MudfordBilleric16:29
1349Andy LawBilleric15:11
4567Tom DunsdonGtBaddow16:30
1429Kevin StewartENF GS15:15
4666Connor MurphyCVaughan16:31
1519James BlakeEastwood15:17
4756Samuel HardyBSHS16:33
1621Mason CreaseyEastwood15:19
4818Joe RochfordASHLYNS16:39
175Jake McGrathFitzwim15:20
4946Ashok MathurST ALB B16:40
1823Luke OliverEastwood15:23
5026Matthew JonesENF GS16:41
1925Tom FearnleyENF GS15:24
5114Marcus HanveyASHLYNS16:44
206Elllis SandsFitzwim15:32
5262Adam DolanCVaughan16:52
219Archie PatchHighgate15:34
5315Sam HarlowASHLYNS17:01
2239Oliver KyriakedesSthndBoy15:35
5417Joe PeacockASHLYNS17:06
2343Tom BrooksST ALB B15:37
5563Cornelius McGrathCVaughan17:15
242Jacob BowenFitzwim15:38
5631Daryl BowellR HALE17:28
2545Wilkie HollensST ALB B15:40
5768Matthew HughesGtBaddow17:34
268Luke Ames-BlackabyHighgate15:46
5847Callum McLaffertyST ALB B17:35
274Oliver HerdFitzwim15:47
5950Jack LeggattBilleric17:41
2810Joe PatchHighgate15:50
6036Sam RowlandR HALE17:48
2927Ramil SherrifENF GS15:58
6132Martin BoydR HALE17:54
3060Oliver WalkerBSHS16:01
6264Kieran MoriarthyCVaughan17:55
3152Hamed OmidyBilleric16:02
6370Joel SwiftGtBaddow19:50
3258Matthew SmithBSHS16:03


posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Essex1 3 5 918
2The Eastwood School, Essex2 15 16 1851
3The FitzWimarc School, Essex4 17 20 2465
4Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex7 14 19 2969
5Highgate School, London12 21 26 2887
6The Billericay School, Essex8 13 31 4294
7St Albans School, Hertfordshire10 23 25 3896
8The Bishop's Stortford High School, Hertfordshire6 30 32 34102
9Great Baddow High School, Essex33 39 45 57174
10Ashlyns School, Hertfordshire43 48 51 53195
11The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School, London46 52 55 62215

Richard Hale School, Hertfordshire56 60 61