XCF-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
Regional Final - St Antony's School Leweston Sherborne Dorest - 08/11/08
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
163Oliver FoxHSexey12:45
3337Tom AnningIvybrgCC14:35
249Alex CarterStLaur12:53
3430Mike WimbledonCharters14:36
319Andrew BridgeBpWords13:17
3569Tom BurnsBlueCoat14:39
446George LavallinMillfldP13:19
367Piers AngeliClayesmr14:40
520Tristan KnightBpWords13:20
3712Ed WelchClayesmr14:41
621Oliver McBethBpWords13:22
388Tom HighnamClayesmr14:44
748Jacob WendonMillfldP13:29
3917Louie SquirePiggot14:46
841Peter MogridgeIvybrgCC13:39
4060Keiran WilsonDanesfld14:47
972Joshua LammingBlueCoat13:40
4135Liam UpcottExmthCC14:48
1016Matthew SeddonPiggot13:45
4268Sam BaxterBlueCoat14:48
1111Andrew SmithClayesmr13:53
4324Jacob WhiteBpWords14:50
1232Sebastian JonesExmthCC13:57
4464Will JonasHSexey14:51
131Sam AdamsPenair14:03
4534Jacob TinsleyExmthCC14:51
142Dan DavisPenair14:06
465Josh SowerbyPenair14:55
153Edward HolmesPenair14:08
4723Alex VandykeBpWords14:56
1643Alexander AllenMillfldP14:11
4842John WhitfieldIvybrgCC14:59
1770Elliot CameronBlueCoat14:13
4961Jack BeacomHSexey15:02
1858David MiddletonDanesfld14:14
5015Ben PalmerPiggot15:08
1959Sam SteelDanesfld14:15
5150Sam FrancisStLaur15:09
2055Josh AspeyDanesfld14:16
5233Nick SmithExmthCC15:12
2154Jacob WalkerStLaur14:16
5347Alexander VaughanMillfldP15:14
224Sam HutchinsonPenair14:18
5431Aaron DennyExmthCC15:19
2322Robert TomkiesBpWords14:21
5518Joe ThompsonPiggot15:20
2425Max BennetCharters14:22
5666Louis UnderhillHSexey15:21
2513Joe MundayPiggot14:23
5751Tom FrancisStLaur15:22
2645Josh EllisMillfldP14:23
5844Angus BedfordMillfldP15:23
279Will NewlandClayesmr14:26
5928Christian Roel-FerreiraCharters15:32
2871Ben CampbellBlueCoat14:29
6029Alex WalkerCharters15:36
2962Charlie BeakeHSexey14:30
6153Alex VassStLaur15:41
3065Youcef KouidriHSexey14:31
6226Robert GrayCharters15:44
3114Khari NelsonPiggot14:33
6357Sam JonesDanesfld15:50
3267George AppletonBlueCoat14:34
6439Nathan FrancisIvybrgCC15:56
posschoolcounterspoints
1Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire3 5 6 2337
2Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset4 7 16 2653
3Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall13 14 15 2264
4Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire9 17 28 3286
5Danesfield C of E Community Middle School, Taunton, Somerset18 19 20 4097
6Hugh Sexey Church of England Middle School, Wedmore, Somerset1 29 30 44104
7The Piggott School, Reading, Berkshire10 25 31 39105
8Clayesmore Prep School, Blandford, Dorset11 27 36 37111
9St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon, Wiltshire2 21 51 57131
10Exmouth Community College, Exmouth, Devon12 41 45 52150
11Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon8 33 48 64153
12Charters School, Ascot, Berkshire24 34 59 60177