XCE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
Regional Final - Lincroft Middle School Station Road Oakley Bedford - 08.11.08
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
141Tom SteadLincroft10:39
3468Thomas HadfieldNewnham12:05
232Luke GreerNhmptB10:56
3515Leo DaviesKings12:10
343Kieran BrasierRBloomfd10:58
367Matthew BlakeClareMS12:12
440Sam Knee RobinsonLincroft11:02
3721Alex EvansWymdCol12:24
511Ryan JollandClareMS11:04
3812Anthony JonesClareMS12:27
634Sean MillarNhmptB11:05
3926Elliot CollinAylesbGS12:30
742Steven TabernerLincroft11:07
403Jack MurphyCampion12:32
837Mitchell CrookLincroft11:10
4120Henry CravenWymdCol12:33
963James McCarthyDrChallG11:11
4255Darius BrowneGNapier12:38
1065Andrew StenningDrChallG11:18
4318Philip WilsonKings12:40
1127Jake HiggsAylesbGS11:21
448Oliver GosdenClareMS12:42
1261Joseph CochraneDrChallG11:23
4530Harry TurnerAylesbGS12:46
1345Mitchell BrooksRBloomfd11:25
4636Luke WhalerNhmptB12:48
1446Sam KellyRBloomfd11:26
4767Joshua FaddenNewnham12:49
1548James LovettRBloomfd11:27
484George PayneCampion12:52
1625Bradley AlderAylesbGS11:29
4914Matthew BrighamKings12:54
1772Robert WilliamsNewnham11:30
5016Charlie JonesKings13:00
1871Jack WatkinsonNewnham11:32
5131William BatesNhmptB13:03
1970Shaquille ShahNewnham11:35
5259Harry MonkGNapier13:07
2039Sam KingLincroft11:40
5351Joahua FergusonRGS-HWyc13:09
2166Tobias WilsonDrChallG11:41
5423Jordan LakeWymdCol13:11
2219Dominic BoormanWymdCol11:43
5560Harry Shanahan JonesGNapier13:25
2328Tatenda ManjengwaAylesbGS11:47
5657Sam JoblingGNapier13:46
2469Samuel RawesNewnham11:49
5717Will MooreKings14:00
2564Luke NaylorDrChallG11:51
5813Lucas Bartol-BibbKings14:22
2662Ewan HardieDrChallG11:54
591Alastair GardnerCampion14:36
2733Charlie GriffithsNhmptB11:55
6056Luke FrazerGNapier
2829Will SandersAylesbGS11:56
6152Luke BarrowsRGS-HWyc
2950David BaileyRGS-HWyc11:57
625Rory PlattCampion
3044Matt BrayRBloomfd11:58
636Ashley TaylorCampion
3147Billy LannonRBloomfd11:59
642Elliott HoltonCampion
3224Frederick SteeleWymdCol12:00
6553Tom LouchRGS-HWyc
3338Daniel HarrisonLincroft12:04


posschoolcounterspoints
1Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire1 4 7 820
2Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire3 13 14 1545
3Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire9 10 12 2152
4Newnham Middle School, Bedfordshire17 18 19 2478
5Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire11 16 23 2878
6Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire2 6 27 4681
7Clare Middle School, Suffolk5 36 38 44123
8Wymondham College, Norfolk22 32 37 41132
9The King's School, Cambridgeshire35 43 49 50177
10Blessed George Napier, Oxfordshire42 52 55 56205
11The Royal Grammar School, Buckinghamshire29 53 61 65208
12Campion School, Northamptonshire40 48 59 62209