NYK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
1st Round - Giggleswick School, Settle - 14/10/08
Inter Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
11Caroltine LambertStAidan9:54
2480Betsy ClarkQunMarg12:33
282Matilda LowtherQunMarg9:56
2516Kate MorrisKngJames12:33
32Harriet MakinStAidan10:07
266Emma FletcherStAidan12:37
49Emily leggJohnFish10:09
2735Lucia SebastianelliGiggles12:48
511Emily RobinsonJohnFish10:24
2860Jessica WisemanSkipGHS12:57
610Caitlin ReganJohnFish10:50
2938
SettleCo13:03
783Daisy MillerQunMarg11:11
3017Charlotte WhiteleyKngJames13:16
879Sophie BeatyQunMarg11:15
3137
SettleCo13:
920Amy CoulsonAllerton11:15
3267Jess BogueThirsk13:
1019Sophie Grace CoombesAllerton11:25
3359Jess SwainSkipGHS13:
117Georgina BrayshawJohnFish11:37
3413Pamela BurgessKngJames13:19
123Hannah SmithsonStAidan11:42
3524Ruth WebbAllerton13:
1358Millie PugheSkipGHS11:47
3621Stephanie DanielAllerton13:37
1484Hettie RiddellQunMarg11:48
3769Kate DickinsonThirsk13:47
158Philliap LargeJohnFish11:51
3871Hayley HudsonThirsk13:47
165Ellie SmithStAidan11:
3956Jess HoldenSkipGHS13:59
174Ellie McLeodStAidan11:
4014Rachel ClayKngJames14:12
1881Phoebe GrantQunMarg11:55
4132Helena FieldGiggles14:14
1923Lauren StewartAllerton11:58
4272Sune Van Der WesthuizenThirsk14:30
2036Katherine SharpGiggles12:00
4368Rosa BurnleyThirsk14:32
2157Lucy JamesSkipGHS12:12
4422Stephanie HallAllerton15:55
2212Rebecca WisonJohnFish12:24
4531Emily BulmerGiggles16:30
2339
SettleCo12:30
4635Lucia SebastianelliGiggles
posschoolcounterspoints
1St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire4 5 6 1126
2Queen Margaret's School, North Yorkshire2 7 8 1431
3St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire1 3 12 1632
4Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire9 10 19 3573
5Skipton Girls' High School, North Yorkshire13 21 28 3395
6King James's School, North Yorkshire25 30 34 40129
7Giggleswick School, North Yorkshire20 27 41 45133
8Thirsk School, North Yorkshire32 37 38 42149

Settle College, North Yorkshire23 29 31