NAT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
National Final - Shepshed High School, Forest Street, Shepshed, Leicestershire - 06/12/08
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
179Thomas BiegelLSheriff10:12
69104Josh EllisMillfldP
224Matthew WestbyStAnselm10:18
7056Liam GottingJohnFish
3135Robbie LoraineWhickham10:20
7162Joe DawsonCrompton
4117Samuel GaleBSHS10:21
727Sam AdamsPenair
589Tom SteadLincroft10:22
7390Steven TabernerLincroft
628Rob FrithEastwood10:24
7474Philip DoneErmystd
74Matthew HulseHelsbyHS10:30
75105Jong Hak LeeMillfldP
8107George LavallinMillfldP10:31
76116Aaron CooperBSHS11:20
920Daniel JarvisStAnselm10:32
77100Barnaby JacksonMarling
10140Liam CatleyWolfretn10:33
7851Oliver McBethBpWords
116Patrick StradlingHelsbyHS10:35
7995Oliver StringerLutterw
1281George GoodwinLSheriff

8073Thomas BlanchardErmystd
1344Kieran BrasierRBloomfd

819Edward HolmesPenair
1427Ben DrakeEastwood

8267Joe CochraneDrChallG11:23
15118Edward OliverBSHS

83103Alexander AllenMillfldP
1619Tarique Al-ShabazzStAnselm

8477Joe StapletonErmystd
1750Tristan KnightBpWords

85130Jake MeredithWestHill
1816Daniel GevauxFitzWim

8696Tom WardLutterw
19133Rhys HarbotleWhickham

8740George ReesJudd
2036Daniel WatersGSLeeds

8861Robert BarkerCrompton
2117George McCallionFitzWim10:41
89132Charlie WrayWestHill11:28
22120Jordan WescottBSHS

9034Oliver ShepherdGSLeeds
2325Jack BridgeEastwood

91110Sam KirkwoodStMarysC
2453Alex VandykeBpWords

92111Jack LynchStMarysC
2515Peter BowenFitzWim

9354Jacob WhiteBpWords
26127Jack CrabtreeWestHill10:46
94124Daniel ThompsonTrinity
2739Peter MooreJudd

9529Perry OsborneEastwood11:32
28108Jacob WendonMillfldP

9686Daniel HarrisonLincroft
2971Andrew StenningDrChallG

9772Toby WilsonDrChallG
3049Andrew BridgeBpWords

9887Sam KingLincroft
31142Adam OxleyWolfretn

9952Robert TomkiesBpWords
32123Harvey StainthorpeTrinity10:50
100125Nicholas ThompsonTrinity11:37
3388Sam Knee RobinsonLincroft

10191Oliver GlasseLutterw
34113Alex RugglesStMarysC

10237Nick AllenJudd
3555Kyle FoxJohnFish

10323Joe MolyneuxStAnselm
3693Samuel MabeyLutterw

10468Ewan HardieDrChallG
37121Andrew FanthorpeTrinity

10522Tom OneilStAnselm
3833Dominic OwensGSLeeds

10670Luke NaylorDrChallG
39101Tom ParnellMarling

10782Robert ScottLSheriff11:42
4046Sam KellyRBloomfd

108109Simon DredgeStMarysC
4157James McGonagleJohnFish10:56
10992Nathan LawsonLutterw
4226Reuben BrowningEastwood

110131Zak OrdWestHill
433Max ButlerHelsbyHS

111114Jack ShinerStMarysC
4435Matthew SmithGSLeeds

1121Ritchard McGeachieHelsbyHS
4569James McCarthyDrChallG

113129Callum DinsdaleWestHill
4665Robert SmithCrompton11:00
114134Zak HarbottleWhickham
47141James NeedhamWolfretn

115128Liam CrosslandWestHill11:48
4848James LovettRBloomfd

11666Ben TrippierCrompton
4921Joe JollieStAnselm

11758Daniel MoulsonJohnFish
5042Will WhitmoreJudd

11838Tom HarveyJudd
5118Luke WakelingFitzWim

119112Daniel MaherStMarysC
5243Tyler AgerRBloomfd

12060Chris StephensonJohnFish
53119Lewis PageBSHS11:04
12178James StephensonErmystd11:52
5430Scott TansleyEastwood

12232James MicklethwaiteGSLeeds
5541Miles WeatherseedJudd

1232Tom BradyHelsbyHS
5685Mitchell CrookLincroft

12464Lewis RyanCrompton
5713Tate BaronFitzWim11:08
125138Riccardo TanohWhickham
5810Sam HutchinsonPenair

126122Alexander PaintingTrinity
5914Gregg SandsFitzWim

12711Josh SowerbyPenair12:01
6047Kieran BartonRBloomfd

12884Adam WrightLSheriff12:05
61115Oliver BickleyBSHS

129137Daniel SharpeWhickham12:12
6294David RobertsonLutterw11:12
130136Chris MilburnWhickham12:15
6383Matt TallisLSheriff11:16
13176Harry WhyteErmystd12:20
64139Michael AdlardWolfretn

13299Ben HartMarling12:21
6531Tom GormanGSLeeds

133143Matthew WeightmanWolfretn12:23
668Dan DavisPenair

1345Rupert EllisHelsbyHS12:32
6775Max HamerErmystd

13597Adam FoulkesMarling
6845Mitchell BrooksRBloomfd



posschoolcounterspoints
1St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside2 9 16 4976
2The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex6 14 23 4285
3The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire4 15 22 5394
4The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex18 21 25 51115
5Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire17 24 30 78149
6Wolfreton School, Hull, Humberside10 31 47 64152
7Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford, Bedfordshire13 40 48 52153
8Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire20 38 44 65167
9Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire5 33 56 73167
10Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire7 11 43 112173
11Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset8 28 69 75180
12Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby, Warwickshire1 12 63 107183
13The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent27 50 55 87219
14Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire29 45 82 97253
15Whickham School, Newcastle upon Tyne, Durham3 19 114 125261
16Lutterworth High School, Lutterworth, Leicestershire36 62 79 86263
17Trinity School, Croydon, Surrey32 37 94 100263
18St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire35 41 70 117263
19Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall58 66 72 81277
20Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire67 74 80 84305
21West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester26 85 89 110310
22Crompton House CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester46 71 88 116321
23St Mary's College, Southampton, Hampshire34 91 92 108325
24Marling School, Stroud, Gloucestershire39 77 132 135383