NAT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
National Final - Shepshed High School, Forest Street, Shepshed, Leicestershire - 06/12/08
Inter Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
173Ruth HaynesGuildfdG10:10
6812Alice VagePenair
210Annabel GummowPenair10:29
6955Georgina BrayshawJohnFish12:10
3126Imogen WolseySWiltGSG10:30
7039Zoe de RijkLoughHS
456Leah GaltonJohnFish10:34
71102Pip NicholasOakham
551Aimee GarnettSthndGrl10:39
72123Victoria JamesSWiltGSG
644Alice BurginSharnbrk10:43
7326Anna BarnardCntNewHS
777Susan Shiel-RankinGuildfdG10:57
7429Elizabeth MooneyCntNewHS
868Rachel DentonDmAllen11:00
75113Chloe O'NeilRobrtMay
9101Amelia MiltonOakham11:04
7617Esma LittlefairBridgwHS
1066Rebecca TaylorWesthlme11:06
77129Rebecca HeadLeweston
116Izzy ThompsonBEAUMT11:07
7888Montana JacksonKgEdVI
1290Sophie TupmanKgEdVI11:08
79139Kirstie ConwayNLCS12:20
13104Catriona CallanderPriorFld11:10
8087Nikisha GrantKgEdVI
1423Rebecca StrawBromsgrv11:10
8181Alice PeetHdngtn
1534Alicia JeavonsGSLeeds11:10
82122Hannah GidneySWiltGSG
1662Charlotte AtkinsonWesthlme11:13
8348Noelle WolvaardtSharnbrk
171Harriet CliffordBEAUMT11:16
84114Katy WadesonRobrtMay
1884Beth SwordsHdngtn11:20
85117Alex JohnstonSedbrgh
19132Chloe TaylorLeweston11:20
8652Chloe DavisSthndGrl
203Karis MimmsBEAUMT11:20
8775Alex PanayidesGuildfdG12:27
2124Lydia TrowBromsgrv11:21
8882Jessica PopeHdngtn12:30
22144Yee Yewt SmartNLCS11:24
8995Lydia SharpeMalvern12:32
2325Philippa WilliamsCntNewHS11:25
9020Ellen LockhartBromsgrv12:33
24137Katherine WalkerStJulie11:25
9180Alice HarryHdngtn12:34
25128Sophie HawkinsLeweston11:25
9283Ella QuintonHdngtn12:38
26127Poppy BoothLeweston11:25
9364Rhiannon HamillWesthlme12:43
27134Rebecca DonohueStJulie11:30
9489Serena JohnstonKgEdVI12:43
2828Ailsa McGregorCntNewHS11:30
9530Carly May WebsterCntNewHS
297Dulcie AtkinsonPenair11:30
962Steph LamBEAUMT
30125Holly KirkhamSWiltGSG11:30
9785Justine AnthonyKgEdVI
3191Amy CookeMalvern11:34
9813Emma BrownBridgwHS12:49
32100India HillOakham11:35
9945Devon ByrneSharnbrk
33124Emily KalikSWiltGSG11:36
100106Alice MoffatPriorFld
3492Alys MarrMalvern11:37
10143Sophie ApplebySharnbrk
35131Siobhan StewartLeweston11:38
10270Lauren RichardsonDmAllen13:00
36110Catherine MarksRobrtMay11:40
10322Alice SmithBromsgrv
3747Megan ShreevesSharnbrk11:40
104130Charlotte HooperLeweston
38143Yat Wing SmartNLCS11:40
105140Renate FromsonNLCS
3960Emily RobinsonJohnFish11:40
10611Caitlin MulroyPenair
4018Lauren MillarBridgwHS11:48
107136Stephanie MinogueStJulie
418Megan DavisPenair11:48
10841Sarah WilkinsonLoughHS
42133Katie Bowers FolanStJulie11:48
109116Amber Doig-ThornSedbrgh
4359Caitlin ReganJohnFish11:48
11071Catherine ShaftoDmAllen13:20
44105Arabella MillkenPriorFld11:48
11161Emily ThornhillWesthlme13:28
4578Ellen ThomasGuildfdG11:48
1125Lottie RayburnBEAUMT
4649Emily CrowSthndGrl11:50
113138Gemma WoodsStJulie
4799Somerby HamdorffOakham11:50
11465Rachel LeechWesthlme
4886Maddy DaviesKgEdVI11:50
11576Amelia RosenbergGuildfdG
49135Sarah McDonoughStJulie11:54
116108Sophie WardPriorFld13:40
5072Helen WarbutonDmAllen

11732Megan CarpenterGSLeeds
51109Katie IngamellsRobrtMay

11850Daisy DurdenSthndGrl
5253Alexandra MorganSthndGrl

11914Laura BrownBridgwHS
53115Sarah CheesbroughSedbrgh

12021Laura May MattewsBromsgrv
549Tegan EdwardsPenair

12196Naomi SharpeMalvern
5538Joni AshfordLoughHS

12257Philippa LargeJohnFish
5694Rebecca Raby-SmithMalvern

12319Sophie Haycock JonesBromsgrv13:57
5793Vicky MoritzMalvern

12427Sally EdwardsCntNewHS
58118Victoria JohnstonSedbrgh

1254Anna NaylorBEAUMT
5916Lizzie HeavenBridgwHS

126107Luise von der LindePriorFld14:10
6036Nuala PriceGSLeeds12:01
12779Jemima DuttonHdngtn
6154Natalie WoodhouseSthndGrl

128142Katie SchwarzmanNLCS
62121Lucy ButtSWiltGSG

129120Sally WellockSedbrgh
6358Emily LeggJohnFish

130119Georgia BrakewellSedbrgh
6435Ellen McArthurGSLeeds

13167Georgia CollinsDmAllen14:53
6531Lucy BrierleyGSLeeds

13269Niamh KilfeatherDmAllen15:27
6674Rebecca MorrisGuildfdG

13315Charlotte EavesBridgwHS17:44
6740Helena SmithLoughHS

134141Anamika PatelNLCS
posschoolcounterspoints
1Leweston School, Sherborne, Dorset19 25 26 35105
2Guildford High School for Girls, Guildford, Surrey1 7 45 66119
3Penair School A Science College, Truro, Cornwall2 29 41 54126
4South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury, Wiltshire3 30 33 62128
5St Julie's Catholic High School, Liverpool, Merseyside24 27 42 49142
6Beaumont School, St Albans, Hertfordshire11 17 20 96144
7St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire4 39 43 63149
8Oakham School, Oakham, Leicestershire9 32 47 71159
9Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea, Essex5 46 52 61164
10Malvern College, Malvern, Hereford & Worcestershire31 34 56 57178
11Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland23 28 73 74198
12Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire15 60 64 65204
13King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk12 48 78 80218
14Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire6 37 83 99225
15Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove, Hereford & Worcestershire14 21 90 103228
16Westholme School Blackburn, Blackburn, Lancashire10 16 93 111230
17The North London Collegiate School, Edgware, Middlesex22 38 79 105244
18Robert May's School, Hook, Hampshire36 51 75 84246
19Dame Allan's Girls' School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland8 50 102 110270
20Bridgewater High School, Warrington, Cheshire40 59 76 98273
21Prior's Field School, Godalming, Surrey13 44 100 116273
22Headington School, Oxford, Oxfordshire18 81 88 91278
23Loughborough High School, Loughborough, Leicestershire55 67 70 108300
24Sedbergh School, Sedbergh, Cumbria53 58 85 109305