NAT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
National Final - Shepshed High School, Forest Street, Shepshed, Leicestershire - 06/12/08
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
1129Zak SeddonPiggot15:45
6833Alex HunterChaseTer
213Ben AustinFitzWim16:04
693Robert McGeachieHelsbyHS
3125Joshua ReesSthndBoy16:12
70143Niall McManusWilsons
49Nick JonesCalday16:13
71127Oliver PoolePiggot
512Jamie ParkerCalday16:17
72114Gareth TaylorRGSNewc18:09
6121Jack FitsallSthndBoy16:24
731Jack BamberHelsbyHS18:13
7142Jordan MauriceWilsons16:27
7491Chris BaileyOxted
8126Alex ShortSthndBoy16:33
7553Cameron VartyEmmanuel
9104Blair BrownQunsCol16:34
76144Jacob PaulWilsons
1023Sam RobinsonStAnselm16:35
7795Dom NolanOxted18:18
115Liam RentonHelsbyHS16:36
7816Oliver HerdFitzWim
1226Sam BrownEastwood16:40
7973Adam BatesonLancRGS
138Max JeffersCalday16:42
8080Ben ChangLoughGS
14122Harry GroseSthndBoy16:44
81128Jonny RobertsPiggot
1588Conor HillsNhmptB16:48
82105Alasdair FloydQunsCol
16101Michael RobertsParkView16:50
83131Ed StockdalePiggot18:25
1775Callum MasonLancRGS16:52
84135Ricky HarvieWindsorB
18110Harry LawsonRGSNewc16:52
8589Joseph LantsberyNhmptB
1942Henry KinnerslyJudd16:53
8682Mike HsuLoughGS18:29
2071Jonny VenablesKingsNtn16:56
8720Andrew DesmondStAnselm
2119Matthew ByrneStAnselm16:57
88109George BilcloughRGSNewc
2276Liam McGuinnessLancRGS16:57
8965Charlie SkillerJColet
23115Tom HaltonShelleyC16:57
9061Ude AmadiJColet
2440Alex KingJudd17:00
9159Alex HarkerHighflds18:39
2594Tom MulliganOxted17:01
92120Peter PhillipsShelleyC18:41
2610Toby KellyCalday17:03
93112Simon RobsonRGSNewc18:42
2752Thomas OliverEmmanuel17:09
9493Sam JacksonOxted18:43
28124Joshua PepperSthndBoy17:10
954Chris PotterHelsbyHS18:44
29111Rory MorrisRGSNewc17:13
9699Robert RamshawParkView18:48
3046Jake OxenhamSharnbrk17:13
97132Matthew WilkinPiggot18:53
3121Liam FryerStAnselm17:17
9829Luke OliverEastwood18:55
3245Michael HarrisonSharnbrk17:20
9996Ben WatsonOxted18:56
3383David OggLoughGS17:20
100141Josh MackleyWilsons18:57
34133Jamie BurtonWindsorB17:22
10167Nial HarrisKingsNtn19:04
3541Christian KinnerslyJudd17:22
102117Luke JacksonShelleyC19:07
36123Oliver KyriakedesSthndBoy17:23
10357Andrew ElderHighflds19:08
3739Alex HarrisJudd

104134Robert MoranWindsorB19:11
3825James BlakeEastwood

10590Sam TurnellNhmptB19:12
39100Craig RobertsParkView

10622William ReynoldsStAnselm19:14
4078Beau SmithLancRGS

1072Joe BraidwoodHelsbyHS19:16
41113Tom StephensonRGSNewc17:29
10835Ryan TerryChaseTer19:18
4227Mason CreaseyEastwood

10960Dave LanderHighflds19:20
4317Jake McGrathFitzWim

110139Charles Filmer-CourtWilsons19:27
4438Alexis Parinder-NichollsJudd

111106William FreeQunsCol19:27
4537Chris LloydJudd

11232Adam ColesChaseTer19:27
467Tim GordonCalday

113118Daniel JenkinsShelleyC19:34
4724Adam WinstanleyStAnselm17:39
114136Michael LaneWindsorB19:35
4887Ben DiamondNhmptB

11566Sean SmithJColet19:39
4928Zach MashfordEastwood

116102Joey WilliamsParkView19:45
5086Ryan FletcherNhmptB

11758Ryan GackowskiHighflds19:55
5111Josh MitchellCalday

118108George SearleQunsCol20:02
5214Sean ButlerFitzWim

11974Will GrayLancRGS20:02
5347Scott ProctorSharnbrk17:45
120137Philip MasonWindsorB20:02
54116Jamie HigginsShelleyC

121103James SpencerQunsCol20:05
556Jack ThomasHelsbyHS17:50
12298Jake LowerParkView20:11
5634Stephen SuttonChaseTer

12377Tom RichardsonLancRGS20:16
5748Greg SugarsSharnbrk

12484Robbie SweetLoughGS20:25
5830Jack PearmanEastwood

12563James BennewithJColet20:30
5915Myron HamiltonFitzWim17:55
126140Petr FullerWilsons20:47
6018Elllis SandsFitzWim

12751Peter O'DonnellEmmanuel20:52
6150James O'ConnellEmmanuel

12868Wil HowardKingsNtn21:19
6272Cameron WoodKingsNtn

129130Robert HeatherPiggot21:40
6392Dom HullOxted

13097Ryan ErringtonParkView21:47
6485Jacob AllenNhmptB17:57
13155Alex BraundHighflds22:59
6556Jonathan DoullHighflds

13269Kaine PollinKingsNtn23:20
66138Ben WilsonWindsorB18:05
13370George ShareKingsNtn26:14
6754Oliver WalkerEmmanuel



posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex3 6 8 1431
2Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside4 5 13 2648
3St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside10 21 31 47109
4The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent19 24 35 37115
5The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex12 38 42 49141
6The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex2 43 52 59156
7Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster, Lancashire17 22 40 79158
8Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland18 29 41 72160
9Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford, Bedfordshire30 32 53 57172
10Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire15 48 50 64177
11Helsby High School, Frodsham, Cheshire11 55 69 73208
12Emmanuel College, Gateshead, Durham27 61 67 75230
13The Piggott School, Reading, Berkshire1 71 81 83236
14Oxted School, Oxted, Surrey25 63 74 77239
15Wilson's School, Wallington, Surrey7 70 76 100253
16Park View Community School, Chester le Street, Durham16 39 96 116267
17Shelley College, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire23 54 92 102271
18The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor, Berkshire34 66 84 104288
19King's Norton Boys' School, Birmingham, West Midlands20 62 101 128311
20Queen's College, Taunton, Somerset9 82 111 118320
21Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough, Leicestershire33 80 86 124323
22Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood, Staffordshire56 68 108 112344
23Highfields School, Matlock, Derbyshire65 91 103 109368
24John Colet School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire89 90 115 125419