MDX-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Cross Country Cup 2008
1st Round - Barnet Copthall Stadium, Greenlands Lane, Off Page Street, Hendon, London - 09/10/08
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
169Natalie ConnorOWENS8:58
3421Harriette HoldernessTOM COR10:53
254Sophia Parvizi-WayneHighgate9:27
3515Laura HughesBRIDGE10:55
31Bethany CarterST MARTH9:30
3685Florence AlmondBEAUMT10:58
4101Victoria PritchardST ALB G9:33
3752Kittie de CleynHighgate11:01
568Josephine ConneryOWENS9:39
3853Anna KovarHighgate11:02
6110Tia DissanayakeWAT GIRL9:50
3940Charlotte PhillipsonABBOTS11:05
7111Faizah KoromaWAT GIRL9:52
402Aimee ClaphamST MARTH11:06
872Katie PriorOWENS9:58
41113Febbie SulumbaWAT GIRL11:09
971Alice MulcahyOWENS10:02
4292Herkiran Kambo11:11
1088Niamh QuinnBEAUMT10:08
4334Shivani PatelNLCS11:12
1125Alex JacksonQUEENS10:11
4439Rebecca JordacheABBOTS11:14
1213ELLA CANNBRIDGE10:12
4537Milly GarnettABBOTS11:20
1399Sophie BullST ALB G10:13
46114Sarah WentfordWAT GIRL11:23
14102Chloe Rutherford-HughesST ALB G10:14
4730Karen BurwireQUEENS11:24
1570Lucy HamOWENS10:14
4832Imogen DrummondNLCS11:25
1629Lavinia EcoQUEENS10:20
4958Sophie ParkerMHCHS11:25
17109Suzie BentleyWAT GIRL10:21
5042Jess WattsABBOTS11:25
1833Xelia Mendes-JonesNLCS10:23
513Chloe HorneST MARTH11:25
19112Rachel O'NeillWAT GIRL10:24
5219Hayley DigbyTOM COR11:26
2041Isabelle Talbot-PriceABBOTS10:25
5355Olivia Heywood - van den AkMHCHS11:26
2120Ruth HartTOM COR10:34
54100Victoria FisherST ALB G11:26
2218SOPHIE SMITHBRIDGE10:35
5567Gemma AgnewOWENS11:26
2396Chupa Chandrakathan10:38
565Pippa ShuttleworthST MARTH11:37
2451Martha MoffattHighgate10:39
5727Harriet PlayerQUEENS11:43
2549Alice ElwoodHighgate10:39
584Maryam KhanST MARTH11:44
2631Stella AbrahamNLCS10:42
5938Izzy HindmarshABBOTS11:52
276Tsolo SwanST MARTH10:43
6016Rachael PerkinsBRIDGE12:01
2895Amy Haque10:47
6128Ciara MackayQUEENS12:07
2998Ella BrownST ALB G10:48
6214LAURA CLARKBRIDGE12:11
3036Sophie TofalidesNLCS10:48
6394Meg Ward12:16
3186Sioned ArmstrongBEAUMT10:48
6493Oyinkansola Oremakinde12:28
3290Alice WebsterBEAUMT10:49
6591Myriam Vreied13:03
3350Imogen RyanHighgate10:53
6656Radhika JaniMHCHS13:24
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire1 5 8 923
2Watford Grammar School for Girls, Hertfordshire6 7 17 1949
3St Albans Girls' School, Hertfordshire4 13 14 2960
4Highgate School, London2 24 25 3384
5Beaumont School, Hertfordshire10 31 32 36109
6The North London Collegiate School, Middlesex18 26 30 43117
7St Martha's Senior School, Hertfordshire3 27 40 51121
8Bridgewater Middle School, Hertfordshire12 22 35 60129
9Queens' School, Hertfordshire11 16 47 57131
10Abbot's Hill, Hertfordshire20 39 44 45148
1123 28 42 63156

The Thomas Coram Middle School, Hertfordshire21 34 52

Mill Hill County High School, Middlesex49 53 66